Breednet Results

ARARAT - Sunday, November 12

Race 1 - Gorst Rural Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.46 (35.58)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/4
T: Matthew Cumani
R: D Moor (56)
13/4
Winning siblings: Jeune's Glory, Mojach,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
11/2
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Ben Thompson (56)
11/2
3f magnus (AUS) x courtly diva (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
0.6
Milord (2)
6/4F
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (58)
6/4F
4
1.3
20/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (58)
20/1
3g so you think (NZ) x dreamalittledream (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
3.1
5/2
T: M C Kent
R: Ethan Brown (58)
5/2
3g moshe (AUS) x delightful minx (AUS) (hillman (AUS))
6
3.2
30/1
T: J Rowe
R: J Maskiell (58)
30/1
Race 2 - Bondy's Contractors Hcp (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.45 (34.90)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Damien Thornton (58.5)
9/2
4g reward for effort (AUS) x bump de bump (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
7/4
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (55.5)
7/4
4m host (CHI) x midnight reigns (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
3
4
5/4F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (57.5)
5/4F
4
4.3
11/1
T: Peter Hardacre
R: Jye McNeil (54.5)
11/1
4m commands (AUS) x tahnee topaz (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
5
4.5
14/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: D Moor (56)
14/1
5m duporth (AUS) x sheeza classic (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 3 - Ararat Rural City Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.86 (36.40)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/4F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (57)
5/4F
3g written tycoon (AUS) x melee (GB) (cadeaux genereux (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/4
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (58.5)
9/4
4g purrealist (AUS) x gimme ago (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
3
0.9
8/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (58.5)
8/1
4g cape blanco (IRE) x wave to lottie (NZ) (crested wave (USA))
4
3.3
15/4
T: Ms S Naylor
R: Chris Caserta (55)
15/4
4m barton gate (AUS) x spectra bay (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
5
4.8
30/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Ms C Puls (58.5)
30/1
4g atomic (AUS) x rediscover (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
6
7.3
Dupo (3)
30/1
T: Yoshitomo Shima
R: D Moor (58.5)
30/1
4g duporth (AUS) x la baraka (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
7
8.3
60/1
T: N F Kennedy
R: C A Robertson (58.5)
60/1
Race 4 - Mixxfm (Bm64) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.10 (34.63)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/1
T: D N Kolpin
R: Ms C Puls (58.5)
5/1
5m sharkbite (AUS) x delightful dale (AUS) (armidale (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fever, Halo's Quest, Screamer,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/2F
T: Justin W Stanley
R: D Moor (59)
5/2F
4g wanted (AUS) x more than acracker (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
2.6
5/2F
T: S Morrish
R: Jordan Childs (60.5)
5/2F
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x chenchikova (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
4
2.8
7/2
T: M J Williams
R: Liam Riordan (57.5)
7/2
4m testa rossa (AUS) x alma's angel (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
5
4.3
8/1
T: S C Bottomley
R: Jye McNeil (57.5)
8/1
6g bon hoffa (AUS) x opening night (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
5.3
20/1
T: Logan McGill
R: C J Parish (59)
20/1
4g bel esprit (AUS) x centexpress (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
7
8.8
100/1
T: D W Parker
R: Thomas Stockdale (60.5)
100/1
10g bel esprit (AUS) x sheeza classic (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
10.3
25/1
T: G A Daffy
R: C A Robertson (56.5)
25/1
6m lago delight (AUS) x annamalia (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
Race 5 - Ame Systems (Bm70) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.14 (35.78)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/4F
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Ms L J Meech (58)
9/4F
Winning siblings: Zizi La Fille,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
15/4
T: S C Bottomley
R: D Moor (58.5)
15/4
3
0.5
12/1
T: D and R Beriman
R: Ms J Beriman (57.5)
12/1
4
1.2
15/2
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (56)
15/2
5
2
8/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Lucinda Doodt (57)
8/1
6
4.2
4/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Jye McNeil (60)
4/1
4g host (CHI) x petit cadeau (AUS) (kingston mill (USA))
7
4.6
50/1
T: Allan J Clark
R: Ms C Puls (59)
50/1
8g written tycoon (AUS) x western love (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
8
4.7
16/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (59)
16/1
5m magnus (AUS) x belleluia (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
9
5.7
14/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Ms H McKechnie (57)
14/1
6g bushranger (IRE) x vanity sky (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
10
6.5
20/1
T: Marion Dalco
R: Thomas Stockdale (59.5)
20/1
7g super kid (NZ) x ishkhara (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 6 - Classicbet Ararat Gold Cup (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:02.19 (35.03)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Jye McNeil (57.5)
7/1
7g teofilo (IRE) x parfaits (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dimanche, Mantecado, Ridgewood Drive,
This nick: 7 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
10/9F
T: P A Preusker
R: Ms H McKechnie (54.5)
10/9F
7g savoire vivre (GB) x dazzling vintage (AUS) (weasel clause (AUS))
3
2.5
3/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (54)
3/1
5m starcraft (NZ) x volksini (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
4
4.7
8/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Moor (55.5)
8/1
5g mamool (IRE) x ormita (GER) (acatenango (GER))
5
5.2
20/1
T: Dane Smith
R: H Coffey (54)
20/1
10g country reel (USA) x milassie (AUS) (brackenbury (AUS))
6
6.2
Jimivag (10)
30/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Ms C Puls (54)
30/1
7
9.7
8/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Jessica Eaton (52)
8/1
7g savoire vivre (GB) x gehenna (AUS) (ladoni (GB))
Race 7 - Programmed China Bowl (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.08 (35.97)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
14/1
T: Kylie Vella
R: Ben Thompson (56)
14/1
8g magnus (AUS) x carbonated (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/1
T: Dean Krongold
R: R McLeod (57.5)
9/1
7g danbird (AUS) x eliza dream (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
3
2.1
5/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (54.5)
5/1
5g flying spur (AUS) x broadway harmony (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
4
2.2
6/1
T: Michael Roebuck
R: Ms J Beriman (54.5)
6/1
5g bel esprit (AUS) x rose of dana (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
2.6
11/1
T: D W Whitworth
R: Ms H McKechnie (54)
11/1
6g crystal finale (AUS) x bad angel (AUS) (court of jewels (NZ))
6
3.1
13/2
T: Symon Wilde
R: Jye McNeil (54)
13/2
5g floral pegasus (AUS) x insomniac (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
3.2
6/1
T: K Hann
R: H Coffey (57)
6/1
6g bushranger (IRE) x blue magic (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
8
5.4
15/4F
T: Allan Peterson
R: Ms L J Meech (54)
15/4F
9
5.6
15/1
T: M J Williams
R: Damien Thornton (54)
15/1
7g artie schiller (USA) x first ashore (IRE) (high estate (IRE))
10
8.1
20/1
T: D K Weir
R: C J Parish (55)
20/1
9g towkay (AUS) x black anna (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
11
83.1
60/1
T: D W Parker
R: D Moor (54.5)
60/1
7g sebring (AUS) x sheeza classic (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 8 - Ararat Rsl (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:34.72 (36.39)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (59)
7/2
4g jimmy choux (NZ) x speechless (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/2
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Ben Thompson (57.5)
9/2
3
1.5
3/1F
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Jordan Childs (59)
3/1F
4g annenkov (IRE) x mithali (AUS) (jeune (GB))
4
1.6
7/2
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: J Maskiell (60)
7/2
5g bianconi (USA) x emily's a star (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
5
2.6
Halcyon (12)
80/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Ms H McKechnie (55)
80/1
7m show a heart (AUS) x belzain (AUS) (woodman (USA))
6
3.9
12/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (57)
12/1
4m authorized (IRE) x bloodline (AUS) (dracula (AUS))
7
6.4
10/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Liam Riordan (60)
10/1
8
6.7
20/1
T: V L Malady
R: Ms L J Meech (58.5)
20/1
6g any given saturday (USA) x chartilla (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
9
12.7
15/1
T: D W Whitworth
R: Jessica Eaton (57)
15/1
10
22.7
100/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Jye McNeil (56.5)
100/1
5m viking ruler (AUS) x val gardena (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.