Breednet Results

ASCOT - Saturday, May 13

Race 1 - City Of Opportunity Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.27 (34.35)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
12/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: Kate Fitzgerald (55)
12/1
3g planet five (USA) x cintrice (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
Winning siblings: Debt Power, Vitrice,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
10/1
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (58.5)
10/1
3f oratorio (AUS) x blondine (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
0.3
5/1
T: J W Lugg
R: S O'Donnell (56)
5/1
3g musket (AUS) x city living (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
4
0.5
10/9F
T: M L Lane
R: Jarrad Noske (56)
10/9F
3f star witness (AUS) x miss academic (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
0.6
8/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: W Pike (54)
8/1
3f blackfriars (AUS) x leenornie (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
6
3.5
11/4
T: G and A Williams
R: G L Smith (57)
11/4
3g universal ruler (AUS) x snowshoes (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
Race 2 - City Of Belmont (Rs1mw) (1400m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.06 (34.22)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
16/1
T: J T Warwick
R: M Autier (56.5)
16/1
6m flying spur (AUS) x class apart (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
Winning siblings: Olympic Class, Shadow Goddess,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
2/5F
T: Brett Pope
R: W Pike (57.5)
2/5F
4m demerit (AUS) x dancing feet (AUS) (middle kingdom (USA))
3
2.4
15/4
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (56)
15/4
4m not a single doubt (AUS) x covertly (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
4
3
50/1
T: G J Kersley
R: S O'Donnell (55)
50/1
7m trade fair (GB) x provision (AUS) (provideo (IRE))
5
3.8
80/1
T: Justin Parsons
R: Ms L Staples (56)
80/1
6m heritage (AUS) x lil elsa (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
6
5.8
6/1
T: J G Parker
R: Jarrad Noske (59)
6/1
Race 3 - James Boag's Premium (Bm72+) (1400m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.91 (35.03)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
6/1
T: Ms A King
R: G L Smith (57)
6/1
7g patronize (AUS) x nippon pearl (AUS) (marooned (GB))
Winning siblings: Mr Mikimoto, Pearl A Decoy, The Pillager,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
11/4
T: Martin Allan
R: W Pike (58)
11/4
3
1.7
13/2
T: A W Maley
R: P Knuckey (57)
13/2
5g publishing (AUS) x kewpie doll (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
4
1.8
16/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (55)
16/1
4g war chant (USA) x hallelujah (AUS) (twig moss (FR))
5
2
8/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Jarrad Noske (59.5)
8/1
5g universal ruler (AUS) x general's delight (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
6.3
9/4F
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (57)
9/4F
5g izmir (AUS) x bettabon (AUS) (ron bon (USA))
7
6.8
6/1
T: D and B Pearce
R: Randy Tan (53.5)
6/1
6m fath (USA) x clair sky (AUS) (hideyoshi (USA))
8
9.5
66/1
T: Robyne Martin
R: M Autier (60)
66/1
6g fath (USA) x sericite sal (AUS) (soviet lad (USA))
Race 4 - D'Orsogna Italian R'day-Rs1mw (2200m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 2:19.32 (34.43)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
13/4
T: D and B Pearce
R: Aaron Mitchell (58)
13/4
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
9/10F
T: F R Kersley
R: W Pike (59)
9/10F
3
1.8
20/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Hall (59)
20/1
5g musket (AUS) x rossiya (FR) (machiavellian (USA))
4
4
Proxy (4)
9/2
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (58)
9/2
5
4.3
25/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: M Autier (55.5)
25/1
6
4.4
7/1
T: N Parker
R: G L Smith (58.5)
7/1
6g blackfriars (AUS) x wild park (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
7
6
30/1
T: Ms J Henderson
R: Ryan Hill (57)
30/1
8
7.3
100/1
T: C R Green
R: T Turner (55)
100/1
6g red ransom (USA) x vignor (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 5 - Penfolds (Bm78+) (1800m)
Class: BM78+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:49.75 (34.84)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
2/1
T: G and A Williams
R: B Parnham (54)
2/1
5g akhenaton (AUS) x rio rose (AUS) (protos (USA))
Winning siblings: Bee Quick, Hale Boy, Rio Dane,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/2
T: F R Kersley
R: Randy Tan (57.5)
11/2
5g danehill express (AUS) x noreaster (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
3
1
5/1
T: R W Price
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56)
5/1
4
1.3
15/1
T: Ms A J Smith
R: S Meeres (56.5)
15/1
7g trade fair (GB) x corporate lady (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
5
3
16/1
T: Ms D Riordan
R: T Turner (54)
16/1
6g al maher (AUS) x angel's breath (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
6
3.3
7/4F
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (52.5)
7/4F
4g saxon (AUS) x vintage silver (AUS) (marooned (GB))
7
8.8
Wonorg (8)
100/1
T: Meryl Hayley
R: Ms L Staples (54)
100/1
Race 6 - Belmont Community Trophy (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.30 (36.10)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
2/1F
T: Simon Miller
R: P Knuckey (54)
2/1F
2f hinchinbrook (AUS) x morinda (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$360,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: George Moore Bloodstock
2
1.8
11/4
T: L Smith
R: W Pike (56)
11/4
2g wicked style (USA) x embellish (AUS) (break the vault (AUS))
3
2.6
9/1
T: D L Morton
R: B Parnham (56)
9/1
2g street cry (IRE) x europa point (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
4
2.7
60/1
T: D R Harrison
R: P Carbery (54)
60/1
2f dreamscape (AUS) x smart arch (AUS) (archway (IRE))
5
2.8
30/1
T: Daniel O'Connor
R: M Autier (56)
30/1
2g he's a decoy (IRE) x classy charlie (AUS) (with class (CAN))
6
3
7/1
T: Daniel O'Connor
R: Randy Tan (56)
7/1
7
3.5
7/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Jarrad Noske (56)
7/1
8
7
100/1
T: Ms J Mitchell
R: J Whiting (54)
100/1
2f longhorn (AUS) x noble lie (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
9
7.8
50/1
T: N D Parnham
R: J Brown (54)
50/1
2f war chant (USA) x playcidium mint (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
10
9.8
80/1
T: A W Maley
R: Ms L Staples (54)
80/1
2f frost giant (USA) x afleet alexandra (USA) (northern afleet (USA))
11
11.8
100/1
T: Ms J Clements
R: S O'Donnell (54)
100/1
2f savabeel (AUS) x jarna's choice (AUS) (torrential (USA))
12
13.3
6/1
T: Brett Pope
R: T Turner (54)
6/1
2f frost giant (USA) x ishibabe (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
13
15.5
Edition (10)
16/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (54)
16/1
2f duporth (AUS) x origami (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 7 - Tabtouch (Bm72+) (1000m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.95 (33.62)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
4/9F
T: Simon Miller
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56)
4/9F
3f nicconi (AUS) x prostar (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
Winning siblings: Sharpshooter, Victorious Seeker,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
15/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Kate Fitzgerald (55)
15/1
4m my atacanta (IRE) x delicate snip (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
3
0.8
5/1
T: T M Andrews
R: B Parnham (54)
5/1
3g magnus (AUS) x jestceny (AUS) (real jester (AUS))
4
1
12/1
T: D and B Pearce
R: Randy Tan (55)
12/1
6g due sasso (AUS) x princess tory (AUS) (river of light (USA))
5
2.5
14/1
T: L Smith
R: W Pike (55.5)
14/1
5g oratorio (AUS) x steely gaze (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
6
3.2
20/1
T: N Parker
R: G L Smith (55.5)
20/1
7
4.2
30/1
T: D L Casey
R: C Johnston-Porter (54)
30/1
7g shamardal (USA) x refemme (AUS) (surtee (AUS))
8
5
Stocks (1)
40/1
T: S R Casey
R: Aaron Mitchell (60)
40/1
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x mesh (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
9
6
60/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (54)
60/1
4m war chant (USA) x old value (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
Race 8 - Creating Opportunities (Rs1mw) (1400m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.63 (35.18)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (58.5)
5/1
6g he's a decoy (IRE) x break the code (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
Winning siblings: Cee I Ay, Keep Fath,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
5/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Hall (57)
5/1
3
1.3
7/2F
T: J P Taylor
R: Randy Tan (58)
7/2F
5g passenger (AUS) x monchelle (AUS) (montjeu (IRE))
4
1.5
11/1
T: R W Price
R: C Johnston-Porter (54.5)
11/1
3g oratorio (AUS) x metallic miss (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
5
2.5
25/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: J Whiting (56)
25/1
4g black tom (AUS) x jewel of pyrmont (AUS) (stylish century (AUS))
6
2.6
8/1
T: Holly Locke
R: G L Smith (55.5)
8/1
7
3
25/1
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (57)
25/1
7g danroad (AUS) x swit (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
3.5
8/1
T: L P Luciani
R: W Pike (54)
8/1
9
3.6
8/1
T: D L Morton
R: Jerry Noske (56.5)
8/1
4g street cry (IRE) x brom felinity (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
3.8
50/1
T: G L Carige
R: Fiona Bell (53)
50/1
7g balmont (USA) x kymtu (AUS) (serheed (USA))
11
4
30/1
T: Ms S Childs
R: Ryan Hill (57)
30/1
5g danehill express (AUS) x explosive halo (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
12
5.8
10/1
T: Gavin Foster
R: M Autier (55)
10/1
5g passenger (AUS) x maranice (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
13
6
8/1
T: K J Mifflin
R: Aaron Mitchell (56)
8/1
5g due sasso (AUS) x serpara (AUS) (serheed (USA))
14
6.3
20/1
T: W J Bradshaw
R: Jarrad Noske (57.5)
20/1
5g saxon (AUS) x faslizan (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
15
15.3
200/1
T: Ms J Busslinger
R: Kate Fitzgerald (55.5)
200/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.