TE RAPA - Saturday, December 16

Race 1 - Dunstan Feeds (Bm75) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:27.72
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Diesel (7)
20/1
S and E Clotworthy
S T Collett (58)
20/1
7g Electronic Zone (USA) x Blazing Vital (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
Last start: 6 - Ellerslie 2/12/2017, Dunstan Feeds (Bm75), 2100m
Winning siblings: Yardstick,
2
3.8
15/1
Ms L Latta
C W Johnson (58.5)
15/1
7g Thorn Park (AUS) x En Passant (NZ) (Defensive Play (USA))
Lot 714 2012 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
4.0
20/1
S and E Clotworthy
A B Collett (55.5)
20/1
5g Shocking (AUS) x Wheresmum (NZ) (D'Cash (AUS))
4
4.3
9/1
Ms M Falconer
L G Innes (59)
9/1
5
5.1
11/4
M Baker and A Forsman
O P Bosson (59)
11/4
6
13.4
9/1
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (58)
9/1
4g Shocking (AUS) x Utmost Caution (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
7
14.4
9/4
S B Marsh
D S Johnson (54.5)
9/4
4m Sebring (AUS) x In The Mood (IRE) (Hawk Wing (USA))
8
14.8
8/1
M Baker and A Forsman
M T Coleman (58.5)
8/1
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Tarzie (NZ) (City On A Hill (USA))
9
15.0
14/1
S T Wenn
C E Lammas (57)
14/1
10
15.1
12/1
B W Hawtin
B R Jones (59)
12/1
5g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Hidden Strings (AUS) (Weasel Clause (AUS))
Race 2 - Wentwood Grange 2yo (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.18
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/7
M D Moroney
Patrick Moloney (56.5)
4/7
2f Showcasing (GB) x Steal (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Last start: 1 - Te Rapa 26/11/2017, Wentwood Grange Juvenile Mdn, 1000m
Winning siblings: Phoenix Park, Pilfer, Valante,
Lot 1325 2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
Lot 62 2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$13,000
Vendor: D. J. Myers
Buyer: Woburn Farm
2
3.0
5/1
L O'Sullivan and A Scott
O P Bosson (57.5)
5/1
2c Snitzel (AUS) x Willow Creek (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Lot 12 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: Andrew Williams Blodstock For Wexford Stables
3
3.5
4/1
S Autridge and J Richards
C E Lammas (55)
4/1
2f O'Reilly (NZ) x Irish Dream (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
Lot 215 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
4
8.3
10/1
S B Marsh
S T Collett (55)
10/1
2f Makfi (GB) x Gould (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
12.1
8/1
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (57)
8/1
2c Shamexpress (NZ) x Miss Krisdel (NZ) (Spectatorial (AUS))
Race 3 - Lowe Schollum & Jones (Bm85) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.30
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
10/9
Team Rogerson
M Cameron (60)
10/9
4h Fast 'n' Famous (AUS) x Rio Nugget (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
Last start: 4 - Pukekohe Park 25/11/2017, Haunui Farm Counties Bowl, 1100m
Winning siblings: Princess Kayo, Tavito,
Lot 1138 2015 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Archer Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
Lot 31 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$40,000
Vendor: Ohukia Lodge Ltd
Buyer: NZB as agent
2
2.8
6/1
M Moroney and P Gerard
Patrick Moloney (55.5)
6/1
5g Shinko King (IRE) x Errant (NZ) (Jungle Pocket (JPN))
Lot 1367 2014 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Paxton Park
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
3
3.0
Selfie (2)
7/2
R D Collett
A B Collett (59)
7/2
5g Thewayyouare (USA) x Miss Brownie (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 1166 2014 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: The Robt Dawe Agency
4
5.8
15/1
T and M Carter
A J Sims (54.5)
15/1
9g Civics (AUS) x Twilight (NZ) (Kingdom Bay (NZ))
5
8.0
30/1
Cindy Mortimer
A F Jones (54)
30/1
7m Classic De Lago (AUS) x Simple Fibre (AUS) (Carbonfibre (NZ))
6
9.8
13/4
Ms E L Holmes
D S Johnson (55)
13/4
6g Stratum (AUS) x Rhone Ranger (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Race 4 - Lodge Real Estate (Bm85) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:34.14
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/2
P and D Williams
M R Du Plessis (54)
13/2
5m O'Reilly (NZ) x Chorus (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Pukekohe Park 25/11/2017, Lone Star Pukekohe (Bm75), 1600m
Winning siblings: Pearl Win, Sacred Accord, Tralee Chorus,
Lot 420 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$330,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr GC Beemsterboer
2
0.2
25/1
L Pertab
M T Coleman (54)
25/1
4m Starcraft (NZ) x Cross Rate (IRE) (Green Tune (USA))
Lot 1302 2015 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr L Pertab
3
0.5
9/2
Ms D Guy
C E Lammas (56)
9/2
5g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Bail Us Out (NZ) (Justice Prevails (AUS))
Lot 947 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Goodwood Stud
Buyer: Buyracebreed Ltd
Lot 246 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Esker Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $60,000
4
0.6
5/1
M Baker and A Forsman
S T Collett (59)
5/1
4g Shocking (AUS) x Our Centasea (AUS) (Centaine (AUS))
5
1.9
15/1
M Baker and A Forsman
C W Johnson (58)
15/1
6
4.1
9/2
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (55.5)
9/2
5m Tavistock (NZ) x Purnima (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
7
5.3
15/2
M Moroney and P Gerard
Patrick Moloney (54)
15/2
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Dreamworks (NZ) (Maroof (USA))
8
8.8
5/1
R D Collett
A B Collett (56)
5/1
4g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Sacrista (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
9
10.7
9/1
M Baker and A Forsman
D S Johnson (55.5)
9/1
4g Zoffany (IRE) x Curio Jade (AUS) (Varick (USA))
Race 5 - Immigration Specialists (Bm65) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:08.84
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
25/1
G J Old
J J Fawcett (55.5)
25/1
4g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Bizz (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Last start: 8 - Avondale 30/11/2017, Www.Nankang.Co.Nz (Bm65), 2000m
Winning siblings: Murdoch, Runny Honey,
Lot 854 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Henley Park
Buyer: NZB as agent
Lot 174 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $60,000
2
1.0
5/1
P A Stevens
C E Lammas (56.5)
5/1
5m High Chaparral (IRE) x Fairygem (NZ) (Viscount (AUS))
Lot 2 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Blandford Lodge, Matamata, NZ
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 346 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Diamond Lodge
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.8
7/1
R A James
M T Coleman (56.5)
7/1
5m Stravinsky (USA) x Mystify (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
4
4.1
10/1
S B Marsh
M R Du Plessis (57.5)
10/1
5m Guillotine (NZ) x Sarsourti (NZ) (Ustinov (AUS))
5
4.9
13/4
S B Marsh
D S Johnson (59)
13/4
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Queen Of Lions (NZ) (King Of Kings (IRE))
6
6.6
30/1
Ms J Wadham
Patrick Moloney (57.5)
30/1
7g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Ella Maree (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
7
11.3
6/1
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (57)
6/1
5g Zabeel (NZ) x Etosha Lass (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
8
11.6
20/1
G and D Rogerson
T D Thornton (59)
20/1
5g Duelled (AUS) x Nailbiter (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
9
12.4
Zapali (12)
40/1
S T Wenn
A B Collett (56.5)
40/1
10
15.4
8/1
S F Ritchie
C W Johnson (58)
8/1
5g Shocking (AUS) x Charmeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
11
16.5
13/2
D Logan and C Gibbs
S T Collett (56.5)
13/2
4m O'Reilly (NZ) x Menaka (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
12
20.1
80/1
K and G Opie
B R Jones (55)
80/1
5g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Snowdropping (AUS) (Jade Robbery (USA))
Race 6 - Cal Isuzu Stakes (1600m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:34.32
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
8/1
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (57)
8/1
5m Zabeel (NZ) x Sabia (FR) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Last start: 11 - Geelong 25/10/2017, Bet365 Geelong Cup, 2400m
Winning siblings: Zeldara,
2
0.5
5/4
M Baker and A Forsman
Patrick Moloney (57)
5/4
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Romancing (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
3
0.8
9/2
M Baker and A Forsman
D S Johnson (57)
9/2
6m Alamosa (NZ) x Songbird (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
4
1.1
Devise (5)
11/2
S F Ritchie
M T Coleman (57)
11/2
4m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Doneze Girl (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
5
2.4
15/1
S Ramsay and J Ritchie
A B Collett (57)
15/1
5m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Butterfly Blue (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
6
3.7
15/1
D G Greene
M R Du Plessis (57)
15/1
5m Red Giant (USA) x Derrydane (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
7
6.2
25/1
S T Wenn
S T Collett (57)
25/1
5m High Chaparral (IRE) x Mrs Kipling (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
8
7.3
30/1
N J Auret
L T Hemi (57)
30/1
9
7.6
25/1
I B Kennedy
C E Lammas (57)
25/1
7m Savabeel (AUS) x Pretoria (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
10
28.2
25/1
S F Ritchie
C W Johnson (57)
25/1
Race 7 - Skycity Hamilton Waikato Cup (2400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:27.07
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
11/2
Ms L Latta
L G Innes (56)
11/2
5g Domesday (AUS) x Fastnet Lady (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Pukekohe Park 25/11/2017, Ssangyong Counties Cup, 2100m
Winning siblings: Alfa Oro, Thatladyrocs,
Lot 472 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$165,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Lisa Latta Racing Stables
2
0.4
15/2
M and K Murdoch
C E Lammas (53)
15/2
Lot 363 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$270,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
3
1.4
10/1
S Autridge and J Richards
D S Johnson (53)
10/1
5g Pentire (GB) x Zambezi (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 343 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Goodwood Stud
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
4
1.9
11/2
G R Vile
S T Collett (53)
11/2
5g Road To Rock (AUS) x St Jessie (AUS) (Jetball (AUS))
5
3.7
Zacada (10)
11/2
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (53)
11/2
5g Zabeel (NZ) x Lacada (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
6
5.2
11/2
M Baker and A Forsman
Patrick Moloney (60)
11/2
7
7.9
15/2
S F Ritchie
M R Du Plessis (53)
15/2
8
8.1
5/1
G and D Rogerson
C W Johnson (54)
5/1
6g Tavistock (NZ) x Biosphere (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
13.6
20/1
G Thomas and M Gillies
A B Collett (54)
20/1
7g El Hermano (NZ) x Kirkebi (NZ) (Vyner's Orb (AUS))
Race 8 - J Swap Contractors Sprint (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:21.51
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
11/4
S Autridge and J Richards
C E Lammas (54)
11/4
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Royal Show (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
Last start: 2 - Tauranga 18/11/2017, Chesters Plumbing/Bathroom Hcp, 1400m
Lot 217 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: The Estate of J. W. Campin
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
Lot 135 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: DC Ellis/JW Richards
2
0.2
11/2
S Autridge and J Richards
C W Johnson (58.5)
11/2
7g Zabeel (NZ) x Miss Montjeu (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Lot 331 2012 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
3
0.4
Ronchi (3)
7/1
B Wallace and A Peard
G L Cooksley (58.5)
7/1
5g Stravinsky (USA) x Rose Of Tralee (AUS) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Lot 215 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Psd$55,000 Res$70,000
Lot 133 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Kiltannon Stables
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
0.6
8/1
S J McKee
S T Collett (57)
8/1
6g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Derrydane (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
5
0.8
11/1
W P Hillis
A B Collett (60)
11/1
6
1.6
20/1
T J Miller
M T Coleman (54)
20/1
7g Castledale (IRE) x Hidden Passion (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
7
2.7
15/1
S B Marsh
D S Johnson (57.5)
15/1
7g Pins (AUS) x Dancing Mistress (NZ) (Masterclass (USA))
8
4.3
25/1
T and M Carter
M R Du Plessis (57)
25/1
5h Battle Paint (USA) x Lady Of Oakview (NZ) (Diamond Express (NZ))
9
4.4
5/1
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (53)
5/1
4m Iffraaj (GB) x Fascinator (NZ) (Spinning World (USA))
10
6.6
16/1
Ms D Guy
Patrick Moloney (54.5)
16/1
7g Stravinsky (USA) x Snap (NZ) (Kingdom Bay (NZ))
11
19.9
16/1
A L Tait
L G Innes (58)
16/1
6g Big Brown (USA) x Cataclopse (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Race 9 - New World Te Rapa (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.65
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
25/1
M A Da Cruz
T D Thornton (56)
25/1
Last start: 10 - Avondale 10/11/2017, Nzb Ins. Pearl Series (Bm65), 1200m
Lot 411 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$360,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Mrs A Cruz
Lot 163 2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - Select Weanlings
$190,000
Vendor: Lustre Lodge, Alison
Buyer: Lyndhurst Farm
2
0.8
10/1
L W Somervell
L T Hemi (58)
10/1
Lot 1163 2015 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Westend Partnership
Buyer: Psd, Res $20,000
3
1.2
20/1
D B Hollinshead
M T Coleman (55)
20/1
5m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Vinskible (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 892 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Psd$22,000 Res$25,000
4
1.4
15/1
M Moroney and P Gerard
Patrick Moloney (56.5)
15/1
5m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Abu Zayan (GB) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
5
1.5
15/4
S B Marsh
D S Johnson (56.5)
15/4
4m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Queen To Be (AUS) (King's Theatre (IRE))
6
1.7
5/1
M and K Murdoch
J J Fawcett (56)
5/1
5g Pentire (GB) x Arniston (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
7
1.9
9/4
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (57)
9/4
5m High Chaparral (IRE) x La Souvenir (NZ) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
8
3.7
13/2
Ms M Falconer
L G Innes (58)
13/2
5m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Tycoon's Gold (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
9
6.7
25/1
A G Furness
C W Johnson (56)
25/1
5m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Regal Thrills (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
10
10.2
16/1
P N McKay
M R Du Plessis (57.5)
16/1
11
10.4
40/1
Ms E L Holmes
C E Lammas (58.5)
40/1
5g Stravinsky (USA) x Zilt (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))