WARWICK FARM - Wednesday, March 13

Race 1 - Vancouver Yearlings 2019 Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.23 (34.58)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/2
Bjorn Baker
K McEvoy (56)
7/2
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Berengaria (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 670 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Sun Stud Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Magus Equine
2
2.0
1/1
Mark Newnham
Tommy Berry (56)
1/1
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x Zutara (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
3.3
3/1
A J Cummings
B Shinn (56)
3/1
3c So You Think (NZ) x River Serenade (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Lot 377 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Anthony Cummings Racing
4
6.6
12/1
Michael Hickmott
J Bowman (56)
12/1
3g Zoustar (AUS) x Armanjena (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
6.8
9/1
R and M Freedman
C Reith (56)
9/1
3g Sizzling (AUS) x Surrealist (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
Race 2 - Pluck @ Vinery Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.92 (34.47)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/2
G A Ryan
M J Walker (58)
5/2
2c Snitzel (AUS) x Cariad (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
Winning siblings: Alcari, Preferito,
Lot 65 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$600,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm, Wonglepong, Qld
Buyer: Anthony Freedman Racing
Lot 233 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$460,000
Vendor: Arawata Bloodstock Traveston Qld
Buyer: Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
0.5
9/2
P and P Snowden
K McEvoy (58)
9/2
2c I Am Invincible (AUS) x Unassailed (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 413 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 300,000
3
1.8
13/2
P and P Snowden
B Shinn (58)
13/2
2c I Am Invincible (AUS) x Belle Couture (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 40 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Passed in - $ 850,000
4
1.9
60/1
John Thompson
Billy Owen (55.5)
60/1
2c Lord Kanaloa (JPN) x African Piano (JPN) (Deep Impact (JPN))
5
3.9
13/2
C J Waller
J Bowman (58)
13/2
6
4.0
12/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
S Clipperton (58)
12/1
2c Zoffany (IRE) x Danish Dollar (AUS) (King Of Danes (AUS))
7
4.4
15/4
P and P Snowden
J B McDonald (58)
15/4
8
6.9
15/2
G W Moore
B Avdulla (57.5)
15/2
2c Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Limealicious (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
9
9.4
100/1
David Payne
G Schofield (58)
100/1
2g Olympic Glory (IRE) x Angel's Breath (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
10
10.7
100/1
Richard Litt
R Dolan (54.5)
100/1
2c Dream Ahead (USA) x Diamantina Dior (AUS) (Oasis Dream (GB))
11
15.2
100/1
G R Nickson
J Innes Jnr (57.5)
100/1
2g Smart Missile (AUS) x Negotiate (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Race 3 - Anz Bloodstock News Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.01 (34.03)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
13/8
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Tim Clark (57)
13/8
2f Snitzel (AUS) x Flidais (AUS) (Timber Country (USA))
Lot 733 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$1,800,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Reg Inglis/Jon Kelly/Paul Frampton
2
0.2
3/1
James Cummings
J B McDonald (55.5)
3/1
2f Sepoy (AUS) x Screen (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Lot 372 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Lucas Bloodstock Croftby Qld
Buyer: Sun Bloodstock
Lot 108 2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$175,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow, NSW
Buyer: D Lucas (as Agent) / Phoenix Thoroughbred (11) Ltd
4
5.3
Kibibi (14)
20/1
James Cummings
G Schofield (55.5)
20/1
2f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Ida (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
5
5.6
Chia (4)
16/1
Brad Widdup
C W Brown (56)
16/1
2f Rubick (AUS) x Mulu Miss (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
5.9
15/1
C J Waller
J Bowman (56)
15/1
7
6.0
11/1
P and P Snowden
K McEvoy (56)
11/1
8
7.3
20/1
M, W and J Hawkes
B Avdulla (56)
20/1
2f Dissident (AUS) x Charity Belle (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
9
7.5
Birdy (3)
50/1
Brad Widdup
S Clipperton (56)
50/1
2f Dawn Approach (IRE) x Sarthemare (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
10
8.5
20/1
David Pfieffer
J Ford (56)
20/1
2f Rubick (AUS) x It Had To Be You (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
11
11.5
6/1
Bjorn Baker
M J Walker (56)
6/1
2f Rubick (AUS) x Slainte (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
Race 4 - The Championships On Sale Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.55 (34.96)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Fasika (4)
12/1
Joseph Pride
C W Brown (56)
12/1
3f So You Think (NZ) x Jarada (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 430 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$120,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Tricolours Racing & Syndications Pty Ltd
2
2.0
4/5
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Tim Clark (56)
4/5
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Nutkin (CAN) (Candy Ride (ARG))
Lot 122 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: G Waterhouse / A Bott
3
2.1
13/2
G Waterhouse and A Bott
B Shinn (56)
13/2
3f Al Maher (AUS) x Cymaron (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
4
3.7
5/1
R and M Freedman
K McEvoy (56)
5/1
5
6.7
15/4
C J Waller
J Bowman (56)
15/4
3f Lord Kanaloa (JPN) x Asterix (JPN) (Neo Universe (JPN))
6
6.9
Nature (6)
66/1
Joseph Pride
S Clipperton (56)
66/1
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Cavalry Rose (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
7
8.4
100/1
G R Nickson
Nicolas Barzalona (56)
100/1
3f Denman (AUS) x Filipa (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
8.5
Arzu (2)
40/1
Jason Edwards
J B McDonald (56)
40/1
3f Bernardini (USA) x Damah Lady (AUS) (Mukaddamah (USA))
9
10.3
200/1
Ms T Bateup
Ms J Taylor (56)
200/1
3f Shamus Award (AUS) x Snip Of A Girl (AUS) (Snippetson (AUS))
Race 5 - Bowermans Office Furn. (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.03 (36.72)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/2
A J Cummings
A Hyeronimus (55.5)
9/2
6m Red Element (AUS) x Graces Spirit (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
2
0.5
3/1
T J Gollan
J B McDonald (60)
3/1
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Riverina (USA) (Irish River (FR))
Lot 380 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek Wildes Meadow NSW
Buyer: Spicer Thoroughbreds
Lot 102 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$100,000
Vendor: Merrivale Farm, Gooram
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
3
5.3
15/4
J C Coyle
S R Weatherley (56)
15/4
4
7.1
Debate (4)
7/4
C Maher and D Eustace
Tommy Berry (56.5)
7/4
3f So You Think (NZ) x Alisa Free (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
5
8.4
9/1
Bjorn Baker
Tim Clark (57)
9/1
3f All Too Hard (AUS) x Daly River (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
6
10.7
30/1
Ms T Bateup
Ms J Taylor (54.5)
30/1
5m Pluck (USA) x Adequate (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
14.7
30/1
P M Farrell
R Dolan (53.5)
30/1
5m Al Maher (AUS) x Al Sahra (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
Race 6 - Events By Atc (Bm76) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 76 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:38.92 (36.64)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Braces (5)
16/1
G D Hickman
Billy Owen (55.5)
16/1
7g Duporth (AUS) x Mount Juliet (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Hang On Tight, Mossman Flyer,
Lot 400 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$17,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: G Hickman
2
0.2
7/2
David Payne
G Schofield (56)
7/2
3g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Uneasy Silence (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 191 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Payne Racing
3
0.7
3/1
E O'Rourke and M Freedman
K McEvoy (58)
3/1
4g Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Irish Belle (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 325 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Milan Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $100,000
Lot 273 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$110,000
Vendor: Riversley Park Ltd
Buyer: Michael Freedman Racing
4
1.1
9/1
C Maher and D Eustace
B Shinn (58)
9/1
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Rada (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
2.4
Carluca (10)
25/1
J M Austin
R Dolan (52)
25/1
7g Volitant (AUS) x Winning Odds (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
6
4.9
8/1
C J Waller
S R Weatherley (58.5)
8/1
5g Champs Elysees (GB) x Sailors Path (GB) (New Approach (IRE))
7
5.9
9/2
David Pfieffer
J Ford (60)
9/2
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x Shack (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
8
8.4
20/1
C J Waller
J B McDonald (58.5)
20/1
4m Street Cry (IRE) x Kittens (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
8.6
5/1
P and P Snowden
Tim Clark (59.5)
5/1
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Zals (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 7 - Tab Rewards (Bm76) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 76 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:11.48 (35.44)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Tonsor (6)
2/1
Matthew Smith
J B McDonald (60)
2/1
Winning siblings: Brazilica, Zrinski,
Lot 316 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Paul Perry Racing
2
1.3
5/1
James Cummings
B Shinn (61)
5/1
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Estee (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
3
1.7
20/1
Richard Litt
J Ford (58)
20/1
Lot 401 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Psd $50,000 Res $80,000
4
1.8
6/1
James Cummings
B Avdulla (60)
6/1
5g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Chatoyant (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
1.9
30/1
Tim McIntosh
S Clipperton (55)
30/1
7g Shaft (AUS) x Good Question (AUS) (Hula Chief (NZ))
5
1.9
20/1
K J Parker
Tim Clark (56.5)
20/1
5g Snippetson (AUS) x Witches Hat (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
7
2.1
7/1
David Pfieffer
J R Collett (60.5)
7/1
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Seances (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
8
2.2
20/1
T J Bartley
Chris C Williams (55.5)
20/1
7g Zizou (AUS) x Solysombra (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
9
3.0
25/1
A G Scorse
R Dolan (57)
25/1
6g Floral Dynamite (AUS) x Late Declaration (AUS) (Halo Homewrecker (USA))
10
4.0
12/1
Brad Widdup
C Reith (57.5)
12/1
11
5.8
15/2
C J Waller
S R Weatherley (59)
15/2
4g So You Think (NZ) x Calchris (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
12
6.5
30/1
A G Scorse
C G O'Brien (58)
30/1
Race 8 - Australian Turf Club (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:23.94 (35.99)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/4
James Cummings
J B McDonald (56.5)
9/4
3g Domesday (AUS) x Florets (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cimette,
2
0.2
Vega (20)
25/1
Bjorn Baker
J Ford (55.5)
25/1
5g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Our Duchess (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 296 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$170,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Michael Otto Bloodstock
3
1.0
8/1
Jean Dubois
A Adkins (60)
8/1
4h Invincible Spirit (IRE) x Soneva (USA) (Cherokee Run (USA))
4
2.0
100/1
Jamie Thomsen
B Griffiths (55.5)
100/1
5g Duporth (AUS) x Shadow Miss (AUS) (Dane Shadow (AUS))
5
2.2
7/1
Ms W Roche
Tommy Berry (59)
7/1
5g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Red Centre (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
6
3.4
Cuba (2)
9/1
John Thompson
Billy Owen (57.5)
9/1
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x Tabasco Kitten (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
3.7
9/1
M, W and J Hawkes
B Avdulla (59)
9/1
3g Sebring (AUS) x Sayahailmary (AUS) (Keep The Faith (AUS))
8
3.9
12/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Tim Clark (56.5)
12/1
9
6.1
14/1
T J Bartley
G Buckley (58)
14/1
3g Eurozone (AUS) x All Black Girl (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
10
6.3
9/2
J C Coyle
R Brewer (60)
9/2
5g Magic Albert (AUS) x Only Words (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
11
6.4
30/1
David Pfieffer
C Lever (58.5)
30/1
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Allez France (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
12
7.2
60/1
W P Cave
Ms K O'Hara (59.5)
60/1
4g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Laughing Out Loud (AUS) (Happy Giggle (AUS))
13
7.7
40/1
Matthew Smith
Chris C Williams (56.5)
40/1
4g Stratum (AUS) x Combat Kitty (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
14
9.0
30/1
Donald Baker
R Dolan (59.5)
30/1
5g Tickets (AUS) x Happen (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))