Breednet Results

SUNSHINE COAST - Sunday, June 21

Race 1 - Apack Commercial Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:26.97 (37.31)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
9/2
T: B & D Guy
R: Daniel Griffin (59)
9/2
2g El Roca x Mandeville (Hussonet (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.0
3/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: Taylor Marshall (55.5)
3/1
2f Foxwedge x Analie's Daughter (Floral Dynamite )
3
1.5
7/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Jake Bayliss (58.5)
7/1
2g I Am Invincible x Auckland Beauty (Redoute's Choice )
4
3.3
11/4
T: D J Hansen
R: Dale Smith (56.5)
11/4
2f Spill The Beans x Military Bride (General Nediym )
5
3.6
5/2F
T: M A Kropp
R: L V Cassidy (59)
5/2F
2c Poet's Voice (GB) x Malidor (Red Dazzler )
6
12.4
12/1
T: D J Hansen
R: M A Butler (57)
12/1
Race 2 - Authentic Security Pty Ltd Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 0:59.12 (34.89)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/10F
T: L G Ross
R: James Orman (59.5)
9/10F
2f Deep Field x Hancora (FR) (Septieme Ciel (USA))
Winning siblings: Coram, Emila, Katzenpfoetchen, Nidoking, Rajit,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/4
T: Natalie McCall
R: Daniel Griffin (57.5)
7/4
112020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$82,500
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Topline Thoroughbreds/Matthew Dunn/Neil Jenkinson
3
1.0
15/4
T: K M Schweida
R: Leslie Tilley (58.5)
15/4
4
2.5
20/1
T: T N Miller
R: Adam Sewell (57.5)
20/1
5
9.5
30/1
T: M J Mair
R: Ms T Harrison (56.5)
30/1
2g Husson (ARG) x Fedorova (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Race 3 - Coastal Vehicle Solutions Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 0:59.99 (35.46)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
4/1
T: J G Symons & S Laxon
R: L V Cassidy (56.5)
4/1
4m Swiss Ace x Derrydane (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
This nick: 27 runners; 20 winners; 1 SW. Details
112018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$180,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr S Gray
2
0.8
16/1
T: Alan L Jones
R: Ms T Harrison (56)
16/1
3f Dawn Approach (IRE) x Sumakaray (Manner Hill )
3
2.8
8/1
T: Corey & Kylie Geran
R: G Geran (56.5)
8/1
4m Star Witness x Montecatini (Marauding (NZ))
4
3.1
9/4F
T: B & D Guy
R: M R Du Plessis (56)
9/4F
3f No Nay Never (USA) x Chant De Sable (IRE) (Oasis Dream (GB))
5
4.4
25/1
T: Paula Cartledge
R: Ms S Lacy (56)
25/1
3f Spirit Of Boom x Luna Pride (Lion Hunter )
6
5.2
20/1
T: K R Kemp
R: N Tomizawa (58)
20/1
3g Sizzling x Mystifying (NZ) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
7
6.5
150/1
T: Malcolm Bailey
R: Adin Thompson (58)
150/1
3g Set Alight (USA) x Lillavardee (Amalfi (NZ))
8
7.3
20/1
T: M J Mair
R: Daniel Griffin (58)
20/1
3g Falvelon x Mighty Illusion (Mighty Avalanche )
9
7.4
15/1
T: Rob Davidson
R: Madeleine Wishart (54.5)
15/1
3f Whittington x Foures (French Deputy (USA))
10
8.2
7/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: Dale Smith (58)
7/2
3g Dawn Approach (IRE) x Warrior Girl (Ombra Della Sera )
11
10.2
Vahlia (14)
11/1
T: Kacy Fogden
R: M Hellyer (56)
11/1
3f Duporth x Only Vanda (USA) (Linamix (FR))
12
11.0
60/1
T: Paula Cartledge
R: Brendon Newport (56)
60/1
3f Unusual Suspect (USA) x Are We In Love (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 4 - Dynamicodds.Com Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:12.58 (36.25)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
9/4F
T: D J Hansen
R: Dale Smith (58)
9/4F
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/2
T: Desleigh Forster
R: Taylor Marshall (56)
9/2
3f Golden Archer x Vital (Lonhro )
112019 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Janel Ryan
3
3.3
6/1
T: G R Duncan
R: James Orman (58)
6/1
3g Real Saga x Absolute Harmony (Redoute's Choice )
4
5.1
Vogue (14)
3/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: Ms S Thornton (56)
3/1
3f Real Saga x Dubai Gal (Dubai Destination (USA))
5
5.2
30/1
T: R R Wilson
R: Ms T Harrison (56)
30/1
3f Love Conquers All x Miss Midday (Afleetaffair (CAN))
6
6.5
10/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Justin Huxtable (56)
10/1
3f Sebring x Granados (Encosta De Lago )
7
6.7
20/1
T: T B Thomas
R: Madeleine Wishart (54.5)
20/1
3f Golden Archer x Riseupsinging (Singingintherain (USA))
8
7.2
25/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: S Cormack (56)
25/1
3f Mahisara x Rose Of Kwila (Mister Kwila )
9
9.0
15/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Jake Bayliss (56)
15/1
3f Fastnet Rock x I Got Chills (General Nediym )
10
12.3
30/1
T: B J Dais
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (55)
30/1
3c Nicconi x Ballet Shoes (Testa Rossa )
11
12.5
150/1
T: P Duff
R: Leslie Tilley (56)
150/1
3f Falvelon x Exclude (Octagonal (NZ))
12
15.5
30/1
T: B W Brown
R: Adin Thompson (58)
30/1
Race 5 - Mask Events Hcp (C5) (1400m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:27.00 (35.21)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
5/2F
T: Ms P Barron
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (56)
5/2F
5m Drumbeats x Carry To Fortune (Carry The Flag (GB))
Winning siblings: More Than Fortune,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: S Cormack (55)
7/1
4g Exceedingly Good x Drawn To Dubai (Dubai Destination (USA))
3
1.3
4/1
T: A P Williamson
R: Daniel Griffin (57.5)
4/1
4g Ocean Park (NZ) x Cape City Flyer (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
4
1.8
13/4
T: S W Kendrick
R: James Orman (57.5)
13/4
5m Stratum x Watch My Lips (Royal Academy (USA))
5
2.8
15/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Dale Smith (56)
15/1
6g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Atom Angel (NZ) (Defensive Play (USA))
6
3.3
7/2
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Ms S Thornton (55)
7/2
4m Declaration Of War (USA) x Outof The Question (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
3.7
16/1
T: Neil Hocking
R: Minonette Kennedy (53)
16/1
4g Bradbury's Luck x E'minor (E Dubai (USA))
Race 6 - North Coast Slashing (Bm65) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:59.45 (35.37)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
13/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (59.5)
13/2
Winning siblings: Bombard, Gold Best,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
13/4F
T: R R Wilson
R: Ms T Harrison (59.5)
13/4F
3
0.6
7/2
T: John Holcombe
R: S Cormack (59)
7/2
5g Sequalo x Bersatu Hussonazim (Husson (ARG))
4
0.8
20/1
T: S A Mackinnon
R: Jake Bayliss (57)
20/1
4g Duporth x Woodstock Hussey (Hussonet (USA))
5
1.6
15/1
T: T B Thomas
R: Madeleine Wishart (53.5)
15/1
6g Drumbeats x Rogue Trader (British Banker (CAN))
6
1.7
50/1
T: B Robinson
R: N Tomizawa (55)
50/1
5g Hillman x Lim's Falcon (Fasliyev (USA))
7
1.9
6/1
T: B C Baker
R: M R Du Plessis (60.5)
6/1
4g Testa Rossa x Dreamerino (NZ) (St. Petersburg )
8
2.9
25/1
T: T N Miller
R: Adam Sewell (59)
25/1
5g Magic Albert x Lady Mahler (Al Maher )
9
5.2
15/2
T: T Button
R: Daniel Griffin (57)
15/2
3g Longhorn x Lady Pania (God's Own )
Race 7 - Pelican Waters Golf Club-Bm65 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:59.53 (34.81)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
11/4F
T: Natalie McCall
R: Daniel Griffin (57)
11/4F
Winning siblings: Amron, Par Oneri,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
13/4
T: D J Hansen
R: Dale Smith (61)
13/4
4m Golden Archer x Titanius (NZ) (Thorn Park )
3
0.9
8/1
T: Tony Haydon
R: Ms S Thornton (55)
8/1
4m Love Conquers All x Rocher (Geiger Counter (USA))
4
2.2
6/1
T: P H Duncan
R: Jake Bayliss (61)
6/1
5
4.2
13/4
T: Ms C Hickey
R: Minonette Kennedy (53)
13/4
6m Dream Ahead (USA) x Listeners (Domesday )
6
4.7
8/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (56)
8/1
6m Magnus x Invited (Iglesia )
7
6.7
9/1
T: M J Mair
R: James Orman (58.5)
9/1
6m Champions Gallery (GB) x All Yours (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 8 - Tab Hcp (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:38.61 (36.84)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
5/4
T: S W Kendrick
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (57.5)
5/4
4g Lonhro x Pamina (NZ) (Keeper )
Winning siblings: Papagena,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/4F
T: Chris Anderson
R: James Orman (55)
5/4F
3f Hallowed Crown x Astriege (USA) (War Chant (USA))
3
2.1
12/1
T: L G Ross
R: M Hellyer (55)
12/1
3f Rothesay x Disputed Bid (Show A Heart )
4
4.4
15/1
T: B C Baker
R: Dale Smith (55)
15/1
5m Arlington x Razzani (Bianconi (USA))
5
7.7
66/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: Madeleine Wishart (53.5)
66/1
5g Trusting x French Belle (Jeune (GB))
6
11.0
20/1
T: A J Cowell
R: A Spinks (55.5)
20/1
3g Rothesay x She Who Knows (Starcraft (NZ))
7
15.8
14/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ms S Thornton (55)
14/1
4m Casino Prince x Wychette (Redoute's Choice )
8
16.8
25/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: S Cormack (56.5)
25/1
3g Excites x Pea Biggy (NZ) (Pentire (GB))