Breednet Results

SWAN HILL - Monday, October 30

Race 1 - Shjc 17/18 Memberships Mdn (975m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.84 (34.15)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/8F
T: D J McCarthy
R: Tahlia Hope (54)
13/8F
Winning siblings: Dash About, Very Humorous,
2
1.3
8/1
T: Linc Sullivan
R: M Aitken (54.5)
8/1
3f King Of Prussia x Cyclone Rose (Zephyr's Tornado )
3
1.6
9/4
T: R D Griffiths
R: Nathan Rose (56)
9/4
3f Snitzel x Marie Rose (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: Griffiths Training / McKeever Bloodstock
4
2.0
9/4
T: A G Paterson
R: Jordan Turner (58)
9/4
3g Toorak Toff x Tiny Belle (Danehill (USA))
Race 2 - Tac Be Races Ready Mdn Plate (975m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.05 (33.38)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/4F
T: S Fliedner
R: H Coffey (58.5)
15/4F
4g Reward For Effort x Last Minute (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: She's Got Gears, Thisisit,
2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Ballarto Lodge, Pakenham South
Buyer: Fliedners' Racing Stables
2
2.3
13/2
T: Luke Oliver
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
13/2
3
3.3
15/4F
T: T D Kelly
R: D Yendall (58.5)
15/4F
5g Wanted x La Viscomtessa (Viscount )
2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Lindsay Park Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
3.7
15/4F
T: Sally Torrens
R: Tahlia Hope (56.5)
15/4F
5
5.4
13/2
T: Ms L Gillett
R: Ms G Cartwright (54.5)
13/2
6
5.7
20/1
T: Kate Goodrich
R: Michael Poy (54.5)
20/1
6g Bianconi (USA) x Sahifa (Lion Hunter )
7
5.8
150/1
T: Kevin Adcock
R: Rose Pearson (55.5)
150/1
7g Lonhro x Dee Six (Real Quiet (USA))
8
7.0
11/2
T: B A Gentle
R: Ms L J Meech (58.5)
11/2
4g Stryker x So Funny (Spinning World (USA))
9
13.0
16/1
T: B R Mills
R: Jessica Eaton (56.5)
16/1
6g Sharkbite x Pontchateau (Diatribe )
10
21.0
60/1
T: R G Symons
R: J Keating (56.5)
60/1
4m Hemingway (IRE) x Philadelphia (NZ) (Gold And Ivory (USA))
Race 3 - Hygain Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.72 (35.71)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2
T: C V Kelly
R: C A Robertson (58.5)
5/2
4g Skilled x Look Jonathan (Armidale )
2
0.8
4/6F
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (56)
4/6F
3g Pentire (GB) x Fabianska (Danehill (USA))
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
3
7.8
80/1
T: N J Allport
R: Ms R Prest (56.5)
80/1
4g Anacheeva x Riverlea Realm (Al Maher )
4
7.9
7/1
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: Ms L J Meech (58.5)
7/1
4g Elvstroem x Swordane (Dangerous )
5
11.2
15/1
T: K L Corstens
R: Brooke Sweeney (56.5)
15/1
4g Gonski x Caribbean Pirate (Portland Pirate )
6
21.2
100/1
T: James Wardeiner
R: J R Todd (54)
100/1
3f Ustinov x Okilly Dokilly (Distorted Humor (USA))
7
22.4
20/1
T: M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
R: Lee Smith (54)
20/1
8
24.7
80/1
T: Ms D Prest
R: H Coffey (58.5)
80/1
4g King Of Prussia x Tehoke Princess (Brondesbury (IRE))
Race 4 - Ladbrokes Up For Challenge Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.47 (34.55)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/1
T: Linc Sullivan
R: Tahlia Hope (54.5)
8/1
4m Reward For Effort x Zarhali (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Rendelsham,
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$10,000
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: R Metherall
2
1.3
10/9F
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (56)
10/9F
3
4.1
25/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Lachlan King (52)
25/1
4
7.0
11/2
T: G and K Gooch
R: Jordan Turner (56)
11/2
5
7.4
30/1
T: D K Weir
R: Jack Hill (58.5)
30/1
4g Stratum x Meek (Canny Lad )
6
7.9
13/2
T: D K Weir
R: Ms L J Meech (56)
13/2
3g Denman x Midnight Mist (Rubiton )
7
8.0
12/1
T: Ms A McCormick
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
12/1
4g Skilled x Moonlight Miss (Due Sasso )
8
9.7
8/1
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (56)
8/1
3g Anacheeva x Julinsky (Kempinsky )
9
10.1
20/1
T: B A Gentle
R: C A Robertson (56.5)
20/1
Race 5 - Murray Downs Golf Club (Bm58) (975m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.05 (33.90)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
Mykonos (10)
16/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Chelsea Hall (52.5)
16/1
5g Denman x Mokasoi (Fastnet Rock )
2
0.8
11/2
T: A R Coffey
R: Lachlan King (61.5)
11/2
3
1.0
9/4
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Jessica Eaton (59.5)
9/4
4g Reward For Effort x Elle's Decree (Red Ransom (USA))
2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Ballarto Lodge, Pakenham South
Buyer: N Hobson
4
1.7
12/1
T: D F Hird
R: Jack Hill (58.5)
12/1
5
2.7
9/4F
T: P A Sweeney
R: Brooke Sweeney (56.5)
9/4F
6g Hard Spun (USA) x Suraya (Brief Truce (USA))
6
10.7
14/1
T: B M Cole
R: C A Robertson (59.5)
14/1
9g Easy Rocking x Dareen (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
7
10.9
30/1
T: B R Crofts
R: Michael Poy (50)
30/1
10g Invincible Spirit (IRE) x Magic Ribbon (Geiger Counter (USA))
8
15.1
5/1
T: Ms J Duncan
R: Leticia Griffin (55.5)
5/1
Race 6 - 26th Nov Xmas Races (Bm64) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:15.61 (33.91)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/2
T: A R Coffey
R: H Coffey (60)
13/2
5g Bon Hoffa x Ice (High Rolling )
2
0.1
9/10F
T: P and P Snowden
R: C A Robertson (59)
9/10F
3
0.2
12/1
T: B A Gentle
R: Ms L J Meech (56)
12/1
4g Reward For Effort x Palace De Lago (Encosta De Lago )
4
3.0
20/1
T: Ms S Naylor
R: M Aitken (58.5)
20/1
4g Bel Esprit x Flaminia (Golden Snake (USA))
5
6.0
8/1
T: D K Weir
R: Michael Poy (52.5)
8/1
6
8.2
100/1
T: C J Cassar
R: J R Todd (57)
100/1
7
15.2
4/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (57.5)
4/1
4g Skilled x Dream Time Hunter (High Rolling )
300
0.0
14/1
T: M A Bell
R: Jack Hill (58.5)
14/1
Race 7 - Bottle O (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.08 (36.16)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
20/1
T: B A Gentle
R: M Aitken (53.5)
20/1
Winning siblings: Silver Taj,
2
0.4
9/4F
T: R F Donat
R: Ms R Prest (56)
9/4F
7m Keep The Faith x Ed's Sister (Flying Spur )
3
1.2
8/1
T: K L Corstens
R: Ms L J Meech (57)
8/1
5g Roman Emperor (NZ) x Swissac (Secret Savings (USA))
2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
$25,000
Vendor: Princes Farm, Castlereagh
Buyer: Malua Racing Pty Ltd / Flemington Bloodstock
4
1.3
50/1
T: T D Kelly
R: Leticia Griffin (52)
50/1
8g Excites x Lady Jaguar (Last Tycoon (IRE))
5
1.4
13/2
T: C V Kelly
R: C A Robertson (61)
13/2
6
2.4
Neona (8)
8/1
T: Jason Hunter
R: Jessica Eaton (55)
8/1
9g Ne Coupez Pas (USA) x Kimona (Royal Academy (USA))
7
2.7
Stynes (3)
16/1
T: Micheal Newton
R: Lachlan King (59)
16/1
10g Lago Delight x Tara's Range (Polish Laughter (USA))
8
2.8
15/2
T: Mark C Webb
R: J R Todd (57.5)
15/2
4m No Excuse Needed (GB) x White Mouse (French Deputy (USA))
9
3.6
5/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: Brooke Sweeney (56)
5/1
6m Danerich x Bellotto Belle (Bellotto (USA))
10
3.7
7/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (60)
7/1
11
4.7
66/1
T: K J Kelly
R: B Vale (55.5)
66/1
10g Seul Amour (NZ) x Cossack Anthem (Cossack Warrior )
Race 8 - Pooles Accountants (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.15 (35.16)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
10/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Chelsea Hall (54)
10/1
5m Reward For Effort x Exocet Miss (General Nediym )
Winning siblings: Rocket Along, Rometty, Tomahawk Lad,
2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Hillside Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: MJI Thoroughbreds/Shane Fliedner Racing
2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie, Vic
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.2
Kumo (14)
4/1F
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Jessica Eaton (52.5)
4/1F
6g Bushranger (IRE) x Abahlali (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
2013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eliza Park, Kerrie
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.0
J'star (2)
4/1F
T: Ms K Fox
R: D W Stackhouse (60)
4/1F
5m Starcraft (NZ) x Chordata (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Spicer Thoroughbreds
4
1.1
8/1
T: A L Newton
R: Lachlan King (57.5)
8/1
6m Onemorenomore x Princess Sunshine (Encosta De Lago )
5
1.4
9/1
T: B J Goodwin
R: Jack Hill (58.5)
9/1
5g Equiano (FR) x Class Prevails (Delago Brom )
6
2.7
9/2
T: J P Salanitri
R: J Benbow (59.5)
9/2
4m Hard Spun (USA) x Make A Stand (Bite The Bullet (USA))
7
2.8
100/1
T: K J Kelly
R: B Vale (55)
100/1
5g Purrealist x Snipitoff (Snippets )
8
2.9
40/1
T: Ms J Crosbie
R: Rose Pearson (55.5)
40/1
6g Written Tycoon x Queen Goldie (Distant Music (USA))
9
3.2
Bellzig (11)
8/1
T: Jamie Scott
R: Ms L J Meech (57.5)
8/1
5g Shinzig x Bella Flight (Super Jet (USA))
10
8.2
25/1
T: C J Cassar
R: H Coffey (60)
25/1
7g Soldier's Tale (USA) x Eugenie Blue (Fasliyev (USA))
11
14.2
15/2
T: Ms J Duncan
R: Tahlia Hope (56)
15/2
6m Denman x Effortless (Al Maher )