Breednet Results

WARWICK FARM - Wednesday, June 17

Race 1 - Casino Prince @ Vinery Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:06.87 (35.94)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
13/2
T: G A Ryan
R: K Mc Evoy (56)
13/2
2f So You Think (NZ) x Celebrities Choice (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Jenkins,
This nick: 29 runners; 23 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
1.0
7/2
T: Mark Newnham
R: S Clipperton (56)
7/2
2f Exceed And Excel x Se Sauver (Bel Esprit )
3
1.4
6/1
T: James Cummings
R: J Bowman (56)
6/1
4
1.8
9/10F
T: James Cummings
R: J B Mc Donald (56)
9/10F
2f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Lumina (Redoute's Choice )
5
2.7
15/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: J R Collett (56)
15/1
2f Zoustar x Saggiatore (Galileo (IRE))
6
3.3
20/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Rachel King (56)
20/1
2f Written Tycoon x Miss Eejay (Duke Of Marmalade (IRE))
7
3.7
16/1
T: G McFarlane
R: G Boss (56)
16/1
Race 2 - 2020 Yulong Stallions Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:05.65 (35.18)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
6/1
T: David Payne
R: J R Collett (56)
6/1
2g Ad Valorem (USA) x Viscondesa (Viscount )
Winning siblings: Miss Devinci, Viscount Lad,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/2
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (56)
11/2
2c Not A Single Doubt x May's Dream (New Approach (IRE))
3
1.3
13/2
T: G Portelli
R: Tommy Berry (56)
13/2
2c Sebring x The Huntress (Husson (ARG))
4
1.4
7/4F
T: James Cummings
R: J B Mc Donald (56)
7/4F
2c Lonhro x Ottoman (Exceed And Excel )
5
1.6
Edmond (3)
6/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: A Adkins (56)
6/1
6
4.1
Dance (2)
9/2
T: P & P Snowden
R: K Mc Evoy (56)
9/2
2c Not A Single Doubt x Tango (Starcraft (NZ))
7
5.9
20/1
T: G D Hickman
R: N Rawiller (56.5)
20/1
8
11.6
66/1
T: C E Conners
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54.5)
66/1
2g Eurozone x She's Red Hot (Red Ransom (USA))
Race 3 - Tab (Bm70) (2140m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 2:17.15 (36.93)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
5/1
T: David Payne
R: A Hyeronimus (54.5)
5/1
3g Snitzel x Gallant Tess (Galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: All Too Soon, Gallant Lad, Rock Hero, Tatiara,
This nick: 12 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
112019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 500,000
2
0.3
4/1F
T: T J Bartley
R: N Rawiller (61)
4/1F
4g Camelot (GB) x Zermatt (Shaft )
3
0.8
15/2
T: K A Lees
R: J Bowman (57.5)
15/2
4g Fiorente (IRE) x Testama (FR) (Testa Rossa )
4
3.1
9/2
T: M J Dunn
R: K Mc Evoy (55.5)
9/2
3g Redoute's Choice x Gold Fortune (Made Of Gold (USA))
5
4.9
4/1F
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (56)
4/1F
3f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Gabbidon (Bel Esprit )
6
11.2
12/1
T: Mitch Newman
R: J R Collett (56.5)
12/1
4g So You Think (NZ) x That's Leila (Street Sense (USA))
7
14.0
13/2
T: C E Conners
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
13/2
3g Sepoy x Miss Portofino (Flying Spur )
8
14.4
15/2
T: J G Sargent
R: J B Mc Donald (58)
15/2
4g So You Think (NZ) x Popcorn Charley (Redoute's Choice )
Race 4 - Drinkwise (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:40.30 (37.59)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
Lewis (3)
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: N Rawiller (60.5)
5/1
3g Fastnet Rock x Sunday Joy (Sunday Silence (USA))
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
11/2
T: K A Lees
R: K Mc Evoy (55)
11/2
4m Animal Kingdom (USA) x Darvaza (USA) (Smart Strike (CAN))
3
2.6
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (59)
7/2
3g Dissident x Siwa Lady (Gonski )
4
2.9
7/2F
T: John Thompson
R: Rachel King (57)
7/2F
4m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Second Draw (Galileo (IRE))
5
3.7
8/1
T: T S Howlett
R: Jean Van Overmeire (60.5)
8/1
6g Denman x Pagan Princess (Bite The Bullet (USA))
6
8.7
9/2
T: S C Jones
R: S Clipperton (59)
9/2
4g All Too Hard x Yugoslavia (More Than Ready (USA))
7
20.6
10/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: B Avdulla (61.5)
10/1
5g Niagara x Workingclass (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
8
20.8
60/1
T: Ms S Murray-Leslie
R: J R Collett (60)
60/1
7g Sea The Stars (IRE) x Evensong (GER) (Waky Nao (GB))
Race 5 - Bowermans Comm. Furniture-Bm70 (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 2:33.84 (38.54)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
9/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: S Clipperton (55.5)
9/1
6g Helenus x Bareback (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Algiers,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
12/1
T: A J Denham
R: Rachel King (58)
12/1
4g Camelot (GB) x Morecambe Bay (Diatribe )
3
3.7
7/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: J R Collett (54)
7/1
4
5.2
7/4F
T: J G Sargent
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
7/4F
4m So You Think (NZ) x Norbows Delight (Quest For Fame (GB))
5
6.5
3/1
T: C J Waller
R: K Mc Evoy (54)
3/1
4m Dundeel (NZ) x Wind Bender (Redoute's Choice )
6
7.7
40/1
T: I B Finn
R: A Adkins (54)
40/1
6g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Degree (NZ) (Bachelor Duke (USA))
7
10.7
13/2
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (59)
13/2
7g Heliostatic (IRE) x Heaven To Sally (ARG) (Honour And Glory (USA))
8
12.5
12/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: G Boss (57)
12/1
4m Reliable Man (GB) x Miss Scarlatti (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
9
17.5
30/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Tim Clark (54.5)
30/1
Race 6 - Blue Point @ Darley (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:12.17 (36.48)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
3/1F
T: Joseph Pride
R: B Avdulla (58.5)
3/1F
6g Fastnet Rock x Dance To My Tune (CAN) (Stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Cunning Moves, Ruby Tuesday,
This nick: 41 runners; 32 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
1.0
6/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: A Adkins (55.5)
6/1
5g Dream Ahead (USA) x Shaan (Danewin )
3
1.8
9/2
T: K A Lees
R: J Bowman (59.5)
9/2
3f Atlante x Chaparella (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
4
3.6
4/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: K Mc Evoy (58)
4/1
3f Lonhro x Cosmic Endeavour (Northern Meteor )
5
6.8
12/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: Tommy Berry (58.5)
12/1
5m Star Witness x Commanding Girl (Fastnet Rock )
6
7.0
10/1
T: K A Lees
R: Chris C Williams (58.5)
10/1
4g Domesday x Sexy Siren (Excites )
7
9.3
16/1
T: G G Kirkup
R: Jean Van Overmeire (56.5)
16/1
7g New Approach (IRE) x Swishes (Danehill (USA))
8
15.6
5/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: N Rawiller (60.5)
5/1
Race 7 - Ranvet (Bm66) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:18.63 (36.21)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
15/2
T: G D Hickman
R: Tommy Berry (60)
15/2
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
112019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$200,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Woppitt Bloodstock
2
2.0
Darleb (1)
9/2F
T: K A Lees
R: J Bowman (61)
9/2F
3c Uncle Mo (USA) x Shamtastic (Shamardal (USA))
3
2.2
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: N Rawiller (60)
8/1
3g Fastnet Rock x Cloud Song (Encosta De Lago )
4
4.0
11/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J R Collett (60)
11/2
5
4.4
12/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Tim Clark (55.5)
12/1
3f Star Witness x Anuket (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
6
7.2
Louder (16)
20/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: A Adkins (54)
20/1
7
7.5
5/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: K Mc Evoy (58.5)
5/1
3g Fastnet Rock x Episode (Scenic (IRE))
8
8.3
13/2
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (56)
13/2
3f Frankel (GB) x Roz (GB) (Teofilo (IRE))
9
8.8
Toomai (10)
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (58.5)
25/1
3f Shooting To Win x Mrs Kipling (Exceed And Excel )
10
10.3
20/1
T: K A Lees
R: Jean Van Overmeire (59)
20/1
3f Savabeel x Rush (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
11
10.4
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Boss (56.5)
7/1
3f Snitzel x World Joy (Anabaa (USA))