Breednet Results

ALBURY - Saturday, December 9

Race 1 - High Roller's Limousines Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.07 (37.68)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/4F
T: S Spackman
R: Ms S Metcalfe (55)
5/4F
4m northern meteor (AUS) x exciting to win (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
This nick: 9 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
20/1
T: S A McIntosh
R: Josh Richards (54)
20/1
3
0.9
15/2
T: D J O'Prey
R: R Bensley (57)
15/2
4m artie schiller (USA) x enacted (AUS) (reenact (AUS))
4
5
11/4
T: Doug Vickers
R: Brodie Loy (59)
11/4
4g keep the faith (AUS) x jean rose (AUS) (special bond (AUS))
5
6.2
14/1
T: K A Davison
R: Ms R Prest (57.5)
14/1
6
7.3
15/1
T: G J Colvin
R: B P Ward (59)
15/1
4g strategic maneuver (AUS) x caminha (AUS) (free flyer (IRE))
7
8.7
50/1
T: Sylvia Thompson
R: Ms K Nisbet (57)
50/1
4m ready's image (USA) x lujacool (AUS) (mujahid (USA))
8
8.8
Wakool (12)
10/1
T: G J Baker
R: N Souquet (57)
10/1
4m host (CHI) x zeinab (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
9
9.3
80/1
T: K P Weir
R: Megan Taylor (57.5)
80/1
3g pierro (AUS) x our dancing babe (USA) (belong to me (USA))
10
9.7
66/1
T: A E Barton
R: Ms A Masters (57)
66/1
6m authorized (IRE) x yes minister (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
11
12.7
30/1
T: Ms D Prest
R: J Grisedale (59)
30/1
4g arlington (AUS) x maestro miss (AUS) (palace music (USA))
12
16.7
100/1
T: G J Colvin
R: Simon Miller (59)
100/1
4g myboycharlie (IRE) x saran (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
Race 2 - Hib Insurance Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.42 (35.63)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
3/1
T: S A McIntosh
R: Josh Richards (53)
3/1
4m reward for effort (AUS) x lady la bend (AUS) (refuse to bend (IRE))
Winning siblings: No Reward, Obedience,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.5
16/1
T: Mark Thomas
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
16/1
3f wanted (AUS) x maintain altitude (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
3
4.7
5/2F
T: C Heywood
R: R Bensley (55)
5/2F
3f charge forward (AUS) x seriously (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
4
4.8
15/1
T: G W Schrader
R: Ms A Masters (55)
15/1
4m sebring (AUS) x survival (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
5
4.9
12/1
T: S Spackman
R: Ms S Metcalfe (53)
12/1
3f ilovethiscity (AUS) x go petal (AUS) (archway (IRE))
6
5.8
9/1
T: P F Maher
R: N Souquet (56.5)
9/1
3g strategic maneuver (AUS) x leaping tiger (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
7
8.1
25/1
T: K J Evans
R: Megan Taylor (55)
25/1
4g ne coupez pas (USA) x wishes (NZ) (danehill (USA))
8
9
100/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: J Grisedale (55)
100/1
3f strada (AUS) x fubusue (AUS) (fubu (AUS))
9
9.3
Edea (2)
30/1
T: D P Blundell
R: Brodie Loy (57)
30/1
4m wanted (AUS) x spinner's magic (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
9.4
20/1
T: Ms E Haworth
R: Ms R Prest (56)
20/1
4g god's own (AUS) x maikochan (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
11
9.5
9/2
T: K A Davison
R: B Vale (55)
9/2
12
10.2
40/1
T: B J Hudson
R: Lee Smith (55)
40/1
13
10.8
40/1
T: Andrew Sheahan
R: M A Cahill (56)
40/1
4g raheeb (AUS) x so stream (ITY) (elmaamul (USA))
14
16.6
100/1
T: R G Symons
R: B P Ward (55)
100/1
4m hemingway (IRE) x philadelphia (NZ) (gold and ivory (USA))
Race 3 - Border Bandag Hcp (C1) (1175m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.39 (36.83)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
6/1
T: N E Loy
R: Brodie Loy (58.5)
6/1
4g snippetson (AUS) x morning dews (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
9/2
T: T P Donnelly
R: Ms R Prest (55)
9/2
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Rod Northam Racing
2017 Inglis Australian Weanling Sales Select Session
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 18,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
3
1.2
9/1
T: J E and C Ledger
R: Ms A Masters (60)
9/1
4g globetrotter (USA) x sutton review (AUS) (youthful legs (USA))
4
3
4/1F
T: P Widdup
R: Simon Miller (57)
4/1F
5g stryker (AUS) x we've got issues (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
5
3.1
13/2
T: Graham Hulm
R: Ms K Nisbet (54.5)
13/2
6m shinzig (AUS) x heroic promise (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
6
3.7
13/2
T: T G Sutherland
R: J Grisedale (55)
13/2
3g star witness (AUS) x cosmo gal (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
7
4.2
14/1
T: R W Green
R: Ms S Metcalfe (52)
14/1
6m marwina (AUS) x campfire stories (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
8
4.6
20/1
T: A Fitzgerald
R: Josh Richards (53)
20/1
5m clang (AUS) x sweet jess (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
9
8.3
40/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B P Ward (56)
40/1
4g host (CHI) x kaeduna (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
10
8.4
10/1
T: R J Blacker
R: Lee Smith (54.5)
10/1
5m excellent art (GB) x toasty (AUS) (perugino (USA))
11
15.1
12/1
T: C Heywood
R: Megan Taylor (57)
12/1
12
18
150/1
T: R T Dale
R: B Vale (54)
150/1
8g golden snake (USA) x cointreau (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
Race 4 - Vision Screenprinting (Bm55) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.14 (36.84)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/4F
T: Andrew Dale
R: Josh Richards (58.5)
9/4F
5g bachelor duke (USA) x latin lass (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
Hargy (9)
15/1
T: J H Taylor
R: Ms A Masters (54.5)
15/1
6g bianconi (USA) x dulacca dame (AUS) (dantibes (AUS))
3
2.3
4/1
T: K F Hanley
R: B Vale (55.5)
4/1
6g amadeus wolf (GB) x toy dancer (AUS) (soviet lad (USA))
4
5.1
14/1
T: Rick Freyer
R: N Souquet (58)
14/1
4g oamaru force (AUS) x dr. clair (AUS) (swooping (USA))
5
5.6
20/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Simon Miller (59)
20/1
8g zariz (AUS) x selma (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
6
6.5
15/2
T: Sylvia Thompson
R: Ms K Nisbet (56.5)
15/2
5m kaphero (AUS) x aunty ned (AUS) (archway (IRE))
7
7.5
11/1
T: P McVicar
R: Ms S Metcalfe (56)
11/1
5g testa rossa (AUS) x miffy (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
9.1
80/1
T: Raymond Steer
R: Ms R Prest (54)
80/1
6g via corone (AUS) x little nellie (AUS) (picnicker (AUS))
9
9.4
15/1
T: S Aldridge
R: B P Ward (54.5)
15/1
6g king of prussia (AUS) x lady st leon (AUS) (clear choice (USA))
10
9.7
30/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: J Grisedale (54)
30/1
4g husson (ARG) x miss essembee (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
11
11.1
Zorba (8)
14/1
T: K P Weir
R: Megan Taylor (55)
14/1
12
11.3
80/1
T: R W Steiner
R: M A Cahill (54)
80/1
6m husson (ARG) x postponement (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
13
11.6
13/2
T: J P Price
R: R Bensley (55.5)
13/2
5m dane shadow (AUS) x eagle's song (USA) (proud citizen (USA))
Race 5 - Stuart Gordon Landscaping-Bm52 (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 52 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:04.32 (38.01)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/4F
T: C Heywood
R: R Bensley (57.5)
9/4F
6g myboycharlie (IRE) x it's an omen (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
Winning siblings: Always Persiangulf,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
9
9/1
T: K F Hanley
R: B Vale (54)
9/1
7g strategic (AUS) x margot's slippers (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
10.8
7/2
T: T G Sutherland
R: J Grisedale (60)
7/2
7g casino prince (AUS) x mops oog (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
4
17.3
30/1
T: Sylvia Thompson
R: Ms A Masters (54)
30/1
10g al samer (AUS) x courageous dancer (IRE) (cadeaux genereux (GB))
5
17.4
14/1
T: J Tyack
R: Megan Taylor (56)
14/1
6m pentire (GB) x zelt (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
6
19.2
9/2
T: C J Davis
R: Josh Richards (56)
9/2
6g king cugat (USA) x uncanny lass (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
19.3
11/2
T: R J Blacker
R: Lee Smith (57.5)
11/2
4m pluck (USA) x blue grouse (USA) (maria's mon (USA))
8
22.5
Slalom (3)
8/1
T: Adrian Duggan
R: N Souquet (58.5)
8/1
7g street cry (IRE) x downhill racer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 6 - Wilson Transformer Co. (Bm56) (900m)
Class: Benchmark 56 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:53.00 (34.71)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
50/1
T: M W Jarvis
R: Brodie Loy (59)
50/1
9g redoute's choice (AUS) x they say (USA) (thirty six red (USA))
Winning siblings: Disgraceful, Vetinari,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Strawberry Hill Stud, Mt White
Buyer: Passed $ 230,000 / Reserve $ 275,000
2
0.5
20/1
T: R T Stubbs
R: M A Cahill (56)
20/1
4m helmet (AUS) x elmfield (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
3
0.6
8/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: J Grisedale (55)
8/1
6g alert (ARG) x gold locket (AUS) (lochrae (AUS))
4
0.9
40/1
T: Louisa Dove
R: Ms K Nisbet (54)
40/1
5g spinning world (USA) x ournie (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
5
2.1
Short (2)
3/1
T: D P Blundell
R: R Bensley (59.5)
3/1
4g snippetson (AUS) x zaffy (AUS) (zafonic (USA))
6
2.2
9/4F
T: P A Sweeney
R: Ms R Prest (58.5)
9/4F
6g hard spun (USA) x suraya (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
7
2.6
15/1
T: S A McIntosh
R: Josh Richards (51)
15/1
8
3.7
9/1
T: K P Weir
R: Megan Taylor (59.5)
9/1
6g alert (ARG) x expensive (AUS) (majaahed (USA))
9
4.2
4/1
T: P F Maher
R: N Souquet (59.5)
4/1
5g henrythenavigator (USA) x another sunday (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
4.4
50/1
T: K P Weir
R: B P Ward (54.5)
50/1
11
5.7
60/1
T: M W Jarvis
R: Ms S Metcalfe (55)
60/1
12
9.6
40/1
T: Louisa Dove
R: B Vale (55.5)
40/1
6m redente (AUS) x do it for me (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.