Breednet Results

ASCOT - Wednesday, October 21

Race 1 - Tabtouch Better Bet (Rs0mw) (1600m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.21 (36.73)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/4
T: D & B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56)
7/4
3f Tavistock (NZ) x Rathlin Island (Giant's Causeway (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kulani Park Merricks North Vic
Buyer: Psd $155000 Res $160000
112018 MM National Weanling Sale
$95,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Rhys Smith
2
2.0
5/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Mitchell Pateman (57.5)
5/1
3g Universal Ruler x Dark Attack (Dylan Thomas (IRE))
3
3.5
8/11F
T: S J Miller
R: S Mc Gruddy (60)
8/11F
3g Outreach x Anamour (Anabaa (USA))
112019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$15,000
Vendor: Dawson Stud Myalup WA
Buyer: Millfields Park
4
3.8
25/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (55)
25/1
5
6.9
100/1
T: J N Pateman
R: T Turner (54)
100/1
Race 2 - Amelia Park Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.24 (36.36)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
12/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Jade Mc Naught (54)
12/1
3f All American x Phormium (Xaar (GB))
Winning siblings: Pasaran, Sky Five,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
8/1
T: L P Luciani
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
8/1
112018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Toreby Park Oakford WA
Buyer: Psd $20000 Res $25000
3
0.3
6/1
T: D L Morton
R: S Parnham (54)
6/1
3f All Too Hard x Fit And Ready (More Than Ready (USA))
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
4
1.8
9/2
T: P E Roberts
R: B Parnham (58)
9/2
5g Kendel Star x Belle Heed (Serheed (USA))
5
1.9
30/1
T: Jeremy Easthope
R: T Turner (54)
30/1
3f Gingerbread Man x Keeper Quiet (Scandal Keeper (USA))
6
2.1
9/1
T: P H Jordan
R: Ryan Hill (56)
9/1
7
3.3
12/1
T: C G Willis
R: S Mc Gruddy (56)
12/1
8
3.6
7/4F
T: G & A Williams
R: Laqdar Ramoly (53)
7/4F
3g Showcasing (GB) x The Pearler (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
9
6.9
20/1
T: Brian Kersley
R: C Johnston-Porter (54)
20/1
10
8.1
100/1
T: M Peters
R: Kristy Bennett (53)
100/1
4m War Chant (USA) x Guildhall (Soldier's Tale (USA))
11
8.6
20/1
T: A F Beckett
R: P Harvey (58)
20/1
4g God Has Spoken x Myth'n'mystery (Dante's Fury )
12
9.2
30/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Alan Kennedy (54)
30/1
Race 3 - Mrs Mac's Hcp (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.90 (34.82)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
20/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Hannah Fitzgerald (53)
20/1
6g Trade Fair (GB) x Under Request (Quest For Fame (GB))
Winning siblings: Delaney, Just Under, Sloan,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.0
14/1
T: C & M Gangemi
R: C Johnston-Porter (61.5)
14/1
7g Fastnet Rock x Wiener (More Than Ready (USA))
112015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$1,350,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: G Waterhouse / Coolmore / Stonestreet Stables
3
1.8
12/1
T: R J Lewis
R: Alan Kennedy (57)
12/1
7g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Country Dancer (More Than Ready (USA))
4
1.9
13/2
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (57.5)
13/2
4m War Chant (USA) x Even Astar (Kendel Star )
5
2.2
4/1
T: S J Miller
R: S Mc Gruddy (59.5)
4/1
4g Snippetson x Remediate (Trade Fair (GB))
6
3.6
4/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Laqdar Ramoly (57)
4/1
4m Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Movie Queen (Bletchley Park (IRE))
7
4.5
16/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Chloe Azzopardi (54)
16/1
4m Bon Hoffa x Hanging Garden (Woodman (USA))
8
4.7
12/1
T: P H Jordan
R: Victoria Corver (58)
12/1
4g Safeguard x Chickitty Chick (Tobougg (IRE))
9
5.8
7/2F
T: D R Harrison
R: P Harvey (59)
7/2F
5m Patronize x Rock Revival (Flying Spur )
10
6.4
20/1
T: G W Dupre
R: Jordan Turner (58)
20/1
5m Smug (USA) x Charlize Amy (Husson Lightning )
11
7.7
7/1
T: L P Luciani
R: J Whiting (59)
7/1
4m Oratorio x My Lovely Lovely (Flying Pegasus )
Race 4 - Crown Perth Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.68 (35.30)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Solaia (13)
9/2
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Jade Mc Naught (56)
9/2
3f Toronado (IRE) x Isola Blu (Blackfriars )
Winning siblings: Rewrite The Stars,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.0
11/4
T: Simon Miller
R: Chloe Azzopardi (56.5)
11/4
4m Savabeel x Angelica Hall (NZ) (Guillotine (NZ))
112018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Simon Miller Racing
3
4.3
10/1
T: Ms K L Grantham
R: P Harvey (58)
10/1
3c Snippetson x Dane Smile (Danetime (IRE))
4
4.4
30/1
T: G & A Williams
R: Laqdar Ramoly (57)
30/1
5g Universal Ruler x Angelic Heart (Show A Heart )
5
5.2
8/1
T: Michael Campbell
R: Lucy Warwick (58)
8/1
4m Galah x Stitching (Scenic (IRE))
6
5.4
100/1
T: Ms R Lockwood
R: T Turner (57.5)
100/1
5g Galah x Kings Advantage (Encosta De Lago )
7
5.9
13/2
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (56.5)
13/2
5g Playing God x Horrorvism (Oratorio )
8
6.4
100/1
T: B H Hyde
R: Keshaw Dhurun (53.5)
100/1
7g Hala Bek (IRE) x Icicles (Don't Say Halo (USA))
9
6.5
9/4F
T: M L Lane
R: Ms K Yuill (60)
9/4F
4g Street Boss (USA) x Miss Timed (Danetime (IRE))
10
7.6
60/1
T: P H Jordan
R: C Staples (56)
60/1
4m Blackfriars x For Your Eyes Only (Bletchley Park (IRE))
11
8.1
40/1
T: Ms J Panizza
R: Mitchell Pateman (60)
40/1
6g Ouqba (GB) x Nigella Bites (Danetime (IRE))
12
10.3
30/1
T: Madeliene Young
R: Hannah Fitzgerald (57)
30/1
4g Universal Ruler x Twaddle (Fasliyev (USA))
13
10.6
66/1
T: R J Piercey
R: J Whiting (59)
66/1
6g Harbour Watch (IRE) x Grand Performance (Palace Music (USA))
Race 5 - Quayclean Hcp (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.41 (36.80)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
13/4
T: D L Morton
R: B Parnham (58)
13/4
4m Universal Ruler x Bellydance (Desert Prince (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$47,500
Vendor: Alwyn Park Stud Serpentine WA
Buyer: Morton Racing Pty Ltd
2
1.3
9/2
T: Brett Pope
R: Mitchell Pateman (60)
9/2
4g Blackfriars x Phormium (Xaar (GB))
3
3.1
11/4F
T: F R Kersley
R: B Banovic-Edwards (53.5)
11/4F
5g Viscount x Danana Smoothie (Danetime (IRE))
4
3.9
11/1
T: C H Webster
R: Jordan Turner (58)
11/1
4m Blackfriars x Saracen Star (Metal Storm (FR))
5
5.9
60/1
T: Ms D Baillie
R: Kristy Bennett (55)
60/1
4m Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Malaika (Fighting Falcon (USA))
6
6.0
100/1
T: B Monteleone
R: Lucy Warwick (54)
100/1
7
6.1
12/1
T: S V Vahala
R: S Parnham (57.5)
12/1
6g Time Thief x Note D'Amour (IRE) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
8
7.1
Blast (11)
50/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: Ms S Starley (54)
50/1
5g Dalakhani (IRE) x Party Hard (Fastnet Rock )
9
7.2
40/1
T: L Smith
R: P Knuckey (54)
40/1
5m High Chaparral (IRE) x Delori (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
10
7.3
4/1
T: Rhys Radford
R: Hannah Fitzgerald (57.5)
4/1
5g War Chant (USA) x Lip Service (Marooned (GB))
11
7.9
200/1
T: Kallie Monaghan
R: Ryan Hill (54)
200/1
8m Famous Roman x Flaming Elle (Bellotto (USA))
12
8.5
10/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Laqdar Ramoly (56)
10/1
4g Oratorio x True Surrender (Poliuto (IRE))
13
11.0
30/1
T: G A Crispin
R: S Mc Gruddy (55)
30/1
14
14.4
50/1
T: Jarrad Humphries
R: P Carbery (60)
50/1
8g Floral Pegasus x Zayinda (FR) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
Race 6 - Airah Wa Hcp (C3) (1800m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:52.23 (36.93)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/2F
T: Brett Pope
R: Lucy Warwick (57.5)
5/2F
Winning siblings: See Ya Champ,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
20/1
T: B P Newnham
R: C Johnston-Porter (56.5)
20/1
5m Trade Fair (GB) x Lyrical Queen (Dauberval (USA))
3
0.6
11/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Laqdar Ramoly (55.5)
11/1
4g Toronado (IRE) x Zarenza (Zabeel (NZ))
4
1.9
9/2
T: Ricky Moss
R: Alan Kennedy (57)
9/2
4m So Secret x Hyden (Galileo (IRE))
5
2.7
66/1
T: Kallie Monaghan
R: Damian Miller (56.5)
66/1
9g So Secret x Colorado Times (Numerous Times (CAN))
6
2.9
11/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Chris Graham (57)
11/1
6m Testa Rossa x Zastava (Encosta De Lago )
7
3.9
11/4
T: S J Miller
R: B Parnham (57.5)
11/4
3g Playing God x Majantic (McFlirt (NZ))
8
4.5
20/1
T: Jeremy Easthope
R: Victoria Corver (53.5)
20/1
4m Sessions x Eight Roses (Bellotto (USA))
9
5.2
30/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Mitchell Pateman (58.5)
30/1
4g Playing God x Spirit Lady (Dauberval (USA))
10
5.9
25/1
T: Ivan Haggerty
R: Ms K Yuill (58.5)
25/1
4g Blackfriars x Aquamaze (Bletchley Park (IRE))
11
8.2
30/1
T: R C McPherson
R: Ryan Hill (56)
30/1
12
10.7
15/1
T: A W Maley
R: T Turner (55)
15/1
6g Deadly Storm (USA) x World Famous (Geiger Counter (USA))
13
11.7
100/1
T: C R Scoby-Smith
R: Jordan Turner (57.5)
100/1
8g Saxon x Ivory Lane (Chagall )
14
14.2
Langley (14)
50/1
T: M W Bairstow
R: S Parnham (55)
50/1
6g Redoute's Choice x Panorama Ridge (USA) (Empire Maker (USA))
15
15.4
100/1
T: Sarah Hall
R: Jade Mc Naught (55)
100/1
10g Vital Equine (IRE) x Nakano (Jungle Pocket (JPN))
Race 7 - Flags Signs & Banners (Rs0mw) (1400m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.02 (36.54)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
3/1F
T: B P Graham
R: Ryan Hill (57)
3/1F
8g Therock x Angel Lea (Jugah (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/1
T: J E Grieve
R: Jade Mc Naught (54.5)
9/1
3
0.7
8/1
T: C & M Gangemi
R: C Johnston-Porter (58)
8/1
6g Exceed And Excel x Soaressa (Twining (USA))
4
1.0
11/2
T: A G Durrant
R: B Parnham (54.5)
11/2
5m Bullet Train (GB) x Rose Amour (Tiger Hill (IRE))
5
1.6
9/2
T: J P Taylor
R: Laqdar Ramoly (56)
9/2
7g Zizou x London Road (Catbird )
6
2.0
4/1
T: D R Harrison
R: P Harvey (56)
4/1
6g Redoute's Choice x Anadan (Anabaa (USA))
7
2.7
50/1
T: Sue Olive
R: C Nicoll (54.5)
50/1
8
3.5
11/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57)
11/1
6m Dick Turpin (IRE) x Secret Empire (Second Empire (IRE))
9
3.9
14/1
T: Susan Denham
R: T Turner (57.5)
14/1
10
5.8
Volpe (8)
80/1
T: Ms L M Newman
R: Alan Kennedy (56)
80/1
7g Foxwedge x Rash Promise (More Than Ready (USA))
11
6.4
Lookout (11)
50/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (54.5)
50/1
5g Patronize x Jev Express (Key Business )
12
7.7
200/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: C Staples (56)
200/1
9g Vital Equine (IRE) x Two A Penny (Second Empire (IRE))
13
9.5
80/1
T: B H Hyde
R: Chloe Azzopardi (53.5)
80/1
8m Balmont (USA) x Lady Onassis (Last Tycoon (IRE))
14
19.0
Urquell (14)
100/1
T: Brett Mathews
R: Ms L Staples (54.5)
100/1
6g Ouqba (GB) x Amber Dream (Orientate (USA))