WINGATUI - Tuesday, December 26

Race 1 - Harcourts (Bm85) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:39.06
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/2
M and M Pitman
S L Wynne (54.5)
7/2
Winning siblings: Star Secret,
Lot 1861 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$20,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: PR Stables
2
1.5
6/1
T and L Prendergast
C W Johnson (58)
6/1
5g Iffraaj (GB) x Wee Tipple (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Lot 1285 2014 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$44,000
Vendor: Ardsley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock
Lot 214 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.7
6/1
J and K Parsons
G A Jogoo (53)
6/1
4m Pins (AUS) x Metropolitan (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
Lot 55 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $60,000
5
3.7
9/1
K and P Hughes
T Jonker (53.5)
9/1
4g Zacinto (GB) x Oxford Aunt (NZ) (Tuscany Flyer (AUS))
6
4.5
40/1
M and M Pitman
P Shaikh (56.5)
40/1
11g Savabeel (AUS) x Lightning Spur (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
5.0
9/1
B and S Anderton
C A Campbell (55.5)
9/1
7m Falkirk (NZ) x Zerperfluous (NZ) (Zerpour (IRE))
8
5.2
Willow (9)
7/1
B and S Anderton
C R Barnes (54)
7/1
5m Gallant Guru (AUS) x Woodini (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
9
5.5
20/1
S D Blair-Edie
L Callaway (54)
20/1
5g Castledale (IRE) x Batterysnotncluded (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
10
7.4
30/1
Jo-Ann Gordon
D R Bothamley (61.5)
30/1
9g Remind (USA) x Viva Lyphard (USA) (Lyphard (USA))
11
14.8
40/1
Kelvin Tyler
B M Murray (54.5)
40/1
5g Alamosa (NZ) x Woodbury Belle (NZ) (Woodbury Lad (USA))
Race 2 - Speight's 2&3yo (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:14.87
Prizemoney: $22,500
Lot 58 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: M Pitman
2
2.0
3/1
Dennis Bros and R Dennis
J R Lowry (55.5)
3/1
3f Darci Brahma (NZ) x The Dazzler (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
3
2.1
5/1
J and K Parsons
G A Jogoo (54.5)
5/1
3f Squamosa (AUS) x Empress Ida (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
Lot 8 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Ponderosa Park, Nathalia
Buyer: J & K Parsons
4
6.6
40/1
D R McKenzie
C A Campbell (54.5)
40/1
3g Super Easy (NZ) x The Boys (NZ) (Seasoned Star (AUS))
5
7.0
30/1
S D Blair-Edie
L Callaway (57.5)
30/1
3g Niagara (AUS) x Whistling Jazz (NZ) (Hey Baba Riba (NZ))
6
8.5
30/1
K and P Hughes
T Jonker (52.5)
30/1
3f Super Easy (NZ) x Crack A Dawn (NZ) (Diamond Express (NZ))
Race 3 - Kb Contractors Hcp (2200m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:21.04
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/5
C J Waller
C W Johnson (60)
4/5
6g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Mega Babe (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
2
0.8
9/1
Sophie Price
K Mudhoo (54)
9/1
9g Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Lift Off (GB) (Slip Anchor (GB))
Lot 1130 2010 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Te Mania Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Psd $16,000 Res $20,000
3
1.6
10/1
T Charles and P Corbett
T Jonker (54)
10/1
4m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Gabana (NZ) (Jungle Pocket (JPN))
Lot 973 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Mr SF Ritchie
4
2.4
7/1
Bevan Wilson
Ms K Williams (54)
7/1
6g Raise The Flag (GB) x Groom Thee (NZ) (Groom Dancer (USA))
5
3.2
30/1
S D Blair-Edie
L Callaway (54)
30/1
6g Iffraaj (GB) x High Society (IRE) (Key Of Luck (USA))
6
3.7
5/1
Ms S McKay
T R Moseley (54)
5/1
7
4.5
14/1
T Charles and P Corbett
S L Wynne (54)
14/1
7g Flying Spur (AUS) x Lacada (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
8
6.8
30/1
Kelvin Tyler
L Kalychurun (54)
30/1
Race 4 - Wal's Plant Land Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:27.27
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/2
J S Burns
S L Wynne (58.5)
11/2
4g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Flustered (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Winning siblings: Snowfall, Swiss Elle,
Lot 1330 2015 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $20,000
2
2.8
Meru (2)
7/2
Claire Anderton
J R Lowry (58.5)
7/2
4g Cape Blanco (IRE) x Belle Chantecler (NZ) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 846 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: NZB as agent
3
4.8
13/2
B and S Anderton
C R Barnes (55)
13/2
Lot 1735 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$37,500
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Peter O'Malley
4
5.3
Crispin (10)
13/4
B and S Anderton
C A Campbell (53.5)
13/4
5
8.3
40/1
Graeme Mee
Bb Hong (54.5)
40/1
6g Shinko King (IRE) x Udiditagain (NZ) (D'Cash (AUS))
6
10.6
11/1
Steven Prince
R Cuneen (58.5)
11/1
4g Guillotine (NZ) x Sola Gratia (AUS) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
7
10.7
60/1
Carolyn Black
H K Bennet (53.5)
60/1
7m Falkirk (NZ) x Sojourn (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
8
11.5
Papina (12)
25/1
J and K Parsons
G A Jogoo (55.5)
25/1
4m Alamosa (NZ) x Pow Wow Jane (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
12.8
13/2
M and M Pitman
C W Johnson (55)
13/2
3f Pins (AUS) x Pyjamas (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
10
14.6
20/1
Ms A Dickson
L Callaway (58.5)
20/1
5g Ekraar (USA) x La Luciole (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
11
15.6
30/1
Carolyn Black
D R Bothamley (58.5)
30/1
6g Edenwold (CAN) x Killycon Rose (NZ) (Mujahid (USA))
12
18.4
50/1
S D Blair-Edie
C K Kwo (55.5)
50/1
5g Coats Choice (AUS) x Avoid (NZ) (Cullen (AUS))
300
0.0
30/1
K and P Hughes
T R Moseley (58.5)
30/1
4g Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Menta Verde (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
Race 5 - Wingatui Function Centre-Bm75 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:28.18
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
8/1
S Kennedy and A Furlong
J D Laking (59.5)
8/1
4g Thewayyouare (USA) x Zafonique (NZ) (Bigstone (IRE))
Lot 800 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Mr SJ Kennedy
2
0.2
12/1
M and M Pitman
K L Gundowry (57)
12/1
6g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Miss Elusive (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
3
1.5
11/1
Danny Crozier
K Mudhoo (53)
11/1
5m Shamoline Warrior (AUS) x Courtessa (NZ) (Viking Ruler (AUS))
4
1.7
13/4
Ms A K Schwarz
L Callaway (57)
13/4
4g Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Censitive (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
5
2.7
Bakela (8)
20/1
Terry Kennedy
C W Johnson (56)
20/1
4g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Rough Crossing (NZ) (Prince Of Praise (NZ))
6
2.8
15/2
Andrew Carston
R Cuneen (56)
15/2
4g Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Ogato (NZ) (High Yield (USA))
7
3.3
20/1
B and S Anderton
C R Barnes (55.5)
20/1
5m Gallant Guru (AUS) x La Gem (NZ) (Seasoned Star (AUS))
8
3.6
13/2
Dennis Bros and R Dennis
J R Lowry (57.5)
13/2
3f Darci Brahma (NZ) x The Pearler (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
9
5.1
11/2
B and S Anderton
C A Campbell (58)
11/2
10
5.6
Why Me (7)
14/1
M and M Pitman
P Shaikh (54.5)
14/1
11
6.6
50/1
Kelvin Tyler
L Kalychurun (54)
50/1
4m Red Giant (USA) x Julez (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
12
7.9
16/1
Patrick Collins
T Jonker (54)
16/1
6m Alamosa (NZ) x Double Elle (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
Race 6 - Hazlett Stakes (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:13.06
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/4
J and K Parsons
C W Johnson (53)
7/4
4m Starcraft (NZ) x Savoia (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
Winning siblings: Miss Labasa,
Lot 662 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Hurlingham
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.1
30/1
Kelvin Tyler
L Kalychurun (53)
30/1
Lot 1405 2012 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Totara Park Stud
Buyer: Mr KL Tyler
3
0.9
8/1
M and M Pitman
S L Wynne (53)
8/1
5g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Palm Shade (GB) (Oasis Dream (GB))
Lot 1754 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$10,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: PR Stables
4
1.4
15/2
A M Cowan
R Cuneen (60)
15/2
6g Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Pica Pica (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
1.7
2/1
K and P Hughes
Ms K Williams (53)
2/1
4m Showcasing (GB) x Sinalot (NZ) (St. Petersburg (AUS))
6
1.8
16/1
S A Sharrock
G A Jogoo (54)
16/1
6g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Bellaroof (NZ) (Maroof (USA))
7
3.3
15/2
M and M Pitman
P Shaikh (54)
15/2
5g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Sheerama (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
8
4.6
20/1
Steven Prince
J L Morris (53)
20/1
5m Coats Choice (AUS) x O'Ruby (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Race 7 - Otago Packaging Supplies-Bm65 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:14.04
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
14/1
T and L Prendergast
Ms K Williams (57)
14/1
4m Castledale (IRE) x Gulfstream (NZ) (Yachtie (AUS))
Winning siblings: Celestial Smile, Lucky Time, Stowaway,
2
0.3
7/2
M and M Pitman
P Shaikh (57)
7/2
4g Zacinto (GB) x Macavity (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
Lot 509 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Inglewood Stud
Buyer: Mr CJT & Mrs G Davison
3
1.6
15/1
Kelvin Tyler
B M Murray (55.5)
15/1
4g No Excuse Needed (GB) x Porshabeel (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
4
1.8
Zabay (12)
8/1
B and S Anderton
C A Campbell (54)
8/1
4m Stravinsky (USA) x Obey (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
1.9
11/4
Andrew Carston
R Cuneen (60)
11/4
4g Zacinto (GB) x Julia (NZ) (Ishiguru (USA))
6
3.4
40/1
B J Howden
S Toolooa (53.5)
40/1
6g Captain Rio (GB) x Miss Monk (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
7
3.5
8/1
M and M Pitman
S L Wynne (60)
8/1
5g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Edie (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
8
3.8
11/1
J and K Parsons
C W Johnson (58)
11/1
4g Iffraaj (GB) x Carinda (NZ) (The Jogger (USA))
9
4.1
Mira (2)
20/1
M and M Pitman
Bb Hong (56)
20/1
4g Red Giant (USA) x Sabino Canyon (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
10
5.4
20/1
B Laking
J D Laking (59)
20/1
4g Fully Fledged (NZ) x Danport (NZ) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
11
6.9
20/1
G B Tippett
L Callaway (58.5)
20/1
7g Kingmaker (NZ) x Alabama (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
12
7.9
20/1
Kelvin Tyler
L Kalychurun (56)
20/1
4m Makfi (GB) x Fledgling (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
13
9.2
25/1
T Charles and P Corbett
K Mudhoo (56)
25/1
5m Mr. Nancho (ARG) x Cordoba (NZ) (Storm Creek (USA))
Race 8 - McCraw Farrier (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:41.09
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
11/1
Ms A Dickson
C K Kwo (55.5)
11/1
7g Remind (USA) x Fancyaligndown (NZ) (Align (AUS))
Winning siblings: Take It Out,
Lot 1238 2012 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Poplar Lodge
Buyer: Miss JL Rathbone
2
0.1
15/2
Ms A K Schwarz
D R Bothamley (58)
15/2
3
0.6
16/1
Kelvin Tyler
B M Murray (56)
16/1
4g Shocking (AUS) x Princess Latifah (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 621 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
Lot 20 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: JK Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.6
25/1
Terry Kennedy
R Cuneen (56)
25/1
5m Raise The Flag (GB) x Sustain (NZ) (Danzighill (AUS))
5
2.9
30/1
Ms S McKay
S Toolooa (50.5)
30/1
6m Chianti (IRE) x Daulomani (NZ) (Dance Floor (USA))
6
3.2
20/1
Bruce Tapper
L Callaway (57.5)
20/1
7
6.5
11/1
B and S Anderton
J R Lowry (58.5)
11/1
4g Raise The Flag (GB) x Miss Agavero (AUS) (With Class (CAN))
8
6.8
4/1
K and P Hughes
T Jonker (53.5)
4/1
3f Pins (AUS) x Fuar (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
9
7.1
20/1
Ms S McKay
L Kalychurun (56)
20/1
6m Iffraaj (GB) x Abashed (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
10
8.6
16/1
S and M Smith
C A Campbell (53.5)
16/1
5m Showcasing (GB) x Ivy Rose (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
11
14.6
5/1
M and M Pitman
Bb Hong (55)
5/1
8g Red Ransom (USA) x Formal Combat (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
12
22.6
25/1
Claire Anderton
S L Wynne (57)
25/1
5g Sir Percy (GB) x Elusive Lady (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
300
0.0
30/1
J and K Parsons
G A Jogoo (57.5)
30/1
4g No Excuse Needed (GB) x Lady Chanele (NZ) (Citidancer (IRE))
300
0.0
11/2
M and M Pitman
K L Gundowry (57)
11/2
5m Thorn Park (AUS) x Queenza (NZ) (King Of Kings (IRE))