Breednet Results

WYNDHAM AUS - Saturday, August 24

Race 1 - Trophy (48+) (1150m)
Class: 48+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:07.83
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
4/5F
T: Ms F Scott
R: Jerry Noske (59)
4/5F
6g Ilovethiscity x Fellina (Catbird )
Winning siblings: Fellspur, Spiritina,
2
3.0
6/4
T: Natalie Burke
R: Ms S Altieri (57)
6/4
3
3.5
4/5F
T: Ms T Halter
R: R Vigar (59)
4/5F
4g Shrapnel x Morethanapenny (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 2 - Mdn (1150m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.53
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
4/5F
T: Ms T Halter
R: R Vigar (58)
4/5F
4g Shamus Award x Royal Purler (Hector Protector (USA))
Winning siblings: Berroco, Just The Rock,
2
1.0
Hot (3)
2/1
T: Brett Southcott
R: Ms S Altieri (56)
2/1
5m Scandal Keeper (USA) x Saffron Fire (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
3
2.3
4/5F
T: K L Moore
R: Jerry Noske (58)
4/5F
4g Heritage x Cambiata (FR) (Alzao (USA))
4
2.4
3/1
T: Sue Olive
R: Casey Hunter (56)
3/1
4m Discorsi x Black Habit (Blackfriars )
Race 3 - Trophy (48+) (1400m)
Class: 48+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.04
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
4/5F
T: K L Moore
R: Ms S Altieri (58)
4/5F
5g My Atacanta (IRE) x Lucy Lamplady (Stromberg Carlson )
2
5.8
1/1
T: Ms T Halter
R: R Vigar (55.5)
1/1
7g Swiss Ace x Notre Amour (Show A Heart )
3
11.6
6/4
T: Sue Olive
R: Casey Hunter (58.5)
6/4
4
13.2
2/1
T: Natalie Burke
R: Jerry Noske (58)
2/1
8g Viscount x She's All Storm (Stormy's Son )
Race 4 - (Bm59+) (1150m)
Class: BM59+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:07.47
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
1/1F
T: Ms T Halter
R: R Vigar (55.5)
1/1F
6g Jet Spur x Magooey (Hidden Dragon )
Winning siblings: Darlamax,
2
1.0
4/1
T: Ms T Halter
R: Casey Hunter (55)
4/1
8g So Secret x Seasons End (Charge Forward )
3
2.0
1/1F
T: Brett Southcott
R: Ms S Altieri (60)
1/1F
7m Therock x Modern Classic (With Class (CAN))
4
2.6
1/1F
T: Natalie Burke
R: Jerry Noske (57.5)
1/1F
6g Scopaciri x Egotism (El Moxie (USA))
Race 5 - Wyndham Cup (Bm60+) (1900m)
Class: BM60+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:59.04
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
1/1F
T: Natalie Burke
R: Casey Hunter (59)
1/1F
9g Blackfriars x Jacita (Scenic (IRE))
Winning siblings: Angel Sky, Angelic Angel, Midnight Black,
2
1.3
1/1F
T: Brett Southcott
R: Ms S Altieri (60)
1/1F
8g Bearcat x Tis Mahal (Scenic (IRE))
3
6.3
5/2
T: Ms F Scott
R: Jerry Noske (55)
5/2
7g Relocate (NZ) x Palace Belle (NZ) (Palace Music (USA))
4
9.5
5/2
T: Ms T Halter
R: R Vigar (55.5)
5/2
8g Flying Spur x Great Meadows (Singspiel (IRE))