TE RAPA - Saturday, December 17

Race 1 - Nationwide Livestock (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.48
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Odisha (10)
8/8
N W Tiley
M J McNab (55.5)
8/8
4m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Cyclonic (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
Winning siblings: Historian, Sundarbans,
2
0.2
Julius (1)
1/1
J W Bell
V A Colgan (59)
1/1
5g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Oh So Royal (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Lot 833 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$44,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: John Bell Bloodstock & Racing
3
0.4
6/4
B W Foote
L H Satherley (57)
6/4
4m Man Of Power (AUS) x Miss Strategy (NZ) (Strategic Image (AUS))
4
2.2
2/2
D Logan and C Gibbs
S T Collett (57)
2/2
3g Showcasing (GB) x The Beckett (NZ) (Spartacus (IRE))
5
2.4
Roc Me (3)
7/7
T G Autridge
L G Innes (57.5)
7/7
4g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Endless Story (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
6
3.9
3/3
R B Priscott
M R Du Plessis (56.5)
3/3
6m Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Arduous (NZ) (Mohamed Abdu (IRE))
7
4.2
4/5
S J McKee
T D Thornton (56.5)
4/5
8
6.5
5/6
S F Ritchie
A B Collett (56)
5/6
5m Thewayyouare (USA) x Azalea (NZ) (Danske (NZ))
9
9.2
9/9
Ms J K Mahoney
B R Hutton (55.5)
9/9
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x Suream (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
10
12.8
Amparo (11)
10/10
R T Wells
A F Jones (53)
10/10
5m Colombia (NZ) x Aimees Girl (NZ) (Justice Prevails (AUS))
Race 2 - Lodge City Rentals Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.17
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/5
P W Darvill
A F Jones (55)
5/5
8g Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Pheroz Gold (NZ) (Super Imposing (NZ))
Winning siblings: I'm Isaac,
2
2.8
2/2
S J McKee
A B Collett (57.5)
2/2
5m Postponed (USA) x Kate Cross (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
3
3.6
3/3
L W Somervell
T D Thornton (54)
3/3
Lot 1437 2012 MM National Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Wise
Buyer: Psd $24,000 Res $25,000
Lot 476 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Cameron Cooke Bloodstock
4
5.1
Ronchi (1)
1/1
B Wallace and A Peard
G L Cooksley (60)
1/1
4g Stravinsky (USA) x Rose Of Tralee (AUS) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
5
7.8
4/4
J K Mason
L G Innes (56)
4/4
7g Gold Mine (USA) x My Life (NZ) (Spectatorial (AUS))
6
14.8
6/6
M Moroney and P Gerard
M Cameron (57.5)
6/6
7g Hernando (FR) x Katy Nowaitee (GB) (Komaite (USA))
Race 3 - Print House Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.75
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
1/1
S F Ritchie
L G Innes (57)
1/1
3c Tavistock (NZ) x Strabelle (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Tavezbac, The Canon,
Lot 1195 2015 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Ben Foote Racing Stables
Lot 75 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$150,000
Vendor: Riversley Park Ltd
Buyer: Mr PJ Mitchell
2
2.8
4/4
Ms J Millar
V A Colgan (56.5)
4/4
4m Volksraad (GB) x Sorbello (NZ) (Golan (IRE))
3
4.3
8/8
T and M Carter
M D Hills (58.5)
8/8
4
4.4
3/3
Ms M Falconer
O P Bosson (57)
3/3
3g Makfi (GB) x Untouched (NZ) (Danske (NZ))
5
5.2
Almarie (10)
7/6
C Isdale
A B Collett (56.5)
7/6
4m Alamosa (NZ) x Marie De France (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
6
5.3
2/2
B Wallace and A Peard
G L Cooksley (58.5)
2/2
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x Vickezzchardonnay (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
7
5.8
5/5
S J McKee
T D Thornton (58.5)
5/5
4g Iffraaj (GB) x Wee Tipple (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
8
6.3
14/14
Ms J K Mahoney
B R Hutton (56)
14/14
3g Tobique (AUS) x Island Bride (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
6.5
12/12
R A James
M T Coleman (56.5)
12/12
10
7.4
6/7
S B Marsh
M Cameron (56.5)
6/7
4m Ekraar (USA) x Milly Molly (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
11
7.5
13/13
G J Blundell
S T Collett (58.5)
13/13
8g Drama Critic (USA) x Sara Louise (NZ) (Te Puninga (NZ))
12
8.0
10/11
K and L Rae and K Williams-Tuhoro
Z Nor Azman (53.5)
10/11
5m Edenwold (CAN) x Illusive Hope (NZ) (Spectrum (IRE))
13
11.0
9/9
Linda Campbell
M R Du Plessis (56.5)
9/9
6m Ekraar (USA) x Ngahiiti (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
14
14.5
11/10
G J Old
B R Jones (58.5)
11/10
5g El Hermano (NZ) x Midnight Lass (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
15
30.6
Upandgo (18)
15/15
R T Wells
A F Jones (57.5)
15/15
4g Man Of Power (AUS) x Xspectastar (NZ) (Spectatorial (AUS))
Race 4 - Thebestlittlebookstore.Co Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.91
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
6/7
G Sanders and D Sweeney
M D Hills (57.5)
6/7
3g Pluck (USA) x Gazumped (NZ) (Darci Brahma (NZ))
2
0.1
1/1
D Logan and C Gibbs
O P Bosson (57.5)
1/1
3g Tavistock (NZ) x Cinnadream (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
3
0.6
3/3
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (55.5)
3/3
Lot 909 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Baker Racing
5
3.2
2/2
D G Greene
M T Coleman (57.5)
2/2
3g Per Incanto (USA) x Just Casual (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
6
3.4
7/6
J H Graham
S T Collett (55.5)
7/6
3f Dalghar (FR) x Palliser Bay (NZ) (Kenfair (NZ))
7
3.5
8/8
J W Bell
L H Satherley (57.5)
8/8
3g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Headsup (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
8
5.5
11/11
G and D Rogerson
T D Thornton (57.5)
11/11
9
7.5
5/5
G N Richardson
M R Du Plessis (57.5)
5/5
3g Redwood (GB) x Red Mariete (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
10
8.8
9/10
S F Ritchie
B R Jones (57.5)
9/10
3g Sebring (AUS) x Move On Up (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
11
9.7
12/12
Ms M and K Murdoch
L G Innes (56)
12/12
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Krsdahl (NZ) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
12
11.5
10/9
B W Hawtin
B R Hutton (54.5)
10/9
3f Redwood (GB) x Rushkah (NZ) (St. Petersburg (AUS))
Race 5 - Hamilton Taxis (Bm75) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:10.34
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
Verdi (8)
1/2
M Baker and A Forsman
M T Coleman (57)
1/2
4h Zabeel (NZ) x Our Miss Opera (NZ) (Paris Opera (AUS))
Winning siblings: Puccini, Sugar On Top, Swiper,
2
0.2
13/13
I B Kennedy
B R Hutton (55)
13/13
6m Savabeel (AUS) x Pretoria (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
Lot 362 2011 NZB National Weanling Sale
Vendor: J. W. Campin
Buyer: Psd$1,900 Res$3,000
3
0.4
Realta (14)
6/4
G N Richardson
D Prastiyou (53.5)
6/4
5m Red Giant (USA) x Betwixt (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 485 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Highden Park
Buyer: Mr LR & Mrs L Noble
4
0.6
Diesel (3)
5/6
S and E Clotworthy
A B Collett (58.5)
5/6
6g Electronic Zone (USA) x Blazing Vital (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
5
1.1
4/5
G and D Rogerson
E J Farr (58)
4/5
5g Tavistock (NZ) x Biosphere (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
1.4
8/8
G Sanders and D Sweeney
L G Innes (57)
8/8
5g El Hermano (NZ) x Lady Of Oakview (NZ) (Diamond Express (NZ))
7
2.5
3/3
S F Ritchie
O P Bosson (57)
3/3
4g Shocking (AUS) x Charmeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
2.6
2/1
G and D Rogerson
V A Colgan (57)
2/1
4g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Boundless (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
9
2.8
10/11
M H Brooks
S T Collett (56)
10/11
4m Guillotine (NZ) x Sarsourti (NZ) (Ustinov (AUS))
10
4.2
7/7
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (54)
7/7
6m High Chaparral (IRE) x Missraad (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
11
4.6
No Need (10)
11/12
L W Somervell
G L Cooksley (56.5)
11/12
12
7.6
14/14
D B Hollinshead
T D Thornton (54)
14/14
6m Thorn Park (AUS) x Havitbak (NZ) (Bakharoff (USA))
13
8.1
12/9
M Baker and A Forsman
L H Satherley (54)
12/9
5m Raise The Flag (GB) x Vital Note (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
14
10.7
9/10
G Sanders and D Sweeney
M R Du Plessis (57.5)
9/10
5g El Hermano (NZ) x Citi Fille (NZ) (Citidancer (IRE))
15
99.9
15/15
T and M Carter
Jason Jago (57)
15/15
7g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x San Century (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Race 6 - Dunstan Feeds C'ship Qual. Hcp (2100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:08.40
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
3/4
G Sanders and D Sweeney
M D Hills (54)
3/4
4m Shocking (AUS) x Komplete Klass (NZ) (Groom Dancer (USA))
Winning siblings: Keep The Klass,
2
3.0
7/7
S T Wenn
A B Collett (54)
7/7
3
4.8
1/1
G and D Rogerson
O P Bosson (56.5)
1/1
6g Savabeel (AUS) x Shynzi (USA) (Danzig (USA))
Lot 440 2012 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Goodwood Stud
Buyer: Psd$77,500 Res$80,000
Lot 33 2011 NZB National Weanling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Dormello Stud
Buyer: Whitby Bloodstock Trust
4
7.3
4/3
B Wallace and A Peard
G L Cooksley (56.5)
4/3
6g Lucky Unicorn (AUS) x Tristine (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
5
11.1
5/5
J K Mason
L G Innes (57)
5/5
8g Danroad (AUS) x May Storm (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
6
11.9
2/2
L W Somervell
T D Thornton (56.5)
2/2
6m Civics (AUS) x Classic Dame (NZ) (Classic Fame (USA))
7
13.3
10/10
I C Marks
A F Jones (54)
10/10
7g Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Hurricane Lil (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
8
13.7
9/9
P Devcich
Jason Jago (60)
9/9
10g Colombia (NZ) x Zo'al (NZ) (Norman Pentaquad (USA))
9
16.2
8/8
T F Leahy
M R Du Plessis (54)
8/8
5g Tavistock (NZ) x Splash Of Colour (NZ) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
10
16.3
6/6
J W Bell
M Cameron (60)
6/6
8g Storm Creek (USA) x Midnight Dip (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Race 7 - Goldsmith's Gallery (Bm65) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:09.12
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/2
P N McKay
S T Collett (59)
2/2
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Clareta (AUS) (Pauillac (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cherry Express, Drovetti,
Lot 298 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Regal Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $80,000
2
1.5
Zacada (2)
1/1
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (60)
1/1
4g Zabeel (NZ) x Lacada (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Lot 82 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Psd$135,000 Res$150,000
Lot 13 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Regal Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
3.5
Ekarosa (14)
8/7
P P Mirabelli
B R Hutton (54.5)
8/7
5m Ekraar (USA) x Silver Fashion (IRE) (Unfuwain (USA))
4
3.8
5/4
M Baker and A Forsman
O P Bosson (58)
5/4
5
4.3
11/11
H J Trumper
M T Coleman (58)
11/11
6
4.5
3/3
B Wallace and A Peard
G L Cooksley (56)
3/3
4m Sufficient (NZ) x Barchetta (NZ) (Gleam Machine (USA))
7
4.6
4/5
L R Noble
L G Innes (57)
4/5
5g More Than Ready (USA) x Riverine (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
7.0
15/15
G and D Rogerson
E J Farr (55)
15/15
4m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Eternal Path (USA) (Theatrical (IRE))
9
7.6
7/8
Ms T Keegan
M D Hills (58)
7/8
5m Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Majolica (NZ) (Prized (USA))
10
8.3
12/13
S and E Clotworthy
M R Du Plessis (58.5)
12/13
4g Raise The Flag (GB) x River Bear (NZ) (Chief Bearhart (CAN))
11
8.8
6/6
G I Alton
T D Thornton (58.5)
6/6
5g Road To Rock (AUS) x Catfight (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
12
9.6
16/16
T W Mitchell
B R Jones (55.5)
16/16
7m Electronic Zone (USA) x Crystal Rainbow (AUS) (Way Of Light (USA))
13
9.8
9/9
L W Somervell
V E Gatu (54)
9/9
5m Pentire (GB) x Honor Bound (NZ) (Honor Grades (USA))
14
12.7
14/14
T G Autridge
D J Danis (51.5)
14/14
7m Pentire (GB) x Waitoki Gold (NZ) (The Commander (NZ))
15
19.7
10/10
R D Collett
A B Collett (58)
10/10
4g Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Cataari (NZ) (Manntari (IRE))
16
31.9
13/12
D H Walker
V A Colgan (56.5)
13/12
4m Red Giant (USA) x Borntobewild (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
Race 8 - Metro Direct (Bm75) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:29.70
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
1/1
S Autridge and J Richards
M R Du Plessis (55)
1/1
Lot 456 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd$120,000 Res$125,000
2
0.3
6/8
M Moroney and P Gerard
G L Cooksley (55.5)
6/8
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Dreamworks (NZ) (Maroof (USA))
Lot 1055 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Kirkwall Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
3
0.5
Alamer (6)
2/5
R C Lang
M T Coleman (57)
2/5
4m Alamosa (NZ) x Clerio (GB) (Soviet Star (USA))
4
1.5
5/4
S B Marsh
L G Innes (59.5)
5/4
6g Towkay (AUS) x Kintyre Lil (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
5
3.8
Ryker (9)
11/11
G I Alton
T D Thornton (56.5)
11/11
5g Tavistock (NZ) x Chelse (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
4.0
8/6
Ms J Millar
A F Jones (53.5)
8/6
7
4.2
3/2
J C Collett
B R Jones (57.5)
3/2
5g Patapan (USA) x Angel's Honour (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
8
5.3
10/10
G N Richardson
Z Nor Azman (51)
10/10
4m Keeper (AUS) x Clockin (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
9
5.7
7/3
Ms M Falconer
D Prastiyou (53.5)
7/3
4m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Tycoon's Gold (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
10
6.7
Bamurru (17)
9/9
G I Alton
B R Hutton (53)
9/9
4g Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Al Asi (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
11
7.7
4/7
B J McKeagg
S T Collett (56.5)
4/7
4g Per Incanto (USA) x Nannerl (NZ) (Le Bec Fin (NZ))
12
8.0
13/13
R and R Rogers
M D Hills (57.5)
13/13
6g Postponed (USA) x Miss Monolith (NZ) (Monolith (AUS))
13
9.9
12/12
S J McKee
A B Collett (57.5)
12/12