Breednet Results

ALBURY - Friday, April 28

Race 1 - Petstock Albury Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:27.24 (36.92)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
1. Sacred Oath (NZ)
59.5  - 5/4F
R: D R Beasley
T: Mitchell Beer
4g sacred falls (NZ) x berg en dal (NZ) (dehere (USA))
Winning siblings: Sabie Park,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
2023 Inglis July (Early) Online Sale
$10,000
2
1.5
3. Galactic Warrior
58  - 5/2
R: Nick Heywood
T: W A Hudd
5g cluster (AUS) x respect sensei (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
3
1.7
4. Indian Soldier
58  - 8/1
R: Simon Miller
T: Martin Stein
3g sepoy (AUS) x bad option (AUS) (danerich (AUS))
2021 Inglis May (Late) Online Sale
$5,000
2021 Inglis Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: Passed in - $ 5,000
4
1.8
2. Final Comment
58  - 11/2
R: Billy Owen
T: N J Olive
3g hellbent (AUS) x concisely (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
3.5
5. Dancing In The Sky
56  - 15/1
R: Josh Richards
T: Doug Vickers
6
4.4
6. Daly Heads
54  - 10/1
R: Teighan Worsnop
T: K A Davison
4g headwater (AUS) x paese commands (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
4.7
8. Here Comes Chum
55  - 60/1
R: J Duffy
T: P Waters
5g roman emperor (NZ) x angel miss (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
8
7.9
7. Majestic Lilly (NZ)
53.5  - 40/1
R: Molly Bourke
T: Andrew Sheahan
5m zacinto (GB) x chevremont (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
Race 2 - Thanks Gerald Judd Mdn Hcp (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:33.22 (38.83)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
2. Bia Tinne
54.5  - 13/4
R: Fiona Sandkuhl
T: P Widdup
6g bianconi (USA) x an tinne rua (AUS) (sports works (AUS))
Winning siblings: Tommy's Pride,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
10. Walk Up Start
55  - 15/4
R: J Lyon
T: James Ponsonby
4g hallowed crown (AUS) x skyline blush (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
2022 Inglis June (Late) Online Sale
$3,250
3
0.9
7. Sleigh's Belle
55  - 15/2
R: Hannah Williams
T: Troy Lorback
5m dawn approach (IRE) x sleigh (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
1
4. Grisbi's Pal
55  - 10/9F
R: D R Beasley
T: Ben Brisbourne
4g palentino (AUS) x grisbi's run (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
5
6.6
5. Hong Kong Fighter
55  - 20/1
R: Damon Budler
T: Michael Travers
3g akeed mofeed (GB) x combative (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
6
9.6
1. Klink
58  - 30/1
R: Billy Owen
T: Andrew Dale
4g rebel raider (AUS) x queensland (NZ) (shocking (AUS))
7
12.7
9. Still An Agent
55  - 20/1
R: Josh Richards
T: R T Waters
5g hallowed crown (AUS) x montmartre madam (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
8
13.5
6. Shall We Play
55  - 30/1
R: J Duffy
T: Mitchell Beer
3f shalaa (IRE) x state of play (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
17.5
3. Awesome Senora
55  - 100/1
R: Ms S Hunter
T: Grant White
5m phenomenons (AUS) x senora vega (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 3 - The Newmarket Hotel Plate (C1) (2000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:07.01 (39.14)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
9. November Falls (NZ)
55.5  - 13/8F
R: D R Beasley
T: Mitchell Beer
3f sacred falls (NZ) x my locket (AUS) (any suggestion (AUS))
Winning siblings: My Pendant, Omoide,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
2. Tour Of Duty
59  - 15/2
R: J Lyon
T: James Ponsonby
5g hinchinbrook (AUS) x rippled (GB) (dalakhani (IRE))
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock / Ballymore Stables
2021 Inglis December Online Sale
$40,000
3
3.2
4. War At Sea
59  - 5/2
R: Nick Heywood
T: Ben Brisbourne
5g the brothers war (USA) x sea stories (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Kooringal Stud, Wagga Wagga, NSW
Buyer: Brisbourne Racing Pty Ltd
2019 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel, Vic
Buyer: Passed in - $ 30,000
4
4.7
3. Tyrol
59  - 10/1
R: Q Krogh
T: Todd Smart
5g snitzel (AUS) x shirley (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
5
5.7
8. Toro Magic
56.5  - 25/1
R: Logan McNeil
T: D J O'Prey
6
6.7
5. Crescendo Award
56.5  - 50/1
R: Josh Richards
T: D P Blundell
4g shamus award (AUS) x culminate (NZ) (elnadim (USA))
7
7.6
7. Tallerack
56.5  - 30/1
R: Hannah Edgley
T: V T Nolen
4g eurozone (AUS) x velma kelly (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
8
10.3
6. Dodgeball (NZ)
56.5  - 8/1
R: Damon Budler
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
4g vadamos (FR) x lafleur (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
15.5
10. Let's Get Festive
55  - 7/1
R: J Duffy
T: Craig Weeding
4m jimmy creed (USA) x festive season (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
18.8
1. Luna One
57  - 100/1
R: Hannah Le Blanc
T: I W Lister
6g puissance de lune (IRE) x hula lua (NZ) (spartacus (IRE))
11
30.8
11. Young Trella (NZ)
53.5  - 100/1
R: Molly Bourke
T: C J Davis
Race 4 - Hib Insurance Mdn Hcp (1175m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.84 (38.04)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5. Georgie's Mantra
54  - 11/1
R: Molly Bourke
T: R T Waters
4m xtravagant (NZ) x beautify (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
3. Akka's Meteor
54.5  - 4/5F
R: Fiona Sandkuhl
T: Mitchell Beer
7g ilovethiscity (AUS) x meteor mistress (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
3
0.7
6. Gray's Reward
55.5  - 9/1
R: Josh Richards
T: P McVicar
4m reward for effort (AUS) x perfectly rosey (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
2020 Inglis Gold Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Seco Thoroughbreds, Murchison
Buyer: A Arnold
4
2.3
4. All So Easy
56.5  - 15/2
R: J Mallyon
T: Todd Smart
5m all too hard (AUS) x yolane (AUS) (zizou (AUS))
5
2.6
9. Kirrek
55.5  - 20/1
R: B Vale
T: Shilleagh Meyervale
5g i am invincible (AUS) x primaluna (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
6
2.7
10. Prophet Time
55.5  - 13/4
R: Q Krogh
T: G P Vella
3f nostradamus (AUS) x orange time (AUS) (bon hoffa (AUS))
7
4.6
7. Hazel's Choice
55.5  - 30/1
R: Hannah Williams
T: Ms D Scott
4m pierro (AUS) x choicical (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 5 - Thanks Mark Cronin Mdn Plate (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:54.51 (35.85)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
6. Infiltrated
58.5  - 8/1
R: Billy Owen
T: Andrew Dale
3g sebring (AUS) x dramatist (AUS) (lope de vega (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud Ltd, Karaka, NZ
Buyer: Psd $40000 Res $45000
2021 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Andrew Dale Racing
2
0.8
1. Move Like Jagger
59  - 8/1
R: Simon Miller
T: Matt Ivill
4g choisir (AUS) x happens (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
3
2.8
5. Chicane
58.5  - 8/1
R: D R Beasley
T: Michael Travers
3g star turn (AUS) x extreme measure (AUS) (smart missile (AUS))
2021 Inglis HTBA May Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds / O'Dea Hoysted Racing
2023 Inglis April (Early) Online Sale
$5,000
4
3.5
10. Miss Beautiful
57  - 12/1
R: Hannah Williams
T: D J Rolfe
5
5.3
12. Snipperty Vixen
55  - 9/2
R: Molly Bourke
T: A L McRae
3f foxwedge (AUS) x tell the story (AUS) (high rolling (AUS))
6
5.4
9. Kerle's Miss
55  - 11/4F
R: Fiona Sandkuhl
T: A Fitzgerald
4m kuroshio (AUS) x nishani miss (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
7
6.2
14. Playful Maneuver
54.5  - 150/1
R: Teighan Worsnop
T: C J Davis
8
6.6
3. Rydenatt
59  - 16/1
R: J Lyon
T: C D Widdison
4g warhorse (NZ) x orienski (AUS) (gonski (AUS))
9
6.7
13. Exonroh
57  - 100/1
R: B Vale
T: P McVicar
4m exosphere (AUS) x kiyomi (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
10
13.5
11. Lovely Llama
56.5  - 13/4
R: J Duffy
T: Olivia Osborne
3f redente (AUS) x batar girl (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
11
13.6
2. Pilot Lantern
59  - 100/1
R: C Quilty
T: Andrew Sheahan
12
14.2
8. Kafira
57  - 30/1
R: Ms S Hunter
T: Grant White
4m the last lion (IRE) x lute (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 6 - Holbrook Bakery (Bm66) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:00.55 (36.67)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
9. Backwater Trader
55.5  - 10/1
R: Hannah Williams
T: Cindy Browne
7g dream ballad (AUS) x hey cheryl (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
Winning siblings: Five Pennies, Lipstick Swing,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
8. Pretty Panda
54  - 10/1
R: Holly Durnan
T: Olivia Osborne
4m redente (AUS) x pretty possum (AUS) (hillman (AUS))
3
1.2
2. Beau Rock
58.5  - 5/2F
R: Ms C Keatings
T: G P Vella
5g magnus (AUS) x true grace (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$26,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing Pty Ltd
4
3.3
5. Sinaloa
59  - 7/2
R: D R Beasley
T: Mitchell Beer
5
3.4
4. Crimosa
59.5  - 11/1
R: Billy Owen
T: Andrew Dale
5g squamosa (AUS) x crimson arow (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
6
4.8
1. Chairman's Choice (NZ)
63  - 16/1
R: J Duffy
T: Andrew Dale
7g reliable man (GB) x fifth avenue (FR) (numerous (USA))
7
5.2
6. Pill Box
58  - 12/1
R: Q Krogh
T: Jody Thompson
6g fighting sun (AUS) x zeftabaa (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
8
6.9
3. Crimson Rock
59  - 12/1
R: Teighan Worsnop
T: K A Davison
5g scissor kick (AUS) x top of the rock (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
9
7.2
7. Keith
55.5  - 4/1
R: Fiona Sandkuhl
T: Ms D Scott
4g winning rupert (AUS) x tweet (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
10
7.3
11. Nan's Obsession
55  - 100/1
R: C Quilty
T: P F Maher
11
7.8
10. Argyll Gardens
53.5  - 30/1
R: Molly Bourke
T: Doug Gorrel
5m canford cliffs (IRE) x all salsa (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
Race 7 - Mws Wealth Professionals-Bm58 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:27.11 (38.64)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
4. Mr Metrics
60.5  - 5/1
R: N Souquet
T: Mitchell Beer
4g city place (USA) x single spice (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$35,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud, Gidgegannup, WA
Buyer: Richard & Chantelle Jolly
2
1.3
14. Blazing Zone
55  - 80/1
R: B Vale
T: D J Perryman
6g eurozone (AUS) x blazing dragon (AUS) (pendragon (NZ))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds, Burradoo
Buyer: Trevor Sutherland Racing
3
1.4
10. Nautico
55  - 12/1
R: Josh Richards
T: Ben Brisbourne
4m winning rupert (AUS) x whitesails (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2019 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$40,000
Vendor: Springmount, Romsey
Buyer: Killawarra Park
4
1.5
1. Still In Fashion
62  - 16/1
R: Billy Owen
T: Mitchell Beer
5
4.4
5. Kermalaw
60  - 20/1
R: Q Krogh
T: Jody Thompson
5g kermadec (NZ) x lawmaker (AUS) (henny hughes (USA))
6
5.4
11. Cracking Dawn
55  - 60/1
R: C Quilty
T: Martin Stein
7m dawn approach (IRE) x rule the waves (AUS) (king's best (USA))
7
5.6
9. Boadelle (NZ)
55.5  - 7/4F
R: D R Beasley
T: Mitchell Beer
8
5.8
3. Decker
60.5  - 11/2
R: Nick Heywood
T: R D Purcell
9
6
6. Keep It Down
58.5  - 7/1
R: J Mallyon
T: N F Gardner
5m pluck (USA) x shout it out (AUS) (alert (ARG))
10
11
8. Ahadi Farasi
57  - 14/1
R: J Duffy
T: Debbie Delphin
7m anacheeva (AUS) x disturbingthepeace (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
11
11.3
15. High Resolution
55  - 40/1
R: J Lyon
T: C J Davis
5g stryker (AUS) x carmenes (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
12
13.6
12. Delivered
53.5  - 60/1
R: Molly Bourke
T: Shane Bloomfield
10g bon hoffa (AUS) x penny run fast (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
13
17.4
2. Albert's Melody
59  - 15/2
R: Teighan Worsnop
T: K A Davison
5g magic albert (AUS) x overture (AUS) (northern drake (AUS))
Race 8 - Gpe Electr. & Communication-C2 (1175m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:12.16 (37.63)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
9. Shame For Fame
56  - 16/1
R: Josh Richards
T: R P Wellington
4m brazen beau (AUS) x sylvian (NZ) (tavistock (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$175,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Mick Price Racing
2019 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$120,000
Vendor: Springmount, Romsey
Buyer: Hopetoun Lodge
2023 Inglis December Online Sale
$6,000
2022 Inglis December Online Sale
$11,000
2
0.1
2. Don'T Hesitate
59.5  - 5/2F
R: Nick Heywood
T: D J McCarthy
4g snitzel (AUS) x nayeli (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$440,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: China Horse Club / Newgate Bloodstock
2022 Inglis April (Late) Online Sale
$8,000
2
0.1
3. Teetotal
59  - 13/2
R: Logan McNeil
T: D J O'Prey
4g kuroshio (AUS) x sahara night (AUS) (al samer (AUS))
4
0.6
1. Greek Tycoon
60  - 15/4
R: D R Beasley
T: Mitchell Beer
4g star turn (AUS) x empress zakynthos (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
5
0.7
5. Improper
57.5  - 15/2
R: Simon Miller
T: Ms D Scott
6
3
13. Kinross
53.5  - 20/1
R: Molly Bourke
T: Shane Bloomfield
5m panzer division (AUS) x glendelvine (AUS) (sunday silence (USA))
7
4
8. A Bit Racey
56  - 4/1
R: J Lyon
T: Craig Weeding
5m nicconi (AUS) x settecento (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
8
7
12. Miss Mouse
55  - 14/1
R: J Duffy
T: Olivia Osborne
4m redente (AUS) x miss zoom (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
9
7.2
7. More Importance
57.5  - 25/1
R: Billy Owen
T: Andrew Dale
3g spieth (NZ) x of importance (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
10
7.6
14. My Boy Mo
55.5  - 60/1
R: Hannah Williams
T: Ms D Scott
5g moshe (AUS) x la cachette (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
11
8
15. Vamos Rapido (NZ)
55  - 100/1
R: Q Krogh
T: Jody Thompson
4m el roca (AUS) x miscellanea (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
12
8.3
10. Dancing With Kitty
55  - 30/1
R: B Vale
T: P McVicar
5m sidestep (AUS) x dodge city kitty (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
13
12.1
11. Diamond Carat
55  - 50/1
R: C Quilty
T: Michael Travers
* Nick figures are for Australasia.