Breednet Results

WERRIBEE - Monday, February 13

Race 1 - Martin Collins Aust Mdn Hwt (2025m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:11.03
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Dalalah (10)
5/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: R Cully (66)
5/1
3f Nadeem x Ulfah (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Lashkaal, Mawaard, Shakespeare,
2
1.0
9/4
T: E V Musgrove
R: M Kelly (68.5)
9/4
4g Duporth x Patricia Joan (Flying Spur )
3
1.2
Namib (12)
13/8F
T: B J Lockwood
R: T Ryan (66)
13/8F
3f Artie Schiller (USA) x Desert Pegasus (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
4
1.6
12/1
T: Timothy Grace
R: D Horner Jnr (68.5)
12/1
5
2.3
20/1
T: Sam Pritchard-Gordon
R: Clayton Douglas (68)
20/1
3g Bel Esprit x Razz And Red (Red Ransom (USA))
6
4.6
16/1
T: R E Laing
R: P Hamblin (66)
16/1
3f Shocking x Fabianska (Danehill (USA))
7
6.1
20/1
T: S R Fisher
R: Lee Horner (68.5)
20/1
7g Golden Snake (USA) x Countess Lily (Umatilla (NZ))
8
6.2
40/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: John Allen (66.5)
40/1
5m Istidaad (USA) x Javaloushe (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
9
9.4
60/1
T: Paul Grills
R: W D Smith (68.5)
60/1
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Scrape The Paint (Perugino (USA))
10
13.2
100/1
T: E L Marsden
R: C R Brown (68.5)
100/1
6g Niello x Classicvue (Dracula )
Race 2 - Tobin Brothers Hwt (Bm58) (1615m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.67
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
5/2
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: T Ryan (70)
5/2
2
2.3
10/9F
T: Lee and Anthony Freedman
R: R Cully (71)
10/9F
4g Onemorenomore x Drivel (Redoute's Choice )
3
2.4
66/1
T: K M Elford
R: W D Smith (64.5)
66/1
6g Pulpit (USA) x Moroccan Affair (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
4
2.6
13/2
T: J F Rattle
R: J Carnes (68)
13/2
6m Monde Bleu (GB) x Royal Fraar (Fraar (USA))
5
3.4
14/1
T: Anthony Cosgriff
R: M Kelly (66)
14/1
6g Mutawaajid x Pariza (Woodman (USA))
6
4.1
30/1
T: Q J Scott
R: B Small (74.5)
30/1
8g Helenus x Willow (Woodman (USA))
7
4.5
100/1
T: A Rosolini
R: D Horner Jnr (69.5)
100/1
9g Montjeu (IRE) x Catherine Linton (IRE) (Machiavellian (USA))
8
4.9
10/1
T: Ms A Johnston
R: John Allen (69.5)
10/1
4g Choisir x Sacha Royale (Fasliyev (USA))
9
7.2
60/1
T: Cameron Templeton
R: P Hamblin (68.5)
60/1
4g Sebring x Fate Rules (Encosta De Lago )
10
7.6
100/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Lee Horner (69.5)
100/1
9g Diamond Green (FR) x Schonbein (IRE) (Persian Heights (GB))
11
10.8
50/1
T: D J Londregan
R: J Lynch (68.5)
50/1
8g Elvstroem x Forest Song (Woodman (USA))
12
11.6
50/1
T: Ms B Schreuder
R: Clayton Douglas (66.5)
50/1
5g Good Journey (USA) x Bluecrown (Bluebird (USA))
Race 3 - Fifth Element Day Spa Mdn (1415m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:27.37
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2
T: R D Griffiths
R: N Callow (58)
9/2
3g God's Own x Esta Fiesta (Estambul (ARG))
2
0.8
7/4F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (58)
7/4F
3g Wanted x Strega (Lake Coniston (IRE))
3
3.3
9/2
T: A G Sawden
R: Beau Mertens (56.5)
9/2
4
4.2
4/1
T: R E Laing
R: Brandon Stockdale (58.5)
4/1
4g Denman x But One Regret (Redoute's Choice )
5
4.6
25/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Higgins (58)
25/1
3g Kaphero x Money Angel (Street Cry (IRE))
6
5.1
15/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Moor (56)
15/2
3f Lope De Vega (IRE) x Scarlet (CHI) (Dushyantor (USA))
7
6.4
40/1
T: Charles Quick
R: John Allen (58.5)
40/1
4g Bel Esprit x Midnight Sun (Western Symphony (USA))
8
9.1
40/1
T: K F Williams
R: A Mallyon (58.5)
40/1
6g Zeditave x Taffeta Miss (Citidancer (IRE))
Race 4 - The Tigers Clubhouse Mdn (1110m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.69
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/2
T: R W Smerdon
R: N Callow (57.5)
15/2
3f Swiss Ace x Turn On Sixpence (Elusive Quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Off Her Roca,
2
1.0
10/9F
T: L and T Corstens
R: Ben Allen (57.5)
10/9F
3f Smart Missile x Umaquest (Umatilla (NZ))
3
1.2
9/1
T: Cameron Crockett
R: Chris Symons (57.5)
9/1
4
4.7
13/2
T: Levi Kavanagh
R: D Moor (57.5)
13/2
3f Smart Missile x Lisboa (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
5
8.4
3/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Ms G Cartwright (55.5)
3/1
3f Show A Heart x Wall Of Sound (Spectrum (IRE))
6
8.5
80/1
T: B and G James
R: A Mallyon (57.5)
80/1
3f Reset x Sylvan Court (NZ) (Danasinga )
7
9.0
100/1
T: F Stockdale
R: Brandon Stockdale (58)
100/1
5m Wanted x Lissande (Fasliyev (USA))
8
12.3
80/1
T: Kate Rousseaux
R: B Higgins (58)
80/1
5m Lago Delight x D'Or Precieux (Gold Carat (USA))
Race 5 - Tab Mdn Plate (1010m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.11
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/10F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (58)
9/10F
3c Fastnet Rock x Scandinavia (Snippets )
2
0.5
Dezuri (10)
9/2
T: S J Webb
R: N Callow (56)
9/2
3f Denman x Delovely (Canny Lad )
3
0.7
14/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: Beau Mertens (58)
14/1
3g Snippetson x Panipique (Testa Rossa )
4
2.2
Ryboy (7)
60/1
T: R J Besanko
R: Ben Allen (58)
60/1
3g Astronomer Royal (USA) x Bluetrice (Lake Coniston (IRE))
5
2.9
15/1
T: F Stockdale
R: Brandon Stockdale (58.5)
15/1
5g Sebring x Acqua De Parma (Encosta De Lago )
6
5.2
Meaner (5)
8/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Moor (58)
8/1
3g Sepoy x Marina Lady (USA) (Riverman (USA))
7
5.3
8/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (58)
8/1
3g Rothesay x Crimson Belle (Red Ransom (USA))
8
5.4
20/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Chris Caserta (54.5)
20/1
5m Kaphero x Marlane Lady (Tarnpir Lane )
9
8.6
150/1
T: Anthony Cosgriff
R: M Aitken (54)
150/1
3f Reward For Effort x Rule The Waves (King's Best (USA))
10
33.6
60/1
T: Cameron Templeton
R: B Higgins (58.5)
60/1
7g Regal Shot x Nacreous (Rare Pearl (FR))
Race 6 - Wilson Medic (Bm64) (1110m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.57
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
20/1
T: John R Allen
R: Ben Allen (56.5)
20/1
6m Bramshaw x Rozsika (Proven Valour )
2
0.3
15/2
T: R F Cameron
R: M Aitken (59.5)
15/2
4g Magnus x Rubyraja (Devaraja (NZ))
3
0.5
11/2
T: G A Osborne
R: Jordan Turner (57)
11/2
4m Viking Ruler x Aurism (Gold Fever (USA))
4
1.2
5/1
T: Ms A Johnston
R: Beau Mertens (57)
5/1
5m Written Tycoon x Fantastic Beauty (Fantastic Light (USA))
5
1.7
J'star (3)
13/2
T: L and T Corstens
R: Chris Caserta (55.5)
13/2
4m Starcraft (NZ) x Chordata (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
2.0
10/9F
T: Andrew Payne
R: Ethan Brown (57.5)
10/9F
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Bellaafonte (Anabaa (USA))
7
3.8
66/1
T: C C Parry
R: Brandon Stockdale (57)
66/1
7g Artie Schiller (USA) x Party Dancer (Party Leader (USA))
8
4.3
25/1
T: Tony Romeo
R: Ms G Cartwright (52)
25/1
6g Reaan x Balsamico (Redoute's Choice )
Race 7 - Manor Lakes (Bm58) (1010m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.21
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
2/1F
T: Brent Stanley
R: N Callow (59)
2/1F
Winning siblings: Ozzy Upstage, Zooming,
2
1.0
9/2
T: R E Laing
R: Stephen Brown Jnr (61.5)
9/2
3
1.2
2/1
T: Ms R Waymouth
R: Tahlia Hope (58)
2/1
5m Churchill Downs x Savannah Haze (Lion Heart (USA))
4
2.4
10/1
T: Ms D Smith
R: M Aitken (57)
10/1
4m Hinchinbrook x Princess Sweet (USA) (Precise End (USA))
5
3.7
40/1
T: Tony Romeo
R: Ms G Cartwright (57.5)
40/1
7g Tiger Hill (IRE) x Rhodanthe (More Than Ready (USA))
6
4.2
8/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Nathan Punch (59.5)
8/1
7
4.4
20/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Ben Allen (58.5)
20/1
4m Ad Valorem (USA) x Shmozzy (Delago Brom )
8
5.1
30/1
T: R G Bell
R: F Alesci (57)
30/1
7m Presence x Look For Venus (Ideal Planet )
9
5.2
12/1
T: C Vidotto
R: Alan Creighton (60)
12/1
5g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Gerber (Palace Music (USA))
10
10.2
100/1
T: G R Hicks
R: Chris Caserta (56.5)
100/1
6g De Beers (NZ) x Lickety Quick (Northern Drake )
11
12.5
100/1
T: S R Fisher
R: John Allen (57.5)
100/1
5m Any Given Saturday (USA) x Anndelago (Encosta De Lago )
Race 8 - Community Clubs Day 24/2-Bm58 (1415m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.12
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
11/4F
T: Henry Dwyer
R: M Aitken (56.5)
11/4F
4m Mossman x Celtic Bloom (Celtic Swing (GB))
Winning siblings: First Bloom, Kalia, Lady Mironton,
2
3.8
7/2
T: Saab Hasan
R: Patrick Moloney (59.5)
7/2
6g Northern Meteor x Russe Princesa (Fasliyev (USA))
3
5.1
14/1
T: R E Laing
R: Jake Bayliss (60)
14/1
5g Pentire (GB) x Nordic Dancer (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
4
5.2
16/1
T: N J Dyer
R: B Higgins (58)
16/1
5
5.4
60/1
T: C Vidotto
R: Rose Pearson (53)
60/1
5m Tavistock (NZ) x Penny Bright (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
6
5.7
9/1
T: G A Thornton
R: Ms S Thornton (57)
9/1
7m Tsigane (FR) x Soft Win (Jugah (USA))
7
6.0
Navita (13)
9/2
T: Brett Scott
R: Chris Caserta (55.5)
9/2
8
6.1
10/1
T: R F Gill
R: John Allen (57.5)
10/1
9
7.3
8/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Beau Mertens (59)
8/1
5g Exceed And Excel x Soda Water (Encosta De Lago )
10
7.7
20/1
T: R G Bell
R: F Alesci (58)
20/1
4g Husson (ARG) x Ransom Claim (Red Ransom (USA))
11
9.7
60/1
T: Adam O'Neill
R: Brandon Stockdale (57)
60/1
6g Econsul (NZ) x Easter Road (Revoque (IRE))