Breednet Results

ARARAT - Wednesday, February 5

Race 1 - View Melbourne Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:37.03 (37.06)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
8/11F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (58.5)
8/11F
4g oasis dream (GB) x swingland (GB) (pivotal (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
5/2
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Will Price (56.5)
5/2
4g ustinov (AUS) x shopping spree (AUS) (success express (USA))
3
2.6
25/1
T: B & A McKnight
R: Alana Kelly (56.5)
25/1
4g lucas cranach (GER) x gemabaa (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
4
4.3
6/1
T: B & A McKnight
R: Laura Lafferty (55.5)
6/1
4g lope de vega (IRE) x sous chef (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
9.8
30/1
T: M J Williams
R: Jack Hill (58)
30/1
3g fighting sun (AUS) x graceland (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
6
10
10/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: Fred W Kersley (58)
10/1
7
14.3
Verbena (10)
100/1
T: Dean Larsson
R: Dean Holland (56.5)
100/1
4m so you think (NZ) x limoncino (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
17.3
100/1
T: M Sell
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (58.5)
100/1
4g moshe (AUS) x caribbea (AUS) (happy giggle (AUS))
Race 2 - Fishers Iga Liquor Ararat Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:18.31 (36.16)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
6/1
T: M M Laurie
R: Jack Martin (58)
6/1
3g street boss (USA) x hippy deluxe (AUS) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/4
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: J Maskiell (58)
11/4
3
2.9
100/1
T: M Sell
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (58)
100/1
3g moshe (AUS) x silesia (AUS) (king of prussia (AUS))
4
3.8
30/1
T: B & A McKnight
R: Alana Kelly (54)
30/1
3f moshe (AUS) x abecedarian (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
4.8
15/1
T: A R Coffey
R: H Coffey (56)
15/1
3f helmet (AUS) x blue collar jill (AUS) (perugino (USA))
6
5.1
5/2F
T: J P Salanitri
R: Dean Holland (56)
5/2F
3f choisir (AUS) x flamingo guitar (USA) (storm cat (USA))
7
5.2
4/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Neil Farley (58)
4/1
3c fighting sun (AUS) x jaguars (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
6
14/1
T: M J Williams
R: Jarrod Fry (56)
14/1
3f stryker (AUS) x maid in secret (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
9
16
6/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Jack Hill (56)
6/1
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x elite circle (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 3 - Tac Be Races Ready Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:19.00 (37.02)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
11/2
T: A R Coffey
R: H Coffey (58.5)
11/2
4g nova sofala (AUS) x melody way (AUS) (archway (IRE))
Winning siblings: Spicy Lyric,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
5/2F
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: J Maskiell (58.5)
5/2F
4g fiorente (IRE) x chordata (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Sun Stud, Kerrie
Buyer: Brett Scott Racing Pty Ltd
3
4.7
9/2
T: G A Thornton
R: Will Price (54.5)
9/2
4m master of design (AUS) x sunset golden (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
4
5.6
60/1
T: K G McCartin
R: Jack Hill (56.5)
60/1
7m mosayter (USA) x harkam grace (AUS) (poliuto (IRE))
5
6.1
4/1
T: S A Dwyer
R: Jack Martin (58.5)
4/1
4g albrecht (AUS) x annotation (AUS) (hector protector (USA))
6
10.1
14/1
T: Dean Larsson
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (56.5)
14/1
4m dr doute's (AUS) x sabihah (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
7
10.2
11/4
T: P A Preusker
R: Declan Bates (56.5)
11/4
5m von costa de hero (AUS) x vontastic (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
8
11.5
Khyber (3)
80/1
T: Ms R Handyside
R: J Lorensini (58.5)
80/1
9
13
100/1
T: Michele Denham
R: Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
100/1
6m rock face (AUS) x dahlonega (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
10
13.2
100/1
T: J W Slater
R: Ms J Da Rose (58.5)
100/1
5g jungle ruler (AUS) x jemmere (AUS) (dehere (USA))
Race 4 - Harvey Norman Ararat Mdn (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:04.54 (37.32)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
4/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: John Allen (58)
4/1
3g fiorente (IRE) x street value (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
Winning siblings: Only A Mother, Oorah,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
11/2
T: P A Preusker
R: Dean Holland (56.5)
11/2
4m bullet train (GB) x ruby ransom (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
3
1.1
15/4
T: L Smith
R: Laura Lafferty (53.5)
15/4
4m raise the flag (GB) x groom thee (NZ) (groom dancer (USA))
4
4
16/1
T: Luke Williams
R: L C Williams (58.5)
16/1
4g lucas cranach (GER) x clearly unique (AUS) (clear choice (USA))
5
4.1
7/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Zac Spain (58.5)
7/1
4g makfi (GB) x thenaia (NZ) (st. petersburg (AUS))
6
4.2
80/1
T: B & A McKnight
R: Alana Kelly (56.5)
80/1
7
6
13/4F
T: Archie Alexander
R: Declan Bates (56.5)
13/4F
4m camelot (GB) x flushed (AUS) (redding (NZ))
8
7
14/1
T: Shay Keating
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
14/1
9
9
13/2
T: P A Preusker
R: Ms C Puls (58.5)
13/2
4g raise the flag (GB) x star of mulwala (NZ) (seasoned star (AUS))
10
19
66/1
T: Ms H Burns
R: Carleen Hefel (54)
66/1
3f magnus (AUS) x initial venture (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
Race 5 - Bet365 (Bm58) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:02.98 (37.42)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/4
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Michael Poy (60)
15/4
6g raise the flag (GB) x enzed (NZ) (anziyan (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
7/2
T: Symon Wilde
R: Josh Cartwright (57.5)
7/2
6g sakhee's secret (GB) x sister veronica (NZ) (magic of sydney (AUS))
3
2.1
8/1
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: Lachlan King (58)
8/1
6g elvstroem (AUS) x swordane (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
4
3.3
4/1
T: T W Mulder
R: S Tsaikos (55.5)
4/1
7m publishing (AUS) x our tintola (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
5
6
3/1F
T: J & K Frew
R: J Lorensini (59.5)
3/1F
6g duporth (AUS) x triangular (AUS) (saithor (USA))
6
6.8
9/1
T: D T Curran
R: Alana Kelly (56.5)
9/1
4m sizzling (AUS) x stylish lass (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
7
7.5
14/1
T: Ms K Durden
R: Zac Spain (58)
14/1
6m shocking (AUS) x allegory (AUS) (woodman (USA))
8
10.3
Veraj (9)
30/1
T: Mark Pegus
R: Laura Lafferty (51)
30/1
4m skilled (AUS) x elvonn (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
9
30.3
60/1
T: T & K O'Sullivan
R: Jessica Eaton (57.5)
60/1
10g perfectly ready (AUS) x who says (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
Race 6 - Nuturf (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.05 (36.32)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/4
T: Symon Wilde
R: Josh Cartwright (56.5)
13/4
6m delightful choice (AUS) x ivory's lady (AUS) (ivory's irish (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lady Delight,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Will Price (58)
11/1
5g helmet (AUS) x hughes my daddy (AUS) (henny hughes (USA))
3
1
2/1F
T: Emma Church
R: John Allen (58.5)
2/1F
4m zoffany (IRE) x komodo blue (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
4
2.2
30/1
T: B & A McKnight
R: Samuel Payne (58)
30/1
4m foxwedge (AUS) x triple latte (USA) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
5
2.3
40/1
T: T & K O'Sullivan
R: J Lorensini (58.5)
40/1
8g brilliance (USA) x russiantobed (NZ) (st. petersburg (AUS))
6
2.4
7/2
T: R K Challis
R: Dean Holland (60)
7/2
5m skilled (AUS) x shamrock countess (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
7
2.7
Mutin (9)
20/1
T: N J Dyer
R: J Maskiell (57.5)
20/1
6g sepoy (AUS) x sefrah (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
3.9
7/2
T: Kylie Vella
R: Jack Hill (59.5)
7/2
5m americain (USA) x admiral's lady (AUS) (danehill (USA))
9
6.9
100/1
T: Deanne Taylor
R: Jarrod Fry (57)
100/1
7g wanted (AUS) x spectrum's image (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
10
26.9
80/1
T: T & K O'Sullivan
R: Jessica Eaton (60)
80/1
7g strategic (AUS) x new sensation (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
Race 7 - Ararat Farm Supplies (Bm58) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.20 (37.44)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Brobak (5)
7/2F
T: Krystal Trembath
R: Laura Lafferty (57)
7/2F
7g dane shadow (AUS) x pure fire (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
30/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Jessica Eaton (56)
30/1
6g atomic (AUS) x rediscover (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
3
0.9
9/1
T: V L Malady
R: Jarrod Fry (59)
9/1
6g skilled (AUS) x georgia miss (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
4
1.6
4/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Josh Cartwright (60)
4/1
7g crystal finale (AUS) x pistol sunrise (AUS) (kingston kentucky (USA))
5
2.6
60/1
T: N J Dyer
R: Alana Kelly (56.5)
60/1
5g mulaazem (AUS) x my tasha (AUS) (urgent request (IRE))
6
3.3
8/1
T: Julie Scott
R: Neil Farley (60)
8/1
7g time thief (AUS) x afters (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
7
3.8
Messika (15)
10/1
T: D F Hill
R: Michael Poy (54)
10/1
6m barton gate (AUS) x spectra bay (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
8
4.1
Aviate (9)
13/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (58.5)
13/2
3f sebring (AUS) x rosemont flyer (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
9
4.2
30/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: Liam Riordan (61)
30/1
10
4.5
20/1
T: M J Williams
R: Jack Hill (57)
20/1
5m makfi (GB) x potions (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
5
7/1
T: T & K O'Sullivan
R: Dean Holland (56.5)
7/1
12
20
Tanner (3)
8/1
T: G A James
R: Will Price (59)
8/1
3g reward for effort (AUS) x pickers (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
Race 8 - Baker's Brew Ararat (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.30 (35.18)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/4
T: G A Osborne
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
11/4
4m danerich (AUS) x cross town (AUS) (ne coupez pas (USA))
Winning siblings: At The Crossing, Dragonite, Uptown Lilly,
This nick: 10 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/4F
T: Symon Wilde
R: Josh Cartwright (60)
9/4F
4g skilled (AUS) x havasinga (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
3
0.9
9/2
T: R K Challis
R: Dean Holland (59)
9/2
3f wordsmith (AUS) x huntingdacash (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
4
1
15/1
T: J Rowe
R: J Lorensini (57.5)
15/1
5
1.5
16/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Laura Lafferty (53)
16/1
5m stryker (AUS) x imoras (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
3
20/1
T: Kane Harris
R: Madison Lloyd (60)
20/1
6g stratum (AUS) x supercharger (GB) (zamindar (USA))
7
3.5
15/4
T: Amy & Ash Yargi
R: Will Price (59.5)
15/4
4g pins (AUS) x french (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
4
20/1
T: E J Bourke
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (56)
20/1
6m bushranger (IRE) x bercardee pearl (AUS) (blalocks bull (AUS))
9
9
80/1
T: Ms S Carmichael
R: Zac Spain (59)
80/1
5g ustinov (AUS) x tagja (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
10
10
100/1
T: E J Bourke
R: Alana Kelly (54.5)
100/1
7m king of prussia (AUS) x bercardee pearl (AUS) (blalocks bull (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.