Breednet Results

ARMIDALE - Thursday, October 8

Race 1 - Armidale Racing 24/10 (Bm58) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:58.14 (37.65)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/1
T: Nathan Sinclair
R: Ms B Hodder (57)
5/1
5m bel esprit (AUS) x true peace (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
This nick: 12 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
30/1
T: Paul Grills
R: Ms J Worley (56.5)
30/1
6g tickets (AUS) x youthful edition (AUS) (youthful legs (USA))
2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Elle's Lodge, Daruka
Buyer: P Grills
3
2.7
15/2
T: P M Perry
R: Ms M Weir (58)
15/2
4g uncle mo (USA) x soelin (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
4
3.1
9/10F
T: K A Lees
R: B Looker (57.5)
9/10F
3g vancouver (AUS) x elimbari (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
11.2
50/1
T: Paul Grills
R: L Cumberland (55)
50/1
6g bernardini (USA) x already perfect (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
6
13.6
Yesido (6)
8/1
T: R J Knight
R: L P Rolls (55)
8/1
7g so you think (NZ) x fanfares (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
13.7
9/2
T: S I Singleton
R: Billy Cray (57)
9/2
5m mosayter (USA) x spice it up (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
8
19.1
100/1
T: G A O'Brien
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (55)
100/1
Race 2 - Armidale Locals 4 Locals-Bm62 (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.13 (34.74)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2/1F
T: Donna Grisedale
R: Dylan Gibbons (55)
2/1F
5g zariz (AUS) x dolled up (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
7/1
T: Luke A Thomas
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (56)
7/1
5g smart missile (AUS) x la rambla (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
3
6.3
30/1
T: G A O'Brien
R: Ms G Mc Donnell (57)
30/1
6g casino prince (AUS) x wild brew (USA) (milwaukee brew (USA))
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
6.4
Rubel (7)
9/2
T: Mark Stewart
R: Ms B Hodder (55.5)
9/2
5
7.3
2/1F
T: W A Perrett
R: Zoe-Lee Cruickshank (54)
2/1F
6
7.4
10/1
T: Mick O'Neill
R: Emily Atkinson (53.5)
10/1
9g za-im (GB) x tamarao miss (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
7
9.6
12/1
T: P M Perry
R: Billy Cray (58)
12/1
5m star witness (AUS) x takali (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
8
10.2
80/1
T: Ms T Bell
R: Ms M Weir (55)
80/1
6g equiano (FR) x amarynthia (AUS) (song of tara (IRE))
9
12.5
40/1
T: S I Singleton
R: D Northey (58)
40/1
6g road to rock (AUS) x canwekeepa (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
Race 3 - Become A Member Armidale Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.36 (36.28)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
3/1
T: Melanie O'Gorman
R: D Northey (59)
3/1
5g written tycoon (AUS) x remy (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ginja Ninja, Red Cent,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Riverina Downs Tarcutta NSW
Buyer: Ohukia Lodge
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Ohukia Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
3
Tupou (12)
11/8F
T: P M Perry
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (54.5)
11/8F
3g real impact (JPN) x kokomo (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
3
3.1
20/1
T: Paul Grills
R: Ms J Worley (59)
20/1
4g fast 'n' famous (AUS) x charvicky (AUS) (starmaker (AUS))
4
4.2
15/1
T: T G Payne
R: Ms B Hodder (57)
15/1
6m lucas cranach (GER) x chermagne (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
5
4.3
12/1
T: G L Woodward
R: Emily Atkinson (55)
12/1
3g zariz (AUS) x born again (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
6
5.3
30/1
T: Luke A Thomas
R: Kirk Matheson (59)
30/1
4g real saga (AUS) x sirindhorn (AUS) (husson (ARG))
7
6.2
25/1
T: P J Evans
R: Zoe-Lee Cruickshank (55)
25/1
6g jet spur (AUS) x monorail (AUS) (success express (USA))
8
6.9
20/1
T: D Riley
R: Ms G Mc Donnell (56)
20/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x angel's spell (AUS) (dehere (USA))
9
8.8
150/1
T: D S Smith
R: L Cumberland (59)
150/1
10
15.2
30/1
T: P M Perry
R: Billy Cray (57)
30/1
4m zoffany (IRE) x easytodyefor (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
11
15.6
9/2
T: K A Lees
R: Dylan Gibbons (54)
9/2
3f redwood (GB) x riverina girl (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
Race 4 - Owen & Fiveash Building Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.12 (35.69)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
30/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Billy Cray (55)
30/1
4m alert (ARG) x etinceler (AUS) (way of light (USA))
Winning siblings: Zidane,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/1
T: Cody Morgan
R: C Waddell (52)
11/1
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x ultimate rock (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Pepper Tree Farm, Cowra
Buyer: Passed in - $ 30,000
3
1
9/10F
T: Stephen Meyer
R: Ms B Hodder (59)
9/10F
4
4
8/1
T: Paul Grills
R: Ms J Worley (56)
8/1
4m lago delight (AUS) x royal astra (AUS) (val royal (FR))
5
4.4
15/4
T: Melanie O'Gorman
R: Kirk Matheson (56.5)
15/4
6
4.6
40/1
T: G L Woodward
R: Emily Atkinson (53.5)
40/1
5m lope de vega (IRE) x papier mache (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
7
4.8
25/1
T: L J Jeffriess
R: L Cumberland (55)
25/1
8
5.2
30/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: Ms M Weir (55)
30/1
3f nicconi (AUS) x farazzle (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
9
6.4
20/1
T: K A Lees
R: Dylan Gibbons (54)
20/1
3c super one (AUS) x amber's arion (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
10
7.3
30/1
T: Luke A Thomas
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (54.5)
30/1
11
8.1
25/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: Yvette Lewis (55)
25/1
3g sidestep (AUS) x aussie secret (AUS) (aussie rules (USA))
12
11.7
25/1
T: A J Foran
R: L P Rolls (55.5)
25/1
3g super one (AUS) x rokshana (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 5 - Debortoli Wines (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.59 (34.97)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
25/1
T: T G Payne
R: Emily Atkinson (53.5)
25/1
9g court command (AUS) x in a heartbeat (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
Winning siblings: Spirit Beat,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
5/2F
T: Mark Stewart
R: Ms G Mc Donnell (58)
5/2F
4g war (AUS) x belisarda (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: Honeycomb Stud
3
0.6
10/1
T: M P Quinn
R: L P Rolls (55.5)
10/1
4g pluck (USA) x zaminga (AUS) (za-im (GB))
4
1.5
30/1
T: Robert Bandy
R: C Waddell (54)
30/1
7m falvelon (AUS) x magic millie (AUS) (brahms (USA))
5
2.3
4/1
T: L J Jeffriess
R: Ms M Weir (58.5)
4/1
8g snippetson (AUS) x black stockings (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
2.6
10/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: Yvette Lewis (55)
10/1
4m albrecht (AUS) x crimson ruby (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
7
3
14/1
T: P M Perry
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (54)
14/1
5m declaration of war (USA) x streaking comet (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
8
3.4
9/2
T: Zach Hatch
R: Kirk Matheson (57)
9/2
6g your song (AUS) x vonzelle (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
4.1
80/1
T: Douglas Fernando
R: Ms J Worley (56)
80/1
9g beautiful crown (USA) x chain of stars (AUS) (air de france (USA))
10
4.4
5/1
T: P J Dixon
R: Ms B Hodder (55)
5/1
5m hidden dragon (AUS) x caring (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
11
4.9
100/1
T: T J Vidler
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (55)
100/1
5g maschino (AUS) x flinders green (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
12
17.1
40/1
T: A J Foran
R: Jacob Golden (54)
40/1
4g charge forward (AUS) x wald (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 6 - Roberts & Morrow Ca Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.91 (35.86)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/4
T: Mark Stewart
R: Ms G Mc Donnell (53.5)
11/4
5m fighting sun (AUS) x head over heels (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Ainsley Downs Stud
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds / Niugini Racing / John Thompson Racing
2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$50,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds Eddington Vic
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock/Ainsley Downs
2
1
9/4F
T: Stirling Osland
R: B Looker (58.5)
9/4F
4g salade (AUS) x dane island (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
3
4.5
25/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: Yvette Lewis (55)
25/1
5m animal kingdom (USA) x lady who (AUS) (commands (AUS))
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Misty Downs Stud Warwick Qld
Buyer: Sue Grills
4
5
Zizania (10)
8/1
T: P M Perry
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (53)
8/1
5m zoffany (IRE) x le jardin (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
5
5.8
13/2
T: Ms J Clement
R: Ms M Weir (55)
13/2
5g good journey (USA) x hutt's image (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
6
8.4
12/1
T: D Riley
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (58.5)
12/1
4g wandjina (AUS) x taameer (NZ) (general nediym (AUS))
7
8.5
16/1
T: T J Vidler
R: Kirk Matheson (56)
16/1
4m darci brahma (NZ) x cascade emerald (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
8
8.7
9/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Billy Cray (55)
9/1
4m zoffany (IRE) x raneen (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
9
9.1
25/1
T: A J Foran
R: Ms B Hodder (55)
25/1
10
14.2
16/1
T: G L Woodward
R: Emily Atkinson (53.5)
16/1
5g arlington (AUS) x sassy guru (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.