WAGGA - Saturday, September 29

Race 1 - Riverina Oils Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.54 (35.10)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
12/1
J A Rooney
Aaron Sweeney (55.5)
12/1
5m Kaphero (AUS) x Lots Of Thanks (AUS) (West Point (AUS))
Winning siblings: Macca's Magic,
2
1.8
20/1
R P Wellington
J Duffy (59)
20/1
4g Uncle Mo (USA) x Memleyna (AUS) (Oratorio (IRE))
3
2.3
30/1
J W Marzol
M A Cahill (59)
30/1
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Expediency (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Lot 286 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Golden Grove, Denman, NSW
Buyer: P & T Templeton
Lot 132 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Golden Grove Stud Denman NSW
Buyer:
4
2.7
5/2
W G Carroll
Nick Heywood (57)
5/2
4m Montecchio (IRE) x Armeniyev (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
5
4.6
4/5
T G Sutherland
M Travers (56.5)
4/5
3g Shrapnel (AUS) x Mrs Menzies (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
6
4.8
Vizor (9)
8/1
Ms M Russell
Ms K Nisbet (57)
8/1
4m Helmet (AUS) x Franjelica (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
7
6.9
50/1
T G Sutherland
J Grisedale (56.5)
50/1
3g Dream Ahead (USA) x Supamach (IRE) (Machiavellian (USA))
8
9.1
40/1
T G Sutherland
A Chau (59)
40/1
4g Wanted (AUS) x Forest Finch (AUS) (Waajib (IRE))
9
9.3
40/1
Heath Maclean
N Souquet (57)
40/1
5m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Queen Cleo (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
10
11.3
Annori (5)
40/1
Doug Vickers
Ms S Metcalfe (55.5)
40/1
4m Annenkov (IRE) x Kaori (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Race 2 - Riverina Equine Veterinary Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.55 (36.85)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/1
E and L Longmire
Ms K Nisbet (55.5)
4/1
4g Equiano (FR) x Brideshead (USA) (Rahy (USA))
Winning siblings: Tatoi, Thunderbolt Two,
Lot 345 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$7,000
Vendor: Riverside Stud Mount Compass SA
Buyer: Daniel Williams
Lot 229 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$1,500
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
2
0.1
9/10
Ms M Jones
N Souquet (56.5)
9/10
5m Keep The Faith (AUS) x Rorys Belle (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
3
2.4
Pekna (10)
11/1
E and L Longmire
B P Ward (55)
11/1
4m Roman Emperor (NZ) x Krasna (AUS) (Half Hennessy (AUS))
4
3.2
16/1
Luke Pepper
Simon Miller (55)
16/1
4g Arena (AUS) x Royal Tower (AUS) (Valixir (IRE))
5
3.5
50/1
Ms M Russell
Josh Richards (57)
50/1
4g Dream Ballad (AUS) x All About Timing (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
6
3.8
13/2
Mitchell Beer
Ms A Masters (56)
13/2
7
4.3
14/1
G J Colvin
J Duffy (55)
14/1
5m Daliapour (IRE) x Maidanz (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
8
4.7
50/1
T G Sutherland
M Travers (55)
50/1
5m Shrapnel (AUS) x O'Hearne (AUS) (Lochrae (AUS))
9
6.1
16/1
T G Sutherland
J Grisedale (55)
16/1
10
7.8
66/1
Anthony Chibnall
Brooke Sweeney (55)
66/1
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Sung (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
11
10.0
150/1
R T Dale
Ms B Wright (51)
150/1
5m Host (CHI) x Theresnothinglycra (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
12
21.4
25/1
J W Marzol
M A Cahill (56)
25/1
5g Ready's Image (USA) x Les Roses (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 3 - Romano's Htl Picnic Cup (Bm66) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:51.39 (36.78)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
13/4
T G Sutherland
A Chau (56)
13/4
5g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Running Time (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
2
1.0
15/4
Doug Gorrel
Simon Miller (54.5)
15/4
Lot 34 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$6,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: N Layt
3
1.8
5/2
Ms T Bateup
J Grisedale (54)
5/2
4
4.7
12/1
Peter Smith
Ms K Nisbet (54)
12/1
6m Teofilo (IRE) x Miss Charmagne (AUS) (King Charlemagne (USA))
5
4.8
Irenic (2)
3/1
Mark Gee
B P Ward (57.5)
3/1
7g Ad Valorem (USA) x Sweet Submission (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
6
5.9
Beltum (7)
50/1
Malcolm Hill
B Vale (54)
50/1
7g Stratum (AUS) x Mehitabel (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
7
8.8
7/1
T G Sutherland
M Travers (61.5)
7/1
7g Octagonal (NZ) x Listowel (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Race 4 - Pickles Auctions Hcp (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.66 (37.47)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
3/1
T G Sutherland
M Travers (58.5)
3/1
Winning siblings: Two Wrongs Dont,
2
0.8
10/1
Peter Smith
R Cuneen (55)
10/1
7g Manner Hill (AUS) x Rose Of Prussia (AUS) (King Of Prussia (AUS))
3
2.1
4/1
Mark Gee
B P Ward (54)
4/1
6m Krupt (AUS) x Moss Lover (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
4
3.3
12/1
P S Clancy
Simon Miller (55)
12/1
6g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Skilful Choice (NZ) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
4.3
8/1
Martin Stein
J Duffy (54.5)
8/1
7g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Raffin (AUS) (Gold Carat (USA))
6
4.7
Kaotika (12)
100/1
Ms W Church
Ms A Masters (54)
100/1
7m Shinzig (AUS) x Resolved (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
7
4.8
30/1
Doug Gorrel
Ms K Nisbet (54)
30/1
4g Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Lilitai (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
8
5.0
60/1
A Curtis
Ms S Metcalfe (52.5)
60/1
9
5.1
12/1
Rick Freyer
R Bensley (55)
12/1
6g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Gold Esprit (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
10
5.9
7/2
G M Duryea
M A Cahill (59)
7/2
6g Purrealist (AUS) x Unveiled (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
6.3
12/1
K A Davison
B Murphy (54)
12/1
12
7.6
14/1
Robert Anderson
Josh Richards (52)
14/1
6m Raheeb (AUS) x Marionette (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Race 5 - Pacific Suites Canberra (Bm50) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.09 (36.16)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/1
Anthony Chibnall
N Souquet (60.5)
7/1
Lot 193 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Anthony Chibnall
2
0.1
7/2
Doug Gorrel
Ms K Nisbet (59.5)
7/2
5g Moshe (AUS) x Deciphered (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Lot 58 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$23,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: M Dale
3
0.5
9/1
G J Colvin
J Duffy (57.5)
9/1
6m Zariz (AUS) x Marie Rambert (IRE) (Common Grounds (GB))
4
0.6
4/1
T G Sutherland
A Chau (61)
4/1
7g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Explicit Vixen (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
5
1.6
40/1
R T Dale
B Murphy (57)
40/1
7m Tavistock (NZ) x Penny Bright (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
6
2.0
7/1
T G Sutherland
J Grisedale (62)
7/1
5g Kaphero (AUS) x Money Angel (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
7
3.8
12/1
Ms L Brander
Ms B Wright (53)
12/1
6g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Regrowth (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
8
4.8
4/1
Doug Vickers
Ms S Metcalfe (56)
4/1
5g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Wonderville (AUS) (Grass Wonder (USA))
9
5.4
9/1
Troy Lorback
Josh Richards (58)
9/1
6m Bowstreet Blues (AUS) x Dapper Lady (AUS) (Sir Dapper (AUS))
10
5.5
60/1
A Curtis
Megan Taylor (56.5)
60/1
7m Bernardini (USA) x Scot's Flyer (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
11
13.1
30/1
Rick Freyer
R Bensley (58.5)
30/1
6g Big Brown (USA) x Vignor (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 6 - Gio Wagga Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.19 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/2
J A Rooney
Josh Richards (52)
5/2
6g Spinning World (USA) x Ournie (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
Winning siblings: Pretty Pine,
2
0.8
15/4
P S Clancy
B P Ward (57)
15/4
5m Krupt (AUS) x Switch To Diamonds (AUS) (Switch In Time (IRE))
3
1.0
20/1
R P Wellington
J Duffy (59)
20/1
5g California Dane (AUS) x Public Profile (AUS) (Prince Regent (AUS))
4
3.0
11/1
R D Purcell
Ms A Masters (54)
11/1
5g Zariz (AUS) x Lacryma Supreme (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
5
4.6
9/1
T P Donnelly
Heni Ede (53.5)
9/1
6g Kingmaker (NZ) x Lady Isabella (NZ) (Black Tuxedo (JPN))
6
5.1
60/1
C Heywood
Nick Heywood (57)
60/1
7
6.7
Kezaam (3)
15/4
Danny Parsons
M A Cahill (57.5)
15/4
4g Elzaam (AUS) x Magic Benbara (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
8
7.3
Edea (9)
30/1
D P Blundell
R Bensley (55.5)
30/1
5m Wanted (AUS) x Spinner's Magic (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
9
8.6
Redfu (8)
6/1
T G Sutherland
A Chau (56)
6/1
5g Strada (AUS) x Fubusue (AUS) (Fubu (AUS))
10
9.0
12/1
T G Sutherland
J Grisedale (58.5)
12/1
4g God's Own (AUS) x Diamonds For Molly (AUS) (Action Star (AUS))
11
10.0
150/1
Peter Kirby
Megan Taylor (54)
150/1
7g Bel Danoro (AUS) x Halo Girl (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))