WARREN - Sunday, November 12

Race 1 - Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.10
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2
Brett Thompson
M A Cahill (58)
5/2
3g Choisir (AUS) x Doubtful Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 509 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$27,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: B Thompson
2
1.0
8/1
Justin W Stanley
Chris C Williams (55)
8/1
5m Ready's Image (USA) x Anicety (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
3
3.3
9/4
C Lundholm
Michael Hackett (57.5)
9/4
4m Choisir (AUS) x Skullas Sister (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
4
3.9
Caraha (3)
20/1
Mark Cummins
J Pracey-Holmes (58)
20/1
5m Spinning World (USA) x Carnebelle (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
5
4.7
7/2
R C Robb
Clayton Gallagher (56)
7/2
3f All American (AUS) x Burningwood (USA) (Tabasco Cat (USA))
6
5.6
15/2
C Lundholm
A Cavallo (57)
15/2
7g Bootleg (AUS) x Worth Her Wait (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
7
11.7
100/1
Justin W Stanley
Joshua Oliver (57)
100/1
8
12.2
66/1
Justin W Stanley
A Banks (57.5)
66/1
3f Bel Esprit (AUS) x Becqu Adoree (FR) (Nombre Premier (GB))
9
13.0
100/1
Catherine L Chapman
D Northey (57)
100/1
5m Daunting Lad (AUS) x Kavorka (AUS) (St. Jude (AUS))
10
13.5
30/1
Troy McCarney
Rasit Yetimova (59)
30/1
5m Mosayter (USA) x Clever Desi (AUS) (Roi Danzig (USA))
Race 2 - Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.90
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/2
Connie Greig
Kaylee Kirkwood (52.5)
13/2
7m Amalfi (NZ) x Black Powder (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
2
0.5
15/8
Melissa Dennett
Clayton Gallagher (58.5)
15/8
6g War Pass (USA) x Splendid Thing (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
3.3
8/1
Justin W Stanley
J Pracey-Holmes (57.5)
8/1
5g Stravinsky (USA) x Kwan (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Lot 330 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Esker Lodge, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
4
3.4
150/1
Gregory O'Neill
Chelsea Ings (53.5)
150/1
5g Dr Green (NZ) x Golden Success (AUS) (Medecis (GB))
5
3.8
12/1
Darren Hyde
A Banks (57)
12/1
6
4.2
9/4
C Lundholm
Michael Hackett (59)
9/4
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Jamrah (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
7
4.3
Verbal (5)
9/2
M C Lynch
M A Cahill (54)
9/2
6m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Sun Lane (GB) (Daylami (IRE))
8
5.7
50/1
R W Howe
A Cavallo (54)
50/1
7g Benicio (AUS) x Steamy (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
9
8.2
100/1
Ms W Baker
Ms T Jeffries (54)
100/1
Race 3 - Tab Warren Jockey Club Sprint (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.29
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2
Kylie Kennedy
J Pracey-Holmes (56)
9/2
9g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Breaking News (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
Lot 521 2010 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$80,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: P Messara
2
0.5
4/1
P J Nestor
D Northey (61)
4/1
7m Manton (AUS) x Lace Wing (GB) (Caerleon (USA))
Lot 487 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Tareena Bloodstock, Tinonee
Buyer: Passed $ 17,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
3
0.8
10/9
C Lundholm
Michael Hackett (54)
10/9
4g Power Of Destiny (AUS) x Sippa Bubbly (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
4
1.2
30/1
Kelly Smith
Clayton Gallagher (52.5)
30/1
6g Commands (AUS) x Permai (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
5
1.5
30/1
B T Parker
Rasit Yetimova (54)
30/1
7g Zariz (AUS) x Miss Amali (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
6
1.6
15/2
Connie Greig
Chelsea Ings (53.5)
15/2
6m Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Miss Excellence (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
7
4.7
11/2
Dar Lunn
Joshua Oliver (55.5)
11/2
5g Zizou (AUS) x Tenant's Tiara (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Race 4 - Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.48
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/6
C W Hodgson
D Northey (59)
4/6
5g Martin Place (AUS) x Miss Ginger Nut (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Winning siblings: Another Miss Pick, Sue's Girlfriend,
2
0.5
14/1
A M Molloy
K Dunbar (59)
14/1
5g Zariz (AUS) x Zahbowe (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
3
5.0
50/1
M J Lunn
S Lisnyy (57)
50/1
4m Walking Or Dancing (NZ) x Saldiym (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 1762 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Vieira Group Pty Ltd Sydney NSW
Buyer: William Jones
4
5.3
50/1
R W Howe
A Cavallo (57)
50/1
5m Big Brown (USA) x Tallow (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
5
5.4
10/1
Lee Lunn
Chelsea Ings (57)
10/1
4g Husson (ARG) x Blonde Mafia (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
7.8
50/1
Darren Hyde
A Banks (59)
50/1
6g Barbajuan (IRE) x Laureat (AUS) (Weasel Clause (AUS))
7
8.0
15/1
B Robinson
Billy Cray (57)
15/1
5m Power Of Destiny (AUS) x Hot Frock (AUS) (Intergaze (AUS))
8
8.5
66/1
D R Consadine
J Pracey-Holmes (57.5)
66/1
3g Mosayter (USA) x Magic Arena (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
9
9.5
40/1
Lee Lunn
Clayton Gallagher (55.5)
40/1
4m Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS) x Tully Lea (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
10
9.8
200/1
David J Smith
Ms E Webster-Hawes (57)
200/1
4m Power Of Destiny (AUS) x M'lady Diamond (AUS) (Half Hennessy (AUS))
11
11.8
30/1
Ms C Monaghan
Michael Hackett (59)
30/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x Chinner Street (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
12
11.9
20/1
T J Fahey
Ms K Adams (59)
20/1
13
12.3
150/1
C P Thurston
Rasit Yetimova (57)
150/1
7m Oratorio (IRE) x Beautiful News (AUS) (Magic Ring (IRE))
14
13.9
5/1
Justin W Stanley
Chris C Williams (55)
5/1
5m Ad Valorem (USA) x Pantilla (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
Race 5 - (Bm55) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.06
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/4
Cameron Crockett
M A Cahill (60)
7/4
4g Sebring (AUS) x Platinum Skye (AUS) (Intergaze (AUS))
Lot 436 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Edinburgh Park, Taree, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.5
13/2
C W Hodgson
Vad Bolozhinskyi (58.5)
13/2
8g Snippetson (AUS) x Plotted (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
3
2.8
11/2
W Collison
Kaylee Kirkwood (53.5)
11/2
6m Eavesdropper (USA) x Shadedah (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
4
3.5
8/1
Bryan Dixon
J Pracey-Holmes (55.5)
8/1
6m Home On The Grange (AUS) x Tinonee Road (AUS) (Proud Knight (AUS))
5
4.2
9/2
M A Milton
Chris C Williams (54)
9/2
6m Dubleo (USA) x Raise For Me (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
6
6.2
40/1
Connie Greig
Clayton Gallagher (53.5)
40/1
6g Elvstroem (AUS) x Miss Fireball (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
7
6.6
40/1
L W Harland
J Kehoe (54)
40/1
8
7.0
100/1
Michael Plummer
S Lisnyy (54)
100/1
7g Ready's Image (USA) x Tenets (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
9
9.6
9/1
Ms K McCarroll
A Banks (60.5)
9/1
7g Hurricane Sky (AUS) x Greta Bridge (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
10
10.1
9/1
G D Lunn
K Dunbar (56.5)
9/1
7g Easy Rocking (AUS) x Cantantes (AUS) (Just Awesome (AUS))
Race 6 - Hcp (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.50
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2
Ms G Williams
Chris C Williams (57)
5/2
5g Foreplay (AUS) x La Sauvage (AUS) (Loup Sauvage (USA))
Lot 127 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bombora Downs, Bittern
Buyer: Passed $ 16,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
2
0.8
5/1
R C Robb
M A Cahill (55.5)
5/1
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Elusive Elle (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Lot 426 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Chris Waller Racing/Mulcaster Bloodstock
3
1.0
11/8
W Collison
Clayton Gallagher (55.5)
11/8
4g Magic Albert (AUS) x Toulon Bay (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 54 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: R Gainsford
4
2.8
9/1
Connie Greig
Chelsea Ings (53.5)
9/1
6g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Cranachan (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
5
3.4
11/1
G D Lunn
S Lisnyy (54)
11/1
6
4.0
Moralto (10)
50/1
Connie Greig
A Banks (54)
50/1
6m High Chaparral (IRE) x Morwell (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
6.0
40/1
W Collison
J Pracey-Holmes (54)
40/1
5m Power Of Destiny (AUS) x Snakey Bird (AUS) (Golden Snake (USA))
8
8.5
50/1
Kylie Kennedy
A Cavallo (54)
50/1
7m Marwina (AUS) x Whiskey Reign (AUS) (Whiskey Road (USA))
9
11.3
20/1
F M Hayes
Kaylee Kirkwood (54.5)
20/1
5g Eavesdropper (USA) x Vistarena (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
10
11.9
100/1
R W Howe
Michael Hackett (54)
100/1
7g Magic Albert (AUS) x China Doll (AUS) (Dr Fong (USA))
Race 7 - Cotton Cup (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:34.53
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/8
R P Northam
S Lisnyy (59.5)
13/8
5g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Hades (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hittite, Mintha, The Iliad,
Lot 434 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$1,000,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW
Buyer: Jon Kelly (USA)/Gai Waterhouse
2
3.5
11/1
T and P Vigouroux
Ms C Nutman (56.5)
11/1
8g Danroad (AUS) x Cherkassy (NZ) (Sudurka (AUS))
3
5.3
7/1
Ms G Williams
Chris C Williams (54)
7/1
6m Excellent Art (GB) x Vows (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
4
6.0
9/4
A J Gibson
K Dunbar (57.5)
9/4
6g Power Of Destiny (AUS) x Possibility (AUS) (Lucky Owners (NZ))
5
8.6
50/1
Dar Lunn
Joshua Oliver (54)
50/1
7g Strategic (AUS) x Spurtacular Lass (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
9.7
15/1
R C Robb
Clayton Gallagher (52.5)
15/1
6g Snitzel (AUS) x Advantage Receiver (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
7
10.4
25/1
Peter Reynolds
Michael Hackett (55)
25/1
5g Commands (AUS) x Defrock (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
8
10.8
5/1
Campbell Roberts
M A Cahill (54)
5/1
9
30.5
150/1
Brian Young
Vad Bolozhinskyi (54)
150/1
7g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Dainty Dancer (AUS) (Al Hareb (USA))
Race 8 - (Bm54) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.29
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/2
C Lundholm
Michael Hackett (59.5)
13/2
4m Zariz (AUS) x Lionella (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Winning siblings: Big Tex,
2
0.1
30/1
Bryan Dixon
J Pracey-Holmes (59.5)
30/1
7g Alert (ARG) x Yeats' Magic (AUS) (Yeats (USA))
3
1.6
9/1
M A Milton
Chris C Williams (54)
9/1
5g Shellscrape (AUS) x Imtops (AUS) (High Rolling (AUS))
Lot 215 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$10,000
Vendor: Ascot Park, Pitt Town
Buyer: Milton Thoroughbreds
4
1.7
8/1
Connie Greig
S Lisnyy (59)
8/1
5g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x I Presume (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
5
3.2
11/1
G J Watts
D Northey (60.5)
11/1
5m Strategic (AUS) x Tully Flame (AUS) (Tully Dane (AUS))
6
3.5
5/1
Bryan Dixon
Joshua Oliver (54.5)
5/1
8m Dylan Thomas (IRE) x River Lena (IRE) (Spectrum (IRE))
7
4.8
15/2
Cameron Crockett
M A Cahill (59)
15/2
4g Shaft (AUS) x Sherwood Gold (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
8
5.3
100/1
Connie Greig
A Banks (55.5)
100/1
9
6.6
Tinmine (13)
4/1
M C Lynch
Clayton Gallagher (53)
4/1
7m Shaft (AUS) x Tinsley (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
10
6.9
100/1
B N Molloy
Ms K Chater (56)
100/1
6g Golden Snake (USA) x Riddles (AUS) (Distorted Humor (USA))
11
8.2
10/1
M C Lynch
K Dunbar (56)
10/1
5g Murtajill (AUS) x Stop 'n' Go (AUS) (Vettori (IRE))
12
10.2
Purest (6)
5/1
Connie Greig
Chelsea Ings (56.5)
5/1
5m Stratum (AUS) x Chaste (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
13
10.3
100/1
Ms W Baker
J Kehoe (55.5)
100/1
6m Ready's Image (USA) x Sky Academy (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))