Breednet Results

ARMIDALE - Sunday, March 3

Race 1 - XXXX Gold 2yo Thunderbolt Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.04 (34.99)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
1/1F
T: Nick Mitchell
R: B Looker (54.5)
1/1F
2f hinchinbrook (AUS) x let's frolic (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/8
T: Troy O'Neile
R: M McGuren (58.5)
11/8
2g onemorenomore (AUS) x gracie's lass (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
1
13/2
T: Ms S Grills
R: M Paget (54)
13/2
2f albrecht (AUS) x crimson ruby (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
4
2.8
11/2
T: Ms J Graham
R: L P Rolls (54.5)
11/2
2f sizzling (AUS) x true giver (NZ) (generous (IRE))
5
10.7
Lulu (7)
30/1
T: G L Woodward
R: Ms B Hodder (54)
30/1
2f fiorente (IRE) x settheworldonfire (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
Race 2 - Tony Williams Machinery Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.26 (34.75)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/10F
T: R R Milligan
R: B Looker (56.5)
9/10F
3f ad valorem (USA) x bedizened (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bed Talk, Fica Gal, Prince Harmony,
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/1
T: William Wain
R: Ms R Murray (58.5)
7/1
3g moshe (AUS) x guyra gal (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
0.3
80/1
T: Theresa Stair
R: M Paget (57)
80/1
4m dreamscape (AUS) x mighty mandi (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
1
50/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: Leah Kilner (57)
50/1
3g arlington (AUS) x anamanor (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
5
1.3
7/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: Ms L Day (55.5)
7/1
4m husson (ARG) x glorious show (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
6
1.7
40/1
T: Nick Mitchell
R: L Cumberland (57)
40/1
5m written tycoon (AUS) x secularism (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
7
1.8
20/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: Ms B Hodder (57)
20/1
4m sidereus (AUS) x so elegant (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
8
2.3
8/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: Cejay Graham (57)
8/1
4m equiano (FR) x miss valley road (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
9
3.4
13/4
T: Bryan Dixon
R: M McGuren (57)
13/4
4m skilled (AUS) x antigone jones (USA) (smarty jones (USA))
Race 3 - Owen & Fiveash Pty Ltd Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.73 (38.43)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
20/1
T: K C Smith
R: Leah Kilner (53)
20/1
3f fast 'n' famous (AUS) x slight smile (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Barely A Grin,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/2
T: S C Jones
R: B Looker (54)
7/2
4m street cry (IRE) x world joy (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
3
2.3
15/1
T: Ms L Selby
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (54)
15/1
4g bon hoffa (AUS) x fame princess (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
4
2.5
11/2
T: Tanya Randell
R: Ms R Murray (54)
11/2
5
3.5
40/1
T: P J Cunningham
R: Billy Cray (54)
40/1
4g more than great (AUS) x gee gee (AUS) (king's theatre (IRE))
6
4
13/2
T: G R Wright
R: Ms B Hodder (54)
13/2
4m master of design (AUS) x could be gold (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
7
5.2
40/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: Cejay Graham (54)
40/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x charmaine (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
8
6
15/2
T: D D Schmidt
R: L P Rolls (54)
15/2
9
6.5
5/4F
T: L C Morgan
R: M McGuren (59)
5/4F
4g lights of paris (AUS) x savona (AUS) (strada (AUS))
10
18.7
60/1
T: Rick Worthington
R: L Cumberland (56)
60/1
Race 4 - Armidale Ex Services Club-C1 (1900m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:59.02 (36.56)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/4
T: Troy O'Neile
R: Jake Hull (59)
15/4
5g arlington (AUS) x neways (AUS) (arena (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
13/2
T: Colt Prosser
R: Mollie Partridge (57.5)
13/2
5g daliapour (IRE) x othapus (AUS) (success express (USA))
3
1.9
40/1
T: Ms R Cooper
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (54.5)
40/1
4
2.5
11/8F
T: Ms S Grills
R: M Paget (57)
11/8F
5
2.8
66/1
T: Ms T Bell
R: L P Rolls (59)
66/1
6g host (CHI) x miss sagamartha (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
3.3
15/1
T: A D McHardie
R: Billy Cray (57)
15/1
7m dubleo (USA) x grand attraction (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
7
6.1
66/1
T: Paul Grills
R: L Cumberland (56.5)
66/1
4g tickets (AUS) x youthful edition (AUS) (youthful legs (USA))
8
6.5
9/1
T: G L Woodward
R: Ms B Hodder (59)
9/1
5g so you think (NZ) x my chestnut girl (USA) (horse chestnut (SAF))
9
8.6
16/1
T: M Boland
R: B Looker (57)
16/1
5m lonhro (AUS) x aranta (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
10
9.8
9/2
T: Jason Reilly
R: Leah Kilner (57.5)
9/2
5g onemorenomore (AUS) x open cut (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
11
10
40/1
T: Peter Gardner
R: Adin Thompson (57.5)
40/1
6g dubleo (USA) x gwenive (AUS) (lance (USA))
Race 5 - Ducats Hcp (C3) (1300m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.82 (35.15)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
T: B F Cavanough
R: Ms R Murray (56.5)
7/2
4g reward for effort (AUS) x dream chaser (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
Winning siblings: Marlion's Dream, Pariano,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
3/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: B Looker (54.5)
3/1
4g swift alliance (AUS) x cameleica (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
3
1.7
20/1
T: G L Woodward
R: Ms B Hodder (54)
20/1
6g amadeus wolf (GB) x so unique (NZ) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
4
3.3
11/4F
T: K C Smith
R: Leah Kilner (55.5)
11/4F
4g all too hard (AUS) x yolane (AUS) (zizou (AUS))
5
4.2
11/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: M Paget (60)
11/1
4g salade (AUS) x dane island (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
6
4.6
5/1
T: M K Mason
R: M McGuren (56)
5/1
4m dubleo (USA) x rosagaze (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
7
5.8
12/1
T: Paul Grills
R: L Cumberland (57.5)
12/1
4g toorak toff (AUS) x bella flight (AUS) (super jet (USA))
8
5.9
100/1
T: M Dykes
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (54)
100/1
9
6.2
30/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Billy Cray (54)
30/1
10
8
40/1
T: William Wain
R: Ms L Day (52.5)
40/1
6g equiano (FR) x sans lee (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
11
9
100/1
T: Adam Vine
R: Olivia Pickering (52)
100/1
5m spinning world (USA) x belle ringer (AUS) (magic ring (IRE))
12
12.8
60/1
T: William Wain
R: P Graham (54)
60/1
5g i am invincible (AUS) x sister samantha (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 6 - Debortoli Armidale Newmarket (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:02.84 (33.88)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
40/1
T: L C Morgan
R: Adin Thompson (52.5)
40/1
8g botswana (AUS) x french valour (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
Winning siblings: Brave Nick, Medal Of Glory,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/4F
T: G C Kilner
R: Leah Kilner (53)
7/4F
3f choisir (AUS) x loch leven (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
2.6
7/1
T: L J Jeffriess
R: Ms R Murray (54)
7/1
6g snippetson (AUS) x black stockings (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
3.3
Lawan (4)
11/2
T: J L Jarvis
R: M McGuren (55)
11/2
5g lonhro (AUS) x nanda kot (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
3.4
7/4
T: Cody Morgan
R: B Looker (58)
7/4
6
4.6
60/1
T: C K Martin
R: P Graham (54)
60/1
7g bryannbo's gift (NZ) x dutch vision (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
7
7.8
6/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: M Paget (54)
6/1
8
12.3
40/1
T: P J Duncan
R: L Cumberland (56)
40/1
6g equiano (FR) x miss shakira (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Race 7 - Happy 50th Benita Armidale Cup (1900m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:56.37 (36.16)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
10/1
T: D G Callaughan
R: Ms L Day (54)
10/1
9g home on the grange (AUS) x flaming bullet (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
Winning siblings: Draw,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
100/1
T: F J Tanner
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (54)
100/1
3
6.1
9/1
T: L J Jeffriess
R: B Looker (54.5)
9/1
7g husson (ARG) x sun classique (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
4
6.4
11/2
T: Paul Grills
R: L Cumberland (56.5)
11/2
7g any given saturday (USA) x final file (AUS) (pride of place (AUS))
5
6.5
11/4F
T: D D Schmidt
R: L P Rolls (54)
11/4F
7g all american (AUS) x forest city girl (USA) (deputy minister (CAN))
6
7
60/1
T: Ms L Selby
R: Billy Cray (54)
60/1
9g oasis dream (GB) x hi calypso (IRE) (in the wings (GB))
7
7.2
7/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: M Paget (58)
7/1
5m nadeem (AUS) x exilio (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
8.6
150/1
T: Ms L Selby
R: Olivia Pickering (52)
150/1
9
8.8
100/1
T: M A Ostini
R: G Snowden (54)
100/1
8g oratorio (IRE) x atiya (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
10
15.5
13/4
T: Stirling Osland
R: M McGuren (55)
13/4
6g dylan thomas (IRE) x entice (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
11
23.8
5/1
T: Paul Robbins
R: P Graham (54)
5/1
6g captain sonador (AUS) x mary can (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
12
39.6
50/1
T: P J Cunningham
R: Cejay Graham (54)
50/1
5m red element (AUS) x saint fran (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
Race 8 - Roberts & Morrow Cht Acc.-Bm58 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.77 (34.72)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
3/1F
T: T J Vidler
R: Ms R Murray (60)
3/1F
5g floral pegasus (AUS) x piece of the sky (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
Winning siblings: Tennessee Sky,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/2
T: Luke Berger
R: Adin Thompson (55)
7/2
4m dream ahead (USA) x shivering (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
2.8
60/1
T: William Wain
R: Ms L Day (55)
60/1
4g ocean park (NZ) x happy forever (FR) (dr fong (USA))
4
5
15/2
T: Ms S Grills
R: M Paget (59)
15/2
5
5.7
11/2
T: G L Woodward
R: L Cumberland (55.5)
11/2
5g zariz (AUS) x baby cino (AUS) (perugino (USA))
6
7.5
16/1
T: G L Woodward
R: Ms B Hodder (57)
16/1
4g shrapnel (AUS) x halo halo (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
7
8.2
Abb Roy (14)
40/1
T: Paul Grills
R: L P Rolls (54)
40/1
5m zariz (AUS) x highly elated (AUS) (fraar (USA))
8
8.6
9/2
T: B F Cavanough
R: M McGuren (56)
9/2
3g all too hard (AUS) x tartufi (USA) (mr. greeley (USA))
9
10
30/1
T: I P Cook
R: G Snowden (58.5)
30/1
3g anacheeva (AUS) x mo vo (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
10
11.2
20/1
T: Michelle Fleming
R: Mollie Partridge (57)
20/1
3g the factor (USA) x smoothie (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
11
12.3
9/1
T: D Wagstaff
R: Billy Cray (55)
9/1
5g artie schiller (USA) x tureen (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.