Breednet Results

ALBANY - Friday, December 1

Race 1 - Active Plumbing Mdn (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:34.17 (35.04)
Prizemoney: $12,500
1
16/1
T: D H Hopperton
R: M Autier (56)
16/1
5m saxon (AUS) x cherry blossom (AUS) (chipolata (AUS))
Winning siblings: Go Jorj, Javelin Jack,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
20/1
T: A W Maley
R: P Knuckey (58)
20/1
5g onemorenomore (AUS) x bakarje diva (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
2.1
1/2F
T: S J Wolfe
R: S McGruddy (56.5)
1/2F
3g oratorio (AUS) x jay els star (AUS) (mapperley's star (AUS))
4
2.5
12/1
T: Mark Wright
R: Mollie Clark (54.5)
12/1
5
4
5/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: L Newman (54.5)
5/1
3f star witness (AUS) x atlantico (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
4.5
12/1
T: G S Hughes
R: Alan Kennedy (56)
12/1
5m hala bek (IRE) x lacie (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
7
5.5
16/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: Kate Fitzgerald (54.5)
16/1
4m dick turpin (IRE) x this is right (AUS) (right wing (IRE))
8
16.2
40/1
T: P B Hunter
R: Maddison Brown (54)
40/1
4m blackfriars (AUS) x silksworth (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 2 - Austral Bricks Mdn Plate (1230m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.97 (36.23)
Prizemoney: $12,500
1
9/2
T: S J Wolfe
R: S McGruddy (56)
9/2
Winning siblings: Special Alert, Truly Gold, Truly Great,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/4F
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Knuckey (56.5)
11/4F
3g war chant (USA) x zergo (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
3
0.5
15/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: Andrew Castle (56.5)
15/1
3g danehill express (AUS) x milihalo (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
4
0.8
Myarena (10)
12/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: J Whiting (54.5)
12/1
3f dick turpin (IRE) x oriel (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
5
0.9
15/1
T: B R Thomas
R: M Autier (58)
15/1
5g saxon (AUS) x shirley sharp eyes (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
6
1.3
3/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: L Newman (56.5)
3/1
3g trade fair (GB) x search me (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
7
1.8
20/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: Shelby Colgate (52.5)
20/1
3f snippetson (AUS) x tarp (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
8
3.3
12/1
T: N R Lee
R: Alan Kennedy (58)
12/1
4g vital equine (IRE) x celtic feva (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
9
6.3
12/1
T: P B Hunter
R: Ms L Staples (54.5)
12/1
3f dick turpin (IRE) x lenore (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
10
8.8
25/1
T: D L McAuliffe
R: L Camilleri (56)
25/1
5m hotel grand (AUS) x rock a lot (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
11
10
30/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Hall (56.5)
30/1
3g dream ahead (USA) x miss chaqueta (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 3 - The Rural Bldg Company Hcp-C5 (1230m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.18 (35.58)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9/2
T: M W Bairstow
R: L Newman (55)
9/2
8m husson lightning (AUS) x magic sharaz (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
13/8F
T: S J Wolfe
R: S McGruddy (58)
13/8F
4m dick turpin (IRE) x lovely lucy (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
3
3.8
8/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: Kate Fitzgerald (54.5)
8/1
6g hard spun (USA) x visage (AUS) (big boost (NZ))
4
3.9
8/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: Mitchell Pateman (59)
8/1
8g charge forward (AUS) x urge to merge (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
5
4
8/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Knuckey (57)
8/1
6g choisir (AUS) x rare performance (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
6
4.7
6/1
T: Ms C Gilbert
R: Mollie Clark (55.5)
6/1
5g alfred nobel (IRE) x arlecchina (AUS) (dauberval (USA))
7
5.7
30/1
T: G B Delane
R: L Camilleri (55)
30/1
7g carpanetto (IRE) x zalia (AUS) (jeune (GB))
8
6.2
11/1
T: R D Bell
R: Andrew Castle (58)
11/1
5g casino prince (AUS) x flying footsteps (USA) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
9
6.5
30/1
T: M K Solly
R: Alan Kennedy (56.5)
30/1
7g kheleyf (USA) x endless wonder (AUS) (danehill (USA))
10
12.7
150/1
T: P Parsons
R: Ms L Staples (55)
150/1
5m blackfriars (AUS) x janrita (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 4 - Laminex (Bm58+) (1612m)
Class: BM58+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.92 (35.91)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7/4F
T: S J Wolfe
R: S McGruddy (57)
7/4F
Winning siblings: Aquitania, Jester Dini, Jester Ferrari,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
5/2
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Hall (57.5)
5/2
6g magnus (AUS) x ashamika (FR) (linamix (FR))
3
1.1
13/4
T: P B Hunter
R: Alan Kennedy (57)
13/4
4
1.8
8/1
T: M W Bairstow
R: L Camilleri (54)
8/1
5
2.5
12/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
12/1
6m musket (AUS) x enflamer (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
6
5.8
60/1
T: R D Bell
R: Chelsi Forder (56)
60/1
8g speed 'n' power (NZ) x loren's reef (AUS) (north reef (IRE))
7
6.8
16/1
T: M W Bairstow
R: L Newman (59)
16/1
7g more than ready (USA) x northern song (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
8
10.5
50/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: Shelby Colgate (54)
50/1
9g captain rio (GB) x peppers (NZ) (bakharoff (USA))
Race 5 - Wa Country Builders Hcp (C2) (1612m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.08 (36.26)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5/2F
T: S J Wolfe
R: S McGruddy (60)
5/2F
4g danehill express (AUS) x milihalo (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
This nick: 21 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
4/1
T: P C Western
R: J Whiting (58)
4/1
5g beaugondo (AUS) x temuka (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
3
0.7
7/2
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Hall (58.5)
7/2
6g musket (AUS) x rossiya (FR) (machiavellian (USA))
4
1
40/1
T: P B Hunter
R: L Newman (55)
40/1
5m izmir (AUS) x kalani blue (AUS) (ashkalani (IRE))
5
2
7/1
T: P B Hunter
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
7/1
6
3.3
100/1
T: Ms C Gilbert
R: L Camilleri (55)
100/1
5g oratorio (AUS) x irish rumour (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
7
4.5
40/1
T: Ms A Crump
R: M Autier (58)
40/1
9
5.8
15/4
T: J D Jachmann
R: Alan Kennedy (58)
15/4
5g beneteau (AUS) x vintrack (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
10
5.9
50/1
T: P Parsons
R: Ms L Staples (54)
50/1
7g high chaparral (IRE) x jolly genie (NZ) (generous (IRE))
300
150/1
T: K J Allen
R: Kate Fitzgerald (52.5)
150/1
Race 6 - Camtrans Albany (Bm58+) (1100m)
Class: BM58+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.65 (35.52)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7/1
T: P C Western
R: J Whiting (60)
7/1
6g choisir (AUS) x aurum valley (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
Winning siblings: Given Vision, Theitalianstallion,
This nick: 15 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$35,000
Vendor: Crowningstone, Scone
Buyer: G Mudgway
2
0.1
20/1
T: D L McAuliffe
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
20/1
7g blackfriars (AUS) x there she be (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
3
0.2
20/1
T: M W Bairstow
R: L Camilleri (54.5)
20/1
8g testa rossa (AUS) x arundel (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
0.3
2/1F
T: Mark Wright
R: Mollie Clark (55)
2/1F
7g de troy (ARG) x antofagasta (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
5
1.3
4/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: Kate Fitzgerald (55)
4/1
4m rogano (AUS) x caldo (AUS) (trade fair (GB))
6
1.8
25/1
T: P Parsons
R: Maddison Brown (52.5)
25/1
7
2
20/1
T: Ms C Gilbert
R: L Newman (54.5)
20/1
6g mcflirt (NZ) x ibu (AUS) (jeune (GB))
8
2.3
8/1
T: Justin Parsons
R: Ms L Staples (57.5)
8/1
6g due sasso (AUS) x irish target (AUS) (ivory's irish (AUS))
9
2.4
30/1
T: M K Solly
R: Alan Kennedy (57.5)
30/1
10
3
9/2
T: Roy Rogers
R: P Knuckey (54)
9/2
5g red hot choice (AUS) x stormy maddie (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
Race 7 - Taubmans Hcp (C2) (1230m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.17 (36.71)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7/2
T: P C Western
R: J Whiting (57)
7/2
6m denman (AUS) x saturated (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
Winning siblings: Bielski, Miss Wet 'N' Wild, Poppaea, Soaked,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
5/2F
T: P B Hunter
R: Mitchell Pateman (59)
5/2F
5g patronize (AUS) x my garcia (AUS) (fraar (USA))
3
3.5
5/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S McGruddy (57.5)
5/1
3g magic albert (AUS) x cleopatra's party (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
4
4
8/1
T: G S Hughes
R: Alan Kennedy (58)
8/1
6g manhattan rain (AUS) x two beauties (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
6.8
66/1
T: Ms C Gilbert
R: Mollie Clark (53.5)
66/1
6g trade fair (GB) x king's lynn (AUS) (king's best (USA))
6
6.9
100/1
T: Stephen Sheehy
R: Kate Fitzgerald (53.5)
100/1
6m holy roman emperor (IRE) x better clearance (CAN) (cryptoclearance (USA))
7
7
30/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: L Newman (56.5)
30/1
4g tickets (AUS) x hasty snip (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
8
7.5
40/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: Andrew Castle (58)
40/1
6m due sasso (AUS) x surprise me now (AUS) (speed week (AUS))
9
10
150/1
T: Justin Parsons
R: Ms L Staples (58)
150/1
6g fath (USA) x floodgate (AUS) (marooned (GB))
10
14.5
4/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Knuckey (55.5)
4/1
4m demerit (AUS) x alchemic (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
100
6/1
T: Rebecca Wallrodt
R: P Hall (57)
6/1
4m scandal keeper (USA) x real deal (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.