YARRA GLEN - Friday, December 20

Race 1 - Ocean Blue Builders Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.45 (34.60)
Prizemoney: $35,000
Lot 48 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Noor Elaine Farm Pty Ltd Euroa Vic
Buyer: Ric Wylie Bloodstock
Lot 70 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$20,000
Vendor: JK Farm
Buyer: Ray Cleaver
2
0.2
2/1
Charlotte Littlefield
Clayton Douglas (58.5)
2/1
4g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Mega Miss (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
Lot 175 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds Eddington Vic
Buyer: Champion Thoroughbreds Victoria Pty Ltd
3
0.3
1/1
J D Sadler
Jye McNeil (58.5)
1/1
4g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Sister Madly (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 459 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: Michael Freedman Racing
4
3.5
100/1
Mark Stephenson
John Robertson (57)
100/1
3g Warhorse (NZ) x Mukda Moonlight (AUS) (Mukddaam (USA))
5
5.0
8/1
R J Besanko
Chris Symons (57)
8/1
3g Nicconi (AUS) x Was Meant To Be (AUS) (Kitten's Joy (USA))
6
6.5
11/1
T Busuttin & N Young
Martin Harley (57)
11/1
3g Dawn Approach (IRE) x Penaka (AUS) (Pentire (GB))
7
8.0
40/1
V C Poke
Jessie Philpot (53.5)
40/1
5m Red Arrow (AUS) x Miss Josephine (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 2 - Chapman Gardner Mdn Plate (1950m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:01.93 (36.50)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/4
A & J Williams
Ethan Brown (57)
7/4
3g Pins (AUS) x Queen Of Lions (NZ) (King Of Kings (IRE))
Lot 506 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$120,000
Vendor: Milan Park
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
2
0.1
5/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
C J Parish (56.5)
5/1
3
0.3
15/4
M Price & M Kent Jnr
N Callow (57)
15/4
3g All Too Hard (AUS) x Dorabella (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
Lot 344 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Hilldene Farm, Hilldene
Buyer: M G Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd / L Wilkinson
Lot 297 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $21000 Res $25000
4
1.5
30/1
Patrick Keane
B Higgins (57)
30/1
5
2.5
7/2
C Maher & D Eustace
Jamie Kah (56.5)
7/2
5m Reset (AUS) x Dame Helen (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
6
2.8
30/1
Kelvin Southey
Dean Holland (57)
30/1
3g Elvstroem (AUS) x Princess Of Oz (AUS) (Starmaker (AUS))
7
4.3
8/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
D W Stackhouse (57)
8/1
3g Star Witness (AUS) x Trussardi (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
8
7.1
80/1
C J Davis
Chris Symons (56.5)
80/1
5m Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Ultimate Rock (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
9
8.8
60/1
John Markovic
A Lynch (58.5)
60/1
10
12.3
30/1
Steven Pateman
W Gordon (58.5)
30/1
4g Americain (USA) x Stella Eclipse (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
11
15.3
100/1
Patrick Keane
J Noonan (57)
100/1
12
17.1
66/1
Adele Garraway
Matthew Cartwright (53.5)
66/1
5m O'Reilly (NZ) x Striptease (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Race 3 - Pezzimenti Trenchless Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.03 (35.18)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/2
M, W & J Hawkes
J Winks (58)
7/2
Winning siblings: Evil Dreams, Sleepy Heart,
Lot 164 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
Lot 106 2017 Inglis Australian Weanling Sales Select Session
$60,000
Vendor: Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
Buyer: Sheamus Mills Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
0.4
10/1
C Maher & D Eustace
Matthew Cartwright (55)
10/1
3g Sepoy (AUS) x Callitris (USA) (Forestry (USA))
Lot 309 2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing/John Foote Bloodstock
3
1.2
13/8
J D Sadler
N Callow (58)
13/8
3g Showcasing (GB) x Uno Sayuri (JPN) (Scatter The Gold (CAN))
4
1.9
8/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
D W Stackhouse (58)
8/1
3g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x My Fair Lago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
2.0
11/1
S P Nichols
Clayton Douglas (58)
11/1
3g Skilled (AUS) x Gypsy Marauder (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
6
2.1
Merdeka (10)
9/1
M Ellerton & S Zahra
Chris Symons (56)
9/1
3f Animal Kingdom (USA) x Menage A Charge (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
7
4.1
9/2
C W McDonald
Jye McNeil (58)
9/2
8
6.3
40/1
Ms J Wicks
Campbell Rawiller (55)
40/1
9
14.3
50/1
Ben Brisbourne
J Noonan (56)
50/1
3f Redente (AUS) x Rich Roulette (AUS) (Danerich (AUS))
10
34.3
100/1
G M Carson
M Carson (58)
100/1
3c Warhorse (NZ) x Second Glance (AUS) (Northern Drake (AUS))
Race 4 - Now Solutions Group Mdn Platep (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.68 (34.28)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
6/4
M C Kent
Beau Mertens (56.5)
6/4
4m The Factor (USA) x Celtic Sea (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Celtic Rebel,
Lot 393 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: M C Kent Racing
Lot 225 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $25000 Res $30000
2
1.8
15/2
Ms L Tolson & Ms L Proctor
R Mc Leod (58.5)
15/2
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Rare Insight (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 299 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Horse Ventures Pty Ltd
Lot 401 2016 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$300,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Glenvale Stud
3
2.6
16/1
Linc Sullivan
N Callow (58.5)
16/1
4g Al Maher (AUS) x Augathella (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
4
3.7
25/1
R J Besanko
Clayton Douglas (58.5)
25/1
4g Equiano (FR) x Bitabling (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
5
5.2
9/10
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
D W Stackhouse (58.5)
9/10
4g Bernardini (USA) x Maraatib (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
7.5
Lenny (14)
100/1
Lesia Masnyj
J Baldock (58.5)
100/1
4g Elvstroem (AUS) x Pretty Maid (AUS) (Skalato (AUS))
7
10.5
25/1
C W McDonald
Jye McNeil (58.5)
25/1
4g Fiorente (IRE) x Any Dane Now (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
8
11.2
100/1
Lesia Masnyj
A Lynch (58.5)
100/1
4g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Invincible Belle (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
Race 5 - Greenworks (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.45 (33.82)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
Milord (6)
6/4
Jason Warren
Jamie Kah (57)
6/4
Lot 167 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud, Meningie, SA
Buyer: Sam Pritchard-Gordon Racing
2
0.4
6/4
P Stokes
L Nolen (58)
6/4
4m Helmet (AUS) x Symphony Miss (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
Lot 282 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Phillip Stokes Racing Pty Ltd
3
4.7
Kronos (2)
4/1
S V Brown
Ethan Brown (58.5)
4/1
5g Helmet (AUS) x Munchie (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Lot 219 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: SV Brown Racing / G1X
4
7.4
11/2
R P Wellington
W H Kok (52.5)
11/2
6g Nicconi (AUS) x Wickham (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Race 6 - Yarra Valley Toyota (Bm64) (1950m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:00.74 (34.94)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/10
T Busuttin & N Young
Martin Harley (59)
9/10
4g Americain (USA) x Southern Link (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
Winning siblings: South Street Boss,
2
0.8
10/1
D P Blackshaw
B Park (59.5)
10/1
7g Foreplay (AUS) x Simonova (AUS) (Special Bond (AUS))
Lot 220 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$1,500
Vendor: Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta
Buyer: B Blackshaw
3
2.3
3/1
Andrew Dale
Campbell Rawiller (59)
3/1
5g Crowded House (GB) x Falvette (AUS) (Val Royal (FR))
Lot 538 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Redbank North, Harden
Buyer: P Trowbridge / Sheamus Mills Bloodstock (FBAA)
Lot 206 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Diamond Lodge
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
4.0
3/1
C Maher & D Eustace
Jarrod Fry (55.5)
3/1
3f Star Witness (AUS) x The Artist (AUS) (Excellent Art (GB))
5
11.0
30/1
C J Davis
Matthew Cartwright (51)
30/1
7m Haradasun (AUS) x Decantered (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 7 - J Hirsch Mem. Yarra Valley Cup (1950m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:59.75 (34.58)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
20/1
P G Carey
Beau Mertens (54)
20/1
5g Makfi (GB) x Dame Claire (NZ) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Mekelle,
Lot 237 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr PG Carey
1
5/4
Anthony Freedman
Jye McNeil (54.5)
5/4
6g Deep Impact (JPN) x Immaculate Cat (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
3
1.3
11/1
Peter Gelagotis
Jamie Kah (58)
11/1
7g Road To Rock (AUS) x St Jessie (AUS) (Jetball (AUS))
Lot 832 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Regal Farm Partnership
4
2.0
7/4
Jamie Edwards
N Callow (56.5)
7/4
6g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Miss Cutie (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
5
2.7
25/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (54)
25/1
7g Commands (AUS) x Chartreuse (NZ) (St. Petersburg (AUS))
6
4.2
8/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
D W Stackhouse (54.5)
8/1
7
5.7
14/1
Ms S Trolove
B Park (54.5)
14/1
5g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x New Edition (USA) (Stormy Atlantic (USA))
8
11.7
30/1
T Busuttin & N Young
Jarrod Fry (56)
30/1
5g Camelot (GB) x Miss Emma May (IRE) (Hawk Wing (USA))
Race 8 - United Petroleum (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.89 (32.76)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/8
Henry Dwyer
Laura Lafferty (57)
13/8
5g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Goldberg (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
Lot 27 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$125,000
Vendor: Willows Thoroughbred Farm, Yapeen
Buyer: Henry Dwyer Racing
2
2.8
Humzz (4)
7/4
Jamie Edwards
N Callow (59)
7/4
4g Moshe (AUS) x Cazzuma (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
3
5.3
7/2
Ms U Clarke
D W Stackhouse (57.5)
7/2
4m Starspangledbanner (AUS) x Belalaya (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
4
9.7
20/1
V C Poke
Jessie Philpot (52.5)
20/1
5
10.1
5/1
M M Laurie
J Noonan (60)
5/1
5m Stryker (AUS) x Amaudru (AUS) (King Charlemagne (USA))
Race 9 - Bet365 (Bm70) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:33.64 (33.44)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
4/9
Patrick Payne
W Egan (60.5)
4/9
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Limbo Down (NZ) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Limbo Soul,
Lot 584 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Taghadoe Stud, Scone
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
2
0.5
8/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
N Callow (59.5)
8/1
5g Casino Prince (AUS) x Thundarosa (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Lot 8 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Hollylodge Thoroughbreds Avenel Vic
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing
Lot 168 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: Flying Fox Stud
3
0.6
15/2
P & P Snowden
Jack Hill (58.5)
15/2
4
1.8
7/2
Henry Dwyer
Jamie Kah (59)
7/2
5g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Honor Bound (NZ) (Honor Grades (USA))
5
4.6
40/1
D P Dwyer
J Baldock (56)
40/1
6m Wanted (AUS) x Flying Flitter (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
5.0
40/1
E V Musgrove
D W Stackhouse (59.5)
40/1
10g Hurricane Run (IRE) x Akoya (IRE) (Anabaa (USA))
7
11.0
100/1
E V Musgrove
A Lynch (59)
100/1
11g Zabeel (NZ) x Tipple (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))