Breednet Results

ARARAT - Wednesday, February 6

Race 1 - Melbourne Parkview Hotel Mdn (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 2:03.68 (36.41)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
15/4
T: M M Laurie
R: Damien Thornton (58)
15/4
3g equiano (FR) x lady liz (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
Winning siblings: He's The Boss, Pipe Dreams,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
4/7F
T: Archie Alexander
R: Declan Bates (58)
4/7F
3g highly recommended (AUS) x lamington coup (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
3
3.8
9/2
T: Dane Smith
R: Jack Hill (58.5)
9/2
5g atomic (AUS) x rediscover (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
4
3.9
100/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: J Winks (56.5)
100/1
4m ocean park (NZ) x diamond babe (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
5.6
15/2
T: T G Williams
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
15/2
5g shinzig (AUS) x keisha (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
6
9.8
20/1
T: Ms T Josephs
R: C A Robertson (58.5)
20/1
5g therock (AUS) x lady lillarene (AUS) (prince true (USA))
7
14.3
30/1
T: Tanya Fisher
R: Trent Germaine (54.5)
30/1
5m mutawaajid (AUS) x lytuppa (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
8
39.3
100/1
T: A M Burns
R: J Lorensini (58.5)
100/1
4g americain (USA) x paris song (AUS) (azzaam (USA))
Race 2 - Bet365 Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:15.64 (34.76)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
Chorus (8)
7/4F
T: Symon Wilde
R: D Yendall (56.5)
7/4F
4m snitzel (AUS) x cherokee echo (USA) (cherokee run (USA))
Winning siblings: Deep Echo, Sea Echo,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
10
6/1
T: M G Price
R: Damien Thornton (56.5)
6/1
4m pierro (AUS) x chickens (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
10.1
5/2
T: V L Malady
R: Ms L J Meech (58.5)
5/2
4g nicconi (AUS) x universal (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
4
10.3
100/1
T: G L Donaldson
R: Jack Hill (56.5)
100/1
4m canford cliffs (IRE) x my hoaks (AUS) (manner hill (AUS))
5
10.8
13/2
T: K McGovern
R: D W Stackhouse (56.5)
13/2
6
12
30/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: J Winks (56.5)
30/1
4m o'lonhro (AUS) x make way (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
12.1
Messika (10)
9/1
T: D F Hill
R: Declan Bates (56.5)
9/1
5m barton gate (AUS) x spectra bay (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
8
12.9
25/1
T: Dane Smith
R: J Maskiell (58.5)
25/1
4g elzaam (AUS) x twigley (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
13.6
100/1
T: Deanne Taylor
R: J Keating (58.5)
100/1
4g real saga (AUS) x miss madeline (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
10
14.1
100/1
T: Brittany Raymond
R: J Lorensini (58.5)
100/1
4g strategic (AUS) x woodcut (AUS) (kingston seattle (USA))
11
14.5
30/1
T: S R Fisher
R: F Alesci (58.5)
30/1
12
16
30/1
T: I T Gilcrist
R: Alana Kelly (55.5)
30/1
4g captain gerrard (IRE) x tillzaway (AUS) (king of brooklyn (AUS))
Race 3 - Tac Be Race Ready Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.79 (35.09)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
25/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Declan Bates (56)
25/1
3f glass harmonium (IRE) x vikea (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
Winning siblings: Jungle Jim,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
12/1
T: Anthony Cosgriff
R: Damien Thornton (58)
12/1
3
2
9/10F
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: D Yendall (58)
9/10F
3g artie schiller (USA) x debra joy (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
4
2.7
80/1
T: R G Symons
R: Ms J Payne (58)
80/1
5
4.7
25/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: Toby Atkinson (56)
25/1
6
4.8
11/4
T: R D Griffiths
R: J Maskiell (58)
11/4
3g statue of liberty (USA) x miss barysh (AUS) (baryshnikov (AUS))
7
5.6
Zhaojun (14)
25/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
25/1
3f choisir (AUS) x imperial beauty (USA) (imperial ballet (IRE))
8
6.6
7/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: A Mallyon (58)
7/1
3g eurozone (AUS) x so delicious (AUS) (henny hughes (USA))
9
6.8
150/1
T: Sean Mott
R: Jack Hill (56)
150/1
3f magnus (AUS) x miss kempinsky (AUS) (kempinsky (AUS))
10
7.5
20/1
T: S L Muir
R: J Winks (56)
20/1
11
11.8
40/1
T: K Hann
R: J Keating (58)
40/1
3g bel esprit (AUS) x valaana (AUS) (woodman (USA))
12
11.9
Rogue (13)
30/1
T: J D Shelton
R: Ms L J Meech (56)
30/1
3f bel esprit (AUS) x el fayze (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
13
41.9
150/1
T: J Dalton
R: Alana Kelly (53)
150/1
Race 4 - Harvey Norman Ararat Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:35.69 (36.17)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
7/2
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Declan Bates (58.5)
7/2
Winning siblings: Jumbo Prize, Pendeloque,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
7/1
T: Kane Harris
R: Jessica Eaton (57)
7/1
4g americain (USA) x colourist (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
3
4.3
13/4
T: R N Godbolt
R: Ms L J Meech (56)
13/4
3f statue of liberty (USA) x luscious lips (AUS) (partners choice (USA))
4
4.4
9/2
T: J D Shelton
R: Trent Germaine (55.5)
9/2
4g dr doute's (AUS) x lady lucielle (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
5
4.6
5/2F
T: Dane Smith
R: C A Robertson (58.5)
5/2F
5g rebel raider (AUS) x skyetiger (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
6
6.1
100/1
T: D T Curran
R: Ms J Payne (58)
100/1
3g fighting sun (AUS) x knapton (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
6.6
16/1
T: I T Gilcrist
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
16/1
5g moshe (AUS) x elkie rulz (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
8
6.7
150/1
T: Chris Diplock
R: Samuel Payne (58)
150/1
3g helmet (AUS) x sea horse (AUS) (delzao (AUS))
9
8
10/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: J Maskiell (58)
10/1
10
8.4
30/1
T: M Sell
R: Jack Hill (56.5)
30/1
4m stryker (AUS) x tenita mimani (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
Race 5 - Ord's Motorcycles (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:36.22 (36.30)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/2
T: V L Malady
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
11/2
6g duke of marmalade (IRE) x weekend in manila (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/4
T: Jason Warren
R: M J Allen (61)
11/4
4g commands (AUS) x shemiyra (IRE) (in the wings (GB))
3
0.4
13/4
T: Joshua Julius
R: D Yendall (58.5)
13/4
4m tavistock (NZ) x light mozart (GB) (mozart (IRE))
4
0.5
16/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Damien Thornton (57)
16/1
5
0.7
60/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: Ms J Payne (54.5)
60/1
6m gallo di ferro (USA) x spinning edge (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
6
1.2
30/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Declan Bates (57)
30/1
5g pour moi (IRE) x chickens (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
1.4
40/1
T: H J Barry
R: Jessie Philpot (51)
40/1
8g chatline (AUS) x north angel (AUS) (north reef (IRE))
8
2.3
25/1
T: D F Daffy
R: Alana Kelly (51)
25/1
7g pentire (GB) x double babu (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
9
3.3
2/1F
T: Luke Oliver
R: Ms L J Meech (58)
2/1F
10
3.8
12/1
T: J F Moloney
R: J Maskiell (58.5)
12/1
4g americain (USA) x lady rum dum (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
Race 6 - Baker's Brew Ararat (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:03.99 (34.54)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/1
T: D I Dodson
R: Justin Huxtable (58)
5/1
4m street boss (USA) x belaura (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cliffs Of Belaura, Okay Boss,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/4
T: Symon Wilde
R: Jessica Eaton (59.5)
9/4
4g written tycoon (AUS) x excelvision (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Harras Syndicate/Mulcaster Bloodstock
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Bella Julie Real Estate
3
2.5
8/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Declan Bates (58)
8/1
4m bel esprit (AUS) x racy alice (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
4
2.6
60/1
T: J W Slater
R: Samuel Payne (55.5)
60/1
5
3.3
20/1
T: C J Cassar
R: Alana Kelly (59.5)
20/1
5g written tycoon (AUS) x la rumba (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
6
4.1
6/4F
T: P A Preusker
R: Ms L J Meech (60)
6/4F
6g gallo di ferro (USA) x mickymoo (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
7
4.2
Wasabi (4)
12/1
T: Ms J Duncan
R: Mikaela Claridge (57)
12/1
5m dream ahead (USA) x fujisawa (GB) (green desert (USA))
8
7.2
25/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: H Coffey (58.5)
25/1
4m atomic (AUS) x hammer toes (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
7.5
50/1
T: G L Donaldson
R: D W Stackhouse (59)
50/1
5m wanted (AUS) x scottish (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.