Breednet Results

TOOWOOMBA - Wednesday, October 31

Race 1 - Axiom Insurance Hcp (65) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.55 (35.14)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
20/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Emma Ljung (54.5)
20/1
5m Exceedingly Good x Thumb (Octagonal (NZ))
2
0.2
7/4
T: Ben Currie
R: Baylee Nothdurft (56)
7/4
6m Captain Sonador x Updrafts (Dangerous )
3
1.2
9/10F
T: Ben Currie
R: N Tomizawa (56.5)
9/10F
3f Spirit Of Boom x Brunequilda (CHI) (Merchant Of Venice (USA))
4
2.2
7/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Dale Smith (55)
7/1
5m Denman x Lasoron (Oarsman )
5
2.7
16/1
T: Paul Robbins
R: J Byrne (56.5)
16/1
4m Hussonet (USA) x Miss Piggy Bank (Secret Savings (USA))
6
12.5
16/1
T: J M Judge
R: R M Goldsbury (54.5)
16/1
5m Trusting x Hurry (Viscount )
Race 2 - Murdoch Lawyers Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.42 (35.09)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/15F
T: Ben Currie
R: Baylee Nothdurft (56)
8/15F
2
2.3
5/1
T: G M Hay
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
5/1
4m Red Element x Swank (USA) (Stephen Got Even (USA))
3
3.3
16/1
T: L F Birchley
R: Dale Smith (54)
16/1
3g Uncle Mo (USA) x Awe Inspiring (IRE) (Montjeu (IRE))
4
5.3
4/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (58)
4/1
4h Jet Spur x Distant Symphony (Distant Music (USA))
5
5.6
50/1
T: R L Mackay
R: Taylor Marshall (54)
50/1
5m Snitzel x Cheyne Walk (USA) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
5.8
20/1
T: Rochelle Smith
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
20/1
3f Ad Valorem (USA) x Patti (King Of Kings (IRE))
7
7.1
30/1
T: J M Judge
R: R Goltz (54)
30/1
Race 3 - Webster Cavanagh Mdn Plate (1625m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.76 (35.85)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/8
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (57)
13/8
3g Real Saga x Noosa Princess (Monashee Mountain (USA))
Winning siblings: Rabasco, Vivendo Il Sogno,
2
2.5
5/4F
T: Ben Currie
R: J Byrne (55)
5/4F
3f Top Echelon x Tatt's Lucky (Bradbury's Luck )
3
4.0
20/1
T: M J Lakey
R: J L Taylor (55)
20/1
3f Red Element x Justifier (Catbird )
4
8.0
40/1
T: Paul Robbins
R: Ms L G Cheshire (55)
40/1
3f Bernardini (USA) x Chinese Pretty (Lion Heart (USA))
5
9.5
40/1
T: T J Sears
R: N Tomizawa (55)
40/1
3f Show A Heart x Ultrazonal (Falvelon )
6
11.0
20/1
T: P and W Hulbert
R: Taylor Marshall (55)
20/1
3f The Factor (USA) x Love Of Liberty (General Nediym )
7
15.8
7/2
T: R G Lipp
R: M Cahill (55)
7/2
8
16.0
60/1
T: Chris Munce
R: R Wiggins (57)
60/1
Race 4 - Toowoomba Family Vets Hcp (65) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.27 (35.67)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
6/1
T: Ben Currie
R: N Tomizawa (55.5)
6/1
4g Bradbury's Luck x Lana Belle (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
2
1.0
5/4F
T: Donald Baker
R: J Lloyd (56.5)
5/4F
3g Falvelon x Miss Glamour Puss (Lion Hunter )
3
1.8
5/1
T: M G Arnold
R: L V Cassidy (56.5)
5/1
6g Exceedingly Good x Peppen Bay (Mister Kwila )
4
3.3
13/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: R Wiggins (55.5)
13/2
5g Stryker x Lili Marlene (Kaaptive Edition (NZ))
5
3.4
9/1
T: J A Hanna
R: Ms R Ride (57.5)
9/1
6
3.8
Dazet (8)
80/1
T: N O Saunders
R: R M Goldsbury (54)
80/1
8g Zaha (CAN) x Nova Dancer (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
7
4.0
15/2
T: Michael Frappell
R: Hannah English (56)
15/2
5g Tycoon Ruler x Make A Buck (Buck's Pride )
8
4.8
14/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ms T Harrison (55)
14/1
6g Von Costa De Hero x Miss Whytwokay (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Race 5 - Lamble Building (Bm85) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.08 (35.26)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
15/8F
T: R L Heathcote
R: R Wiggins (54.5)
15/8F
6g Bryannbo's Gift (NZ) x Compulsion (Danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Brayroan, Kitalpha, St Leo,
2
0.2
4/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: M R Du Plessis (57)
4/1
6g Haradasun x Dutchy's Lass (Dutch Harry )
3
1.0
Brax (9)
14/1
T: M G Arnold
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
14/1
6g Red Arrow x Lady Branax (Brackenbury )
112014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: A Goble
4
2.8
11/4
T: Ben Currie
R: J Byrne (56.5)
11/4
5g Publishing x Power'n'water (Waterford Road )
5
3.6
20/1
T: Darlene Duryea
R: L R Dittman (58.5)
20/1
6g Hinchinbrook x Mis Excitabull (USA) (Holy Bull (USA))
6
3.7
13/4
T: Ben Currie
R: Baylee Nothdurft (58)
13/4
7g Mutawaajid x Boom Boom Baby (True Hero (USA))
7
8.5
25/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Corey Bayliss (56)
25/1
8g Lonhro x Reverenza (Commands )
Race 6 - Taylor Building Group Hcp (C1) (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.88 (37.10)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/4F
T: T J Sears
R: N Tomizawa (56.5)
7/4F
3c All Too Hard x Perfect Stranger (Red Ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Etrangere, Later Baby,
2
1.3
5/1
T: Chris Munce
R: R Wiggins (56.5)
5/1
3
1.7
12/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Baylee Nothdurft (53.5)
12/1
5g Hidden Dragon x Mystic Belle (Success Express (USA))
4
2.0
3/1
T: T M Whittington
R: Clayton Gallagher (52.5)
3/1
5
3.8
11/2
T: Jan Pritchard
R: J L Taylor (55)
11/2
3c Star Witness x Sparkling Now (Bellotto (USA))
6
5.3
11/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Emma Ljung (58)
11/1
5g Showcasing (GB) x Contemplate (NZ) (Dream Well (FR))
7
11.6
60/1
T: Peter Gardner
R: Hannah English (51)
60/1
5g New Approach (IRE) x Slovakia (USA) (Danzig (USA))
8
18.6
100/1
T: R L Mackay
R: Taylor Marshall (54)
100/1
7g Starcraft (NZ) x Ebony Magic (Bletchley Park (IRE))
9
22.6
20/1
T: P A Nolan Jnr
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (56)
20/1
Race 7 - Hello Harry Hcp (C1) (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:19.12 (36.41)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
12/1
T: C J White
R: Zoe White (55.5)
12/1
4m Red Element x Ritual (St. Covet )
Winning siblings: Nephtys, Night Rituals, Waitaha Prophecy,
2
0.8
13/4
T: Chris Munce
R: M R Du Plessis (55.5)
13/4
3f Your Song x La Marama (Luskin Star )
3
1.6
7/4F
T: K R Kemp
R: Baylee Nothdurft (55)
7/4F
5m Pluck (USA) x Spinnawitch (Country Reel (USA))
4
1.8
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Lloyd (59)
5/1
4m Al Maher x Shimasani (Royal Academy (USA))
5
2.0
25/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: Corey Bayliss (53.5)
25/1
6
2.2
40/1
T: John Thomas
R: N Thomas (55.5)
40/1
4m Star Witness x Rubydoobydoo (Galileo (IRE))
7
3.7
15/4
T: S P Tregea
R: Michael Murphy (54.5)
15/4
4m Top Echelon x Answer Me (Belong To Me (USA))
8
5.7
16/1
T: K T Webb
R: Clayton Gallagher (52.5)
16/1
4m Ilovethiscity x Bathing Beauty (Exceed And Excel )
9
6.2
30/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (56.5)
30/1
4m Foxwedge x Cicarelli (Rubiton )
Race 8 - Neil Mansell Concrete (Bm80) (1625m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.42 (35.92)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
10/9F
T: Ben Currie
R: Baylee Nothdurft (52.5)
10/9F
5m Snitzel x Linear (NZ) (Align )
Winning siblings: Twelve Rounds,
2
1.8
Hang (1)
7/4
T: M G Nolan
R: Dale Smith (59)
7/4
4g Clang x Godsana (God's Own )
3
3.1
Alcazar (11)
7/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
7/1
4
3.3
30/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (56)
30/1
8g Hidden Dragon x Fantastic Flo Jo (Fantastic Light (USA))
5
5.3
30/1
T: Rochelle Smith
R: Alannah Fancourt (54)
30/1
6g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Third Day (Zabeel (NZ))
6
6.3
30/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: Corey Bayliss (52)
30/1
6g Ad Valorem (USA) x Telegraph Gal (Royal Academy (USA))
7
6.8
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Byrne (58)
12/1
8g Dansili (GB) x Take The Hint (GB) (Montjeu (IRE))
8
7.3
11/1
T: L F Birchley
R: M Cahill (58)
11/1
7g Commands x Zygadene (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))