SUNSHINE COAST - Sunday, January 1

Race 1 - X X X X Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.84 (36.29)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
1/1
M A Kropp
M Hellyer (56)
1/1
3g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Ausvall (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Abstain, Ausfighter, Force One, Soul Secrets,
Lot 1941 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Ben Ahrens Racing
Lot 229 2015 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
$12,500
Vendor: Epsom Lodge Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: The Last Stride
2
1.5
7/1
L J Gough
Michael Murphy (55.5)
7/1
4g Captain Sonador (AUS) x Distant Symphony (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
Lot 244 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Psd $20,000 Res $25,000
3
1.9
7/1
L F Birchley
M Cahill (56)
7/1
3g Husson (ARG) x Roseneath (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 576 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman, NSW
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)
4
2.2
11/1
K E Sempf
Adam Sewell (53)
11/1
3g Court Command (AUS) x Come To Thee (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
5
2.4
15/1
Chris Munce
G Colless (56)
15/1
3g Show A Heart (AUS) x Coni Bay (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
6
7.9
7/1
G Heinrich and B Rodgers
James Orman (56)
7/1
7
8.4
7/1
M A Palmer
Anthony Allen (57.5)
7/1
8
9.9
De Joux (12)
15/2
S W Kendrick
Ms T Harrison (54)
15/2
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Galactic Spirit (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
9
12.9
100/1
P L Caboche
N Tomizawa (55.5)
100/1
4m Bernardini (USA) x Leica Rose (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
10
18.2
50/1
Debra Ainsworth
Brooke Ainsworth (56)
50/1
Race 2 - Yalumba Hcp (C5) (1600m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.77 (35.03)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
Arki (2)
8/15
Ms K Doughty
Geoffrey Goold (57.5)
8/15
6g Aussie Rules (USA) x Natural Glamour (NZ) (The Commander (NZ))
2
2.8
6/1
P Duff
Ms B Panya (51)
6/1
Lot 232 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Widden Stud
Buyer: Psd $70,000 Res $80,000
3
7.3
6/1
R L Heathcote
Ron Stewart (59)
6/1
7g Snitzel (AUS) x It's You (AUS) (Celtic Swing (GB))
Lot 250 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm
Buyer: PETER MOODY RACING PTY LIMITED
4
9.3
30/1
M A Palmer
Ms A Badger (54)
30/1
6g Sir Topaz (AUS) x Em Kay Gee Gee (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
5
11.6
14/1
Ms C Marsh
Luke Tarrant (55)
14/1
5g Venice Beach (AUS) x Gobbledegook (AUS) (Distorted Humor (USA))
6
11.8
40/1
T N Miller
Ms T Harrison (54)
40/1
7
11.9
5/1
M A Kropp
M Hellyer (54)
5/1
7g Pendragon (NZ) x Kurrajong Mist (AUS) (Rivotious (USA))
Race 3 - Butler McDermott Lawyers Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.66 (33.68)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
4/5
L J Gough
D J Browne (58.5)
4/5
3c Uncle Mo (USA) x Secret Donna (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
2
1.5
4/1
S W Kendrick
Adam Sewell (54.5)
4/1
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x Symileo (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Lot 895 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$46,000
Vendor: Rheinwood Pastoral Co, Mittagong, NSW
Buyer: Stuart Kendrick
Lot 65 2015 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
Vendor: Washpool Lodge Aratula Qld
Buyer: Psd $110000 Res $120000
3
6.0
7/1
B J Dais
Anthony Allen (58.5)
7/1
3c Snitzel (AUS) x Silk Ending (USA) (End Sweep (USA))
Lot 877 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$90,000
Vendor: Cressfield, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Bryan Dais
4
8.5
30/1
Tony Green
James Orman (55)
30/1
3g Dalghar (FR) x Magnetite (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
5
8.6
9/4
Chris Munce
Michael Murphy (56.5)
9/4
3g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Simply Fantastic (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
6
12.6
66/1
David A Jones
N Thomas (54)
66/1
7g Tiger Hill (IRE) x Prosperous (IRE) (Generous (IRE))
7
13.6
40/1
F N Phillips
Luke Tarrant (58)
40/1
4m St Averil (USA) x Jadoo (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Race 4 - Hot91.1 Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.08 (33.61)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7/4
J and C Meagher
Ron Stewart (57)
7/4
Winning siblings: Heart Of Mama, Little Arrows,
Lot 83 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Kalinga Valley Park, Nambour, Qld
Buyer: J, D & C Meagher Racing
2
0.2
2/1
L J Hatch
D J Browne (57)
2/1
3f Rothesay (AUS) x Like The Wind (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
Lot 1578 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Robyn Wise Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $8000 Res $15000
Lot 288 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Banchory Thoroughbreds, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer:
Lot 156 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Banchory Thoroughbreds, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: Psd $10,000 Res $20,000
3
0.7
3/1
M J Lakey
James Orman (57)
3/1
3f Strategic (AUS) x Zero Colour (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
4
0.9
14/1
David Murphy
B E Grylls (57)
14/1
3f Denman (AUS) x Fly To Win (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
5
2.4
Zilitor (14)
12/1
K M Schweida
G Colless (57)
12/1
3f Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Orient Success (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
6
6.2
8/1
D L Heinemann
Luke Tarrant (57)
8/1
3f Real Saga (AUS) x Picture Play (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
7
9.5
25/1
R L Heathcote
M Hellyer (57)
25/1
8
10.0
20/1
S W Kendrick
P Hammersley (57)
20/1
3f Sequalo (AUS) x Avenel (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
9
10.3
Suson (10)
100/1
Alan Robinson
P Romeo (57)
100/1
3f Captain Sonador (AUS) x Kai Kai Wara (AUS) (Breakfast Creek (AUS))
10
12.1
66/1
L Richardson
Ms F Jervis (57)
66/1
Race 5 - Chaps Menswear Hcp (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.65 (35.90)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
Joueur (5)
5/1
Chris Anderson
Anthony Allen (56.5)
5/1
4g Casino Prince (AUS) x Casigris (USA) (Cozzene (USA))
Winning siblings: Argentogris, Casiroll, Han Solo, Porsched,
Lot 261 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Cressfield, Scone, NSW
Buyer: DGR Thoroughbred Services P/L (FBAA)
2
0.2
8/1
John Holcombe
Luke Londregan (57)
8/1
5g Purrealist (AUS) x Miss Breanna (AUS) (Tobougg (IRE))
3
0.4
7/4
Steven O'Dea
P Hammersley (58.5)
7/4
4g Thorn Park (AUS) x Griet (NZ) (Danske (NZ))
Lot 504 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds
4
1.4
13/4
R W Stephenson
K Yoshida (54)
13/4
3f Red Element (AUS) x Stutter (AUS) (Night Shift (USA))
5
1.8
14/1
P H Duncan
Tiffani Brooker (56.5)
14/1
6
3.8
7/4
P Duff
Ms B Panya (53)
7/4
4g Red Dazzler (AUS) x Darmala (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
7
9.6
20/1
David Joice
M Hellyer (57)
20/1
Race 6 - Coastline Bmw (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.01 (34.76)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
13/4
T J Sears
James Orman (56.5)
13/4
2
3.3
10/9
David Murphy
D J Browne (58.5)
10/9
4g Rothesay (AUS) x Reshoot (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Lot 20 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: David Murphy
3
5.6
7/1
S L Watters
Luke Tarrant (56.5)
7/1
4
5.8
5/2
D J Hansen
Michael Murphy (56.5)
5/2
5
6.1
11/1
P Duff
M Hellyer (56)
11/1
6
6.2
7/1
S W Kendrick
Tiffani Brooker (54)
7/1
5m Haradasun (AUS) x Monaliesha (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
Race 7 - Wimmers Premium Soft Drinks-C1 (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.87 (34.33)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
16/1
T N Miller
Ms T Harrison (54)
16/1
Winning siblings: Booboisie, Sonic Blast,
Lot 225 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Stephen Turk
2
0.4
7/2
Chris Munce
Michael Murphy (55)
7/2
5g Husson (ARG) x Loving New (BRZ) (Choctaw Ridge (USA))
3
0.9
Kaphni (1)
4/5
Rodney Hurley
D J Browne (59.5)
4/5
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Nanda Kot (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
4
1.4
40/1
G M Hay
Anthony Allen (54)
40/1
5g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Midnight Caper (AUS) (Rassendyll (USA))
5
2.7
7/4
F J Wieland
Luke Tarrant (55)
7/4
6
3.1
20/1
Ms K Stabe
M Hellyer (54)
20/1
5h Clang (AUS) x At Anchor (AUS) (Red Anchor (NZ))