Breednet Results

ALBURY - Sunday, February 18

Race 1 - Allure Lash & Beauty Bar Mdn Plate (1175m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.77 (36.10)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/4F
T: Ms D Scott
R: S Guymer (59)
7/4F
4g press statement (AUS) x rich pickings (AUS) (i am invincible (AUS))
Winning siblings: Kungfu Hero, Young Superstar,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 Inglis July (Early) Online Sale
$12,000
2023 Inglis September (Early) Online Sale
$10,000
2
1.7
3/1
T: G J Colvin
R: Holly Durnan (54.5)
3/1
3
1.8
15/2
T: K A Davison
R: Simon Miller (58.5)
15/2
3c scissor kick (AUS) x larenco (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2022 Inglis HTBA May Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Vanderville Thoroughbreds, The Oaks
Buyer: Davison Racing Stables
2021 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$2,500
Vendor: Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
Buyer: L Petersen
4
2.5
20/1
T: R P Wellington
R: M A Cahill (58.5)
20/1
3g bel esprit (AUS) x moss lover (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
5
9.1
20/1
T: Martin Stein
R: Brodie Loy (57)
20/1
6
9.5
60/1
T: Michael Travers
R: B P Ward (56.5)
60/1
3f denman (AUS) x classic choice (AUS) (i am invincible (AUS))
7
9.5
Lairy (9)
20/1
T: R T Waters
R: Josh Richards (56.5)
20/1
3f nostradamus (AUS) x not so coy (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
8
10.9
7/2
T: Garry Worsnop
R: Teighan Worsnop (55)
7/2
4m al maher (AUS) x blameless (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
9
24
15/1
T: P S Clancy
R: D R Beasley (59)
15/1
4g capitalist (AUS) x deema (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
Race 2 - Stewart Gould Real Estate (Bm58) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:03.84 (36.08)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/8F
T: Ben Brisbourne
R: Nick Heywood (61)
13/8F
5m american pharoah (USA) x leamington (USA) (pleasant tap (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow, NSW
Buyer: James Bester Bloodstock/Morning Rise Stud
2023 Inglis April (Early) Online Sale
$11,000
2
1.2
5/1
T: J E & C Ledger
R: J Duffy (59.5)
5/1
7m written tycoon (AUS) x deeming (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
2018 Inglis Gold Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
Buyer: Ledger Racing Pty Ltd
3
2
7/2
T: W G Carroll
R: D R Beasley (57)
7/2
4
2.2
5/1
T: Michael Travers
R: S Guymer (55.5)
5/1
5
3.2
Oodles (7)
30/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: B Vale (56)
30/1
5g rich enuff (AUS) x victorian maid (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
5.2
100/1
T: C J Davis
R: Alysha Warren (53)
100/1
6m mawingo (GER) x lake sententia (AUS) (california dane (AUS))
7
6.1
50/1
T: R P Wellington
R: Brodie Loy (57.5)
50/1
8g zariz (AUS) x public profile (AUS) (prince regent (AUS))
8
6.2
15/1
T: Martin Stein
R: Emma Ly (53)
15/1
8m dawn approach (IRE) x rule the waves (AUS) (king's best (USA))
9
10.7
12/1
T: K P Weir
R: Ms K Nisbet (61)
12/1
6g pivotal (GB) x adjudicate (GB) (dansili (GB))
10
13.5
16/1
T: Olivia Osborne
R: Josh Richards (55)
16/1
5m onemorenomore (AUS) x she's tempting (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
Race 3 - Martins Travel Albury Super Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.99 (35.03)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
3/1F
T: Adrian Corboy
R: B Mc Dougall (58.5)
3/1F
3g cable bay (IRE) x ahhhh (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Triangulum,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2022 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Showcase Session
$30,000
Vendor: Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Polaris Bloodstock
2
0.2
15/2
T: N J Olive
R: Nick Heywood (58.5)
15/2
3g harry angel (IRE) x patrika belle (AUS) (reward for effort (AUS))
3
2.1
15/1
T: K P Weir
R: Q Krogh (59)
15/1
3g prized icon (AUS) x abbalanche (AUS) (magnus (AUS))
2022 Inglis February (Late) Online Sale
$4,750
4
2.2
20/1
T: G W Egan
R: B P Ward (58)
20/1
5
2.5
16/1
T: C J Davis
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
16/1
4m nostradamus (AUS) x streetreward (AUS) (reward for effort (AUS))
6
2.9
12/1
T: D J O'Prey
R: Logan McNeil (56.5)
12/1
3f akeed mofeed (GB) x waitaha prophecy (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
3.4
11/1
T: Dwayne Reid
R: Holly Durnan (54)
11/1
5g redente (AUS) x satellite miss (AUS) (astronomer royal (USA))
8
3.7
5/1
T: Ben, Will & Jd Hayes
R: D R Beasley (58)
5/1
5g pins (AUS) x miss bling (NZ) (golan (IRE))
9
5.7
40/1
T: R P Wellington
R: S Guymer (55.5)
40/1
10
5.9
20/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: Simon Miller (56.5)
20/1
3f boulder city (AUS) x one for the kids (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
11
6
13/2
T: Craig Weeding
R: J Lyon (56.5)
13/2
3f supido (AUS) x tranquility cove (USA) (rock hard ten (USA))
12
9.9
150/1
T: J E & C Ledger
R: Emma Ly (55.5)
150/1
3g dissident (AUS) x lady lark (AUS) (golden archer (AUS))
13
10.4
Triteia (10)
80/1
T: R P Wellington
R: M A Cahill (56.5)
80/1
3f headwater (AUS) x monaco (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
14
11.4
8/1
T: Craig Weeding
R: J Duffy (55.5)
8/1
5m duporth (AUS) x be mine (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
Race 4 - Hutchinson Civil (Bm82) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.36 (33.95)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/4F
T: R T Stubbs
R: Craig Williams (63.5)
7/4F
5g fighting sun (AUS) x lakemba rose (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Winning siblings: Explosive Rosie, Grafted, Lionel,
This nick: 10 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
10/1
T: R D Purcell
R: Simon Miller (61)
10/1
6g sizzling (AUS) x sweet emily (AUS) (bon hoffa (AUS))
3
1.9
5/2
T: C D Widdison
R: N Souquet (57)
5/2
5g mikki isle (JPN) x hilldale (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Highway Session
$45,000
Vendor: HP Thoroughbreds, Hilldale
Buyer: Trevor Sutherland Racing
4
2.7
Solvere (5)
13/4
T: D J McCarthy
R: Holly Durnan (54.5)
13/4
5g rubick (AUS) x turf cutter girl (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
5
4
7/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: J Duffy (55.5)
7/1
5g outreach (AUS) x chamber music (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
6
4.6
15/1
T: Craig Weeding
R: Emma Ly (59.5)
15/1
6g delago deluxe (AUS) x hot show (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
7
7.9
Mathrin (9)
60/1
T: Michael Travers
R: Josh Richards (55)
60/1
6m deep field (AUS) x springbok girl (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
12.6
40/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: D R Beasley (55)
40/1
5g bobby's kitten (USA) x fidele (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 5 - Petstock Albury Hcp (C2) (1175m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.84 (35.20)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/2F
T: D J O'Prey
R: Logan McNeil (55.5)
7/2F
4m toronado (IRE) x dalrada (AUS) (strada (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dalroshio,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/1
T: Ben, Will & Jd Hayes
R: J Duffy (55.5)
5/1
3g per incanto (USA) x eva godiva (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2022 Inglis Ready2Race Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Cheltenham Stables, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: L Lee
3
0.6
7/1
T: Adrian Corboy
R: B Mc Dougall (56)
7/1
4m akeed mofeed (GB) x lillian (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
4
1
Yam (11)
15/1
T: Craig Weeding
R: Ms W Costin (55)
15/1
3g pluck (USA) x italics (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
5
2.4
7/1
T: R P Wellington
R: Brodie Loy (57)
7/1
3g rubick (AUS) x soleil brulant (AUS) (i am invincible (AUS))
6
2.5
4/1
T: C D Widdison
R: N Souquet (58)
4/1
5g turffontein (AUS) x lominata (AUS) (esperero (USA))
7
4.4
20/1
T: R T Waters
R: Josh Richards (59)
20/1
4g hellbent (AUS) x geneteau (AUS) (beneteau (AUS))
8
5.4
9/1
T: R T Stubbs
R: J Lyon (58.5)
9/1
6g magnus (AUS) x asymmetric (AUS) (excites (AUS))
9
5.6
6/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: D R Beasley (60)
6/1
3g kobayashi (AUS) x orne river (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
6.6
Kaphands (14)
150/1
T: P F Maher
R: Teighan Worsnop (55)
150/1
5m kaphero (AUS) x short hands (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
11
9.7
Alembee (12)
60/1
T: P F Maher
R: Simon Miller (56)
60/1
5g fighting sun (AUS) x queen rene (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
12
17.2
Credere (13)
150/1
T: R D Purcell
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
150/1
4g palentino (AUS) x sweet emily (AUS) (bon hoffa (AUS))
Race 6 - Corowa Whisky & Chocolate (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.70 (35.95)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/10F
T: R T Stubbs
R: Craig Williams (58)
9/10F
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Seco Thoroughbreds, Murchison
Buyer: Passed in - $ 25,000
2
0.7
7/2
T: Ms D Scott
R: B Mc Dougall (61)
7/2
3g villermont (AUS) x suziesaurus (AUS) (so you think (NZ))
2021 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Basham Thoroughbreds, Deniliquin, NSW
Buyer: Hazel Park Racing
3
1.4
11/1
T: K A Davison
R: Holly Durnan (62)
11/1
5g headwater (AUS) x paese commands (AUS) (commands (AUS))
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kooringal Stud, Wagga Wagga
Buyer: Passed in - $ 35,000
4
2.3
Bobotov (7)
20/1
T: R P Wellington
R: N Souquet (58.5)
20/1
4g press statement (AUS) x lolavie (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
5
2.8
20/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Nick Heywood (60)
20/1
6
4
Deep Core (11)
16/1
T: Michael Travers
R: D R Beasley (56.5)
16/1
3g deep field (AUS) x chilled rose (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
7
4.3
50/1
T: Michael Travers
R: Josh Richards (59)
50/1
8
4.5
Fil (3)
12/1
T: S Spackman
R: S Guymer (61)
12/1
5g rebel dane (AUS) x majestueux (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
9
5.2
60/1
T: K F Hanley
R: Emma Ly (53)
60/1
9g skilled (AUS) x dry shagny (AUS) (shagny (USA))
10
5.8
16/1
T: N J Olive
R: Ms C Keatings (55)
16/1
4m winning rupert (AUS) x tears (AUS) (stromberg carlson (AUS))
11
7.9
20/1
T: Garry Worsnop
R: Teighan Worsnop (61)
20/1
7g al maher (AUS) x uranie (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
12
12
100/1
T: Martin Stein
R: Alysha Warren (53)
100/1
5m pentire (GB) x ends meet (NZ) (anabaa (USA))
Race 7 - Newhaven Park SDRA Country Championships (C5) (1400m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:21.93 (35.20)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
13/8F
T: R T Stubbs
R: Craig Williams (59)
13/8F
5g foxwedge (AUS) x cap bianco (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
Winning siblings: Baledon,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
Asgarda (12)
13/4
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Ms K Nisbet (55.5)
13/4
4m the brothers war (USA) x minsk (AUS) (husson (ARG))
3
0.8
Baledon (4)
16/1
T: R T Stubbs
R: J Lyon (57.5)
16/1
6g foxwedge (AUS) x cap bianco (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
4
1.8
20/1
T: W G Carroll
R: D R Beasley (57.5)
20/1
5
2.3
14/1
T: T P Donnelly
R: R Hutchings (59)
14/1
5g starcraft (NZ) x wild mia (USA) (wildcat heir (USA))
6
2.8
80/1
T: S Spackman
R: Josh Richards (56)
80/1
3g va pensiero (AUS) x dutiful (AUS) (new approach (IRE))
7
3.5
7/1
T: K A Davison
R: Simon Miller (56)
7/1
3g hellbent (AUS) x balady (IRE) (zamindar (USA))
8
4.9
Snap Book (10)
60/1
T: Ms D Scott
R: B Mc Dougall (56)
60/1
5g fighting sun (AUS) x kings shuffle (AUS) (king's best (USA))
9
5.1
8/1
T: S Spackman
R: Nick Heywood (57)
8/1
5g cluster (AUS) x takook (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
10
5.9
25/1
T: Martin Stein
R: Brodie Loy (56.5)
25/1
4g sepoy (AUS) x bad option (AUS) (danerich (AUS))
11
6
20/1
T: Ms D Scott
R: Ms W Costin (54)
20/1
5m nicconi (AUS) x artwear (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
12
9.6
50/1
T: K P Weir
R: Jack Martin (55)
50/1
4m smart missile (AUS) x premier's gift (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
13
10
50/1
T: G J Colvin
R: S Guymer (55.5)
50/1
5m pride of dubai (AUS) x star hunter (AUS) (henrythenavigator (USA))
14
10.1
40/1
T: Garry Worsnop
R: Teighan Worsnop (56)
40/1
15
19
Zuurberg (18)
200/1
T: K F Hanley
R: Emma Ly (56)
200/1
4g sooboog (AUS) x sogha (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Race 8 - Twin City Truck Centre (Bm66) (1175m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.78 (35.46)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/4F
T: Andrew Dale
R: S Guymer (55.5)
11/4F
4m shooting to win (AUS) x red fuschia (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Infinite Spirit,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Highway Session
$15,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Andrew Dale Racing / Frazer Dale
2024 Inglis February (Early) Online Sale
$20,000
2
0.1
3/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: B Mc Dougall (55.5)
3/1
2021 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Bell River Thoroughbreds, Glen William
Buyer: Malua Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2020 MM Gold Coast National Weanling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Rheinwood Pastoral Co, Mittagong, NSW
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock
3
1.1
6/1
T: C D Widdison
R: Simon Miller (58.5)
6/1
4
2.1
20/1
T: Craig Weeding
R: J Lyon (58.5)
20/1
6g master of design (AUS) x no objection (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
2.1
15/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: Holly Durnan (60)
15/1
5g extreme choice (AUS) x french fern (AUS) (lope de vega (IRE))
6
2.4
9/1
T: Craig Weeding
R: Josh Richards (59.5)
9/1
7
3.5
12/1
T: G J Colvin
R: D R Beasley (58.5)
12/1
6m kaphero (AUS) x kapvalante (AUS) (filante (NZ))
8
3.9
Dalroshio (10)
14/1
T: D J O'Prey
R: Logan McNeil (57)
14/1
5m kuroshio (AUS) x dalrada (AUS) (strada (AUS))
9
4.1
12/1
T: N J Olive
R: Ms C Keatings (58)
12/1
6g epaulette (AUS) x arms wide open (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
4.2
Altrove (8)
9/1
T: R P Wellington
R: Emma Ly (56)
9/1
11
5.5
Dangers (9)
100/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: Jack Martin (58)
100/1
5g astern (AUS) x vendanges (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.