Breednet Results

WINGATUI - Tuesday, December 26

Race 1 - Harcourts (Bm85) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:39.06
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/2
T: M and M Pitman
R: S L Wynne (54.5)
7/2
5m High Chaparral (IRE) x Stars In Flight (Cape Cross (IRE))
Winning siblings: Star Secret,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
6/1F
T: T and L Prendergast
R: C W Johnson (58)
6/1F
5g Iffraaj (GB) x Wee Tipple (Centaine (AUS))
3
1.7
6/1F
T: J and K Parsons
R: G A Jogoo (53)
6/1F
4m Pins (AUS) x Metropolitan (Elusive City (USA))
4
3.2
15/4
T: S L Cameron
R: J R Lowry (56)
15/4
4g Darci Brahma x Morton Babe (Orpen (USA))
5
3.7
9/1
T: K and P Hughes
R: T Jonker (53.5)
9/1
4g Zacinto (GB) x Oxford Aunt (Tuscany Flyer (AUS))
6
4.5
40/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: P Shaikh (56.5)
40/1
11g Savabeel (AUS) x Lightning Spur (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
5.0
9/1
T: B and S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (55.5)
9/1
7m Falkirk x Zerperfluous (Zerpour (IRE))
8
5.2
Willow (9)
7/1
T: B and S Anderton
R: C R Barnes (54)
7/1
5m Gallant Guru (AUS) x Woodini (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
9
5.5
20/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: L Callaway (54)
20/1
10
7.4
30/1
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: D R Bothamley (61.5)
30/1
9g Remind (USA) x Viva Lyphard (USA) (Lyphard (USA))
11
14.8
40/1
T: Kelvin Tyler
R: B M Murray (54.5)
40/1
5g Alamosa x Woodbury Belle (Woodbury Lad (USA))
Race 2 - Speight's 2&3yo (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:14.87
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
2/5F
T: M and M Pitman
R: C W Johnson (57.5)
2/5F
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.0
3/1
T: Dennis Bros and R Dennis
R: J R Lowry (55.5)
3/1
3f Darci Brahma x The Dazzler (Centaine (AUS))
3
2.1
5/1
T: J and K Parsons
R: G A Jogoo (54.5)
5/1
3f Squamosa (AUS) x Empress Ida (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
4
6.6
40/1
T: D R McKenzie
R: C A Campbell (54.5)
40/1
3g Super Easy x The Boys (Seasoned Star (AUS))
5
7.0
30/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: L Callaway (57.5)
30/1
3g Niagara (AUS) x Whistling Jazz (Hey Baba Riba )
6
8.5
30/1
T: K and P Hughes
R: T Jonker (52.5)
30/1
3f Super Easy x Crack A Dawn (Diamond Express )
Race 3 - Kb Contractors Hcp (2200m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:21.04
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/5F
T: C J Waller
R: C W Johnson (60)
4/5F
6g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Mega Babe (Personal Escort (USA))
This nick: 35 runners; 26 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/1
T: Sophie Price
R: K Mudhoo (54)
9/1
9g Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Lift Off (GB) (Slip Anchor (GB))
3
1.6
10/1
T: T Charles and P Corbett
R: T Jonker (54)
10/1
4m Darci Brahma x Gabana (Jungle Pocket (JPN))
4
2.4
7/1
T: Bevan Wilson
R: Ms K Williams (54)
7/1
6g Raise The Flag (GB) x Groom Thee (Groom Dancer (USA))
5
3.2
30/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: L Callaway (54)
30/1
6g Iffraaj (GB) x High Society (IRE) (Key Of Luck (USA))
6
3.7
5/1
T: Ms S McKay
R: T R Moseley (54)
5/1
7
4.5
14/1
T: T Charles and P Corbett
R: S L Wynne (54)
14/1
7g Flying Spur (AUS) x Lacada (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
8
6.8
30/1
T: Kelvin Tyler
R: L Kalychurun (54)
30/1
Race 4 - Wal's Plant Land Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:27.27
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/2
T: J S Burns
R: S L Wynne (58.5)
11/2
4g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Flustered (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Winning siblings: Disconcerted, Snowfall, Swiss Elle,
This nick: 15 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
Meru (2)
7/2F
T: Claire Anderton
R: J R Lowry (58.5)
7/2F
4g Cape Blanco (IRE) x Belle Chantecler (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
3
4.8
13/2
T: B and S Anderton
R: C R Barnes (55)
13/2
4
5.3
Crispin (10)
13/4
T: B and S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (53.5)
13/4
5
8.3
40/1
T: Graeme Mee
R: Bb Hong (54.5)
40/1
6g Shinko King (IRE) x Udiditagain (D'Cash (AUS))
6
10.6
11/1
T: Steven Prince
R: R Cuneen (58.5)
11/1
4g Guillotine x Sola Gratia (AUS) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
7
10.7
60/1
T: Carolyn Black
R: H K Bennet (53.5)
60/1
7m Falkirk x Sojourn (Keeper (AUS))
8
11.5
Papina (12)
25/1
T: J and K Parsons
R: G A Jogoo (55.5)
25/1
4m Alamosa x Pow Wow Jane (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
12.8
13/2
T: M and M Pitman
R: C W Johnson (55)
13/2
3f Pins (AUS) x Pyjamas (Centaine (AUS))
10
14.6
20/1
T: Ms A Dickson
R: L Callaway (58.5)
20/1
5g Ekraar (USA) x La Luciole (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
11
15.6
30/1
T: Carolyn Black
R: D R Bothamley (58.5)
30/1
6g Edenwold (CAN) x Killycon Rose (Mujahid (USA))
12
18.4
50/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: C K Kwo (55.5)
50/1
5g Coats Choice (AUS) x Avoid (Cullen (AUS))
300
0.0
30/1
T: K and P Hughes
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
30/1
4g Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Menta Verde (Straight Strike (USA))
Race 5 - Wingatui Function Centre-Bm75 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:28.18
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
8/1F
T: S Kennedy and A Furlong
R: J D Laking (59.5)
8/1F
4g Thewayyouare (USA) x Zafonique (Bigstone (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
12/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: K L Gundowry (57)
12/1
6g Darci Brahma x Miss Elusive (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
3
1.5
11/1
T: Danny Crozier
R: K Mudhoo (53)
11/1
5m Shamoline Warrior (AUS) x Courtessa (Viking Ruler (AUS))
4
1.7
13/4
T: Ms A K Schwarz
R: L Callaway (57)
13/4
4g Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Censitive (Centaine (AUS))
5
2.7
Bakela (8)
20/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: C W Johnson (56)
20/1
4g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Rough Crossing (Prince Of Praise )
6
2.8
15/2
T: Andrew Carston
R: R Cuneen (56)
15/2
4g Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Ogato (High Yield (USA))
7
3.3
20/1
T: B and S Anderton
R: C R Barnes (55.5)
20/1
5m Gallant Guru (AUS) x La Gem (Seasoned Star (AUS))
8
3.6
13/2
T: Dennis Bros and R Dennis
R: J R Lowry (57.5)
13/2
3f Darci Brahma x The Pearler (Volksraad (GB))
9
5.1
11/2
T: B and S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (58)
11/2
10
5.6
Why Me (7)
14/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: P Shaikh (54.5)
14/1
11
6.6
50/1
T: Kelvin Tyler
R: L Kalychurun (54)
50/1
12
7.9
16/1
T: Patrick Collins
R: T Jonker (54)
16/1
6m Alamosa x Double Elle (Generous (IRE))
Race 6 - Hazlett Stakes (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:13.06
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/4
T: J and K Parsons
R: C W Johnson (53)
7/4
4m Starcraft x Savoia (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
Winning siblings: Miss Labasa,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
30/1
T: Kelvin Tyler
R: L Kalychurun (53)
30/1
7g No Excuse Needed (GB) x Skite (Pins (AUS))
3
0.9
8/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: S L Wynne (53)
8/1
5g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Palm Shade (GB) (Oasis Dream (GB))
4
1.4
15/2
T: A M Cowan
R: R Cuneen (60)
15/2
6g Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Pica Pica (Stravinsky (USA))
5
1.7
2/1F
T: K and P Hughes
R: Ms K Williams (53)
2/1F
4m Showcasing (GB) x Sinalot (St. Petersburg (AUS))
6
1.8
16/1
T: S A Sharrock
R: G A Jogoo (54)
16/1
6g Darci Brahma x Bellaroof (Maroof (USA))
7
3.3
15/2
T: M and M Pitman
R: P Shaikh (54)
15/2
5g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Sheerama (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
8
4.6
20/1
T: Steven Prince
R: J L Morris (53)
20/1
5m Coats Choice (AUS) x O'Ruby (O'Reilly )
Race 7 - Otago Packaging Supplies-Bm65 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:14.04
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
14/1
T: T and L Prendergast
R: Ms K Williams (57)
14/1
4m Castledale (IRE) x Gulfstream (Yachtie (AUS))
Winning siblings: Celestial Smile, Lucky Time, Stowaway,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
7/2F
T: M and M Pitman
R: P Shaikh (57)
7/2F
4g Zacinto (GB) x Macavity (Keeper (AUS))
3
1.6
15/1
T: Kelvin Tyler
R: B M Murray (55.5)
15/1
4g No Excuse Needed (GB) x Porshabeel (Savabeel (AUS))
4
1.8
Zabay (12)
8/1
T: B and S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (54)
8/1
4m Stravinsky (USA) x Obey (Zabeel )
5
1.9
11/4
T: Andrew Carston
R: R Cuneen (60)
11/4
4g Zacinto (GB) x Julia (Ishiguru (USA))
6
3.4
40/1
T: B J Howden
R: S Toolooa (53.5)
40/1
6g Captain Rio (GB) x Miss Monk (Gold Brose (AUS))
7
3.5
8/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: S L Wynne (60)
8/1
5g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Edie (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
8
3.8
11/1
T: J and K Parsons
R: C W Johnson (58)
11/1
4g Iffraaj (GB) x Carinda (The Jogger (USA))
9
4.1
Mira (2)
20/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: Bb Hong (56)
20/1
4g Red Giant (USA) x Sabino Canyon (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
10
5.4
20/1
T: B Laking
R: J D Laking (59)
20/1
4g Fully Fledged x Danport (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
11
6.9
20/1
T: G B Tippett
R: L Callaway (58.5)
20/1
7g Kingmaker x Alabama (Al Akbar (AUS))
12
7.9
20/1
T: Kelvin Tyler
R: L Kalychurun (56)
20/1
4m Makfi (GB) x Fledgling (Captain Rio (GB))
13
9.2
25/1
T: T Charles and P Corbett
R: K Mudhoo (56)
25/1
5m Mr. Nancho (ARG) x Cordoba (Storm Creek (USA))
Race 8 - McCraw Farrier (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:41.09
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
11/1
T: Ms A Dickson
R: C K Kwo (55.5)
11/1
7g Remind (USA) x Fancyaligndown (Align (AUS))
Winning siblings: Take It Out,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/2
T: Ms A K Schwarz
R: D R Bothamley (58)
15/2
5g Road To Rock (AUS) x Sonia Blade (Oregon (USA))
3
0.6
16/1
T: Kelvin Tyler
R: B M Murray (56)
16/1
4g Shocking (AUS) x Princess Latifah (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
4
1.6
25/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: R Cuneen (56)
25/1
5m Raise The Flag (GB) x Sustain (Danzighill (AUS))
5
2.9
30/1
T: Ms S McKay
R: S Toolooa (50.5)
30/1
6m Chianti (IRE) x Daulomani (Dance Floor (USA))
6
3.2
20/1
T: Bruce Tapper
R: L Callaway (57.5)
20/1
7
6.5
11/1
T: B and S Anderton
R: J R Lowry (58.5)
11/1
4g Raise The Flag (GB) x Miss Agavero (AUS) (With Class (CAN))
8
6.8
4/1F
T: K and P Hughes
R: T Jonker (53.5)
4/1F
3f Pins (AUS) x Fuar (Kaapstad )
9
7.1
20/1
T: Ms S McKay
R: L Kalychurun (56)
20/1
6m Iffraaj (GB) x Abashed (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
10
8.6
16/1
T: S and M Smith
R: C A Campbell (53.5)
16/1
5m Showcasing (GB) x Ivy Rose (Don Eduardo )
11
14.6
5/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: Bb Hong (55)
5/1
8g Red Ransom (USA) x Formal Combat (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
12
22.6
25/1
T: Claire Anderton
R: S L Wynne (57)
25/1
5g Sir Percy (GB) x Elusive Lady (Elusive City (USA))
300
0.0
30/1
T: J and K Parsons
R: G A Jogoo (57.5)
30/1
4g No Excuse Needed (GB) x Lady Chanele (Citidancer (IRE))
300
0.0
11/2
T: M and M Pitman
R: K L Gundowry (57)
11/2
5m Thorn Park (AUS) x Queenza (King Of Kings (IRE))