Breednet Results

ASCOT - Wednesday, December 14

Race 1 - Schweppes Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.19 (35.97)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
11/4F
T: G Durrant and J Miller
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57)
11/4F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.3
7/2
T: Ben Pearce
R: P Hall (55)
7/2
3f dane shadow (AUS) x layette (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
3
4.6
5/1
T: G Durrant and J Miller
R: W Pike (55)
5/1
3f blackfriars (AUS) x russian playmate (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$50,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: Durrant Racing
4
5.9
40/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (57)
40/1
3g snitzel (AUS) x rose pompadour (IRE) (indian ridge (IRE))
5
6.5
Jenabel (10)
14/1
T: A W Maley
R: Ms L Staples (55)
14/1
3f scandal keeper (USA) x kensington gem (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
6
6.8
15/2
T: K A Adams
R: C Staples (57)
15/2
7
6.9
7/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Mollie Clark (54)
7/1
8
7.8
11/2
T: F R Kersley
R: Fred W Kersley (53)
11/2
3g rogano (AUS) x smooth mover (AUS) (suave dancer (USA))
9
8
25/1
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (55)
25/1
3f discorsi (AUS) x la folie (AUS) (red bletch (NZ))
10
8.3
25/1
T: Nick Cox
R: C Johnston-Porter (55)
25/1
3g monaco consul (NZ) x victory party (USA) (yankee victor (USA))
11
10
60/1
T: Ms P Wagg
R: L Camilleri (57)
60/1
3g alfred nobel (IRE) x pocket aces (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
12
10.3
60/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (57)
60/1
3g war chant (USA) x terevega (AUS) (laranto (AUS))
13
11.8
Tusk (9)
20/1
T: Russell Stewart
R: M Autier (57)
20/1
3g hala bek (IRE) x rumours (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
14
20.8
100/1
T: M Peters
R: P Knuckey (57)
100/1
3g moshe (AUS) x bonboniere lady (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
Race 2 - Presets Perth Cup 31/12-Rs0ly (1600m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.06 (34.94)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
6/4F
T: G Durrant and J Miller
R: W Pike (59)
6/4F
6g due sasso (AUS) x circus act (NZ) (wallenda (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
6/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: Randy Tan (55.5)
6/1
5g universal ruler (AUS) x mercy dash (AUS) (right wing (IRE))
3
1.2
11/1
T: Gavin Foster
R: Jarrad Noske (58)
11/1
5g natural blitz (AUS) x someday lady (AUS) (key business (AUS))
4
1.3
9/2
T: B V Watkins
R: J Whiting (57)
9/2
6m keeper (AUS) x asaweb (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
5
2.8
12/1
T: Ms J Busslinger
R: Ms L Staples (54.5)
12/1
5g grey swallow (IRE) x silentium (AUS) (fimiston (AUS))
6
3.8
4/1
T: Mark Wright
R: G L Smith (57.5)
4/1
4g courvoisier (AUS) x shiney row (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
7
4
8/1
T: B A Miller
R: P Carbery (57)
8/1
7m oratorio (AUS) x lady chalmers (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
8
10.5
100/1
T: M Santich
R: D Miller (54.5)
100/1
4m proart (AUS) x miss polygraph (AUS) (poliuto (IRE))
Race 3 - Get The Tabtouch Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.41 (35.32)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
8/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (59)
8/1
Winning siblings: Shady Bet, She's Vital,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/4F
T: B G Lucas
R: J Whiting (54.5)
13/4F
6g bachelor duke (USA) x imbudo (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
0.3
15/4
T: B V Watkins
R: S McGruddy (58.5)
15/4
5g u s ranger (USA) x river alice (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
0.8
Medom (5)
4/1
T: T M Andrews
R: C Johnston-Porter (55.5)
4/1
5
2.8
11/1
T: Ms D Riordan
R: Chris Parnham (56.5)
11/1
6g due sasso (AUS) x lizzy long legs (AUS) (steel glow (AUS))
6
2.9
25/1
T: B A Lewis
R: Ms R Forrest (54.5)
25/1
5g canny lad (AUS) x special licence (CAN) (ascot knight (CAN))
7
3.3
15/4
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (57.5)
15/4
5g flying spur (AUS) x imaginaire (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
5
16/1
T: M H Miller
R: M Autier (54)
16/1
6g bianconi (USA) x vontastic (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
9
6.3
8/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: Randy Tan (56)
8/1
Race 4 - Devil's Lair (Rs0mw) (1100m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.85 (34.65)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
7/2
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (58)
7/2
3g husson (ARG) x smytzer's rose (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Anjea,
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
4/1
T: Simon Miller
R: P Knuckey (57)
4/1
3f demerit (AUS) x aqua velva (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
3
1.1
9/2
T: D L Morton
R: W Pike (58)
9/2
3g scandal keeper (USA) x lady mambo (AUS) (seignorial (USA))
4
2.3
6/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Aaron Mitchell (56.5)
6/1
3g murtajill (AUS) x miss velvet (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
5
2.4
11/4F
T: Brett Pope
R: Mollie Clark (56)
11/4F
6
2.5
9/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: Randy Tan (55)
9/1
3g patronize (AUS) x spanish sky (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
6
2.5
20/1
T: J W Lugg
R: S Parnham (58)
20/1
3g kendel star (AUS) x statoway (AUS) (statoblest (IRE))
8
4.3
40/1
T: G McTaggart
R: J Whiting (55)
40/1
3f alfred nobel (IRE) x sudden headache (USA) (southern halo (USA))
9
6.5
12/1
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (56)
12/1
3f henny hughes (USA) x sugar fix (AUS) (key business (AUS))
Race 5 - Lavazza (Rs0ly) (1200m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.37 (35.36)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
Crusoe (3)
7/2
T: Andrew Latassa
R: W Pike (58)
7/2
7g grey swallow (IRE) x leotard (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Winning siblings: Changabang, Froffy,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
25/1
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: M Autier (58)
25/1
4g vital equine (IRE) x rum baba (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
3
3
9/2
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: Randy Tan (52)
9/2
3f blackfriars (AUS) x leenornie (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
4
3.3
8/1
T: P H Jordan
R: Shelby Bowtell (55.5)
8/1
5g oratorio (AUS) x clarecastle (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
5
3.5
12/1
T: Rocco Dagostino
R: Fiona Bell (57.5)
12/1
6
3.6
14/1
T: Ms R L Mills
R: Jerry Noske (57.5)
14/1
6g high chaparral (IRE) x monica hall (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
7
3.8
40/1
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: S McGruddy (54.5)
40/1
5g so secret (AUS) x high impact (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
8
3.9
20/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (55.5)
20/1
5g due sasso (AUS) x lizzy long legs (AUS) (steel glow (AUS))
9
4.8
12/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (56)
12/1
5g mutawaajid (AUS) x galia cisalpina (CHI) (edgy diplomat (USA))
10
6.5
15/8F
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (55.5)
15/8F
4g snitzel (AUS) x ready miss (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
11
8.5
11/1
T: L P Luciani
R: Jarrad Noske (58)
11/1
5g stratum (AUS) x weekend gossip (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Race 6 - Heineken Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.14 (35.59)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
4/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (56.5)
4/1
4m big brown (USA) x christmas offer (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
5/1
T: S J Miller
R: S Meeres (58)
5/1
4g famous roman (AUS) x someday lady (AUS) (key business (AUS))
3
1.6
15/4F
T: G Durrant and J Miller
R: W Pike (57.5)
15/4F
4g passenger (AUS) x war zone (AUS) (laranto (AUS))
4
2
30/1
T: G J McPherson
R: M Autier (55)
30/1
5m vital equine (IRE) x thelma of tudor (AUS) (statoblest (IRE))
5
2.5
7/1
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: T Turner (57)
7/1
4g moscow ballet (IRE) x sway me now (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
3
6/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: C Staples (58.5)
6/1
4g congrats (USA) x cataclopse (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
6
3
66/1
T: Jeff Noske
R: Jerry Noske (54.5)
66/1
6g viscount (AUS) x avid (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
3.1
9/1
T: Ben Pearce
R: Jarrad Noske (58)
9/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x olivia de belle (NZ) (generous (IRE))
9
3.5
15/4F
T: F R Kersley
R: Fred W Kersley (52)
15/4F
6g lonhro (AUS) x hi on love (AUS) (love a dane (AUS))
10
4
11/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (56)
11/1
4g not a single doubt (AUS) x fiddly (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
11
12.5
60/1
T: Bruce Van Kwawegen
R: P Knuckey (55)
60/1
Race 7 - Perth Racing Facebook Hcp (C3) (1800m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:51.53 (35.48)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
5/1
T: S R Wallace
R: J Whiting (55.5)
5/1
5m passenger (AUS) x empress de lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/1
T: Ben Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55.5)
5/1
3
0.5
7/2F
T: G Durrant and J Miller
R: P Hall (56.5)
7/2F
4
2
7/2F
T: W J Mitchell
R: Aaron Mitchell (57.5)
7/2F
4g von costa de hero (AUS) x miss aryan (NZ) (masterclass (USA))
5
3
7/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: Randy Tan (55.5)
7/1
4g reset (AUS) x rate the choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
3.1
12/1
T: Robert and Todd Harvey
R: S McGruddy (55.5)
12/1
6m danehill express (AUS) x lacienne (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
7
4.5
8/1
T: D P Wall
R: Kate Witten (55.5)
8/1
6g super kid (NZ) x incarnation (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
8
7.5
12/1
T: D S Barker
R: P Carbery (57.5)
12/1
5g danehill express (AUS) x diplomat (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
9
11.3
11/1
T: Garry Hampson
R: C Staples (56)
11/1
4g passenger (AUS) x lady athene (AUS) (warring nations (USA))
10
13.5
50/1
T: G J Burger
R: Ms L Staples (54)
50/1
9g kendel star (AUS) x polish wonder (AUS) (polish blue (USA))
Race 8 - Non Race Day Functions Hcp-C1 (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.05 (35.55)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
4/1
T: B V Watkins
R: G L Smith (56)
4/1
4m oratorio (AUS) x dream of storms (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
Winning siblings: Kwik Fantasy,
This nick: 35 runners; 23 winners; 3 SW. Details1 runners; 23 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.2
30/1
T: Lauren Ho
R: G Scimone (56)
30/1
6m so secret (AUS) x strategic choice (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Rangeview Stud Burekup WA
Buyer: Fantail Holdings Pty Ltd
3
2
13/8F
T: J T Warwick
R: W Pike (57.5)
13/8F
4m hala bek (IRE) x cossack's call (AUS) (dauberval (USA))
4
2.5
8/1
T: D M Luciani
R: J Whiting (57)
8/1
5
2.8
20/1
T: A W Maley
R: Ms L Staples (55.5)
20/1
3g demerit (AUS) x female agent (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
3.8
7/1
T: F R Kersley
R: M Autier (57)
7/1
4m demerit (AUS) x black vision (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
7
4
12/1
T: Ms J Clements
R: Ms R Forrest (54.5)
12/1
5m trade fair (GB) x she's my mak (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
8
4.5
20/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: Randy Tan (55)
20/1
4m my atacanta (IRE) x miss iridium (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
9
5
20/1
T: Ms P Wagg
R: L Camilleri (57)
20/1
4m balmont (USA) x miss metallica (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
10
5.1
9/1
T: Nick Cox
R: Fred W Kersley (54)
9/1
4g myboycharlie (IRE) x manhattan angel (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
11
6.8
12/1
T: Robert and Todd Harvey
R: J Brown (58)
12/1
5g wanted (AUS) x halimeda (USA) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
12
17
100/1
T: Bruce Van Kwawegen
R: P Knuckey (54)
100/1
7g oratorio (AUS) x all jeune (AUS) (alannan (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.