SUNSHINE COAST - Sunday, September 25

Race 1 - Ruff Rock Road Race Mdn Hcp (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.12 (40.14)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9/4
P H Duncan
Tiffani Brooker (57)
9/4
5m Istidaad (USA) x La Velista (NZ) (Yachtie (AUS))
2
1.0
Purest (7)
15/8
Steven O'Dea
P Hammersley (57)
15/8
4m Stratum (AUS) x Chaste (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Lot 268 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$155,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds
3
1.2
30/1
S W Kendrick
R Wiggins (56)
30/1
3g Primus (AUS) x Amelia's Touch (NZ) (Chief Bearhart (CAN))
4
2.2
12/1
J and C Meagher
A Spinks (54)
12/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Katima (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
5
2.4
9/2
K M Schweida
G Colless (56)
9/2
4g Magic Albert (AUS) x Moonlight Shadow (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
4.4
25/1
L H Wheeler
J L Taylor (54)
25/1
5g Seidnazar (AUS) x She Sizzles (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
7
4.5
11/1
Glen Thompson
R McMahon (58)
11/1
4m Authorized (IRE) x Danzietta (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
8
4.8
50/1
T J Hong
I Coombes (54)
50/1
4m Red Dazzler (AUS) x Yarranabbe (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
5.3
8/1
B Herne
B Pengelly (57.5)
8/1
4g Murtajill (AUS) x Involare (AUS) (Black Hawk (GB))
10
5.6
15/1
B W Brown
A E Denby (56)
15/1
5m Show A Heart (AUS) x Filuja (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
11
5.9
50/1
M Plumb
Luke Tarrant (54)
50/1
5g Red Element (AUS) x She's Foxy (AUS) (Foxhound (USA))
12
7.9
50/1
Ben Ahrens
Michael Murphy (53)
50/1
4g Jet Spur (AUS) x Silken Appeal (AUS) (Tobougg (IRE))
13
8.3
40/1
T B Thomas
N Thomas (54)
40/1
4m Stromberg Carlson (AUS) x Pleasure Shot (AUS) (Shot Of Thunder (AUS))
14
20.3
Elraes (1)
100/1
Dale Murray
Ms S Lacy (57)
100/1
Race 2 - Induction Explosion Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.69 (35.08)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
6/1
John Holcombe
Luke Londregan (57.5)
6/1
4g Econsul (NZ) x Even (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
2
0.8
20/1
T B Thomas
N Thomas (57.5)
20/1
4g Tickets (AUS) x Go Rainey (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
Lot 284 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Psd $30,000 Res $80,000
Lot 1516 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$1,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Killara Thoroughbreds
4
1.1
4/1
Steven O'Dea
P Hammersley (55)
4/1
3g Denman (AUS) x Queen Cleopatra (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
5
1.9
11/4
G Heinrich and B Rodgers
James Orman (57.5)
11/4
4g Congrats (USA) x Arrogantly (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
2.7
7/1
M J Mair
Ms Alisha Taylor (55.5)
7/1
4m Falvelon (AUS) x Burning Fig (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
7
2.8
25/1
M J Mair
Luke Tarrant (57.5)
25/1
5g Show A Heart (AUS) x Ocean Tide (AUS) (Suave Dancer (USA))
8
3.1
100/1
B J Dowden
J L Taylor (57.5)
100/1
5g Hayil (USA) x On Life (AUS) (Oarsman (AUS))
9
3.2
6/1
B J Smith
R Wiggins (57.5)
6/1
5g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Rapida (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
10
5.0
30/1
Ben Ahrens
J Lloyd (55.5)
30/1
11
5.2
9/1
L F Birchley
J Byrne (55.5)
9/1
4m Choisir (AUS) x Hear Me Roar (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
12
5.4
14/1
P H Duncan
Ms S Lacy (53.5)
14/1
5m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Pipit (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
13
6.7
25/1
Michael Jokic
Ms C Jokic (56)
25/1
4h Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Jessica Said (AUS) (All Chatter (USA))
14
8.5
16/1
Ms T Cotsiopoulos
A Spinks (57.5)
16/1
15
11.8
30/1
Mark F Webb
M Hellyer (57.5)
30/1
4g All Bar One (AUS) x Star Tipper (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
Race 3 - The Duke Of Mellington Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.48 (35.73)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
Kubis (1)
1/1
R L Heathcote
G Colless (58.5)
1/1
3g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Aperto (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
Lot 116 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Banchory Thoroughbreds, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: Paul Willetts/Robert Heathcote
Lot 430 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$22,000
Vendor: Donnybrook Estates, Hunter Valley, NSW
Buyer: Paul Willetts
2
0.1
11/8
J and C Meagher
J Lloyd (56.5)
11/8
3f Rothesay (AUS) x Star Of Asia (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
3
2.6
Sornja (12)
9/1
Steven O'Dea
P Hammersley (55)
9/1
Lot 16 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Fig Tree Thoroughbreds, Biddaddaba, Qld
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds/Steve O'Dea
4
2.9
60/1
J L Johnston
N Thomas (54)
60/1
3f Drumbeats (AUS) x Prime Jewel (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
5
4.2
14/1
B and D Guy
J Byrne (57)
14/1
3g Foxwedge (AUS) x Coco Sovelda (AUS) (Warring Nations (USA))
6
5.3
66/1
Mark F Webb
Luke Londregan (56)
66/1
3g Pressday (AUS) x Foxie Em (AUS) (Foxhound (USA))
8
7.6
25/1
R L Heathcote
C Dell (56.5)
25/1
9
9.9
60/1
S W Kendrick
Adam Sewell (54)
60/1
3c Dane Shadow (AUS) x Empirical (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
10
12.4
20/1
M A Kropp
M Hellyer (57)
20/1
3g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Bitasilk (AUS) (Markane (AUS))
11
14.7
Echoing (11)
8/1
Stephen Kirkwood
R Goltz (55)
8/1
3f Drumbeats (AUS) x Amber Rae (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
12
17.0
50/1
Bette Anne Harden
A Spinks (54.5)
50/1
3g Dalghar (FR) x Magnetite (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
Race 4 - Scfe Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.81 (35.40)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
16/1
R J Hilton
J L Taylor (54)
16/1
5g Back The Crown (AUS) x Truthful (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
2
1.3
15/4
R L Heathcote
James Orman (58.5)
15/4
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Call Collect (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
Lot 1502 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$20,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Paul Willetts
3
1.4
4/1
Michael Costa
R Wiggins (58.5)
4/1
4
2.2
8/1
S W Kendrick
J Byrne (55.5)
8/1
5
2.4
12/1
D J Hansen
Luke Tarrant (56)
12/1
6
4.7
13/4
K C Wood
B Pengelly (59)
13/4
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Fabella (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
7
5.2
14/1
P A Nolan Jnr
M Cahill (55.5)
14/1
6g Dehere (USA) x Ave Amina (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
8
6.2
30/1
Glenn Richardson
A Spinks (54.5)
30/1
5g Raheeb (AUS) x Carmina Burana (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
9
6.4
13/4
S W Kendrick
D J Browne (58.5)
13/4
4g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Fantastic Flo Jo (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
10
7.2
9/1
P M Kalinowski
T Banks (57)
9/1
5g Easy Rocking (AUS) x Smoo La La (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Race 5 - Is That You Stan (Bm75) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.86 (35.23)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7/2
D J Hansen
Luke Tarrant (60)
7/2
6g Lonhro (AUS) x Reverenza (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 82 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold
Buyer: T Howlett
2
0.8
Deitch (6)
11/4
S W Kendrick
Tiffani Brooker (55.5)
11/4
5g Denman (AUS) x Amish (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
3
1.0
5/2
R L Heathcote
Michael Murphy (56.5)
5/2
Lot 153 2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Moranjee Stud
Buyer: MCLACHLAN PLACE RACING STABLES
4
2.3
11/2
R L Heathcote
J Byrne (55)
11/2
7g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Marvella (AUS) (Shovhog (AUS))
5
3.1
9/1
M A Kropp
A Spinks (58)
9/1
7
4.5
6/1
Shane Sigvart
J Lloyd (58)
6/1
8
7.8
14/1
T J Hurley
R McMahon (54.5)
14/1
8g Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x Freeroller (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 6 - Who Is Jose Sanchez Hcp (65) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.47 (36.52)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
6/4
S W Kendrick
D J Browne (58.5)
6/4
6g Artie Schiller (USA) x Danira (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Tycoon Tyke,
Lot 316 2011 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Gembrook Thoroughbreds, Gembrook
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
5.0
Nossuh (5)
5/1
D L Heinemann
Luke Tarrant (58)
5/1
4h Husson (ARG) x Miss Deception (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 1722 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie, Vic
Buyer: Psd $12,000 Res $20,000
3
5.8
15/1
B W Brown
A E Denby (54)
15/1
7g Jet Spur (AUS) x Gwen's Star (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Lot 1962 2011 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Greenvale Park
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
5.9
11/1
B S Baldwin
James Orman (55)
11/1
7g No Excuse Needed (GB) x Magic Time (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
5
7.9
5/2
David Vandyke
M Cahill (58)
5/2
5m Street Sense (USA) x Fairytale Dancer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
8.7
20/1
P M Kalinowski
T Banks (55)
20/1
7g Casino Prince (AUS) x Stage Beauty (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
7
10.2
30/1
T J Hurley
Michael Murphy (55.5)
30/1
9g Flying Spur (AUS) x Radio Song (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
8
10.3
11/2
S A Mackinnon
Ms C Jokic (57)
11/2
7g Niello (AUS) x Call Me Kate (AUS) (Semipalatinsk (USA))
9
10.7
20/1
Patrick Sexton
Hannah English (57)
20/1
7g Song Of Tara (IRE) x Leaves In The Wind (AUS) (Air De France (USA))
Race 7 - Indiana Bones Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.11 (34.67)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7/4
S W Kendrick
J Byrne (55.5)
7/4
3c Written Tycoon (AUS) x Hello Doctor (AUS) (Dr Johnson (USA))
Winning siblings: Doctor On Ice, Nineoneone, Nishiazabu,
Lot 205 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Maguire Breeding & Racing
2
2.0
2/1
Michael Costa
R Wiggins (58)
2/1
4m Husson (ARG) x Star Of Coureuse (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
3
2.1
7/1
Paul Butterworth
James Orman (57)
7/1
5g Jet Spur (AUS) x Je Ne Sais Pas (AUS) (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
4
2.2
12/1
B J Smith
A Spinks (57.5)
12/1
5g Ad Valorem (USA) x Salsify (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
5
2.3
16/1
N Nicolson
Luke Tarrant (54)
16/1
5g So Secret (AUS) x Promiscuity (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
6
3.3
Felix (6)
20/1
L H Bryant
M Hellyer (55.5)
20/1
7
4.6
9/4
L F Birchley
Michael Murphy (56)
9/4
8
7.6
20/1
T J Hong
I Coombes (54)
20/1
6g Snitzel (AUS) x Carniola (GB) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
Race 8 - Boxtruck Shark Unicorn Hcp-C1 (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.20 (34.34)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
4/1
Chris Munce
J Lloyd (59)
4/1
5g Jet Spur (AUS) x Quality Appeal (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Black Strata, Girls Say, Natural Black,
Lot 155 2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park
Buyer: GOLLAN RACING/ADRENALINE THOROUGHBREDS
2
1.8
7/4
Steven O'Dea
P Hammersley (59)
7/4
4g Sequalo (AUS) x High Alt (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Lot 298 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Robyn Wise, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds
3
1.9
7/1
Tom Bourke
Ms S Lacy (52.5)
7/1
4
2.4
11/1
Troy Pascoe
J Byrne (54)
11/1
4m Jet Spur (AUS) x Pradalini (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
5
2.9
Izzah (5)
4/1
R R Wilson
Luke Tarrant (56.5)
4/1
4m Nothing To Lose (USA) x Shesheda (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
6
4.7
25/1
Alan Robinson
J L Taylor (56.5)
25/1
5g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Plagiarize (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
4.9
4/1
David Vandyke
M Cahill (54)
4/1
3f All American (AUS) x Lady Three Shoes (AUS) (Numerous Times (CAN))
8
5.7
30/1
G K Taylor
Ms C Jokic (53.5)
30/1
5m Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Follow The Till (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
9
6.0
Mollara (13)
25/1
Glenn Richardson
Hannah English (52)
25/1
6m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Woodjah (AUS) (Jugah (USA))
10
6.5
Rosdane (15)
60/1
Jason Noud
B Powell (54)
60/1
4g Dane Fever (AUS) x Al Rosolini (AUS) (Waajib (IRE))
11
11.8
60/1
Patrick Sexton
Tiffani Brooker (55.5)
60/1
5g Easy Rocking (AUS) x Kamulla (AUS) (Conatus (AUS))
12
17.3
40/1
David Stafford
A Spinks (54)
40/1
4m All Bar One (AUS) x Green Poles (AUS) (Jade Robbery (USA))