SUNSHINE COAST - Sunday, June 4

Race 1 - Gt Print Australia Pty Ltd Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.04 (35.85)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
10/9
P H Duncan
B Pengelly (56)
10/9
Winning siblings: Rerevaki, Safdie, Ship's Captain,
Lot 328 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Oakwood Farm Haigslea Qld
Buyer: Paul Duncan Racing
2
2.3
11/4
D J Hansen
J Byrne (59)
11/4
2c Rothesay (AUS) x Rosetta (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
Lot 307 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Tamac Stud Farm Walcha NSW
Buyer: Debbie Hansen
3
2.5
7/2
L F Birchley
J Lloyd (55.5)
7/2
2f Falvelon (AUS) x No Time (AUS) (Barely A Moment (AUS))
Lot 251 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Fig Tree Thoroughbreds Biddaddaba Qld
Buyer: LB Racing
4
3.5
10/1
Chris Munce
Michael Murphy (52.5)
10/1
5
4.5
20/1
B and D Guy
G Colless (55.5)
20/1
6
7.3
20/1
S W Kendrick
R Fradd (54.5)
20/1
2f Show A Heart (AUS) x Shameless (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
9.6
40/1
T N Miller
N Thomas (55.5)
40/1
2g Raheeb (AUS) x Sweet Sera (AUS) (Ombra Della Sera (AUS))
8
19.6
80/1
Stephen Cole
B E Grylls (55.5)
80/1
2g Red Element (AUS) x La Redoute (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 2 - Race Zone Racing Supplies Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.23 (34.83)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7/2
Tom Bourke
Ms T Harrison (57)
7/2
3g Bagger Vance (AUS) x Destin (AUS) (Mujahid (USA))
Winning siblings: Birdie Blitz,
2
0.8
10/9
David Vandyke
J Lloyd (53.5)
10/9
2f Congrats (USA) x Gold Shears (AUS) (Platinum Scissors (AUS))
3
4.1
8/1
Ms S Lawlor
Corey Bayliss (51.5)
8/1
Lot 411 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Bullarook Park Stud Avenel Vic
Buyer:
Lot 264 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Sherrie Lawlor Racing Hendra Qld
Buyer:
4
4.2
12/1
C W Weston
M Hellyer (55.5)
12/1
4m Artie Schiller (USA) x With Decorum (AUS) (Savoire Vivre (GB))
5
4.6
16/1
Tony Haydon
B E Grylls (57)
16/1
3g Strategic (AUS) x Soprano Star (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
5.4
12/1
T N Miller
Michael Murphy (53.5)
12/1
7
5.5
16/1
Alan L Jones
Adam Sewell (51.5)
16/1
2f Alamosa (NZ) x Gemini (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
8
5.7
15/1
S W Kendrick
J Byrne (57)
15/1
9
6.7
200/1
Neil Hocking
M F Crawford (57.5)
200/1
5g Minardi (USA) x Eye Candy (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
10
6.9
100/1
Ms S Gabriel-Royes
James Orman (55.5)
100/1
4m Rothesay (AUS) x Sound Scheme (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
11
11.2
100/1
Neil Hocking
A Spinks (55.5)
100/1
12
16.5
40/1
Stephen Cole
Ms T Chambers (57)
40/1
3g Jet Spur (AUS) x Foxabeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 3 - Perry's Event Hire Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.12 (37.05)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
11/4
Ms C Richardson
B Pengelly (59)
11/4
4g Starcraft (NZ) x Miss Danewood (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Anevay, Full Count, Matchless, Zaleba,
Lot 132 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: BK Racing & Breeding
2
1.0
20/1
R L Heathcote
R Fradd (57.5)
20/1
3
2.0
16/1
Ms L Stratton
N Thomas (57.5)
16/1
3g Solo Flyer (AUS) x Quiet As (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
4
2.1
7/4
A J Edmonds
J Lloyd (57)
7/4
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x Brave Choice (AUS) (Dr Fong (USA))
5
4.9
16/1
R W Simpson
M Hellyer (55.5)
16/1
6
5.1
15/8
D J Hansen
J Byrne (57.5)
15/8
3g Foxwedge (AUS) x Dakota Sue (USA) (Pollard's Vision (USA))
7
11.9
66/1
F N Phillips
A Spinks (57.5)
66/1
3g El Cumbres (CHI) x Plenty Of Practise (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
8
19.2
40/1
R R Wilson
Ms T Harrison (54)
40/1
4m Escalation (IRE) x Broken Dream (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Race 4 - Platinum Electricians Hcp (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.29 (35.72)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
25/1
G L Shaw
Adam Sewell (53)
25/1
6g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Ave Maree (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Winning siblings: Ave Maria, Divine Duke,
Lot 583 2012 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Price Bloodstock Management Ltd
2
1.8
Sakan (11)
80/1
S Mesken
W D'Avila (54)
80/1
3g Al Maher (AUS) x Wadeema (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Lot 322 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Ironmere Thoroughbreds, Derrinal
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.2
14/1
Chris Anderson
Ms T Harrison (54)
14/1
4m Husson (ARG) x Katisam (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
4
2.3
Mogul (5)
16/1
David Scanes
M Hellyer (56)
16/1
3g Uncle Mo (USA) x Astonish (GB) (Cape Cross (IRE))
5
2.5
Anzio (3)
7/1
Paul Robbins
Corey Bayliss (56.5)
7/1
4g Commands (AUS) x Hosannah (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
6
2.7
9/2
S A Mackinnon
R Fradd (56)
9/2
7
4.2
9/4
R L Heathcote
J Byrne (59)
9/4
8
4.6
80/1
Steve Field
Michael Murphy (53.5)
80/1
3g Fired (AUS) x Senorina Ginger (AUS) (Esperero (USA))
9
4.7
9/2
Chris Anderson
L V Cassidy (59)
9/2
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x Elysian Hera (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
10
5.2
Namib (4)
13/4
B J Lockwood
B Pengelly (57.5)
13/4
3f Artie Schiller (USA) x Desert Pegasus (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
11
8.2
100/1
M G Arnold
Ms B Derbyshire (55)
100/1
Race 5 - Southeast Stainless Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.05 (35.47)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
4/1
B Herne
B Pengelly (57.5)
4/1
6g Redente (AUS) x Monde Jeune (AUS) (Monde Bleu (GB))
Winning siblings: Adamon,
2
1.8
20/1
F N Phillips
A Spinks (54)
20/1
5g Sammy Sequalo (AUS) x Bikini Love (AUS) (Swamp King (USA))
3
2.6
5/1
K C Anderson
Michael Murphy (57)
5/1
4
2.7
2/1
S W Kendrick
J Byrne (58)
2/1
3g Show A Heart (AUS) x Fantasy Gal (USA) (In Excessive Bull (USA))
5
3.5
25/1
David Rewald
James Orman (54)
25/1
4m Nothing To Lose (USA) x Winsome Dancer (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
6
4.5
Boiling (11)
16/1
Dale Murray
B E Grylls (54)
16/1
3f Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Bubbled (AUS) (Markane (AUS))
7
4.7
7/2
A J Edmonds
R Fradd (59.5)
7/2
3g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Beam (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
8
5.0
10/1
Ms K Loy
G Colless (55.5)
10/1
3g Tickets (AUS) x Corelli Miss (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
9
11.5
25/1
K M Schweida
Ms T Harrison (54)
25/1
5m Econsul (NZ) x Heavenscent (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Race 6 - K Smith & Son Jewellers (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.13 (34.55)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
4/1
L J Gough
R Fradd (57)
4/1
5m Oratorio (IRE) x Secret Donna (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
2
1.8
11/1
Chris Munce
L V Cassidy (59)
11/1
5g Jet Spur (AUS) x Quality Appeal (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Lot 155 2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park
Buyer: GOLLAN RACING/ADRENALINE THOROUGHBREDS
3
1.9
13/4
S W Kendrick
J Byrne (57)
13/4
4m Nicconi (AUS) x Presley Purple (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
Lot 923 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$15,000
Vendor: Robyn Wise, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Celestine Kenny
Lot 224 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$13,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm
Buyer: NOBLE BEND STUD
4
2.9
14/1
S W Kendrick
Adam Sewell (55.5)
14/1
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Danira (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
5
3.0
30/1
K R Kemp
Ms T Harrison (57)
30/1
6
3.4
8/1
Tom Bourke
Corey Bayliss (56.5)
8/1
3g Easy Rocking (AUS) x Lady Supreme (AUS) (Victory Note (USA))
7
3.9
20/1
T J Gollan
G Colless (59)
20/1
5g Real Saga (AUS) x Devil Inside (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
8
4.1
4/1
M T Eggleston
J Woodhouse (56)
4/1
4g Ad Valorem (USA) x Explicit Vixen (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
9
5.9
13/2
Michael Frappell
L R Dittman (59)
13/2
4g Snippetson (AUS) x Autumn Dash (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
10
9.2
16/1
Stephen Potiris
James Orman (57)
16/1
4m Citiwyse (AUS) x Space Gal (AUS) (Moon Rocket (JPN))
11
11.7
40/1
Ms W Bannerot
B E Grylls (57)
40/1
Race 7 - Digital Vision Direct (Bm75) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:18.22 (35.44)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Allzin (1)
13/4
G M Hoy
J Byrne (59)
13/4
5g Al Maher (AUS) x Zinzin (AUS) (Celtic Swing (GB))
Winning siblings: Miss Zinzin, Sinoque, Tapakeg,
Lot 102 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$25,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: G Hoy
2
2.8
11/1
Allan A Clark
J Lloyd (54)
11/1
5g Floral Pegasus (AUS) x Safety First (AUS) (Well Protected (AUS))
3
5.1
10/1
K Hickmott
L V Cassidy (55.5)
10/1
5m Warhead (AUS) x Kelana Miss (AUS) (Special Bond (AUS))
4
6.4
13/2
Steven O'Dea
R Fradd (54)
13/2
5g Real Saga (AUS) x Tallulah Bee (AUS) (High Chaparral (IRE))
5
7.7
20/1
L J Gough
Michael Murphy (52.5)
20/1
6
7.9
20/1
J G Symons and S Laxon
M Hellyer (55)
20/1
7
8.3
13/4
P P Jenkins
G Colless (57.5)
13/4
4m Tavistock (NZ) x Sursum Corda (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
9.1
20/1
B Herne
B E Grylls (54)
20/1
9
9.6
12/1
S J Morrisey
A Spinks (54)
12/1
4m Magic Albert (AUS) x Zigalong (NZ) (Danzighill (AUS))
10
10.1
12/1
R G Lipp
Ms T Harrison (56.5)
12/1
4m Chateau Istana (GB) x Silky Tiger (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
11
11.4
20/1
T W McCarthy
Corey Bayliss (53)
20/1
12
11.9
20/1
Marcus Wilson
James Orman (59)
20/1
13
14.7
25/1
G R Duncan
B Pengelly (55.5)
25/1
10g Galileo (IRE) x Miss Moses (USA) (Gulch (USA))
14
16.2
Slalom (14)
100/1
Frank Conlan
Adam Sewell (52)
100/1
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Downhill Racer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 8 - One Zero Communications (Bm75) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.88 (35.21)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
30/1
Kenneth Deacon
G Colless (57)
30/1
Winning siblings: Do A Dabl Doya, Lumineer,
2
0.1
20/1
P H Duncan
B Pengelly (55.5)
20/1
4g Rothesay (AUS) x Shobelle (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Lot 79 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Alliance Thoroughbreds, Allora, Qld
Buyer: Paul Duncan Racing
Lot 282 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$19,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park
Buyer: NOBLE BEND STUD
Lot 100 2014 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
$60,000
Vendor: T Croon Sunshine Coast Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions as Agent
3
0.4
7/1
S W Kendrick
J Byrne (58)
7/1
5g Jet Spur (AUS) x Jouer Le Jeu (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Lot 1601 2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Lucas Bloodstock
Buyer: Psd $18,000 Res $24,000
4
1.2
10/9
D J Hansen
J Lloyd (60.5)
10/9
4g Al Maher (AUS) x Saigon Moonlight (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
2.2
12/1
G R Duncan
Adam Sewell (57)
12/1
6
4.0
20/1
T N Miller
N Thomas (56)
20/1
4g Real Saga (AUS) x Cruyff I'm Good (AUS) (Johan Cruyff (GB))
7
4.5
14/1
G Heinrich and B Rodgers
Daniel Griffin (56.5)
14/1
7g Flying Spur (AUS) x Sally Magic (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
8
4.7
7/1
B S Baldwin
M Hellyer (58)
7/1
4g Snippetson (AUS) x Wild Goose (AUS) (Grandera (IRE))
9
4.8
40/1
M T Eggleston
Corey Bayliss (55)
40/1
8g Mister Kwila (AUS) x Shinko Fortune (AUS) (Shinko Forest (IRE))
10
5.8
25/1
Ms K Doughty
J Woodhouse (55.5)
25/1
5m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Natural Glamour (NZ) (The Commander (NZ))
11
6.8
16/1
B V Crowley
A Spinks (54)
16/1
4m Dr Doute's (AUS) x Round Robin (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
12
6.9
50/1
Rochelle Smith
Ms T Harrison (55)
50/1
6g Sequalo (AUS) x Care (AUS) (Snaadee (USA))
13
7.1
20/1
B Herne
James Orman (57)
20/1
7g Commands (AUS) x High Shakira (NZ) (Soviet Star (USA))
Race 9 - Pump House Caloundra Cup-Bm75 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.12 (34.74)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
12/1
P P Jenkins
G Colless (55.5)
12/1
Winning siblings: Battle Guardian, Bel Diablo, Gypsy Biker,
2
0.2
15/4
Alan L Jones
M Hellyer (54.5)
15/4
4g Stratum (AUS) x Jacqueline Rouge (AUS) (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
Lot 478 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Rangal Park Stud, Euroa, Vic
Buyer: Danny O'Brien Racing
4
1.2
11/4
K A Lees
R Fradd (60)
11/4
6g Snippetson (AUS) x Summereto (USA) (Secreto (USA))
4
1.2
11/1
R G Lipp
James Orman (57)
11/1
4g Real Saga (AUS) x Seconde (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
6
2.0
12/1
P H Duncan
Adam Sewell (52)
12/1
4m Collate (AUS) x Spurring (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
2.2
20/1
Brendan Butts
R McMahon (59)
20/1
6g Hotel Grand (AUS) x Big Harmony (AUS) (Seven Figures (USA))
8
2.7
12/1
B S Baldwin
A Spinks (54)
12/1
4m Captain Sonador (AUS) x Charm Buster (NZ) (Housebuster (USA))
9
3.5
100/1
S L Watters
N Thomas (54)
100/1
10
4.3
20/1
P H Duncan
B Pengelly (57)
20/1
5m Shaft (AUS) x Nanaja (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
11
6.3
16/1
G Heinrich and B Rodgers
Ms T Harrison (56)
16/1
7g Choisir (AUS) x Diva In Red (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
12
6.6
16/1
G A Grainger
Corey Bayliss (55.5)
16/1
5g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Shalaal (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
13
10.9
100/1
P Duff
Hannah English (54.5)
100/1