Breednet Results

WARWICK FARM - Wednesday, May 29

Race 1 - Tab Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.72 (34.60)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
8/11F
T: James Cummings
R: J B McDonald (59)
8/11F
Winning siblings: Asiago, Polemic,
2
0.3
9/4
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (57)
9/4
3f All Too Hard x Distinctive Lass (Orientate (USA))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $240000 Res $275000
3
2.8
15/2
T: G A Ryan
R: Tim Clark (58)
15/2
3c Lonhro x Armed For Action (Exceed And Excel )
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$425,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Sun Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
4.3
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (54.5)
8/1
3f I Am Invincible x Khepri (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
5
6.6
25/1
T: R and M Freedman
R: R Dolan (52)
25/1
3f Pierro x Faith Hill (Danehill (USA))
Race 2 - Press Statement @ Vinery Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.41 (35.04)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Minted (7)
13/2
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (57)
13/2
2c Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Fashion (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Hippogriff, Rayaheen,
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$460,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Aquis Farms/Gai Waterhouse Racing
2
1.8
9/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Tommy Berry (54.5)
9/1
2f Fastnet Rock x Comaneci (High Chaparral (IRE))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$800,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Asian Bloodstock Services
3
2.6
100/1
T: David Payne
R: R Dolan (54)
100/1
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Payne Racing Pty Ltd
4
4.1
20/1
T: G Portelli
R: Ms S Clenton (56)
20/1
2c Helmet x Offshore Sham (Shamardal (USA))
5
4.3
20/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: Rachel King (55)
20/1
2f Sacred Falls (NZ) x Halloween (Encosta De Lago )
6
4.9
11/1
T: James Cummings
R: C W Brown (55)
11/1
2f Shooting To Win x Lobola (Anabaa (USA))
7
5.1
30/1
T: R and M Freedman
R: S Clipperton (57)
30/1
8
6.1
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (57)
16/1
2c Charm Spirit (IRE) x Enduja (Encosta De Lago )
9
6.3
6/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (58)
6/1
10
6.4
30/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: C Reith (56.5)
30/1
2c Lonhro x Empress Jade (Encosta De Lago )
11
6.5
100/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: Ms R Murray (57)
100/1
2g Hallowed Crown x Elucidate (Encosta De Lago )
12
8.0
10/9F
T: James Cummings
R: J B McDonald (57)
10/9F
2c Brazen Beau x Jerezana (Lonhro )
13
11.0
150/1
T: Lauri Parker
R: B Spriggs (57)
150/1
2g Dissident x Larenco (Encosta De Lago )
14
13.3
66/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Ford (55)
66/1
2f Pierro x Casquets (Fastnet Rock )
Race 3 - Events By Atc Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.38 (34.70)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/10F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (57)
9/10F
3c Sebring x Leone Chiara (Lion Hunter )
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse / Adrian Bott
2
1.3
10/9
T: K A Lees
R: J B McDonald (57)
10/9
3g Smart Missile x Dearness (Snippets )
3
5.6
25/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Tim Clark (57)
25/1
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock Warwick Qld
Buyer: Stephen Gray
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock Warwick Qld
Buyer: Stephen Gray
4
12.0
40/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: C W Brown (57)
40/1
5
14.0
16/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Travis Wolfgram (55)
16/1
3f Pierro x Enjoyment (Snitzel )
6
14.2
25/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Ford (57)
25/1
Race 4 - Tab Rewards (Bm74) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.68 (35.60)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
80/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (58.5)
80/1
4g Pierro x Vinavion (Flying Spur )
Winning siblings: Wine Bush, Wine Tales,
2
0.2
11/1
T: G A Ryan
R: R Dolan (58.5)
11/1
4g Sepoy x Claystone (Zabeel (NZ))
3
0.4
5/4F
T: J G Sargent
R: J B McDonald (59.5)
5/4F
4m Redwood (GB) x Pure Light (NZ) (Encosta De Lago )
4
0.6
Vega (9)
9/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: C Reith (58.5)
9/1
5g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Our Duchess (Flying Spur )
5
1.1
5/1
T: James Cummings
R: Tim Clark (58.5)
5/1
4g Helmet x Safe (Strategic )
6
1.3
50/1
T: G K White
R: C W Brown (60)
50/1
5m Dane Shadow x Ruby Ransom (Red Ransom (USA))
7
1.5
15/2
T: John Thompson
R: S Clipperton (59)
15/2
4g Sebring x Classic Quest (USA) (Coronado's Quest (USA))
8
1.7
16/1
T: C Karakatsanis
R: Ms S Clenton (58.5)
16/1
4g All American x Kvarena (Arena )
9
1.9
14/1
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (58)
14/1
3g Ocean Park (NZ) x Warm Whispers (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
10
2.4
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (59.5)
9/1
4g So You Think (NZ) x Calchris (Commands )
11
19.0
60/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Ford (58)
60/1
4g Galileo (IRE) x Missvinski (USA) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 5 - Anz Bloodstock News (Bm68) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.95 (34.62)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
3/1F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (55.5)
3/1F
3f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Fonssagrives (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Laguna Mountains,
2
0.2
Bergen (1)
15/4
T: J A O'Shea
R: R Dolan (60)
15/4
3g Your Song x Moti (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$35,000
Vendor: Riversdale Scone NSW
Buyer: Domeland Pty Ltd
3
2.7
11/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: C W Brown (61)
11/2
3g Epaulette x Chula Vista (Encosta De Lago )
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park, Wingham
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
4
3.7
5/1
T: K A Lees
R: Ms S Clenton (59)
5/1
3g Dundeel (NZ) x Plumm (Encosta De Lago )
5
5.2
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (59)
25/1
3g Pierro x We Betcha (Encosta De Lago )
6
5.4
13/2
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (58.5)
13/2
3g Epaulette x Aim For Gold (End Sweep (USA))
7
5.5
30/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Tim Clark (59)
30/1
3g Snippetson x Calm As A Lady (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
5.7
30/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: B McDougall (58)
30/1
3g Denman x McFlurry (Redoute's Choice )
9
6.2
6/1
T: J G Sargent
R: J B McDonald (60)
6/1
3g Power (GB) x Game Duchess (Montjeu (IRE))
10
9.5
100/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: J Ford (54)
100/1
3f Exceed And Excel x Prophet Jewel (Encosta De Lago )
11
9.8
Blast (11)
40/1
T: A J Cummings
R: S R Weatherley (56)
40/1
3g Dalakhani (IRE) x Party Hard (Fastnet Rock )
Race 6 - Winter Racing (Bm70) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.11 (34.59)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Inanup (4)
10/1
T: J M Austin
R: Chris C Williams (56.5)
10/1
5g Bon Hoffa x Our Slew (Gilded Time (USA))
Winning siblings: Danpivot, My Southern Slew,
2
0.5
11/2
T: B F Cavanough
R: J R Collett (58)
11/2
4g Pluck (USA) x Cubana Moss (Mossman )
3
0.7
9/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: J B McDonald (61)
9/2
3g Redoute's Choice x Ballet Blue (Stravinsky (USA))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$1,300,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock
4
0.9
20/1
T: Cameron Crockett
R: A Hyeronimus (57)
20/1
5g Benfica x Are You Ready (Strategic )
5
1.3
5/2F
T: James Cummings
R: Tommy Berry (59.5)
5/2F
3g Helmet x Latona (GB) (Fantastic Light (USA))
6
1.5
9/1
T: K A Lees
R: Ms S Clenton (57.5)
9/1
4g Snippetson x Jadana (Jade Hunter (USA))
7
3.3
50/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: Mollie Partridge (57.5)
50/1
7g May'haab x Beautiful Princess (Beautiful Crown (USA))
8
3.4
30/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: P Scorse (54.5)
30/1
5m Tickets x Stellana (Testa Rossa )
9
4.7
9/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: C W Brown (57.5)
9/2
5g Fastnet Rock x Dance To My Tune (CAN) (Stravinsky (USA))
10
5.2
16/1
T: K J Parker
R: R Dolan (56)
16/1
5g Snippetson x Witches Hat (El Moxie (USA))
11
5.3
100/1
T: T J McIlrick
R: Ms K Nisbet (59.5)
100/1
6m Al Aseel x City Liffey (Citidancer (IRE))
12
6.1
100/1
T: C E Conners
R: Jenny Duggan (60)
100/1
13
6.9
30/1
T: Edward Cummings
R: Rachel King (56.5)
30/1
4m Smart Missile x Eureka Moment (General Nediym )
Race 7 - Australian Turf Club (Bm70) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.41 (35.14)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/4F
T: James Cummings
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
11/4F
3f Bernardini (USA) x Calle Flora (USA) (Street Sense (USA))
Winning siblings: Florid, Lavande,
2
0.2
El Mo (5)
11/2
T: Ms G Williams
R: Ms S Clenton (58)
11/2
4g Uncle Mo (USA) x My Cookie Monster (Not A Single Doubt )
3
1.2
11/4F
T: Brad Widdup
R: Mitchell Bell (57)
11/4F
4m Star Witness x Cashew (Royal Academy (USA))
4
1.7
30/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: S Clipperton (55.5)
30/1
4m Sebring x Betterthanblushing (Encosta De Lago )
5
2.7
Andaz (17)
13/2
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
13/2
4g Dash For Cash x Amoroso (Revoque (IRE))
6
2.9
9/2
T: Matthew Smith
R: Rachel King (56.5)
9/2
4g Stratum x Combat Kitty (General Nediym )
7
3.3
150/1
T: Ms K Gavenlock
R: G Buckley (60.5)
150/1
9g Falvelon x Zadiamond (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
4.1
20/1
T: J C Coyle
R: J R Collett (56)
20/1
7g Murtajill x Miss Hathaway (Spectrum (IRE))
9
4.3
60/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Ford (60.5)
60/1
5g Savabeel x Pingus (Falbrav (IRE))
10
4.5
50/1
T: Ms K Gavenlock
R: Jenny Duggan (56)
50/1
8g Lonhro x Proclaim (NZ) (Quest For Fame (GB))
11
4.6
30/1
T: C E Conners
R: C W Brown (56.5)
30/1
12
5.0
60/1
T: N J Osborne
R: Ms K Nisbet (54.5)
60/1
6m Not A Single Doubt x Friskee (Royal Academy (USA))
13
6.8
100/1
T: J M Austin
R: Ms K Adams (60)
100/1
8g Elvstroem x Opaline (Jade Robbery (USA))