Breednet Results

SUNSHINE COAST - Sunday, March 17

Race 1 - Hikoki Plate (C2) (2200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 2:21.97 (37.00)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
15/8F
T: David Vandyke
R: Ron Stewart (54.5)
15/8F
3f Ocean Park (NZ) x Gemini (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Two Illicit,
2
1.0
13/4
T: K R Kemp
R: Clayton Gallagher (55.5)
13/4
4m Sebring x De Sweet Soca Song (Encosta De Lago )
3
2.8
6/1
T: T D Cowan
R: L V Cassidy (57.5)
6/1
5g Manhattan Rain x Fabulous Cat (JPN) (Sunday Silence (USA))
4
3.8
9/4
T: T J Hurley
R: P Hammersley (58)
9/4
3g Manhattan Rain x Macedon Lady (Filante (NZ))
5
8.6
10/1
T: M J Lunn
R: G Geran (59)
10/1
5g Sidereus x Dazzling Beauty (Red Dazzler )
6
15.6
Kuiper (4)
16/1
T: A R Bailey
R: G Colless (57.5)
16/1
5g Dubleo (USA) x Hill Of Roses (Tiger Hill (IRE))
Race 2 - Metabo Plate (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:39.85 (36.41)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
4/1
T: Melissa Taylor
R: Dale Smith (57.5)
4/1
6g Redoute's Choice x Purde (NZ) (Bahhare (USA))
2
1.0
4/1
T: P A Preusker
R: James Orman (55.5)
4/1
4m So You Think (NZ) x My Amici (Anabaa (USA))
3
1.8
12/1
T: F N Phillips
R: Luke Tarrant (59)
12/1
5g Choistar x Titanius (NZ) (Thorn Park )
4
2.2
9/2
T: G R Duncan
R: N Fazackerley (56)
9/2
7g Easy Rocking x Zenobia (Snaadee (USA))
5
5.0
15/4
T: R R Wilson
R: Ms T Harrison (57.5)
15/4
4g Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Pray For Me (King Cugat (USA))
6
8.0
14/1
T: Mike Cattell
R: J Hodge (57)
14/1
4g Not A Single Doubt x Infinito (Encosta De Lago )
300
0.0
11/4F
T: Tony Haydon
R: Ryan Maloney (59)
11/4F
8h Monsun (GER) x Tenderly (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
Race 3 - Stanley Black & Decker (Bm80) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:12.66 (35.19)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
5/4F
T: B K Wakefield
R: L V Cassidy (55)
5/4F
Winning siblings: Roman Aureus,
2
0.1
5/2
T: G R Duncan
R: Taylor Marshall (54.5)
5/2
7g Tavistock (NZ) x Wahaha (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
3
1.4
Clouds (5)
12/1
T: L C Anderson
R: Clayton Gallagher (53.5)
12/1
7g Bradbury's Luck x Sky Bid (Hurricane Sky )
4
1.7
Mana (3)
9/2
T: P P Jenkins
R: Dale Smith (56.5)
9/2
7g Conatus x Green Jade (Jade Robbery (USA))
5
4.7
4/1
T: Lauren Herne
R: James Orman (59.5)
4/1
9g Zaha (CAN) x Royal Covet (St. Covet )
Race 4 - Kincrome Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:59.76 (35.28)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
11/8F
T: Natalie McCall
R: Ron Stewart (57)
11/8F
2g Better Than Ready x Royalsyn (Royal Academy (USA))
Winning siblings: One Octave Higher, Piccolo Royal,
2
3.5
12/1
T: I P Prizeman
R: Ms S Lacy (57)
12/1
3
3.8
20/1
T: Kristy Best
R: Ms T Harrison (55)
20/1
2f Eurozone x Rocking (Fastnet Rock )
4
4.1
8/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Ms C Eaton (55)
8/1
5
5.1
60/1
T: P Duff
R: Clayton Gallagher (55.5)
60/1
2g Top Echelon x Mock Me Not (Jet Spur )
6
6.9
13/2
T: B K Wakefield
R: L V Cassidy (57)
13/2
2c Rothesay x Addiction (Viscount )
7
8.7
11/4
T: L A Wright
R: N Day (55)
11/4
2f Golden Archer x Sagre (Clang )
8
8.9
11/1
T: Tom Bourke
R: P Hammersley (55)
11/1
2f Whittington x Foures (French Deputy (USA))
9
12.2
16/1
T: G R Duncan
R: Taylor Marshall (55)
16/1
Race 5 - Makita Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:59.90 (34.96)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
13/2
T: T B Thomas
R: James Orman (57.5)
13/2
5g Drumbeats x Rogue Trader (British Banker (CAN))
Winning siblings: Dudoomp, Sequalo Suzie, Trader Nick,
2
2.5
9/10F
T: L J Gough
R: Michael Murphy (57.5)
9/10F
4g Longhorn x Star Council (Langfuhr (CAN))
3
4.5
8/1
T: John Holcombe
R: Matthew Palmer (57.5)
8/1
4g Duporth x Partiva (Orpen (USA))
4
6.5
20/1
T: T J Hurley
R: Boris Thornton (56.5)
20/1
3g Markane x Salty Sal (Salt Lake (USA))
5
7.5
5/2
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Taylor Marshall (56.5)
5/2
3g Mossman x Cacophony (Elusive Quality (USA))
6
8.8
20/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: Ms S Lacy (55.5)
20/1
4m Reward For Effort x Festive Season (Redoute's Choice )
7
9.6
25/1
T: Andrew Suli
R: Mikiko Nakao (51.5)
25/1
3f Drumbeats x Cheap And Nasty (Bianconi (USA))
8
16.6
50/1
T: Grant Parker
R: M Hellyer (55.5)
50/1
4m Royal Harlequin x Obi Park Princesse (King Of Kings (IRE))
Race 6 - Jc Hire Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:26.87 (36.34)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
1/1F
T: M J Mair
R: Ms T Harrison (56)
1/1F
Winning siblings: King Of The North,
2
7.3
15/2
T: L D Wanless
R: Mikiko Nakao (51)
15/2
4m Drumbeats x Zerostar (Danzero )
3
7.8
Zedge (7)
13/4
T: Tony Haydon
R: M Hellyer (55.5)
13/4
5m Foxwedge x Zugat (King Cugat (USA))
4
11.1
9/4
T: Kevin Martin
R: Clayton Gallagher (52.5)
9/4
5m Raheeb x Bremmoly (Fasliyev (USA))
5
11.6
25/1
T: Kym Afford
R: Ms C Eaton (54)
25/1
5m Stratum x Fearless Babe (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 7 - Milwaukee Hcp (C1) (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:20.34 (35.75)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
4/13F
T: Ben Hull
R: Ms T Harrison (58)
4/13F
3g Snitzel x Hasna (Snippets )
2
0.5
7/2
T: B and D Guy
R: G Colless (55)
7/2
5m Show A Heart x Wabeel (Commands )
3
0.8
50/1
T: Mark Cochrane
R: Clayton Gallagher (52.5)
50/1
5m Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Peace Lilly (NZ) (Bachelor Duke (USA))
4
4.6
25/1
T: Kristy Best
R: M Hellyer (58)
25/1
4g Bradbury's Luck x Caring (Show A Heart )
5
5.6
12/1
T: B J Dais
R: Matthew Palmer (57)
12/1
5g Captain Sonador x Crack The Kitty (Hawk Wing (USA))
6
8.1
12/1
T: W L King
R: A Dykes (54.5)
12/1
7g Jezadane x Resolute Lass (Tong Po (USA))