Breednet Results

TOWNSVILLE - Tuesday, July 9

Race 1 - Townsville Turf Club Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.54 (34.22)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
11/4
T: T Button
R: Justin P Stanley (54)
11/4
2f Rothesay x Isis River (Radjhasi (USA))
Winning siblings: Paleo,
2
1.0
10/9F
T: Alan Pateman
R: C Whiteley (56)
10/9F
3
4.3
13/4
T: P J Fleming
R: B Pengelly (58)
13/4
2g Golden Archer x Kamadiva (Choisir )
4
5.2
20/1
T: A R Bailey
R: Leslie Tilley (54.5)
20/1
2f Real Saga x Umanova (Hussonet (USA))
5
7.7
30/1
T: Ms R Inglis
R: W D'Avila (54)
30/1
2f Purrealist x Shoosh (Choisir )
5
7.7
80/1
T: Robert Kirkwood
R: J Felix (54)
80/1
2f Mossman x Donna Carrera (Northern Meteor )
7
18.0
6/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: P Cullen (55.5)
6/1
Race 2 - Canadian Club (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.25 (34.23)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
30/1
T: Mick Attard
R: Ms C Jokic (60)
30/1
6g Rothesay x Falcrest (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
2
0.5
3/1
T: Peter Cullen
R: P Cullen (56.5)
3/1
5g Reset x Glorious Dee (Celtic Swing (GB))
3
1.0
11/4F
T: Stacey Rowe
R: Leslie Tilley (59.5)
11/4F
5m Written Tycoon x Miss American Pie (Unbridled's Song (USA))
4
1.2
12/1
T: William Kenning
R: N Day (57.5)
12/1
5g Stratum x De Lightning Ridge (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
5
2.2
12/1
T: L E Smerdon
R: Adin Thompson (54)
12/1
6m Testa Rossa x Butterfield (NZ) (Fasliyev (USA))
6
2.6
11/2
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Justin P Stanley (57.5)
11/2
6g Nadeem x Jester Rose (Catbird )
7
2.9
12/1
T: S Massingham
R: C Whiteley (58)
12/1
5g Danzero x Secret Cove (Dehere (USA))
8
4.0
9/1
T: J E McConachy
R: B Pengelly (59)
9/1
4g Bradbury's Luck x Lana Belle (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
9
4.6
14/1
T: G T Hickmott
R: Ms B Thomson (58)
14/1
5g Tycoon Ruler x Ebony Queen (Brocco (USA))
10
4.9
16/1
T: Ben Williams
R: P Romeo (55.5)
16/1
5g Sequalo x Saminites (Nediym (IRE))
11
5.0
25/1
T: Graham R Hughes
R: Michael Murphy (54)
25/1
4m Wanted x Chaparral Lass (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
12
9.8
30/1
T: Stephen Potiris
R: M Elliott (55)
30/1
6g Kaphero x Brunette (Kenny's Best Pal )
Race 3 - Carlton United Breweries Hcp (1609m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:37.64 (34.99)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
16/1
T: Lauren Herne
R: Ashley Butler (63)
16/1
6g Reward For Effort x Tzaress (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Premium Reward, Tony's Reward,
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Dermot Farrington Bloodstock Pty Ltd / T Karakatsanis
2
0.8
9/4
T: J E McConachy
R: Justin P Stanley (62)
9/4
3
1.0
8/1
T: Lauren Herne
R: B Pengelly (59)
8/1
5g Show A Heart x Royal Green (NZ) (Bachelor Duke (USA))
4
1.1
6/1
T: Ms J Ryan
R: F Edwards (54)
6/1
8g Husson (ARG) x Lent (Encosta De Lago )
5
1.2
Bochy (7)
9/2
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Leslie Tilley (54)
9/2
4g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Kanyini (Commands )
6
3.0
13/8F
T: O Chillemi
R: Adin Thompson (52)
13/8F
5g Sebring x Crimson Sakura (Bite The Bullet (USA))
7
6.5
60/1
T: Peter Cullen
R: P Cullen (54)
60/1
7g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Lady Tatiana (Baryshnikov )
8
16.0
100/1
T: S Massingham
R: C Whiteley (62.5)
100/1
7g Dansili (GB) x Vituisa (GB) (Bering (GB))
Race 4 - Paynters Townsv. Dollars Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:23.70 (34.86)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
Malos (2)
9/1
T: J E Barr
R: S Sheargold (56.5)
9/1
3g Lonhro x Erato (Street Cry (IRE))
Winning siblings: Lyre,
2
1.0
12/1
T: Sharlee Hoffman
R: W D'Avila (54)
12/1
3g Magnus x Jester Rumble (Rory's Jester )
3
1.5
9/1
T: Ms J Ryan
R: C Whiteley (54)
9/1
4
1.7
Hazar (10)
12/1
T: Adrian Coome
R: Leslie Tilley (54)
12/1
3g Real Saga x Imperia (GER) (Tertullian (USA))
5
2.0
13/8F
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Justin P Stanley (58)
13/8F
3g Tycoon Ruler x Princess Cinders (Outback Prince )
6
2.1
12/1
T: Leslie Gordy
R: N Day (54)
12/1
3g Exceedingly Good x Kakama (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
7
2.5
15/1
T: J E Barr
R: Michael Murphy (54)
15/1
3f Spirit Of Boom x Memorising (High Yield (USA))
8
2.6
Battle (8)
16/1
T: Leslie Gordy
R: Adin Thompson (52)
16/1
3g The Factor (USA) x Single Rose (Irgun (USA))
9
2.7
15/2
T: Mick Attard
R: Ms C Jokic (54)
15/2
10
3.7
Brittex (14)
100/1
T: Robert Kirkwood
R: J Felix (54)
100/1
3f Eurozone x Picture Play (Commands )
11
4.2
50/1
T: Sharlee Hoffman
R: P Romeo (54)
50/1
3g Helmet x Sweet Sugar (Ferocity )
12
4.3
30/1
T: O Chillemi
R: S Wilson (54)
30/1
13
6.5
100/1
T: Ms M Petrofski
R: P Cullen (54)
100/1
14
7.5
150/1
T: Ms L McCormack
R: Ms A Thomson (52)
150/1
3g Mahisara x Miss Floozy (Hussonet (USA))
100
0.0
15/2
T: T Button
R: B Pengelly (56)
15/2
3f Spirit Of Boom x Brunequilda (CHI) (Merchant Of Venice (USA))
Race 5 - Tab (Bm60) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:57.13 (33.56)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
15/8F
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Leslie Tilley (60)
15/8F
4g Exceed And Excel x De Jetcat (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Winning siblings: De Jorvik, De Sea Eagle,
2
0.8
5/1
T: Sharlee Hoffman
R: W D'Avila (56)
5/1
5m Rothesay x Countless Moments (Success Express (USA))
3
1.0
15/2
T: R A Schluenz
R: Adin Thompson (59)
15/2
6g Exceedingly Good x Peppen Bay (Mister Kwila )
4
1.7
40/1
T: Ronald Finch
R: Ms B Thomson (57)
40/1
7m Churchill Downs x Makaha (NZ) (Seasoned Star )
5
2.2
12/1
T: Ms M Petrofski
R: P Cullen (58.5)
12/1
4g Golden Archer x Shamsie (Danzero )
6
2.4
13/4
T: Leslie Gordy
R: S Sheargold (58.5)
13/4
7
2.6
10/1
T: Robert Kirkwood
R: J Felix (57.5)
10/1
4m Hussonet (USA) x Maratino (Snitzel )
8
3.3
20/1
T: R J Miller
R: P Romeo (57.5)
20/1
5m Hinchinbrook x Mizzle (USA) (Rahy (USA))
9
4.1
20/1
T: Graham R Hughes
R: C Whiteley (54)
20/1
5m Magic Albert x Caiseal (Choisir )
10
4.3
10/1
T: O Chillemi
R: S Wilson (59)
10/1
4g Hinchinbrook x Pipkin (Gallo Di Ferro (USA))
Race 6 - Brown Brothers Race-Reef Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:56.58 (33.45)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/1
T: Ms L Ashford
R: W D'Avila (54)
9/1
5m Hidden Dragon x Nano (King Of Kings (IRE))
Winning siblings: Kira's Beat,
2
1.0
9/1
T: Ms J Ryan
R: Michael Murphy (55.5)
9/1
6g Tickets x Autumnconcerto (Hussonet (USA))
3
1.5
2/1F
T: S Massingham
R: C Whiteley (54)
2/1F
6g Equiano (FR) x Optimizing (Exceed And Excel )
4
1.8
Kirabo (6)
13/2
T: Alby Molino
R: S Sheargold (54)
13/2
6g Real Saga x Crevasse (Snowland )
5
3.5
20/1
T: Stephen Potiris
R: M Elliott (59)
20/1
6
3.6
20/1
T: M A Dale
R: B Pengelly (58)
20/1
7g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Gerber (Palace Music (USA))
7
4.1
Lushan (7)
20/1
T: Ms J Ryan
R: Rachel Shred (51)
20/1
6g Northern Meteor x Kitalpha (NZ) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
4.3
5/2
T: Michael Lee
R: Ms A Thomson (56)
5/2
5g Written Tycoon x Platinum Ruby (Beautiful Crown (USA))
9
5.6
16/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Leslie Tilley (54)
16/1
5g Smart Missile x Beebop (Success Express (USA))
10
5.7
12/1
T: Peter Cullen
R: P Cullen (54)
12/1
6g Street Sense (USA) x Princess Pedrille (Desert Prince (IRE))
Race 7 - Hygain Wfa (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:16.68 (35.44)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8/1
T: O Chillemi
R: B Pengelly (59)
8/1
4g Red Element x Days Of Innocence (Lion Hunter )
Winning siblings: Deep Sorrow, Nazario,
2
0.4
Dalon (13)
3/1F
T: G E Coleman
R: Ms B Thomson (58)
3/1F
3
0.8
Imanui (4)
3/1F
T: J P Caught
R: C Whiteley (59)
3/1F
6g Al Maher x Shirra Nui (Viscount )
4
1.3
30/1
T: J E McConachy
R: S Sheargold (59)
30/1
8g Hidden Dragon x Northern Friends (Distinctly North (USA))
5
1.5
6/1
T: G R Green
R: Leslie Tilley (59)
6/1
6
1.6
100/1
T: Ben Williams
R: J Felix (59)
100/1
5g Dream Ahead (USA) x Country Lodge (Grand Lodge (USA))
7
1.7
66/1
T: G W Dickson
R: Michael Murphy (59)
66/1
6g Starspangledbanner x Quest For Success (Quest For Fame (GB))
8
2.2
8/1
T: Leslie Gordy
R: N Day (59)
8/1
5g Stratum x Bullion Mansion (Encosta De Lago )
9
3.2
40/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: P Romeo (59)
40/1
6g Snippetson x Wild Goose (Grandera (IRE))
10
4.2
80/1
T: Sharlee Hoffman
R: Adin Thompson (57)
80/1
7g Danzero x Miss Canny (Canny Lad )
10
4.2
25/1
T: Lauren Herne
R: Ashley Butler (59)
25/1
8g Niello x Typhoon Billie (Rory's Jester )
12
4.4
4/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: P Cullen (59)
4/1
7g Warhead x Romanov Girl (Easy Rocking )
13
4.6
Escaday (14)
30/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Justin P Stanley (57)
30/1
4m Domesday x Escarpment (Woodman (USA))