Breednet Results

ARMIDALE - Sunday, April 15

Race 1 - Dashas Hardware Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.65
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
16/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: Ms M Weir (55.5)
16/1
Winning siblings: Desert Marshal,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
10/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: Ms J Worley (59)
10/1
4g husson (ARG) x poplars (NZ) (pins (AUS))
3
0.6
9/10F
T: B F Cavanough
R: M McGuren (59)
9/10F
4g written tycoon (AUS) x take your mark (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
1.1
12/1
T: P N Mills
R: B Looker (57)
12/1
4m ready as (AUS) x out of time (AUS) (sedaka (AUS))
5
1.8
7/2
T: C K Martin
R: P Graham (59)
7/2
4g dreamscape (AUS) x silks (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
3
20/1
T: Melanie O'Gorman
R: L Cumberland (59)
20/1
4g new approach (IRE) x very sydney (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
3.1
30/1
T: Paul Grills
R: M Paget (57)
30/1
4m good journey (USA) x radium springs (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
8
6.9
20/1
T: Gavin Groth
R: Ms L G Henry (56.5)
20/1
3f magic albert (AUS) x lady starstruck (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
9
7
Spud (4)
100/1
T: C A Tyack
R: Jake Hull (59)
100/1
4g bulleton (AUS) x jericho miss (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
10
7.1
40/1
T: G Prosser
R: Leah Kilner (54)
40/1
4m spinning world (USA) x belle ringer (AUS) (magic ring (IRE))
11
7.7
40/1
T: Ms K Owen
R: Olivia Pickering (57)
40/1
6g marwina (AUS) x hot dancer (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
12
18
50/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: Ms R Murray (58.5)
50/1
3g strada (AUS) x fame for three (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
13
21.8
100/1
T: Lindsey Kennedy
R: Travis Wolfgram (57)
100/1
5m mosayter (USA) x go tango (AUS) (rhythm (USA))
14
31.2
Zada (8)
100/1
T: G L Andrews
R: S Lisnyy (58.5)
100/1
3g strada (AUS) x bizarre princess (AUS) (enemy of average (AUS))
Race 2 - Sutto's Royal Hotel Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.16 (36.60)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
40/1
T: S C Jones
R: L Cumberland (55)
40/1
4m danzero (AUS) x take the cash (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
1/1F
T: Melanie O'Gorman
R: B Looker (58.5)
1/1F
3f magic albert (AUS) x hairy (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
3
2.1
16/1
T: Cody Morgan
R: Joshua Oliver (58.5)
16/1
3g duporth (AUS) x patricia joan (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
3.5
20/1
T: Scott Dixon
R: C P Franklin (56)
20/1
5
4.7
66/1
T: C R Clegg
R: Ms J Worley (55.5)
66/1
3f benfica (AUS) x dreamland (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
6
5.2
16/1
T: Cody Morgan
R: P Graham (58)
16/1
5g red giant (USA) x millvstroem (NZ) (elvstroem (AUS))
7
7.5
8/1
T: R C Robb
R: M McGuren (55)
8/1
4m grey swallow (IRE) x firenza (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
8
7.6
100/1
T: Ms A Smith
R: Travis Wolfgram (57.5)
100/1
9
9.8
25/1
T: T J Vidler
R: Ms R Murray (57.5)
25/1
3g dreamscape (AUS) x zumanity (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
9.9
66/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: Ms M Weir (53.5)
66/1
2g eavesdropper (USA) x canadian bullet (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
11
10.3
30/1
T: J T Blanch
R: Ms L G Henry (56.5)
30/1
3g bernardini (USA) x preparation (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
12
12.1
50/1
T: E and L Longmire
R: Ms B Hodder (56)
50/1
13
18.7
Ingar (1)
100/1
T: G L Andrews
R: S Lisnyy (59)
100/1
4g dubai's choice (AUS) x izablew (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
100
Abb Roy (11)
5/2
T: Paul Grills
R: M Paget (55.5)
5/2
4m zariz (AUS) x highly elated (AUS) (fraar (USA))
Race 3 - Grills Racing Guyra Hcp (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.39 (36.61)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/4F
T: C K Martin
R: Joshua Oliver (59)
5/4F
3g bernardini (USA) x vintner (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
Winning siblings: Fitou, Negociant, Smart Vintage, Terroir,
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
20/1
T: Sandra Ollerton
R: Ms R Murray (54)
20/1
6g excellent art (GB) x sweet leilani (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
3
1.5
20/1
T: G C Kilner
R: Leah Kilner (53)
20/1
3f so you think (NZ) x baby angel (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
4
2
5/2
T: Jamie Thomsen
R: B Looker (56.5)
5/2
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x anaruby (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
5
2.6
11/2
T: S C Jones
R: Jake Hull (58.5)
11/2
3g bon hoffa (AUS) x star of ice (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
6
3.9
30/1
T: M R Stitt
R: S Thurlow (55.5)
30/1
7
4.6
Redraw (8)
40/1
T: P J Cunningham
R: Ms J Worley (54.5)
40/1
3g tickets (AUS) x trickspiel (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
8
4.9
15/1
T: L K Roberts
R: Ms B Hodder (54)
15/1
5g all american (AUS) x bella costa (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
6.2
30/1
T: F J Tanner
R: J Kehoe (54)
30/1
10
7.8
11/1
T: C A Beaton
R: P Graham (56)
11/1
4m show a heart (AUS) x pedantic (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
Race 4 - Guyra Hotel Plate (C1) (1900m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:00.20 (39.89)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2
T: Paul Grills
R: P Graham (56.5)
9/2
4g primus (AUS) x amelia's touch (NZ) (chief bearhart (CAN))
Winning siblings: Go On Red,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
10.3
16/1
T: C R Clegg
R: Ms B Hodder (56.5)
16/1
5g niccolini (AUS) x bellavinda (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
3
11.6
4/1
T: G L Woodward
R: Cejay Graham (57)
4/1
5g amadeus wolf (GB) x so unique (NZ) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
4
11.7
8/1
T: Tess Wilkes
R: M McGuren (59)
8/1
6g super kid (NZ) x princess karen (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
5
12.3
Nickle (4)
8/1
T: Jarrad Humphries
R: L Cumberland (57.5)
8/1
6
13.3
3/1F
T: Ms S Bigg
R: Ms J Worley (54)
3/1F
3f skilled (AUS) x elite vision (AUS) (our maizcay (AUS))
7
15.6
13/2
T: S C Jones
R: Joshua Oliver (59)
13/2
4g o'reilly (NZ) x destined (GB) (danehill (USA))
8
16.3
50/1
T: C P Thurston
R: C P Franklin (56.5)
50/1
4g tickets (AUS) x luskette (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
9
16.8
30/1
T: Tess Wilkes
R: Travis Wolfgram (56.5)
30/1
5g king of prussia (AUS) x kyleakin (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
10
19.1
11/1
T: M P Quinn
R: M Paget (57)
11/1
4m viscount (AUS) x betty's belle (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
11
20.6
100/1
T: Simone Manne
R: Lexi McPherson (50)
100/1
3f nicconi (AUS) x soweto (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
12
22.8
30/1
T: Louise Bedford
R: Ms M Weir (55)
30/1
4g trusting (AUS) x la belle aurore (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
Race 5 - Lenehan Contracting Serv (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.69 (37.65)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Lawan (1)
3/1F
T: J L Jarvis
R: Lexi McPherson (59)
3/1F
4g lonhro (AUS) x nanda kot (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 34 runners; 29 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.3
13/4
T: Stirling Osland
R: Joshua Oliver (56.5)
13/4
3g related (AUS) x lovely lonny (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
3
5.1
15/4
T: K L Corstens
R: B Looker (57)
15/4
4m stratum (AUS) x miss bax (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
5.5
11/1
T: G L Woodward
R: Cejay Graham (52)
11/1
4g zariz (AUS) x baby cino (AUS) (perugino (USA))
5
6.1
15/2
T: C R Dixon
R: P Graham (54)
15/2
8g pure theatre (AUS) x sun river (IRE) (last tycoon (IRE))
6
6.4
16/1
T: P J Cunningham
R: Ms J Worley (56)
16/1
4g artie schiller (USA) x tureen (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
7
8.3
6/1
T: Lindsey Kennedy
R: M McGuren (59)
6/1
5g domesday (AUS) x bella stella (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
9.3
8/1
T: M Dykes
R: M Paget (54)
8/1
9
17.8
60/1
T: G Prosser
R: Ms B Hodder (54)
60/1
5m st averil (USA) x quiet gift (AUS) (real quiet (USA))
Race 6 - W. McNamara & Watt Guyra Cup (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.78 (37.66)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
30/1
T: B and D Guy
R: Joshua Oliver (54)
30/1
4m nadeem (AUS) x exilio (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Just Name It, Zarabeel,
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
4/1F
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: S Lisnyy (57.5)
4/1F
4g nicconi (AUS) x belle of honour (NZ) (honour and glory (USA))
3
0.5
6/1
T: G L Woodward
R: Cejay Graham (56)
6/1
5g benicio (AUS) x fuji cee rocks (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
4
0.6
14/1
T: M R Stitt
R: L Cumberland (54)
14/1
3g artie schiller (USA) x osaka sun (AUS) (any given saturday (USA))
5
0.9
8/1
T: Troy O'Neile
R: Ms M Weir (54)
8/1
5g pure theatre (AUS) x gossip maid (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
6
2.2
20/1
T: C K Martin
R: Travis Wolfgram (58.5)
20/1
6g bryannbo's gift (NZ) x dutch vision (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
7
2.3
12/1
T: Paul Grills
R: M Paget (54)
12/1
8
2.4
13/2
T: C K Martin
R: M McGuren (60)
13/2
9
2.6
20/1
T: Paul Grills
R: P Graham (54.5)
20/1
6g any given saturday (USA) x final file (AUS) (pride of place (AUS))
9
2.6
13/2
T: G A O'Brien
R: Ms R Murray (55)
13/2
5g lope de vega (IRE) x fudge delight (AUS) (lago delight (AUS))
11
3.7
6/1
T: B and D Guy
R: B Looker (54)
6/1
12
4.3
100/1
T: G Prosser
R: Ms B Hodder (54)
100/1
9g magic albert (AUS) x beffy (AUS) (danehill (USA))
13
7.3
100/1
T: P J Cunningham
R: Ms J Worley (54)
100/1
6m dane shadow (AUS) x hooplahula (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
14
8.7
20/1
T: S W Thompson
R: Ms L G Henry (58)
20/1
6g excites (AUS) x diamond day (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
Race 7 - Regional Aust Bank Guyra-Bm64 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.13 (36.32)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/1
T: Mark Hatch
R: Travis Wolfgram (60)
5/1
5g paco boy (IRE) x kintyre lil (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
Winning siblings: Santiago,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/1
T: G C Kilner
R: Leah Kilner (58)
7/1
4m choisir (AUS) x baby angel (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
3
0.5
7/1
T: T J Vidler
R: Ms R Murray (54)
7/1
4
0.6
5/2F
T: Stirling Osland
R: B Looker (60)
5/2F
3g choisir (AUS) x volcada (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
0.7
11/2
T: M R Stitt
R: Olivia Pickering (58.5)
11/2
4m snippetson (AUS) x chaste (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
6
1.9
8/1
T: A J Foran
R: L Cumberland (54)
8/1
7
2.1
14/1
T: G Prosser
R: Ms B Hodder (54)
14/1
8
2.8
30/1
T: Ms L Selby
R: Billy Cray (54)
30/1
9
3
30/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: J Kehoe (59)
30/1
5g casino prince (AUS) x tennessee red (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
10
4.8
30/1
T: G A O'Brien
R: Joshua Oliver (56.5)
30/1
7g snippetson (AUS) x el chickie (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
6.4
60/1
T: Ms T Bell
R: P Graham (55)
60/1
8g stardust dancer (AUS) x ancient warrior (AUS) (brave warrior (AUS))
12
9.2
30/1
T: Luke Berger
R: Jake Hull (60.5)
30/1
13
12
16/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: M McGuren (56.5)
16/1
4m rothesay (AUS) x jade cherie (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.