Breednet Results

ASCOT - Wednesday, December 7

Race 1 - Perthracing.Com.Au Mdn (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:32.72 (36.28)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
12/1
T: L Smith
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57)
12/1
3g smart missile (AUS) x saynomore (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
This nick: 14 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
20/1
T: Ms D Riordan
R: Chris Parnham (55)
20/1
3f trade fair (GB) x classical snow (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
3
0.4
9/1
T: Ms K Fleming
R: T Turner (57)
9/1
3g dick turpin (IRE) x exquisite timing (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
4
0.8
11/1
T: S R Bates
R: Jerry Noske (55)
11/1
3f savabeel (AUS) x all friared up (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
5
1.3
20/1
T: A M Bazeley
R: B Parnham (57)
20/1
3g numerous times (CAN) x albani (AUS) (torrential (USA))
6
1.4
10/9F
T: G Durrant and J Miller
R: W Pike (55)
10/9F
3f discorsi (AUS) x crow's nest (GB) (shirley heights (GB))
7
1.8
15/2
T: F R Kersley
R: Fred W Kersley (53)
15/2
3g rogano (AUS) x smooth mover (AUS) (suave dancer (USA))
8
1.9
20/1
T: R C McPherson
R: Randy Tan (53)
20/1
3f tickets (AUS) x dafydd (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
9
2
14/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: J Whiting (57)
14/1
3g my atacanta (IRE) x protectress (AUS) (hector protector (USA))
10
2.8
40/1
T: Ms M Payne
R: P Knuckey (57)
40/1
3g proart (AUS) x never here (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
11
3
Tusk (7)
7/1
T: Russell Stewart
R: M Autier (57)
7/1
3g hala bek (IRE) x rumours (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
12
4.8
30/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (57)
30/1
13
8
66/1
T: Daniel O'Connor
R: Jordan Turner (53.5)
66/1
3f vital equine (IRE) x argentine rose (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
14
10
30/1
T: Ben Pearce
R: C Johnston-Porter (53)
30/1
Race 2 - Young Membership Hcp (C5) (1400m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.71 (35.13)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
13/2
T: Jarrad Humphries
R: C Johnston-Porter (52)
13/2
6g husson (ARG) x queen of wisdom (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Annie Time, Queen's Charity,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (54)
7/1
4m big brown (USA) x christmas offer (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
3
1.2
6/1
T: L Smith
R: Randy Tan (55.5)
6/1
4
2.5
7/2F
T: John Betts
R: P Carbery (55)
7/2F
5
2.8
Anisau (3)
7/1
T: Damian Miller
R: P Knuckey (56)
7/1
4g demerit (AUS) x typhoon fille (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
6
2.9
7/2F
T: Dave A Jones
R: J Whiting (54)
7/2F
7g spirit of bunbury (AUS) x polish mist (AUS) (polish blue (USA))
7
3.5
13/2
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (56)
13/2
5m medaglia d'oro (USA) x mikli (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
5
5/1
T: S R Casey
R: Jake Casey (56.5)
5/1
7g bradbury's luck (AUS) x tarlalin (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
Race 3 - Get The Tabtouch (Rs0ly) (1000m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.93 (34.52)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
10/1
T: K G Buswell
R: Kate Witten (55)
10/1
5g so secret (AUS) x palace song (AUS) (palace reign (AUS))
Winning siblings: Master Castaway,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
6/1
T: Adam Fairey
R: Ryan Hill (57.5)
6/1
6g mutawaajid (AUS) x swentre (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
3
0.6
15/4
T: J E Grieve
R: P Carbery (54.5)
15/4
5g so secret (AUS) x peppi's pride (AUS) (star pak (AUS))
4
0.8
3/1F
T: Fenella Martin
R: Jordan Turner (56.5)
3/1F
5g oratorio (AUS) x alozie (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
5
1
5/1
T: B R Larsson
R: J Whiting (56)
5/1
6
1.1
Ysmael (6)
7/1
T: Kristian Hawkins
R: W Pike (56.5)
7/1
9g bel esprit (AUS) x miss exquisite (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
7
2.3
12/1
T: Russell Stewart
R: Aaron Mitchell (56)
12/1
5m universal ruler (AUS) x galadria (AUS) (speed week (AUS))
8
3
11/2
T: Ms R Elliott
R: B Kennedy (57.5)
11/2
Race 4 - Schweppes Hcp (C3) (1100m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.71 (34.37)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
6/4F
T: Simon Miller
R: Aaron Mitchell (58.5)
6/4F
4g al maher (AUS) x keys (AUS) (distant music (USA))
Winning siblings: Ice Bucket, Refined Jewel,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
7/2
T: G A Crispin
R: J Whiting (56.5)
7/2
5m due sasso (AUS) x woburn (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
3
2.3
5/2
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (55.5)
5/2
4m star witness (AUS) x carolina pines (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
4
3.5
11/1
T: B V Watkins
R: S McGruddy (55.5)
11/1
5m universal ruler (AUS) x got no idea (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
5
4.5
20/1
T: John Betts
R: P Carbery (58.5)
20/1
6g pins (AUS) x pichard (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
6
4.8
25/1
T: N Parker
R: Randy Tan (52)
25/1
4g murtajill (AUS) x military gal (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
5.3
15/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Kate Fitzgerald (57.5)
15/1
8
5.8
8/1
T: G Durrant and J Miller
R: W Pike (57)
8/1
4g war chant (USA) x dance on wood (AUS) (woodman (USA))
Race 5 - Amelia Park (Rs0mw) (1200m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.43 (35.31)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
Belter (5)
4/1
T: S R Casey
R: Jake Casey (56)
4/1
3g denman (AUS) x twain (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/4F
T: L Smith
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56.5)
11/4F
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x hialeah star (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
3
2.2
11/2
T: D M Luciani
R: S McGruddy (56)
11/2
3f domesday (AUS) x mystical (NZ) (my halo (ARG))
4
4
5/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (58.5)
5/1
5
4.5
Ayana (8)
7/2
T: D L Morton
R: Jordan Turner (54.5)
7/2
3f musket (AUS) x vain kiseki (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
6
4.8
14/1
T: G P Poletti
R: W Pike (57)
14/1
3g trade fair (GB) x avonmore terrace (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
7
5.3
40/1
T: P H Jordan
R: Aaron Mitchell (57.5)
40/1
3g oratorio (AUS) x queen of storms (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
8
5.5
8/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Ben Paterson (55.5)
8/1
3f rogano (AUS) x dark scene (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
9
6.5
25/1
T: S R Bates
R: J Whiting (58.5)
25/1
3g blackfriars (AUS) x satan's park (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
10
7.5
16/1
T: Ms A King
R: Alan Kennedy (58)
16/1
3g discorsi (AUS) x em gee brown (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
11
8.3
100/1
T: Ms J Mitchell
R: M Autier (55)
100/1
3f blackfriars (AUS) x stellare (AUS) (bletchingly (AUS))
Race 6 - Club Membership Hcp (C3) (1500m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:30.68 (36.53)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
6/1
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (54)
6/1
3f stryker (AUS) x vaziri (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
Winning siblings: Pickersgill, Tony's Love,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
8/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Fred W Kersley (51.5)
8/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x hi on love (AUS) (love a dane (AUS))
3
0.4
6/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: Jarrad Noske (57)
6/1
4
1.5
8/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: Randy Tan (56.5)
8/1
7g encosta de lago (AUS) x my juliet (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
2.2
9/10F
T: G Durrant and J Miller
R: W Pike (56.5)
9/10F
4m redoute's choice (AUS) x damaschino (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
6
3
30/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: S Parnham (54)
30/1
7
4
11/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (57)
11/1
4g not a single doubt (AUS) x fiddly (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
8
10.5
40/1
T: J G Pike
R: C Haddon (57)
40/1
9
17.5
30/1
T: Don Daniels
R: Jerry Noske (55)
30/1
Race 7 - Salinger Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.80 (35.46)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
15/4
T: Kane Land
R: W Pike (57)
15/4
Winning siblings: Nelsons Arch,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
11/2
T: D L Morton
R: Sarah Bonner (57)
11/2
3g hard spun (USA) x tarcoola sunshine (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
1.6
9/10F
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (57)
9/10F
4
2.5
11/1
T: G Durrant and J Miller
R: C Johnston-Porter (55.5)
11/1
4m dane shadow (AUS) x truly ablaze (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
5
3.8
50/1
T: S R Bates
R: J Whiting (56)
50/1
4m blackfriars (AUS) x love a mint (AUS) (true lover (AUS))
6
4
25/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Fred W Kersley (53)
25/1
4g ihtiram (IRE) x ebony magic (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
7
4.1
30/1
T: S J Ryan
R: Jarrad Noske (57)
30/1
4g discorsi (AUS) x sansu (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
8
4.8
10/1
T: S R Casey
R: Jake Casey (58)
10/1
4g denman (AUS) x twain (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
9
5.8
20/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Ben Paterson (58)
20/1
5g viscount (AUS) x strawberry jane (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
10
8
16/1
T: Cliff Howe
R: Ryan Hill (59)
16/1
11
8.3
30/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Chris Parnham (56)
30/1
4m pentire (GB) x kincaple lass (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
Race 8 - Perth Cup - 31 Dec Hcp (C1) (1800m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:50.87 (36.45)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
11/2
T: Brent Albuino
R: Ryan Hill (57.5)
11/2
4m viscount (AUS) x zoelene louise (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
Winning siblings: Bushfire Blonde, Carlton Castle,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
15/4
T: F R Kersley
R: M Autier (58.5)
15/4
4m new approach (IRE) x defiant (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
1.1
13/2
T: T M Andrews
R: Jarrad Noske (56.5)
13/2
4m monaco consul (NZ) x viva caro (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
2.3
15/1
T: Ms D Riordan
R: Randy Tan (54)
15/1
4m domesday (AUS) x quiet name (IRE) (danehill (USA))
5
2.4
8/1
T: D L Morton
R: W Pike (56.5)
8/1
3g blackfriars (AUS) x obtrusive (AUS) (telesto (NZ))
6
5.8
25/1
T: Ivan Haggerty
R: P Carbery (57)
25/1
6m blackfriars (AUS) x bon argent (AUS) (ron bon (USA))
7
6
Cambo (3)
30/1
T: Ms T Itzstein
R: Ms C O'Grady (58)
30/1
8
6.3
7/2F
T: F R Kersley
R: S Parnham (59.5)
7/2F
4g viscount (AUS) x danana smoothie (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
9
6.4
11/1
T: S J Rowe
R: Chris Parnham (57)
11/1
4m danehill express (AUS) x global gift (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
10
6.5
40/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Jerry Noske (56.5)
40/1
4g choisir (AUS) x left alone (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
11
7
20/1
T: B P Graham
R: Ms S Starley (55.5)
20/1
5g magic albert (AUS) x marlene gaye (NZ) (generous (IRE))
12
7.3
30/1
T: B M Kay
R: Ms E Cockram (58)
30/1
5g danasinga (AUS) x sighing (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
13
8.5
7/1
T: L Smith
R: S Meeres (58)
7/1
4g beneteau (AUS) x sophia babe (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
14
10
40/1
T: D P Wall
R: L Camilleri (55)
40/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.