SUNSHINE COAST - Sunday, July 30

Race 1 - Funky Op Shop Bokarina Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.78 (34.02)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5/4
T B Thomas
J Byrne (59)
5/4
5g Top Echelon (AUS) x Zartacus (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Sunshine Coast 21/12/2016, Sky Racing Replays Mdn Plate, 1000m
Winning siblings: Ellawisdom, Nickiera,
2
3.0
8/1
S W Kendrick
N Thomas (56.5)
8/1
2g Star Witness (AUS) x Body Language (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 484 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: F Stockdale / Todd Blum Bloodstock
Lot 168 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Frankie J. Stockdale Racing, Sale, Vic
Buyer: Kendrick Racing Pty Ltd
3
3.4
10/9
S A Mackinnon
D J Browne (57.5)
10/9
Lot 1962 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: E Charles Chermside West Qld
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 459 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$2,500
Vendor: Glenelg Park, Euroa, Vic
Buyer: Evelyn Charles
4
3.7
50/1
T N Miller
Adam Sewell (52.5)
50/1
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Salina Cruz (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
7.2
30/1
G R Duncan
Ricky Johnston-Bell (53)
30/1
3f Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Riseupsinging (AUS) (Singingintherain (USA))
6
7.5
12/1
S and A Barling
C McIver (57.5)
12/1
3g New Approach (IRE) x Slovakia (USA) (Danzig (USA))
7
12.3
50/1
B and T Lunney
Tiffani Brooker (55.5)
50/1
2g Americain (USA) x Girl De Bois (AUS) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Race 2 - Jenny McEvoy Real Estate Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.92 (34.65)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9/10
S W Kendrick
D J Browne (57)
9/10
Last start: 2 - Gold Coast 15/07/2017, Coffee Bug Mdn Hcp, 1200m
Winning siblings: Elm Court, The Olive Branch,
Lot 482 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Ezybonds No 1 Syndicate
2
1.3
Morion (19)
20/1
T N Miller
Adam Sewell (55.5)
20/1
2g Helmet (AUS) x Any Wonder (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Lot 25 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$37,500
Vendor: Klemley Park Benobble Qld
Buyer: Trevor Miller As Agent
3
2.3
25/1
J F Meagher
Ron Stewart (55)
25/1
2f Real Saga (AUS) x Astriege (USA) (War Chant (USA))
Lot 899 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$60,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Heran Racing
4
2.4
40/1
B J Lockwood
R McMahon (57)
40/1
2c Bullet Train (GB) x Kinder Surprise (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
3.2
40/1
Steven O'Dea
J Mallyon (57)
40/1
2g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Betrayer (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
3.4
6/1
R L Heathcote
James Orman (57)
6/1
2g Denman (AUS) x Valentine Rose (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
7
5.4
30/1
L J Mayfield-Smith
J Byrne (55)
30/1
8
5.9
Buxton (18)
150/1
Mark F Webb
A Best (57)
150/1
9
6.3
66/1
Chris Munce
M McGillivray (55)
66/1
2f Poet's Voice (GB) x Beg (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
10
6.4
9/2
Desleigh Forster
R Fradd (57)
9/2
2g Golden Archer (AUS) x Matilda's Dance (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
11
6.5
100/1
G K Taylor
Ms S Lacy (53.5)
100/1
2f Seidnazar (AUS) x Flying Tequila (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
12
6.6
20/1
Paul Butterworth
Anthony Allen (57)
20/1
13
7.4
60/1
P P Jenkins
B E Grylls (55)
60/1
2f Congrats (USA) x Polar Queen (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
14
7.7
150/1
B Mason
N Thomas (57)
150/1
2g Rothesay (AUS) x Chattel (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
15
9.0
30/1
Chris Munce
Ms T Harrison (55)
30/1
2f Toorak Toff (AUS) x She Goes To Rio (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
16
10.5
20/1
J W Zielke
Tiffani Brooker (57)
20/1
2g Longhorn (AUS) x Lusharoonie (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Race 3 - Pacific Motor Group Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.40 (35.92)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
13/8
R L Heathcote
James Orman (56.5)
13/8
3g Show A Heart (AUS) x Pachanga (NZ) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Gold Coast 15/07/2017, Coffee Bug Mdn Hcp, 1200m
Winning siblings: Black Champagne,
Lot 501 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Psd $65,000 Res $70,000
2
0.8
5/1
T J Gollan
R Fradd (57.5)
5/1
3g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Alohi (NZ) (College Chapel (GB))
Lot 701 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Alliance Thoroughbreds, Canungra, Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
3
0.9
25/1
Chris Munce
Ron Stewart (56.5)
25/1
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x De Lago Lass (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 191 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie, Vic
Buyer: Dynamic Syndications
4
1.7
20/1
David Vandyke
Ms T Harrison (55.5)
20/1
5
2.0
11/2
J F Meagher
B N Stewart (56.5)
11/2
2c Commands (AUS) x Petulant Moments (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
6
2.2
30/1
M J Lakey
L V Cassidy (57)
30/1
3g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Altissimo (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
7
2.3
9/1
Troy Pascoe
J L Taylor (57)
9/1
3g Magic Albert (AUS) x Acinonyx (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
8
4.8
20/1
S J Morrisey
B E Grylls (54.5)
20/1
3f Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Sienna (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
9
5.3
12/1
Alan Boyd
Anthony Allen (57)
12/1
3f Ready's Image (USA) x Almuchelle (NZ) (Almutawakel (GB))
10
5.8
100/1
N J Petersen
Brooke Ainsworth (54)
100/1
4g Benicio (AUS) x Actress Grace (AUS) (Dr. Grace (NZ))
11
7.1
8/1
S A Mackinnon
D J Browne (57.5)
8/1
3g Murtajill (AUS) x Hirviente (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
12
11.4
40/1
A Ross and T Sweeney
M McGillivray (55.5)
40/1
3g Captain Sonador (AUS) x Pradalini (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
13
18.2
100/1
Tony Haydon
N Thomas (55.5)
100/1
3g Strategic (AUS) x Soprano Star (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 4 - Maps Marketing Agency Plate-C3 (2200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:19.99 (35.91)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
8/11
J G Symons and S Laxon
Ms S Lacy (55.5)
8/11
4g Postponed (USA) x Mrs Petrov (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
Last start: 1 - Ipswich 14/07/2017, Backfatta Hcp (C2), 2180m
Winning siblings: Cheryl's Horse,
2
0.1
Asalwas (10)
11/1
Chris Munce
M McGillivray (53.5)
11/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Marheta (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Lot 423 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Two Bays Farm, Flinders, Vic
Buyer: Dynamic Syndications
3
1.4
15/2
B Herne
M Cahill (59)
15/2
Lot 302 2012 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Clear Mountain Fairview Pty Ltd
Buyer: Psd $22,000 Res $30,000
4
2.7
7/2
L J Gough
R Fradd (55.5)
7/2
3g Nicconi (AUS) x Street Jam (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
3.7
9/1
Ms A Willick
J Byrne (55.5)
9/1
4m Makfi (GB) x Rationalize (NZ) (Marju (IRE))
6
5.2
66/1
Price Hill
N Thomas (56)
66/1
7g Pure Theatre (AUS) x Movie Theatre (AUS) (King's Theatre (IRE))
7
6.5
Slalom (2)
50/1
Frank Conlan
B N Stewart (59)
50/1
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Downhill Racer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
6.6
30/1
B and D Healey
Hannah English (54)
30/1
4h Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Pouter (AUS) (Dubawi (IRE))
9
9.4
100/1
B Robinson
Vishan Venkaya (56)
100/1
5g Teofilo (IRE) x Dainty Habit (AUS) (Love A Dane (AUS))
10
14.9
50/1
Darren Bell
L V Cassidy (57.5)
50/1
5g Red Dazzler (AUS) x Knight's Emotion (AUS) (Sunday Knight (AUS))
Race 5 - Funky Shop Maroochydore (Bm75) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.78 (35.42)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
5/2
S W Kendrick
James Orman (57)
5/2
4g Street Sense (USA) x Fidelias Dance (GB) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Last start: 9 - Sunshine Coast 15/07/2017, Pool Pro/Simply Better (C6), 1200m
Winning siblings: Mysonharry, Seahampton, Wah Tootsie,
Lot 1003 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
$20,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Kendrick Racing
Lot 199 2014 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
Vendor: Oakwood Farm Haigslea Qld
Buyer:
2
2.8
5/4
Darren Bell
D J Browne (58)
5/4
5g Real Saga (AUS) x Chu Chu Mama (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
3
3.3
8/1
P Duff
Hannah English (52)
8/1
Lot 2192 2011 MM National Yearling Sale General Session
Vendor: Wattle Brae Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
3.4
9/2
Bruce Hill
R Fradd (58.5)
9/2
5g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Miduki (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
5
4.4
30/1
G A Grainger
Adam Sewell (54.5)
30/1
5g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Shalaal (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
6
5.2
30/1
P P Jenkins
Ms S Lacy (58.5)
30/1
7g Savabeel (AUS) x Madison Gray (NZ) (Mellifont (USA))
7
6.7
20/1
Brendan Butts
A Spinks (57)
20/1
6g Hotel Grand (AUS) x Big Harmony (AUS) (Seven Figures (USA))
8
6.8
16/1
Darren Bell
Tiffani Brooker (54)
16/1
Race 6 - Beautiful You Program Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.86 (35.52)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
5/1
G R Duncan
Ron Stewart (58.5)
5/1
5g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Temple Fire (AUS) (Bletchingly (AUS))
Last start: 6 - Sunshine Coast 15/07/2017, Pool Pro-25 Years Hcp (70), 1200m
Winning siblings: Scorched Earth,
Lot 42 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Eliza Park
Buyer: LINDSAY PARK BLOODSTOCK
2
1.5
7/4
Desleigh Forster
R Fradd (56.5)
7/4
2f Golden Archer (AUS) x Vital (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Lot 383 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $18000 Res $25000
3
4.5
14/1
Wayne Kuskopf
Ms S Lacy (54.5)
14/1
4g Beneteau (AUS) x Hey Pretty Katie (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Lot 517 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: K. R. & A. J. Mahoney
Buyer: JSL Racing
4
4.7
9/1
Stewart Barr
Gemma Steele (58)
9/1
5m Duporth (AUS) x Sweet Executive (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
5
4.9
13/2
R L Heathcote
James Orman (57)
13/2
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Call Collect (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
6
6.7
12/1
S W Kendrick
Tiffani Brooker (54.5)
12/1
3f Sequalo (AUS) x Avenel (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
7
7.2
9/1
Ms L Petersen
M McGillivray (57)
9/1
3g Red Element (AUS) x Auanne (AUS) (Aucash (AUS))
8
10.0
8/1
Troy Pascoe
Ms D McMaster (58.5)
8/1
4m Congrats (USA) x Saint Nichole (USA) (Saint Ballado (CAN))
Race 7 - Melon Head Juice Bar Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.44 (35.30)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
15/1
R L Heathcote
James Orman (57)
15/1
4g Falvelon (AUS) x Cantantes (AUS) (Just Awesome (AUS))
Last start: 5 - Ipswich 14/07/2017, Sirromet Hcp (C1), 1200m
2
1.0
20/1
Tony Haydon
Ms S Lacy (52.5)
20/1
3g Written Tycoon (AUS) x English Grace (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Lot 197 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Millbrook, Biddeston, Qld
Buyer: Tony Haydon Racing
3
1.1
2/1
T J Gollan
R Fradd (59)
2/1
3g Pluck (USA) x Brief Embrace (AUS) (Irgun (USA))
4
1.6
2/1
L F Birchley
B N Stewart (58)
2/1
3g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Aprisa (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
5
2.6
6/1
T N Miller
M Cahill (57)
6/1
3f Beneteau (AUS) x Last Waltz (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
6
2.7
12/1
Rob Davidson
Adam Sewell (52.5)
12/1
3f Time Thief (AUS) x May Expire (AUS) (Twining (USA))
7
3.0
100/1
J L Johnston
J L Taylor (54)
100/1
3f Drumbeats (AUS) x Prime Jewel (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
8
3.1
11/2
Ms A Willick
J Byrne (58.5)
11/2
3g Lonhro (AUS) x Tactless (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
9
9.9
20/1
Lynn Fullarton
Ms T Harrison (56.5)
20/1
4m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Second Sight (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
10
10.4
150/1
L Richardson
Brooke Ainsworth (54)
150/1
4g Red Element (AUS) x Salley Gardens (AUS) (Charnwood Forest (IRE))
Race 8 - Kawana Equipment Hire Hcp (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.51 (36.36)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
15/4
A J Edmonds
M Cahill (58)
15/4
3c Iffraaj (GB) x Lumir (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Last start: 10 - Gold Coast 5/07/2017, Sky Racing Hcp (C1), 1400m
2
0.2
20/1
T B Thomas
R Fradd (54)
20/1
4g Red Element (AUS) x Chavanel (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
3
1.7
10/1
Chris Munce
Ron Stewart (57)
10/1
3g Sepoy (AUS) x Bondi Blonde (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 115 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$350,000
Vendor: Strawberry Hill Stud, Mt White, NSW
Buyer: B K Racing & Breeding P/L
4
2.0
6/1
A Ross and T Sweeney
M McGillivray (56.5)
6/1
3g Captain Sonador (AUS) x Danish Treasure (AUS) (Mister Kwila (AUS))
5
3.5
9/2
B J Smith
Anthony Allen (57)
9/2
5m Nothing To Lose (USA) x My Counsel (AUS) (Legal Opinion (AUS))
6
3.6
10/1
Ms L Stratton
N Thomas (57)
10/1
3g Solo Flyer (AUS) x Quiet As (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
7
4.4
Mogul (8)
14/1
David Scanes
J L Taylor (55)
14/1
3g Uncle Mo (USA) x Astonish (GB) (Cape Cross (IRE))
8
8.9
30/1
Mark Renehan
B E Grylls (54)
30/1
5m Real Saga (AUS) x Thirtysixred (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
9
9.4
9/2
J G Symons and S Laxon
Ms S Lacy (52)
9/2
7m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Wooden Hut (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
10
10.4
15/1
Michael Jokic
Adam Sewell (55)
15/1
4g Krupt (AUS) x Shoodbee (AUS) (Bureaucracy (NZ))
11
12.9
Boiling (11)
30/1
Dale Murray
Ms C Jokic (54)
30/1
3f Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Bubbled (AUS) (Markane (AUS))
12
15.2
66/1
T B Thomas
Ms T Harrison (54)
66/1
4m Anton Pillar (AUS) x Danarca (AUS) (Sanction (AUS))
13
25.0
16/1
Joe Gleeson
Brooke Ainsworth (55)
16/1
3f Monashee Mountain (USA) x Powderhall (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))