ALBANY - Sunday, April 21

Race 1 - Reptile Haven (Bm64+) (2100m)
Class: BM64+ Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:18.14 (36.94)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
10/9
Mark Wright
D Staeck (59)
10/9
6g Courvoisier (AUS) x Shiney Row (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
Last start: 6 - Ascot 3/04/2019, Tabtouch-Better Your Bet-Rs0ly, 1600m
2
1.8
1/1
S J Wolfe
Randy Tan (54)
1/1
7g Magnus (AUS) x Ashamika (FR) (Linamix (FR))
Lot 643 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Hillside Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 175 2012 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Eliza Park, Kerrie
Buyer: Peter Ford Thoroughbreds
3
2.3
11/1
M K Solly
Ms S Altieri (54)
11/1
5g Black Tom (AUS) x Second Secret (AUS) (Mosayter (USA))
4
12.8
20/1
Samantha Faithfull
Ms L Staples (54)
20/1
5m Vital Equine (IRE) x Absolute Cracker (AUS) (Flying Pegasus (AUS))
5
13.3
12/1
M K Solly
Jade McNaught (52.5)
12/1
Race 2 - Tabtouch - Better Your Bet Mdn (1240m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:16.90 (36.36)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
13/8
Roy Rogers
Andrew Castle (57.5)
13/8
Last start: 2 - Albany 12/04/2019, Tabtouch Better Your Bet Mdn, 1927m
Winning siblings: Lucy In Disguise,
Lot 407 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$12,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Newminster Thoroughbreds
2
0.2
11/1
Ms H Harding
Jade McNaught (56)
11/1
3g Patronize (AUS) x Versaint (AUS) (Verglas (IRE))
3
2.2
30/1
S J Wolfe
Randy Tan (55.5)
30/1
3f Viscount (AUS) x Betty's Belle (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
4
3.2
9/10
D T McAuliffe
Tayla Stone (55.5)
9/10
3f Universal Ruler (AUS) x Perfect Rhythm (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
6.4
13/2
G C Ballantyne
J Whiting (55.5)
13/2
3f Galah (AUS) x Stitching (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Race 3 - Aqua Ice Hcp (C2) (1450m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:29.68 (37.12)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
15/4
G B Delane
Jade McNaught (55)
15/4
5m Demerit (AUS) x Drive On (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Albany 12/04/2019, Bp Roadhouse Williams Hcp (C2), 1500m
Winning siblings: The Fugazi,
2
0.4
7/1
D M Attwell
C Haddon (56)
7/1
3
1.4
6/1
S J Wolfe
P Hall (60.5)
6/1
4g Demerit (AUS) x Runaround (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
4
1.5
9/1
S J Wolfe
Randy Tan (56)
9/1
3f Demerit (AUS) x Natural Thunder (AUS) (Naturalism (NZ))
5
3.0
5/1
P B Hunter
Brandon Louis (53.5)
5/1
6
3.7
9/1
Rebecca Wallrodt
Andrew Castle (56.5)
9/1
8g Dehere (USA) x Thong Special (AUS) (Gold Brose (AUS))
7
4.3
20/1
Ms A Crump
D Staeck (57)
20/1
5g Hala Bek (IRE) x Elegancy (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
8
4.9
20/1
G C Ballantyne
J Whiting (54)
20/1
9
5.5
13/4
D T McAuliffe
Tayla Stone (58.5)
13/4
3g More Than Ready (USA) x El Costa Mar (NZ) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
8.6
25/1
D H Hopperton
Ms L Staples (58.5)
25/1
Race 4 - Eclipse Refrigeration (Bm70+) (1500m)
Class: BM70+ Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:34.87 (35.67)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
7/4
Roy Rogers
D Staeck (56)
7/4
4g Danehill Express (AUS) x Milihalo (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
Last start: 1 - Albany 31/03/2019, Albany Stock Feeds (Bm58+), 1500m
Lot 47 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$31,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Roy Rogers
2
0.8
5/1
N R Lee
Jade McNaught (54)
5/1
8m Blackfriars (AUS) x Satin Special (AUS) (Warring Nations (USA))
3
1.0
8/1
S J Wolfe
Andrew Castle (58)
8/1
5g Oratorio (AUS) x Snuglet (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
4
2.5
10/1
S J Wolfe
C Haddon (55)
10/1
7g Oratorio (AUS) x Lungarno (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
5
2.6
Senso (2)
3/1
A W McNamara
P Hall (59)
3/1
6
3.8
14/1
P C Western
J Whiting (56)
14/1
6g Beaugondo (AUS) x Temuka (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
7
3.9
16/1
D M Attwell
B Banovic-Edwards (60)
16/1
8g Kendel Star (AUS) x Soft Wind (AUS) (Medal Of Honor (AUS))
8
4.5
8/1
S J Wolfe
Randy Tan (55.5)
8/1
4g Demerit (AUS) x Gold Caviar (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Race 5 - Albany Stock Feeds (Bm58+) (1500m)
Class: BM58+ Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:33.98 (37.20)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
7/2
S J Wolfe
Andrew Castle (59)
7/2
Last start: 4 - Albany 12/04/2019, Trevors Carpets (Bm58+), 1600m
Winning siblings: Bella's Keeper,
Lot 335 2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$20,000
Vendor: Geisel Park Stud, Myalup, WA
Buyer: Commercial Bloodstock Services P/L (FBAA)
2
1.0
14/1
Mark Westthorp
Mollie Clark (56)
14/1
6g Planet Five (USA) x Miss Thailand (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
3
1.8
20/1
G S Hughes
Ms S Altieri (55.5)
20/1
6g Danehill Express (AUS) x Datina (AUS) (Le Grand Seigneur (CAN))
4
2.1
10/1
Ms H Harding
Randy Tan (56)
10/1
7m Henny Hughes (USA) x Music Theatre (AUS) (Hawk Wing (USA))
5
2.2
15/2
D M Attwell
C Haddon (57)
15/2
5m Murtajill (AUS) x Racoff (AUS) (Tribu (AUS))
6
3.1
10/9
S J Wolfe
D Staeck (57.5)
10/9
5m Dick Turpin (IRE) x Lovely Lucy (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
7
3.5
6/1
M K Solly
Jade McNaught (52.5)
6/1
8g Kheleyf (USA) x Endless Wonder (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
8
9.7
25/1
D L McAuliffe
Tayla Stone (57)
25/1
8g Blackfriars (AUS) x There She Be (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
Race 6 - Bp Roadhouse Williams Hcp (C2) (1050m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:02.98 (36.05)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
Apollo (2)
6/1
S J Wolfe
Andrew Castle (59)
6/1
5g So You Think (NZ) x Crevette (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Last start: 9 - York 9/01/2019, Boulevard Fine Jewellery (C2), 1100m
Winning siblings: Cosmic Endeavour, Crevettine, Filipa, Gamba,
Lot 345 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Coolmore Australia
2
0.1
12/1
Roy Rogers
D Staeck (55.5)
12/1
5m Sebring (AUS) x Rosa Nilda (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Lot 1739 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 572 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Hillside Thoroughbreds, Nagambie, Vic
Buyer: Malua Bloodstock/Bahen Bloodstock
3
0.3
7/2
Mark Wright
Tayla Stone (58.5)
7/2
6m Demerit (AUS) x Amore Venus (AUS) (Surtee (AUS))
4
1.5
5/1
Rebecca Wallrodt
J Whiting (57)
5/1
3f Maschino (AUS) x Columberdine Girl (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
5
2.4
15/8
M M Sheridan
P Hall (60)
15/8
6
2.8
12/1
Rebecca Wallrodt
Randy Tan (54)
12/1
4m Gingerbread Man (AUS) x Mutribah (USA) (Silver Hawk (USA))
7
3.9
20/1
P B Hunter
Brandon Louis (55)
20/1
4m Planet Five (USA) x Island View (AUS) (Island Morn (AUS))
8
4.8
11/1
K J Allen
Ms L Staples (58.5)
11/1
3g Frost Giant (USA) x Hot Tamale (AUS) (Oratorio (AUS))
9
6.2
Ibiza (6)
40/1
Mark Westthorp
B Banovic-Edwards (54.5)
40/1
4m Universal Ruler (AUS) x El Costa Mar (NZ) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
6.7
50/1
M K Solly
Ms S Altieri (56.5)
50/1
4m Dick Turpin (IRE) x De Grey (NZ) (Paris House (GB))
11
18.5
80/1
Ms A J Smith
Mollie Clark (58.5)
80/1
4g Discorsi (AUS) x Kings Image (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
Race 7 - Usg Boral (Bm58+) (1100m)
Class: BM58+ Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:06.44 (36.09)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
5/4
Mark Wright
P Hall (57)
5/4
8g De Troy (ARG) x Antofagasta (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
Last start: 7 - Ascot 3/04/2019, Crown Perth (Rs0ly), 1000m
Winning siblings: Uncle Lino,
2
1.3
7/1
Samantha Faithfull
Tayla Stone (54.5)
7/1
9g Monashee Mountain (USA) x Miss Skoozi (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 2266 2011 MM National Yearling Sale General Session
Vendor: Shipton Lodge
Buyer: Psd $13000 Res $15000
3
1.7
8/1
Stephen Sheehy
Ms L Staples (58.5)
8/1
7g Trade Fair (GB) x Ticking Time (AUS) (Danetime (IRE))
4
2.5
20/1
S J Wolfe
Andrew Castle (55.5)
20/1
8g Due Sasso (AUS) x Miss Tout (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
5
2.7
13/4
Roy Rogers
D Staeck (56)
13/4
6g Oratorio (AUS) x Bannerkens (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
6
3.4
20/1
D M Attwell
B Banovic-Edwards (58.5)
20/1
7
6.3
Proxy (3)
80/1
G B Delane
C Haddon (57.5)
80/1
8
6.4
40/1
Ms A J Smith
Randy Tan (54)
40/1
7m Pins (AUS) x Dawning (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
9
7.4
11/2
G R Keay
Jade McNaught (53)
11/2
5g Proart (AUS) x Monnie's Double (AUS) (Dubleo (USA))
10
9.2
60/1
Ms A J Smith
Mollie Clark (54)
60/1
10g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Heartbeat (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
11
10.0
100/1
D M Attwell
Ms S Altieri (54)
100/1
7g My Atacanta (IRE) x Soviet Queen (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))