YORK - Sunday, November 11

Race 1 - Tab Touch-Better Your Bet Mdn (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:33.31
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
10/9
D L Morton
S O'Donnell (54)
10/9
3f War Chant (USA) x Le Plunge (AUS) (Tobougg (IRE))
Winning siblings: Fiery Combat,
2
0.2
100/1
Kereena Crowe
Ms R Forrest (56)
100/1
5m Equiano (FR) x Forever Special (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
3
0.5
8/11
Kevin Anderson
Jarrad Noske (58)
8/11
5g Dick Turpin (IRE) x Zedriffic (AUS) (Zedrich (AUS))
Lot 338 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Korilya Stud, Busselton, WA
Buyer: Psd $24,000 Res $30,000
5
2.3
60/1
Matthew Scott
Ms P Edwards (58)
60/1
4g Hala Bek (IRE) x Veneruso (AUS) (Foxhound (USA))
6
3.0
20/1
Geoff Marriott
Takahide Ikenushi (58)
20/1
6g Demerit (AUS) x Floodgate (AUS) (Marooned (GB))
7
5.0
20/1
Brett Pope
Randy Tan (54)
20/1
3f Galah (AUS) x Rosey View (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
Race 2 - Ballantyne Jewellers Mdn (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:32.23
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
50/1
E D Philp
Ms L Staples (58)
50/1
5g My Atacanta (IRE) x Soviet Queen (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Winning siblings: Czarina Empress, Kronstadt,
2
0.8
100/1
P H Hansen
J Whiting (58)
100/1
5g Ice Magic (AUS) x Air Show (AUS) (Fimiston (AUS))
3
0.9
7/1
Anthony Oram
Alan Kennedy (58)
7/1
4
1.3
15/2
A F Beckett
T Turner (58)
15/2
4g Vital Equine (IRE) x Mega Role (AUS) (Old Spice (AUS))
5
2.3
8/15
N D Parnham
S Parnham (54)
8/15
3f Turffontein (AUS) x Rich Mahogany (AUS) (Mugharreb (USA))
6
2.5
50/1
Matthew Scott
Takahide Ikenushi (58)
50/1
6g Thorn Dancer (NZ) x Diamond D'Oro (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
7
2.8
12/1
Brett Pope
B Banovic-Edwards (54)
12/1
5g Passenger (AUS) x Guarded Answer (AUS) (Is It True (USA))
8
5.3
5/1
Martin Allan
Jordan Turner (56)
5/1
9
16.5
60/1
G P Poletti
L Camilleri (58)
60/1
4g Widden Valley (AUS) x Foxy Joan (NZ) (Desert Fox (GB))
Race 3 - Community Tab Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.28
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
10/1
Ms E Strempel
J Kokotajlo (56)
10/1
Lot 214 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Buckland Thoroughbreds, Buckland, WA
Buyer: Psd $20,000 Res $25,000
2
0.5
12/1
C H Webster
T Turner (56)
12/1
5m Snippetson (AUS) x Clonakilty (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 199 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge, Muchea, WA
Buyer: Jesse Byrne
Lot 17 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$5,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Scenic Lodge Thoroughbred Stud
3
0.9
11/8
N D Parnham
S Parnham (54)
11/8
3f Ouqba (GB) x How Do You Know (AUS) (Kendel Star (AUS))
4
1.3
66/1
M W Bairstow
L Camilleri (58)
66/1
5
1.5
20/1
Tiarnna Robertson
S O'Donnell (54)
20/1
3f Maschino (AUS) x Gypsy Rock (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
2.0
30/1
Ms H Harding
Takahide Ikenushi (58)
30/1
4g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Open Cut Miss (AUS) (Swift Zephyr (NZ))
7
3.0
25/1
J N Pateman
Tayla Stone (56.5)
25/1
4g Red Hot Choice (AUS) x True Price (AUS) (Pricelessly (USA))
8
3.1
30/1
Fenella Martin
Jerry Noske (56)
30/1
3g Universal Ruler (AUS) x Alozie (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
100
0.0
5/4
C H Webster
Jordan Turner (58)
5/4
6g Super Kid (NZ) x Persiflage (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Race 4 - Wa Country Builders Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.84
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
6/1
L Smith
Mitchell Pateman (57)
6/1
3g Denman (AUS) x Sarasota Sunshine (GB) (Oasis Dream (GB))
Lot 53 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Misty Valley Thoroughbreds Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock P/L (FBAA) / Lindsey Smith
2
0.1
1/2
Brett Pope
Chris Parnham (55)
1/2
3f Murtajill (AUS) x Newborn (AUS) (Halo Homewrecker (USA))
3
2.6
6/1
T M Andrews
Jarrad Noske (57)
6/1
3g Oratorio (AUS) x Petite Angel (AUS) (Marooned (GB))
Lot 15 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer:
4
3.8
60/1
P D Tapper
Ben Paterson (55)
60/1
3f Universal Ruler (AUS) x Lust For Dust (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
5
3.9
12/1
Brock Lewthwaite
Alan Kennedy (57)
12/1
3g My Atacanta (IRE) x Argentine Rose (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
6
4.8
30/1
Rhys Radford
Ms L Staples (55)
30/1
7
7.0
20/1
A W Maley
S O'Donnell (55)
20/1
3f Choisir (AUS) x Little Wonder Why (AUS) (Kala Dancer (GB))
8
7.1
20/1
D L Morton
Jordan Turner (57)
20/1
9
8.3
60/1
Ivan Haggerty
J Whiting (55)
60/1
Race 5 - Hlb Mann Judd Advisors Mdn (1920m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:59.20
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
6/4
S J Miller
Mitchell Pateman (58)
6/4
4g Hala Bek (IRE) x Toy Of War (AUS) (Old Spice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Action Figure, Outlaw Pete, Strike Drone,
2
0.8
7/1
B E Skinner
T Turner (56)
7/1
6m Famous Roman (AUS) x Altesse (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
Lot 1 2014 MM Perth Winter Yearling Sale
$4,500
Vendor: Cromartry Park, Gingin, WA
Buyer: Julie Love
3
1.6
4/1
Tracey Diederich
Ms L Staples (56)
4/1
9m Redoutable (AUS) x Recall The Rose (AUS) (Recall The Tune (NZ))
4
3.5
15/2
G P Poletti
S O'Donnell (58)
15/2
4g Blackfriars (AUS) x Red Sand (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
5
6.5
8/1
B Monteleone
J Whiting (58)
8/1
4g Casino Prince (AUS) x Motifs (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
10.0
4/1
Fenella Martin
Ryan Hill (58)
4/1
7
27.8
25/1
Ms T Stampalia
Ms P Edwards (58)
25/1
4g Hussonet (USA) x Princess Delight (AUS) (Agnes World (USA))
Race 6 - Hairitage Hair By Lisa Hcp-C2 (1920m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:57.24
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
4/7
A M Bazeley
Jarrad Noske (60.5)
4/7
5g Numerous Times (CAN) x Albani (AUS) (Torrential (USA))
Winning siblings: Vigorhesta, Voluminous,
2
0.4
15/1
Ms K D'Orsogna
S O'Donnell (57.5)
15/1
Lot 134 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$65,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock (FBAA) / L Smith
3
1.2
16/1
T A Bettesworth
T Turner (57)
16/1
5g Blackfriars (AUS) x Baleen Magic (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
Lot 178 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Gervase Park Stud, Belhus, WA
Buyer: Neville Parnham Racing
4
1.3
8/1
J N Pateman
L Camilleri (56.5)
8/1
6m Izmir (AUS) x Kalani Blue (AUS) (Ashkalani (IRE))
5
1.4
40/1
T J Brennan
Ms P Edwards (56)
40/1
5g Helmet (AUS) x Urban Chill (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
6
2.8
11/2
G and A Williams
Shelby Colgate (52.5)
11/2
4m Americain (USA) x Mustang Sally (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
7
3.8
16/1
P H Jordan
Ryan Hill (58)
16/1
4g Frost Giant (USA) x Heather (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
8
5.5
30/1
I M Bridgeman
Ms E Asphar (55)
30/1
6m Blackfriars (AUS) x Better Lighten Up (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
9
13.5
12/1
S J Miller
Ms N Hopwood (57)
12/1
Race 7 - Thomas Sabo Hcp (C2) (1500m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:30.36
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
3/1
A W Maley
Alan Kennedy (57.5)
3/1
4m Patronize (AUS) x Flaming Magic (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
Winning siblings: Burning Magic,
2
0.8
16/1
Ms K D'Orsogna
J Whiting (54)
16/1
6m Danehill Express (AUS) x Heartshape (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
3
2.3
13/4
Ms S Bakranich
T Turner (58)
13/4
5g Haradasun (AUS) x Bloomy (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
4
2.4
30/1
S V Vahala
S Parnham (56)
30/1
6g Henny Hughes (USA) x Bandolera (JPN) (Dehere (USA))
5
3.3
30/1
Ms K Dowling
Jarrad Noske (58)
30/1
4g Casino Prince (AUS) x Silver Seam (AUS) (Second Empire (IRE))
6
3.4
13/4
G and A Williams
Shelby Colgate (55.5)
13/4
3g My Admiration (AUS) x Split Rock (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
4.5
20/1
Ms S L Miller
Randy Tan (55)
20/1
8
4.6
100/1
P D Tapper
Ben Paterson (57)
100/1
9
5.5
Larking (12)
30/1
Garry Hampson
Ms L Staples (54)
30/1
5m Starcraft (NZ) x Lago Ovation (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
7.3
10/1
M W Bairstow
L Camilleri (56)
10/1
4g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Panorama Ridge (USA) (Empire Maker (USA))
11
9.3
5/1
Jeff Noske
Jerry Noske (55.5)
5/1
4m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Moonline Dancer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 8 - Tab Touch York Cup (Bm72+) (1500m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:30.60
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
Jeraft (2)
1/1
N D Parnham
Chris Parnham (58)
1/1
5g Hala Bek (IRE) x Lizzy Long Legs (AUS) (Steel Glow (AUS))
2
0.2
15/4
L P Luciani
J Whiting (58.5)
15/4
3
1.7
9/2
Simon Miller
Joseph Azzopardi (56)
9/2
5m Blackfriars (AUS) x Nishikawa (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Lot 79 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Gervase Park Stud, Belhus, WA
Buyer: Aquanita Racing (WA) P/L
4
1.8
20/1
A W Maley
S O'Donnell (55)
20/1
7m Excellent Art (GB) x Kelconi (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
5
2.8
4/1
Martin Allan
Ryan Hill (55)
4/1
4g Gingerbread Man (AUS) x First Game (AUS) (Soldier's Tale (USA))
6
4.3
60/1
Rebecca Shanks
Jerry Noske (55)
60/1
5m Demerit (AUS) x Runaround (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
5.8
40/1
Ms K Dowling
T Turner (55)
40/1
8g Due Sasso (AUS) x Circus Act (NZ) (Wallenda (USA))
8
5.9
100/1
Troy Mahood
Jordan Turner (55)
100/1
9
10.5
150/1
Ms K D'Orsogna
C Staples (55)
150/1
7g Lawman (FR) x Majestic Dancer (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 9 - Thank You York Volunteers-C2 (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.32
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
3/1
Robert and Todd Harvey
Jade McNaught (56)
3/1
4m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Amelia's Secret (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Lot 217 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$135,000
Vendor: Amelia Park Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd Vasse WA
Buyer: Todd Harvey
2
0.8
5/2
L Smith
Mitchell Pateman (57.5)
5/2
4m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Oakmont (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 239 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Flinders Park Stud, Flinders
Buyer: N Cox
3
1.3
Monash (2)
13/2
P H Jordan
Ryan Hill (58.5)
13/2
4g Commands (AUS) x Sambar (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 123 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$64,000
Vendor: Amelia Park Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd Vasse WA
Buyer: Paul Jordan
4
1.4
11/1
Ms A King
T Turner (57)
11/1
4m Danehill Express (AUS) x Metique (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
5
2.5
10/1
D Miller
Randy Tan (54)
10/1
6m Fath (USA) x Let Her Smile (AUS) (Carry A Smile (AUS))
6
2.6
15/2
D L Morton
S O'Donnell (55.5)
15/2
3f Trade Fair (GB) x Obtrusive (AUS) (Telesto (NZ))
7
3.3
8/1
Ms S L Miller
Alan Kennedy (57)
8/1
4m Universal Ruler (AUS) x Church Belle (AUS) (Churchill Downs (AUS))
8
4.3
20/1
A M Bazeley
Jarrad Noske (58)
20/1
9
4.8
Vonconi (12)
200/1
M H Miller
Ms N Hopwood (54)
200/1
8g Bianconi (USA) x Vontastic (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
10
4.9
20/1
T A Bettesworth
J Whiting (58)
20/1
11
6.8
50/1
Brock Lewthwaite
Ms S Starley (55)
50/1
4m Street Boss (USA) x Opra Garnier (AUS) (Second Empire (IRE))