Breednet Results

ALBURY - Saturday, October 24

Race 1 - Jayco Albury Wodonga Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:59.78 (36.78)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2
T: K A Davison
R: B Mc Dougall (58)
5/2
4g husson (ARG) x bridge of sighs (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/8F
T: N J Osborne
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
11/8F
3f time for war (AUS) x one off (AUS) (murphy's blu boy (AUS))
3
2.6
10/1
T: Rick Freyer
R: Ellen Hennessy (53)
10/1
5g masterprint (AUS) x gold esprit (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
4
3.3
11/1
T: P S Clancy
R: Josh Richards (55)
11/1
3f all too hard (AUS) x pergram (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
3.7
9/2
T: Ms D Scott
R: Danielle Scott (56)
9/2
4g stryker (AUS) x la cachette (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
6
4.7
8/1
T: Shilleagh Meyervale
R: B Vale (55)
8/1
6m strada (AUS) x you ess odyssey (AUS) (american odyssey (USA))
7
15
Farstar (10)
100/1
T: P McVicar
R: M Heagney (55)
100/1
5g zoustar (AUS) x farasha (NZ) (jeune (GB))
Race 2 - Twin City Truck Centre Mdn (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:53.82 (35.52)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
30/1
T: R T Stubbs
R: M A Cahill (57)
30/1
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: P Vella
2
0.8
13/2
T: J E & C Ledger
R: B P Ward (57)
13/2
3
0.9
5/4F
T: N E Loy
R: M Travers (57)
5/4F
4m snitzel (AUS) x mickelberg (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
4
1.5
9/1
T: C Heywood
R: Nick Heywood (59)
9/1
5g alert (ARG) x citi joy (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
5
3.4
30/1
T: Louisa Dove
R: Ms K Nisbet (57)
30/1
7m equiano (FR) x pink shimmer (AUS) (brackenbury (AUS))
6
4.7
40/1
T: R T Stubbs
R: Josh Richards (55)
40/1
3f magnus (AUS) x sanskrit (AUS) (untouchable (AUS))
7
6.1
20/1
T: J D Whitelaw
R: Ellen Hennessy (55)
20/1
5m hong kong stopover (AUS) x stage call (AUS) (coronation day (AUS))
8
7.8
7/4
T: Mitchell Beer
R: J Mallyon (55)
7/4
3f pride of dubai (AUS) x super candy (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 3 - Naughtin Development Group Mdn (1175m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:11.69 (37.30)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: M A Cahill (55)
7/1
3f so you think (NZ) x fulton (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Bongiorno, Flying Fulton, Min River, Ocelot,
This nick: 22 runners; 18 winners; 2 SW. Details
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$46,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Mitch Beer Racing/Pinhook Bloodstock (FBAA)/Boom Racing
2
1.3
9/4F
T: K A Davison
R: Ms K Nisbet (57.5)
9/4F
4m puissance de lune (IRE) x bokissa (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
3
1.5
3/1
T: Jodie Bohr
R: B Mc Dougall (56.5)
3/1
4m dissident (AUS) x joyous rosa (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: Passed in - $ 150,000
4
1.6
20/1
T: Heath Maclean
R: Hannah Williams (53)
20/1
5m greenwood lake (USA) x prussian knockout (AUS) (king of prussia (AUS))
5
2.9
60/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: Ellen Hennessy (53)
60/1
6m crowded house (GB) x tokaleya (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
3.2
12/1
T: W G Carroll
R: Josh Richards (55)
12/1
4m toronado (IRE) x rock nymph (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
4.1
40/1
T: Garry Worsnop
R: B P Ward (55)
40/1
4g al maher (AUS) x uranie (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
5.8
25/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: J Mallyon (55)
25/1
3f pierro (AUS) x nursery rhyme (USA) (tale of the cat (USA))
9
6.6
13/4
T: P Widdup
R: R Bensley (59)
13/4
4g dr doute's (AUS) x desert finch (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
10
11.3
14/1
T: N J Osborne
R: M Heagney (55.5)
14/1
3g wandjina (AUS) x friskee (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 4 - Commercial Club Albury Hcp-C2 (1500m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:33.90 (38.47)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/1
T: Rick Freyer
R: M Heagney (55)
9/1
6g reset (AUS) x simply boogie (NZ) (johar (USA))
Winning siblings: Boadelle,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/1
T: Rick Freyer
R: Ellen Hennessy (55.5)
7/1
4g equiano (FR) x pet monster (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
3
2.6
8/1
T: G D Yorke
R: M A Cahill (58.5)
8/1
4m showcasing (GB) x philippa chelsea (NZ) (viscount (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$18,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Bloomsbury Stud
4
5.2
11/4F
T: J H Taylor
R: B Mc Dougall (56)
11/4F
5m swift alliance (AUS) x waratah way (AUS) (mithrandir (AUS))
5
7.2
9/2
T: Martin Stein
R: B P Ward (55)
9/2
6g congrats (USA) x yerbabuena (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
6
7.5
15/4
T: Mitchell Beer
R: J Mallyon (58)
15/4
4m nicconi (AUS) x whatabeautifulday (AUS) (stromberg carlson (AUS))
7
11.3
9/2
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Aaron Sweeney (55)
9/2
4m eurozone (AUS) x it's all money (AUS) (magic of money (AUS))
Race 5 - Xmas Party Raceday 5&12/12 Mdn (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:33.81 (38.37)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Sharlie (10)
4/5F
T: Nick Ryan
R: B Mc Dougall (57)
4/5F
5m artie schiller (USA) x enshraah (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Wanasah,
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale General Session
$6,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: T Naughtin
2
2.5
4/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Josh Richards (59)
4/1
4g pins (AUS) x stanica (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$200,000
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: Yulong Investment
3
4.3
30/1
T: R P Wellington
R: M Heagney (58)
30/1
5g magic albert (AUS) x shahnameh (AUS) (war pass (USA))
2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Yarrandi Farm, Scone
Buyer: P Evans
2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Yarrandi Farm, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
5
4/1
T: J E & C Ledger
R: Nick Heywood (58)
4/1
4g redente (AUS) x phantom of the toy (AUS) (man of illusion (AUS))
5
6.8
15/1
T: N E Loy
R: M Travers (57)
15/1
5g ekraar (USA) x serendipity (NZ) (honor grades (USA))
6
8.1
40/1
T: Rick Freyer
R: B Vale (57)
40/1
7
8.2
100/1
T: G D Yorke
R: M A Cahill (57)
100/1
3f bull point (AUS) x harada miss (AUS) (haradasun (AUS))
8
12.5
Sundane (13)
100/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Hannah Williams (53)
100/1
4g hallowed crown (AUS) x sundaze (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
15.2
60/1
T: J E & C Ledger
R: J Mallyon (57)
60/1
10
15.3
150/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Ellen Hennessy (55)
150/1
5m star witness (AUS) x dark star (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
11
16.5
100/1
T: C Heywood
R: R Bensley (57)
100/1
7m o'lonhro (AUS) x sector (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
16.6
200/1
T: Martin Stein
R: B P Ward (57)
200/1
4g duporth (AUS) x tabletop (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
13
16.7
16/1
T: J W Scobie
R: Ms K Nisbet (57)
16/1
5m elvstroem (AUS) x ski rebel (AUS) (encores (NZ))
14
23.5
80/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Ms A Masters (57)
80/1
5g scintillo (GB) x judy (AUS) (st. jude (AUS))
Race 6 - Dick Sloane Life M'ship (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:40.52 (39.91)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
T: G D Yorke
R: B Mc Dougall (60)
7/2
5g tavistock (NZ) x shamrox (NZ) (pyrus (USA))
Winning siblings: Cead Mile Failte, Glorious Dream, Scooby,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: Waikato Bloodstock / Kangyu International Racing
2
0.2
20/1
T: J E & C Ledger
R: Ms K Nisbet (55.5)
20/1
5g lucas cranach (GER) x very humorous (AUS) (happy giggle (AUS))
3
2.5
12/1
T: Todd Smart
R: Nick Heywood (58)
12/1
5m fruehling (IRE) x jade's dilemma (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
4
8.8
Withorn (10)
12/1
T: Maddison Collins
R: Josh Richards (55)
12/1
6g star witness (AUS) x la rambla (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
5
11.7
11/1
T: P McVicar
R: B P Ward (58.5)
11/1
4g arena (AUS) x royal palm (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
6
13
9/1
T: Kathryn Cahill
R: M A Cahill (56.5)
9/1
7
17.5
5/2F
T: P Widdup
R: R Bensley (59.5)
5/2F
5g hillman (AUS) x one for the kids (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
8
18.6
4/1
T: S Aldridge
R: M Heagney (56)
4/1
9
30.2
11/1
T: K A Davison
R: Ellen Hennessy (53)
11/1
6g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x high tea (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
Race 7 - Buller Wines (Bm66) (1175m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:11.82 (37.08)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
25/1
T: N E Loy
R: M Travers (58)
25/1
Winning siblings: Portici, Scafata,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
6/4F
T: Ms D Scott
R: B Mc Dougall (58)
6/4F
4g magnus (AUS) x look jonathan (AUS) (armidale (AUS))
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Hollylodge Thoroughbreds Avenel Vic
Buyer: Psd $54000 Res $60000
3
0.7
7/1
T: S Spackman
R: Josh Richards (57)
7/1
4g cluster (AUS) x kitty cash (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
4
1.3
16/1
T: P F Maher
R: Hannah Williams (55)
16/1
7g keep the faith (AUS) x toy dancer (AUS) (soviet lad (USA))
5
1.9
30/1
T: J D Whitelaw
R: Julia Presits (52)
30/1
7m dr doute's (AUS) x hanaa (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
2.4
8/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Ms K Nisbet (60)
8/1
7
3.8
Golwen (1)
9/2
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Ellen Hennessy (60)
9/2
4g lonhro (AUS) x sindarin (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
4.6
20/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: Aaron Sweeney (56.5)
20/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x bondi blonde (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
9
7.3
7/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Nick Heywood (57.5)
7/1
5m dream ahead (USA) x strum cha (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
10
8.9
Enconti (14)
40/1
T: P McVicar
R: B P Ward (55)
40/1
8m econsul (NZ) x four seasons (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
11
11.8
20/1
T: G D Yorke
R: M A Cahill (57.5)
20/1
6g ad valorem (USA) x pimpala gift (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
12
12.8
200/1
T: S Spackman
R: M Heagney (55)
200/1
5m all too hard (AUS) x chakvetadze (AUS) (taimazov (ARG))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.