Breednet Results

WERRIBEE - Tuesday, December 24

Race 1 - Quest Werribee Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.15
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
Halep (7)
4/5F
T: Patrick Payne
R: Jamie Kah (56.5)
4/5F
4m Turffontein x Crystal Cheval (Fastnet Rock )
Winning siblings: Falling Waters, Sight Leader,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: M J Allen (58.5)
4/1
4g Stryker x Catastrophe (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
3
0.3
20/1
T: Gavin Bedggood
R: Clayton Douglas (58.5)
20/1
4
1.5
Cimota (6)
20/1
T: A J Dudley
R: Fred W Kersley (56.5)
20/1
5m Atomic x How Excitement (Brummel Who )
5
3.3
Nadas (9)
30/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: D Moor (56.5)
30/1
4m Starcraft (NZ) x Mare Gaga (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
7.8
100/1
T: Keith Rawiller
R: Campbell Rawiller (53.5)
100/1
5m Dash For Cash x Consensus (Commands )
7
11.5
12/1
T: Alan Hanrahan
R: Dean Holland (56.5)
12/1
5m Jungle Ruler x The Marauding Rose (Desert Sun (GB))
Race 2 - Bookit Bookkeeping Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.86
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
Ocular (6)
7/4F
T: Shea Eden
R: Dean Holland (58)
7/4F
Winning siblings: Mactier,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
8/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Jamie Kah (58)
8/1
3g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Radio Song (Unbridled's Song (USA))
3
3.6
30/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: J Bowditch (58)
30/1
3g War x Miabondialee (Vettori (IRE))
4
4.5
16/1
T: M M Laurie
R: Damien Thornton (56)
16/1
5
6.0
3/1
T: R K Challis
R: Jarrod Fry (56)
3/1
6
6.4
20/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Patrick Moloney (58)
20/1
3g Toronado (IRE) x Healing Kiss (Dr Fong (USA))
7
7.4
10/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Will Price (53)
10/1
3f Zebedee (GB) x Brazilian Princess (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
8
7.9
20/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Michael Poy (58)
20/1
9
8.3
9/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Dylan Dunn (58)
9/1
3g Reward For Effort x Oh So Petite (Dash For Cash )
10
11.0
14/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: J Noonan (58)
14/1
3g Kaphero x Dawn Rising (Tuscanos )
11
12.0
20/1
T: M W Young
R: Ms G Cartwright (56)
20/1
Race 3 - Big Events Picnic Tables Mdn (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:08.04
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
7/2
T: Michael Trotter
R: Beau Mertens (55)
7/2
3f Turffontein x Inkster (Umatilla (NZ))
Winning siblings: Almancil, Des Moines, Wayne County,
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
30/1
T: Tanya Fisher
R: Samuel Payne (56.5)
30/1
6m Mutawaajid x Lytuppa (Viscount )
3
4.8
12/1
T: Steven Pateman
R: W Gordon (57)
12/1
3g Al Maher x Yantar (USA) (Dushyantor (USA))
4
4.9
15/2
T: Amy & Ash Yargi
R: Clayton Douglas (57)
15/2
3g Helmet x Goon Serpent (Reset )
5
7.2
2/1F
T: Anthony Cosgriff
R: D Moor (57)
2/1F
6
7.4
11/1
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: N Callow (58.5)
11/1
7
9.4
30/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Ms G Cartwright (58.5)
30/1
8
9.6
12/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: J Noonan (57)
12/1
3g El Roca x Melroy (Commands )
9
10.6
4/1
T: Claire Patterson
R: Dylan Dunn (58.5)
4/1
10
12.8
25/1
T: Stephen Field
R: Laura Lafferty (55.5)
25/1
5g Khyber Pass x Law Of Logic (Zeditave )
Race 4 - Werribee Jeep Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:26.93
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Will Price (55.5)
9/1
5g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Gilded Asset (NZ) (Gilded Time (USA))
Winning siblings: Fine Cinders, Fine Embers, Fine Evader,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/2
T: G M Begg
R: Jamie Kah (57)
7/2
3g Written Tycoon x Gibberer (Rahy (USA))
3
2.3
11/8F
T: Patrick Payne
R: Beau Mertens (55)
11/8F
3f Duporth x Baby Boom (Redoute's Choice )
4
2.4
60/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: D Moor (56.5)
60/1
4m Helene Mascot (IRE) x Bian Divine (Bianconi (USA))
5
2.8
80/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Michael Poy (56.5)
80/1
4m Helmet x Hughes My Daddy (Henny Hughes (USA))
6
3.8
5/1
T: Sarah Zschoke
R: B Higgins (58.5)
5/1
5g Delightful Choice x Von's Rippa (Carnegie (IRE))
7
3.9
100/1
T: Ms D Loos
R: Dylan Dunn (58.5)
100/1
8
4.4
5/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: H Coffey (55)
5/1
3f Magnus x Belle Of Dubai (Dubai Destination (USA))
9
7.2
20/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Dean Holland (58.5)
20/1
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Hamille (Hamas (IRE))
10
8.2
30/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: J Noonan (57)
30/1
3g Dalakhani (IRE) x Alnwick (Exceed And Excel )
Race 5 - Tobin Brothers (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.66
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/4F
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Damien Thornton (59)
7/4F
4g Reliable Man (GB) x Rosey Dane (Woodman (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
16/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: Campbell Rawiller (53.5)
16/1
7g Turffontein x Ready Charm (Encosta De Lago )
3
1.6
10/1
T: M M Laurie
R: Clayton Douglas (58)
10/1
4g Smart Missile x Divisible (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
4
1.7
11/4
T: R K Challis
R: Jarrod Fry (57)
11/4
5
1.8
10/1
T: Shay Keating
R: Dean Holland (54)
10/1
4m Power (GB) x Asterie (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
6
1.9
25/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: D Moor (56.5)
25/1
7
2.0
5/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: J Noonan (59.5)
5/1
4g Equiano (FR) x M'indigo (Fastnet Rock )
8
3.9
8/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Will Price (55.5)
8/1
5g Helmet x Hughes My Daddy (Henny Hughes (USA))
Race 6 - Spendthrift Australia (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:26.08
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
1/2F
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Lucinda Doodt (59)
1/2F
4m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Sonette (Hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Je Pense, Ross River,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
15/2
T: John McArdle
R: Campbell Rawiller (56.5)
15/2
5m Snitzel x Maneater (Belong To Me (USA))
3
2.6
7/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: H Coffey (60.5)
7/1
4g Pierro x Messenger (Choisir )
4
5.0
60/1
T: Ms D Loos
R: Dylan Dunn (58)
60/1
5m Econsul (NZ) x Two Tap (Royal Academy (USA))
5
5.1
25/1
T: M & L Cerchi
R: Clayton Douglas (60)
25/1
6g Artie Schiller (USA) x Gilgandra (Hidden Dragon )
6
5.8
30/1
T: P G Carey
R: N Callow (59.5)
30/1
4g Reliable Man (GB) x Lady Love (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
7
7.1
13/2
T: Jamie Edwards
R: J Noonan (60.5)
13/2
8
7.6
16/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Will Price (58.5)
16/1
8g Kaphero x Ellexcell (Octagonal (NZ))
9
10.6
30/1
T: Jackson Pallot
R: Fred W Kersley (60)
30/1
7g Hussonet (USA) x Blue Music (Bluebird (USA))
Race 7 - Tab (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.23
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
50/1
T: Logan McGill
R: W Gordon (58)
50/1
5m Glass Harmonium (IRE) x Aurism (Gold Fever (USA))
Winning siblings: Alvilda, Bismarc, Wordmaster,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.0
5/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (58.5)
5/1
4m Zoustar x Palomita (GER) (High Chaparral (IRE))
3
2.3
12/1
T: G A Osborne
R: J Bowditch (59)
12/1
6m Testafiable x Chardonnay And Ice (Southern Appeal (USA))
4
2.4
16/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: Campbell Rawiller (57.5)
16/1
5
2.5
7/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Will Price (54.5)
7/1
3f Your Song x Space Odyssey (Stratum )
6
4.0
Dentara (11)
20/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jarrod Fry (56.5)
20/1
4m Denman x Keltara (Exceed And Excel )
7
4.4
14/1
T: P G Carey
R: W H Kok (56)
14/1
3f Reward For Effort x Marleesand (California Dane )
8
5.4
13/8F
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Jamie Kah (57.5)
13/8F
3f Nicconi x Quietzer (More Than Ready (USA))
9
6.4
7/1
T: John McArdle
R: D Moor (57.5)
7/1
3f Per Incanto (USA) x Exposed (More Than Ready (USA))
10
8.9
7/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Damien Thornton (58)
7/1
Race 8 - Harcourts Werribee (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.69
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/2
T: S Morrish
R: Damien Thornton (60)
13/2
5m I Am Invincible x Tale Of Love (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Oh So Hot, Russian Romeo, Saint Hugo,
This nick: 9 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.0
7/1
T: F G Finnegan
R: Laura Lafferty (56.5)
7/1
6m Gio Ponti (USA) x Tantrum (NZ) (Savabeel )
3
1.3
5/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (61.5)
5/1
4
2.5
Trygve (9)
9/2
T: R D Griffiths
R: M J Allen (59)
9/2
3g Magnus x Flourishing (Not A Single Doubt )
5
2.8
11/4F
T: Jamie Edwards
R: J Noonan (61)
11/4F
6
3.0
4/1
T: Logan McGill
R: Jamie Kah (60.5)
4/1
3g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Cloudcatcher (Catcher In The Rye (IRE))
7
5.8
66/1
T: Rick Pinsent
R: Ms R Mangan (59)
66/1
7g Snippetson x Montreal Gold (NZ) (Gold Brose )
8
6.0
Kapara (4)
15/2
T: M Croston & G Gilmour
R: Michael Poy (60.5)
15/2
6g Kaphero x Arcamah (Mukaddamah (USA))