Breednet Results

ALBURY - Friday, February 16

Race 1 - Riverina Horizontal Boring Mdn (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:53.90 (34.20)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/4F
T: P F Maher
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (59)
11/4F
5g bel esprit (AUS) x miss jago (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: I'm Peter,
This nick: 7 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/2
T: J D Whitelaw
R: Ms A Masters (57)
13/2
4m dr doute's (AUS) x hanaa (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
2.5
15/2
T: J E and C Ledger
R: R Bensley (57)
15/2
4
3.4
4/1
T: D P Blundell
R: N Souquet (59)
4/1
5g dane shadow (AUS) x more than sum (USA) (more than ready (USA))
5
3.5
40/1
T: K F Hanley
R: B Vale (59)
40/1
5g gonski (AUS) x dream lady (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
4.7
30/1
T: Ms K Murphy
R: M A Cahill (59)
30/1
7
5.1
30/1
T: Ms E Haworth
R: Ms G Cartwright (57)
30/1
8
5.2
Trumbo (6)
11/4F
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: Nick Heywood (59)
11/4F
4g california dane (AUS) x cannshe (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
9
7
100/1
T: Louisa Dove
R: Josh Richards (54)
100/1
4m kaphero (AUS) x lots of thanks (AUS) (west point (AUS))
10
8.8
16/1
T: G W Egan
R: Lachlan King (58.5)
16/1
3g purrealist (AUS) x deluga lass (AUS) (magnus (AUS))
11
9.2
100/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Aaron Sweeney (57.5)
100/1
4g poet's voice (GB) x chagrin d'amour (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
12
15.4
100/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: Brooke Sweeney (58.5)
100/1
3g mulaazem (AUS) x flying dancer (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
13
18.6
16/1
T: J W Marzol
R: M Heagney (57)
16/1
4m reward for effort (AUS) x brides account (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
Race 2 - Chisholm Contracting Mdn (1175m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.01 (36.10)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/1
T: R T Stubbs
R: M A Cahill (56)
6/1
3f bel esprit (AUS) x allurement (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ashrad,
This nick: 41 runners; 30 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
20/1
T: N E Loy
R: Josh Richards (54.5)
20/1
3
5
4/5F
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: B El-Issa (57.5)
4/5F
4
5.2
12/1
T: K A Davison
R: Ms K Nisbet (55.5)
12/1
3g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x high tea (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
5
6
12/1
T: E W Nichols
R: Ms S Metcalfe (53)
12/1
5m bel esprit (AUS) x hot sands (AUS) (desert style (IRE))
6
7.2
15/2
T: P A Sweeney
R: Aaron Sweeney (57.5)
15/2
4g zariz (AUS) x falzina (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
7
7.6
30/1
T: J E and C Ledger
R: R Beattie (56.5)
30/1
4g reward for effort (AUS) x limoncelli (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
9.5
150/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (55)
150/1
3f canford cliffs (IRE) x liberty parade (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
9
10.7
30/1
T: R A Hockley
R: Ms S Rawiller (56)
30/1
5g strategic maneuver (AUS) x aanadel star (AUS) (king of prussia (AUS))
10
11.1
40/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: Brooke Sweeney (57)
40/1
4m keep the faith (AUS) x little cove (AUS) (hanauma bay (AUS))
11
12.3
14/1
T: C D Widdison
R: N Souquet (58.5)
14/1
12
12.5
200/1
T: Louisa Dove
R: Lachlan King (55)
200/1
5m shinzig (AUS) x tricked (AUS) (eire (NZ))
13
13
Osovain (14)
100/1
T: Rick Freyer
R: R Bensley (55)
100/1
14
13.4
100/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: Ms G Cartwright (54.5)
100/1
4m cape blanco (IRE) x stars (NZ) (pentire (GB))
Race 3 - Laser Electrical Albury Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.71 (38.16)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/8F
T: N J Olive
R: Ms K Nisbet (56.5)
15/8F
3f delago deluxe (AUS) x belladini (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
Winning siblings: Balaabel, Bring The Magic,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
40/1
T: Garry Worsnop
R: Josh Richards (56)
40/1
3g nothin' leica dane (AUS) x blameless (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
3
7.1
9/2
T: K A Davison
R: B Vale (56)
9/2
4
9.8
Medard (4)
6/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: R Beattie (56)
6/1
4g purrealist (AUS) x tempest belle (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
5
10.1
20/1
T: C D Widdison
R: Lachlan King (55.5)
20/1
4m keep the faith (AUS) x tottenham girl (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
6
13.9
11/2
T: T G Sutherland
R: J Grisedale (55.5)
11/2
7
17
6/1
T: P Widdup
R: R Bensley (56.5)
6/1
4g via corone (AUS) x wise orchid (AUS) (latarmiss (IRE))
8
17.2
100/1
T: P F Maher
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (55.5)
100/1
9
18.6
14/1
T: G P Vella
R: M Heagney (55.5)
14/1
4g benfica (AUS) x exciting time (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
10
24.3
10/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: B El-Issa (55.5)
10/1
3f delago deluxe (AUS) x naeb (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
11
27.2
100/1
T: E W Nichols
R: Ms A Masters (55.5)
100/1
4m elvstroem (AUS) x go platinum (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
Race 4 - Ace Radio 2ay Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.77 (38.47)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
50/1
T: C J Davis
R: Ms S Metcalfe (52)
50/1
5m artie schiller (USA) x rubijay (NZ) (private call (USA))
Winning siblings: If You Will, Typhoon Rubi,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
Short (6)
11/2
T: D P Blundell
R: N Souquet (57.5)
11/2
4g snippetson (AUS) x zaffy (AUS) (zafonic (USA))
3
1.1
4/1
T: G P Vella
R: R Bensley (60)
4/1
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x willendorf (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
1.4
8/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: J Duffy (54)
8/1
6g magic albert (AUS) x nothin' leica win (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
5
1.9
66/1
T: Raymond Steer
R: Ms A Masters (54)
66/1
7m bootleg (AUS) x our ciquita (AUS) (namus (USA))
6
2.2
7/4F
T: N F Gardner
R: Ms K Nisbet (58.5)
7/4F
3g zariz (AUS) x bureaucratese (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
7
2.5
30/1
T: Rick Freyer
R: Nick Heywood (57)
30/1
5g written tycoon (AUS) x gold esprit (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
8
4.2
15/2
T: K F Hanley
R: M A Cahill (56)
15/2
4m casino prince (AUS) x she's a knockout (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
9
6
150/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: M Heagney (54)
150/1
5m dubleo (USA) x sass cafe (IRE) (sendawar (IRE))
10
6.7
40/1
T: Louisa Dove
R: Josh Richards (51)
40/1
5g spinning world (USA) x ournie (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
11
6.9
40/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: J Grisedale (56)
40/1
5m stratum (AUS) x betterthanblushing (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
7.5
16/1
T: S S Cunningham
R: S A McCullum (60)
16/1
6g holy roman emperor (IRE) x costa grande (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
13
9
200/1
T: R A Hockley
R: Samantha Noble (54)
200/1
14
44.1
Dakota (5)
12/1
T: G W Egan
R: Lachlan King (57.5)
12/1
5g redente (AUS) x fearless finesse (NZ) (noble bijou (USA))
Race 5 - Albury Demolitions Hcp (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.71 (35.47)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/2
T: N E Loy
R: Josh Richards (52)
11/2
4g commands (AUS) x late watch (AUS) (night shift (USA))
Winning siblings: Al's Watch, Caro Kann, Ozi Choice, Villagio,
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1
8/1
T: P F Maher
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (54)
8/1
6g keep the faith (AUS) x miss jago (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
3.3
13/2
T: Graham Hulm
R: J Duffy (54)
13/2
4
5.3
9/10F
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: B El-Issa (58.5)
9/10F
5g stravinsky (USA) x mia cara (NZ) (i conquer (NZ))
5
6.7
30/1
T: S S Cunningham
R: Lachlan King (54)
30/1
6m not a single doubt (AUS) x olnistto (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
6
9.1
15/2
T: Mark Thomas
R: Ms K Nisbet (58)
15/2
4m redente (AUS) x sound of music (AUS) (palace music (USA))
7
9.4
9/1
T: Garry Worsnop
R: M A Cahill (56.5)
9/1
4g nothin' leica dane (AUS) x sunique (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
8
18.1
40/1
T: K P Weir
R: R Bensley (54)
40/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x vormista (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Race 6 - Mlm Electrical (Bm55) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.41 (37.28)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: J Duffy (55.5)
7/1
4g moshe (AUS) x rubijay (NZ) (private call (USA))
Winning siblings: Falcon Rubi, Typhoon Rubi,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
10/1
T: K P Weir
R: Megan Taylor (60.5)
10/1
6g alert (ARG) x expensive (AUS) (majaahed (USA))
3
2.3
20/1
T: A Curtis
R: Ms A Bryan (52)
20/1
4
3.5
20/1
T: S A McIntosh
R: Lachlan King (54.5)
20/1
5
5.4
5/1
T: P S Clancy
R: Josh Richards (56)
5/1
4g shrapnel (AUS) x stralara (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
6
5.5
7/4F
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: Ms K Nisbet (60)
7/4F
5g beneteau (AUS) x naeb (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
7
7.9
30/1
T: Rick Freyer
R: R Bensley (58)
30/1
5g big brown (USA) x vignor (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
8.9
100/1
T: Raymond Steer
R: Ms A Masters (54)
100/1
6g via corone (AUS) x little nellie (AUS) (picnicker (AUS))
9
10.7
80/1
T: M W Jarvis
R: M Heagney (54)
80/1
6g written tycoon (AUS) x cormeyer (AUS) (mustin lake (USA))
10
11.1
8/1
T: Doug Vickers
R: Ms S Metcalfe (53.5)
8/1
6m king of prussia (AUS) x jean rose (AUS) (special bond (AUS))
11
14.8
20/1
T: M W Jarvis
R: B Vale (61)
20/1
9g redoute's choice (AUS) x they say (USA) (thirty six red (USA))
12
16.6
11/2
T: C D Widdison
R: N Souquet (61.5)
11/2
5g domesday (AUS) x romancing (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
13
18.5
Bayfury (13)
100/1
T: R A Hockley
R: Samantha Noble (54)
100/1
7g sunday knight (AUS) x furia (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
Race 7 - Smith's Ice (Bm50) (1175m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.12 (37.00)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
40/1
T: R D Purcell
R: Aaron Sweeney (58)
40/1
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/4F
T: R T Stubbs
R: N Souquet (59)
15/4F
4m helmet (AUS) x elmfield (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
3
1
6/1
T: Ms E Aalbers
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (59)
6/1
7g monde bleu (GB) x prairie rose (AUS) (first norman (USA))
4
2.9
11/2
T: P Widdup
R: Josh Richards (56.5)
11/2
5g stryker (AUS) x we've got issues (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
5
3.9
11/2
T: N F Gardner
R: Nick Heywood (58.5)
11/2
6g spinning world (USA) x stellamac (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
6
4.3
6/1
T: K F Hanley
R: Ms G Cartwright (62.5)
6/1
7g golden snake (USA) x final mystery (AUS) (final card (AUS))
7
4.6
10/1
T: A Fitzgerald
R: Ms A Bryan (56)
10/1
5m clang (AUS) x sweet jess (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
8
5.3
Bonify (11)
25/1
T: Ms L Brander
R: Ms S Metcalfe (56)
25/1
6m bon hoffa (AUS) x she's something (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
5.7
50/1
T: C J Davis
R: B Vale (54)
50/1
7m redente (AUS) x she's just ace (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
10
6.2
150/1
T: Ms L Brander
R: Lee Smith (55.5)
150/1
8g hussonet (USA) x danebeam (AUS) (danehill (USA))
11
8.1
7/1
T: Bryan Maher
R: Ms K Nisbet (58)
7/1
5m purrealist (AUS) x ekberg (AUS) (untouchable (AUS))
12
8.2
Hippeia (15)
50/1
T: A E Barton
R: Ms A Masters (55)
50/1
5m henny hughes (USA) x princess zakynthos (AUS) (spectacular spy (USA))
13
16.5
16/1
T: B J Goodwin
R: J Duffy (58)
16/1
5m time thief (AUS) x melisande (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
14
18.6
16/1
T: V T Nolen
R: R Bensley (60.5)
16/1
5g o'lonhro (AUS) x zero ice (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Race 8 - Coca Cola Hcp (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.39 (35.60)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2
T: S A McIntosh
R: Josh Richards (53)
9/2
4m reward for effort (AUS) x lady la bend (AUS) (refuse to bend (IRE))
Winning siblings: No Reward, Obedience,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/2
T: S S Cunningham
R: Lachlan King (57)
9/2
5g gonski (AUS) x queen of kintyre (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
3
1
12/1
T: P S Clancy
R: B Vale (54.5)
12/1
4m krupt (AUS) x switch to diamonds (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
4
1.3
15/2
T: P F Maher
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (54.5)
15/2
5g henrythenavigator (USA) x another sunday (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
3.4
7/2F
T: P A Sweeney
R: Aaron Sweeney (57.5)
7/2F
3g o'lonhro (AUS) x circle the world (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
6
3.7
14/1
T: J Rolfe
R: M Heagney (54)
14/1
5m dubleo (USA) x araxa (AUS) (xaar (GB))
6
3.7
7/1
T: Rhys Archard
R: Ms K Nisbet (59)
7/1
3f denman (AUS) x via (USA) (southern halo (USA))
8
4.7
15/2
T: Jodie Bohr
R: N Souquet (57.5)
15/2
5g written tycoon (AUS) x mururoa (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
9
6.6
16/1
T: Peter Smith
R: Ms A Bryan (57)
16/1
7g masterprint (AUS) x thrace (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
10
6.9
40/1
T: Ms E Haworth
R: R Beattie (56.5)
40/1
4g king of prussia (AUS) x western mist (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
11
9.1
100/1
T: Louisa Dove
R: Ms S Metcalfe (52)
100/1
6m redente (AUS) x do it for me (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
12
9.4
20/1
T: R J Mutimer
R: Lee Smith (55)
20/1
5g bushranger (IRE) x the girlfriend (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.