Breednet Results

TOWNSVILLE - Thursday, May 7

Race 1 - Bernie Burns Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.58 (36.38)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
12/1
T: Graham R Hughes
R: F Edwards (57)
12/1
2f Mahisara x Court Ablaze (Court Command )
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
20/1
T: Sharlee Hoffman
R: M Abe (59)
20/1
3
2.3
20/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Krysten Swaffer (55)
20/1
2g Top Echelon x Careless And Crazy (Taimazov (ARG))
4
2.7
7/1
T: Ben Williams
R: W D'Avila (57.5)
7/1
2g Sidereus x Ruffled (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
5
3.1
13/2
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Ms B Thomson (55)
13/2
2f Domesday x Amalfi Scape (Dreamscape )
6
5.9
80/1
T: Ben Williams
R: J Felix (55.5)
80/1
7
7.7
3/1
T: O Chillemi
R: S Sheargold (57)
3/1
8
7.9
11/4F
T: Stefanie Horner
R: S Wilson (58)
11/4F
2g Sidereus x Red's The Go (Red Dazzler )
9
14.2
13/4
T: J P Caught
R: C Whiteley (57)
13/4
2f Dawn Approach (IRE) x Trezevant (Flying Spur )
10
17.7
100/1
T: Maria Potiris
R: Rhiannon Payne (56)
100/1
Race 2 - Happy Mother's Day Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.13 (34.90)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
Eroe (1)
5/2F
T: R C McGuire
R: P Romeo (60)
5/2F
5g Kaphero x Wingasinga (Black Hawk (GB))
Winning siblings: Figlio, Filius, Private Baldrick,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
10/1
T: Michael Geaney
R: Ms C Jokic (57)
10/1
5g Tavistock (NZ) x Danger Point (Danehill (USA))
112017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Matt Laurie Racing
3
1.6
11/1
T: Ms J Ryan
R: Rachel Shred (53.5)
11/1
4g Sebring x Provence (Redoute's Choice )
4
1.8
4/1
T: L D Wanless
R: C Whiteley (55)
4/1
5
2.8
25/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: C Spry (60)
25/1
3g Helmet x Isle Of Gibraltar (Danehill (USA))
6
3.3
5/1
T: T P Rowe
R: S Wilson (56)
5/1
3f Top Echelon x Cluey Chloe (Sequalo )
7
3.8
16/1
T: C C Parry
R: G Watson (56)
16/1
4g Bullet Train (GB) x Hot Riff (Palace Music (USA))
8
4.0
4/1
T: F J Wieland
R: Ms B Thomson (56)
4/1
4g Fighting Sun x Vis A Tergo (Bradbury's Luck )
9
4.2
20/1
T: Robert Kirkwood
R: J Felix (56)
20/1
3f Eurozone x Margobelle (Barathea (IRE))
10
10.0
66/1
T: Kayla Russell
R: M Abe (58)
66/1
3f Real Saga x Queen Ofthe Screen (Flying Spur )
Race 3 - Hygain Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:55.99 (32.82)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
1/8F
T: J P Caught
R: S Sheargold (59.5)
1/8F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
40/1
T: Kayla Russell
R: M Abe (59)
40/1
3g Time For War x Seriously (Zeditave )
3
7.6
20/1
T: E J Sewell
R: C Whiteley (56)
20/1
3g Top Echelon x Eireann (Antonius Pius (USA))
4
7.7
25/1
T: Ben Williams
R: W D'Avila (56)
25/1
4g Drumbeats x Passerine (Marscay )
5
8.2
15/1
T: Alby Molino
R: F Edwards (56)
15/1
3g Bel Esprit x Sable (NZ) (Danasinga )
6
8.5
100/1
T: Ms L McCormack
R: P Romeo (55)
100/1
4g Mahisara x Miss Floozy (Hussonet (USA))
7
10.0
150/1
T: Stephen Wilson
R: Rachel Shred (52.5)
150/1
5m Toorak Toff x Street Storm (USA) (Stormy Atlantic (USA))
8
11.0
40/1
T: Ben Williams
R: Ms C Jokic (55.5)
40/1
3f Kuroshio x Perlight (Lago Delight )
9
11.1
150/1
T: Ronald Finch
R: Ms B Thomson (55)
150/1
5m Foxwedge x Jubilee Kate (Distinctly North (USA))
10
11.3
20/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Krysten Swaffer (55.5)
20/1
3g Instinction x Our Shadow (Canadian Silver (CAN))
11
11.8
30/1
T: Ben Williams
R: J Felix (57.5)
30/1
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Fine (Excellent Art (GB))
12
34.6
150/1
T: G Townsend
R: Rhiannon Payne (55.5)
150/1
5m Teofilo (IRE) x Indian Flower (Husson (ARG))
Race 4 - Brown Brothers Hcp (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.29 (34.04)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
12/1
T: Michael Geaney
R: Ms C Jokic (55.5)
12/1
6m Skilled x Lady Green (Grandera (IRE))
Winning siblings: Valiant Green,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
50/1
T: Michael Geaney
R: C Whiteley (55)
50/1
6m Street Boss (USA) x Monkey See (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
3
2.3
5/2
T: Alby Molino
R: F Edwards (55.5)
5/2
7g Bon Hoffa x Ribollita (Kenny's Best Pal )
4
2.4
9/10F
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Aidan Holt (60.5)
9/10F
7g Snippetson x Wild Goose (Grandera (IRE))
5
2.9
7/1
T: A G Paterson
R: Ms B Thomson (55)
7/1
8g Magnus x Priceless Diamond (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
5.7
8/1
T: L D Wanless
R: W D'Avila (55)
8/1
7
8.0
50/1
T: Stephen Potiris
R: P Romeo (55)
50/1
5g Dream Ahead (USA) x Top Tips (Canny Lad )
8
9.0
150/1
T: Andrew Cameron
R: Krysten Swaffer (52)
150/1
8g Ad Valorem (USA) x Salsify (Grand Lodge (USA))
Race 5 - Racing @ Ttc Thurs 21/5 (55) (1609m)
Class: Restricted 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.73 (35.65)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
10/1
T: Michael Jokic
R: P Romeo (58.5)
10/1
4m Al Maher x Grand Acclaim (Piccolo (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
11/2
T: D Finter
R: F Edwards (59.5)
11/2
4g Domesday x Magic Idol (Rubiton )
3
1.9
30/1
T: Ronald Finch
R: G Watson (55)
30/1
4m Shrapnel x Evening Pleasures (Dehere (USA))
4
2.2
8/1
T: Bonnie Thomson
R: Ms B Thomson (56.5)
8/1
5m Americain (USA) x Royal Isolt (Royal Academy (USA))
5
2.4
11/4F
T: L D Wanless
R: Krysten Swaffer (53)
11/4F
5g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Enfield Waratah (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
2.9
8/1
T: Ms J Ryan
R: Rachel Shred (56.5)
8/1
4g The Factor (USA) x Haiku (Encosta De Lago )
7
3.9
15/4
T: J P Caught
R: S Sheargold (60)
15/4
4g Exceed And Excel x Dreamy (Bel Esprit )
8
4.0
Hot Top (10)
10/1
T: F J Wieland
R: Ms C Jokic (55)
10/1
4g Top Echelon x Hot Doulton (Flying Spur )
9
6.0
16/1
T: Stephen Potiris
R: W D'Avila (55)
16/1
4g Mail Train x Moochin (Collate )
10
6.1
30/1
T: L D Wanless
R: S Wilson (55)
30/1
7g Dreamscape x Zerostar (Danzero )
11
13.9
30/1
T: E G Snelling
R: Scott Gittos (56)
30/1
12
30.2
150/1
T: R C McGuire
R: Rhiannon Payne (55)
150/1
Race 6 - Holcim Australia (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.64 (34.39)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
6/1
T: Sharlee Hoffman
R: W D'Avila (60.5)
6/1
8g Danzero x Miss Canny (Canny Lad )
Winning siblings: Iberian Lace, Our Bellagio Miss, Pandeia,
This nick: 11 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
15/2
T: G W Dickson
R: G Watson (58.5)
15/2
5g Your Song x Siphon (Lonhro )
3
1.2
7/2
T: Matthew McGuire
R: P Romeo (58.5)
7/2
5g Smart Missile x Pozitave (Zeditave )
4
2.7
15/1
T: Andrew Cameron
R: Ms B Thomson (56)
15/1
5m Purrealist x Kurotaka (Black Hawk (GB))
5
2.8
30/1
T: Michael Jokic
R: C Spry (57.5)
30/1
6g Beneteau x Our Kitty (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
6
2.9
12/1
T: Alby Molino
R: Ms N Nelson (55)
12/1
5g Furio x Scramble (Alert (ARG))
7
3.7
15/2
T: F J Wieland
R: F Edwards (60.5)
15/2
6g Stratum x De Lightning Ridge (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
8
3.9
Mosef (9)
3/1F
T: Michael Geaney
R: C Whiteley (56)
3/1F
4g Uncle Mo (USA) x Galanteada (CHI) (Hussonet (USA))
9
5.4
66/1
T: L D Wanless
R: Rachel Shred (52.5)
66/1
5g Tickets x Newbold Wit (Intergaze )
10
5.5
9/2
T: Chelsea Jokic
R: Ms C Jokic (56.5)
9/2
6g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Indala (Galileo (IRE))
Race 7 - Cc Amatil Hcp (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.02 (34.07)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
2/1F
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Krysten Swaffer (52)
2/1F
3f Magic Albert x Anabarbie (Anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Aasira, Real Ana,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.0
150/1
T: A G Malliff
R: G Watson (55)
150/1
3
1.1
5/2
T: O Chillemi
R: Rachel Shred (61)
5/2
4
1.3
20/1
T: A M Comerford
R: Ms C Jokic (55)
20/1
3f Bel Esprit x Uma River (Umatilla (NZ))
5
2.8
9/4
T: Gary Farrell
R: S Sheargold (58)
9/4
3g Bel Esprit x Miss Bonnie Can (In The Slot )
6
3.1
15/1
T: T P Rowe
R: S Wilson (57)
15/1
3g Mahisara x Syncopated Groove (Rhythm (USA))
7
3.3
20/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: C Whiteley (55)
20/1
3f Better Than Ready x Nobody Listens (NZ) (Kilimanjaro (GB))
8
6.3
Soldati (11)
100/1
T: Sharlee Hoffman
R: F Edwards (55)
100/1
9
7.1
50/1
T: Ms J Ryan
R: P Romeo (55)
50/1
3g Whittington x Red Kate (Red Dazzler )
10
7.9
100/1
T: A R Bailey
R: Shohei Kaya (55)
100/1
3f Real Saga x Umanova (Hussonet (USA))
11
8.1
150/1
T: A R Bailey
R: Ms B Thomson (55)
150/1
3f Better Than Ready x Manuka Honey (Royal Academy (USA))
12
8.3
20/1
T: Sharlee Hoffman
R: W D'Avila (55)
20/1
3g Love Conquers All x El Boat (El Moxie (USA))
13
17.1
150/1
T: Ben Williams
R: J Felix (55)
150/1
Race 8 - Carlton United Breweries-Bm58 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.37 (33.02)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
12/1
T: Ben Williams
R: J Felix (57.5)
12/1
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
3/1F
T: L D Wanless
R: Rachel Shred (52.5)
3/1F
4m Rothesay x Flawless (Iglesia )
3
0.4
20/1
T: Julie Russell
R: P Romeo (55.5)
20/1
8g Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Blazonry (Spectrum (IRE))
4
1.4
30/1
T: Graham R Hughes
R: C Whiteley (55)
30/1
6m Master Of Design x Filly Of Choice (End Sweep (USA))
5
1.5
20/1
T: Andrew Cameron
R: Aidan Holt (62)
20/1
7
2.4
13/2
T: Ben Williams
R: Krysten Swaffer (56.5)
13/2
3g Monashee Mountain (USA) x Henbane (Encosta De Lago )
8
4.2
80/1
T: E J Sewell
R: F Edwards (55)
80/1
5m Reward For Effort x Go With The Wind (Song Of Tara (IRE))
9
4.3
20/1
T: R A Schluenz
R: S Sheargold (58.5)
20/1
5m Benfica x Angelic Dream (Jet Spur )
10
4.5
8/1
T: A G Paterson
R: Ms B Thomson (55.5)
8/1
5g Toorak Toff x Tiny Belle (Danehill (USA))
11
4.7
30/1
T: Ms J Hassett
R: C Spry (60)
30/1
5g Sidereus x Canadian Caper (Canadian Silver (CAN))
12
4.8
25/1
T: Ms J Ryan
R: Rhiannon Payne (58.5)
25/1
4m Your Song x River Lantern (Artie Schiller (USA))
13
6.1
13/2
T: Michael Geaney
R: Ms C Jokic (56.5)
13/2
5m Street Boss (USA) x Kiss Me Again (Brief Truce (USA))
14
10.9
20/1
T: R A Gudge
R: G Watson (61)
20/1
4g Manhattan Rain x Countless Moments (Success Express (USA))