Breednet Results

ASCOT - Wednesday, January 31

Race 1 - Get The Tabtouch Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.27 (35.19)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
11/8F
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: W Pike (56)
11/8F
4m hard spun (USA) x cause galantes (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
8/1
T: Adam Fairey
R: Ryan Hill (58)
8/1
5g izmir (AUS) x let's face reality (AUS) (whiskey lover (AUS))
3
4.3
9/1
T: T J Towie
R: D Staeck (58)
9/1
5g black tom (AUS) x golden ngrato (AUS) (fimiston (AUS))
4
4.4
3/1
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (54.5)
3/1
3f blackfriars (AUS) x public perception (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
5
4.8
20/1
T: B G Lucas
R: Chris Parnham (56)
20/1
4m snitzel (AUS) x governing spirit (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
6
7.8
15/4
T: Kerryn Parsons
R: S McGruddy (58)
15/4
4g blackfriars (AUS) x crimson centre (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
10
100/1
T: C G Willis
R: Aaron Mitchell (56)
100/1
5m spielmeister (AUS) x darksleep (AUS) (beyond waking (AUS))
8
10.8
100/1
T: Adam Fairey
R: Ms C O'Grady (56)
100/1
4m dick turpin (IRE) x moodometer (AUS) (pricelessly (USA))
9
10.9
150/1
T: E J Miller
R: L Camilleri (58)
150/1
8g saxon (AUS) x morisot (AUS) (sillery (USA))
10
15.8
50/1
T: Raymond Vincent
R: J Kokotajlo (56.5)
50/1
3g frost giant (USA) x aplomb (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 2 - David Grays Aglink (Rs0mw) (1000m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.24 (33.46)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
1/2F
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (57.5)
1/2F
3f written tycoon (AUS) x flying foray (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 31 runners; 25 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
1.5
5/1
T: T M Andrews
R: Chris Parnham (58.5)
5/1
3c sebring (AUS) x princeton miss (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
3
2.5
8/1
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (56.5)
8/1
3f trade fair (GB) x cool zero (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
4
3
14/1
T: B P Graham
R: Ryan Hill (58.5)
14/1
3g demerit (AUS) x belle times (AUS) (numerous times (CAN))
5
5.5
11/2
T: S J Wolfe
R: S McGruddy (58.5)
11/2
3g frost giant (USA) x diamonds n bling (USA) (chime's band (USA))
6
10
100/1
T: Tony Ward
R: Aaron Mitchell (56.5)
100/1
3f henny hughes (USA) x braakensiek (AUS) (johan cruyff (GB))
Race 3 - Western Racepix 2yo Plate (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.14 (34.27)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
8/15F
T: Simon Miller
R: W Pike (57)
8/15F
2g sepoy (AUS) x paris petard (AUS) (mujahid (USA))
Winning siblings: High Conviction, Seeking Alpha,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
3
3.6
8/1
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (55)
8/1
2f universal ruler (AUS) x amphlett (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
4
4.5
30/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Lucy Warwick (55)
30/1
2f toorak toff (AUS) x fanfara (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
5.2
16/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (57)
16/1
2g helmet (AUS) x saratoga (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
6
5.7
5/1
T: D L Morton
R: Chris Parnham (55)
5/1
7
6
66/1
T: Ms P Wagg
R: T Turner (57)
66/1
2g trade fair (GB) x finality (AUS) (husson (ARG))
8
6.5
150/1
T: Ms J Busslinger
R: L Camilleri (57)
150/1
2g dash for cash (AUS) x city magic (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
8
6.5
Katisu (4)
100/1
T: G W Dupre
R: D Staeck (57)
100/1
2g kuroshio (AUS) x miss cherub (AUS) (marooned (GB))
10
8.7
Galiba (6)
100/1
T: R C McPherson
R: C Johnston-Porter (55)
100/1
2f galah (AUS) x life story (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
Race 4 - Fifth Leg Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.32 (34.56)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
15/2
T: Simon Miller
R: Aaron Mitchell (57)
15/2
4m murtajill (AUS) x misguiding (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Death Knock, Misinformed Ben, Raido,
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/1
T: Brett Pope
R: T Turner (57.5)
9/1
3
1.6
5/2
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (56.5)
5/2
3f demerit (AUS) x once a week (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
4
3
Kamiko (4)
9/2
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: W Pike (57.5)
9/2
6m choisir (AUS) x melee (GB) (cadeaux genereux (GB))
5
3.5
30/1
T: V A Brockman
R: Randy Tan (57.5)
30/1
4g henny hughes (USA) x transaction (AUS) (key business (AUS))
6
4.3
5/2F
T: J N Pateman
R: Tayla Stone (56)
5/2F
4g war chant (USA) x paris moon (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
7
5.3
6/1
T: W J Bradshaw
R: Chris Parnham (56.5)
6/1
8
9.3
40/1
T: D R Couper
R: Ryan Hill (59)
40/1
5g demerit (AUS) x arresting (AUS) (run riot (NZ))
Race 5 - Get The Tabtouch (Rs0mw) (1400m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.79 (35.10)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
6/1
T: D and B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (59)
6/1
3g planet five (USA) x madame chanel (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/4
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Knuckey (58)
9/4
3g war chant (USA) x zergo (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
3
2.8
150/1
T: Meryl Hayley
R: Ms R Forrest (56)
150/1
3f eternity range (USA) x temple church (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
4
3
8/11F
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (59)
8/11F
3g more than ready (USA) x significant (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
3.5
30/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (56)
30/1
3g al maher (AUS) x ishinca (USA) (mt. livermore (USA))
6
4.3
12/1
T: S R Casey
R: P Carbery (56)
12/1
3g planet five (USA) x super web (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
7
8.3
100/1
T: Brian Kersley
R: Lucy Warwick (58)
100/1
3g alfred nobel (IRE) x choican (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
8
9.3
100/1
T: Rhys Radford
R: Ms L Staples (58)
100/1
3g musket (AUS) x lady go bello (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
Race 6 - Devil's Lair Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.21 (35.57)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
25/1
T: Martin Allan
R: Kate Fitzgerald (54)
25/1
4g mossman (AUS) x clementine (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Winning siblings: Mo Almighty, The Londoner,
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
10/9F
T: G and A Williams
R: Maddison Brown (56.5)
10/9F
4m testa rossa (AUS) x moonbound (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
3
1.7
11/1
T: Raymond Vincent
R: D Staeck (55.5)
11/1
3f war chant (USA) x aflica (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
4
3.3
9/1
T: J E Grieve
R: C Johnston-Porter (55)
9/1
5
3.5
5/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Mollie Clark (54.5)
5/1
4m passenger (AUS) x guepard (AUS) (surtee (AUS))
6
3.6
60/1
T: Ms D Baillie
R: T Turner (55.5)
60/1
5g saxon (AUS) x our annabel (AUS) (lucratif (FR))
7
3.8
15/1
T: B V Watkins
R: J Whiting (56.5)
15/1
4m wanted (AUS) x paretsky (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
5.3
15/4
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: W Pike (57)
15/4
4m moshe (AUS) x irish salute (AUS) (irish royal (IRE))
9
5.5
25/1
T: R G Moore
R: P Knuckey (59)
25/1
10
9.8
Boyzone (10)
100/1
T: Jarrad Humphries
R: S Parnham (54)
100/1
4g planet five (USA) x fleeting love (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 7 - Rentokil Initial Hcp (C3) (1820m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:52.26 (35.70)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
5/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Aaron Mitchell (58)
5/1
5g black tom (AUS) x jewel of pyrmont (AUS) (stylish century (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/2
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (59)
7/2
3
0.9
7/2
T: Tiarnna Robertson
R: P Knuckey (59)
7/2
4g casino prince (AUS) x happily (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
4
1.5
5/4F
T: F R Kersley
R: D Staeck (55)
5/4F
4m rogano (AUS) x scenius (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
5
2.2
20/1
T: G J McPherson
R: J Whiting (54)
20/1
6m vital equine (IRE) x thelma of tudor (AUS) (statoblest (IRE))
6
3.5
40/1
T: Gavin Foster
R: Chris Parnham (57)
40/1
4g starcraft (NZ) x atlantico (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
10
60/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: S Parnham (54)
60/1
8
25.5
60/1
T: Ms J Mitchell
R: Brodie Kirby (52.5)
60/1
3g war chant (USA) x irish rumour (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
Race 8 - Perth R.C. Membership Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.70 (35.24)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
10/1
T: Ms P Wagg
R: L Camilleri (56.5)
10/1
4m alfred nobel (IRE) x strudel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
20/1
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (57)
20/1
4g i am invincible (AUS) x chickasaw (NZ) (flying spur (AUS))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Sun Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
1.1
8/1
T: T M Andrews
R: Chris Parnham (56.5)
8/1
4m reward for effort (AUS) x partywave (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
4
1.2
1/2F
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (55.5)
1/2F
3g time thief (AUS) x fromm (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
1.3
9/2
T: Ms P Kenney
R: Takahide Ikenushi (58.5)
9/2
4m domesday (AUS) x hit by a hurricane (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
6
3.2
80/1
T: V A Brockman
R: Randy Tan (56)
80/1
5g musket (AUS) x the two of us (AUS) (danish harmony (AUS))
7
4.5
Fremond (10)
80/1
T: G A Crispin
R: J Whiting (54)
80/1
5g not a single doubt (AUS) x fiddly (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
8
6
25/1
T: F R Kersley
R: D Staeck (59)
25/1
4g rogano (AUS) x jestatune (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
9
7.2
150/1
T: Fenella Martin
R: Natasha Faithfull (54.5)
150/1
4g dick turpin (IRE) x carabine (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
10
7.5
50/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Mollie Clark (51.5)
50/1
5m saxon (AUS) x top quest (AUS) (top lunch (AUS))
11
9.7
200/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (54)
200/1
5m sebring (AUS) x shavano's honour (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
Race 9 - Seacorp (Rs0ly) (1600m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.72 (35.53)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
13/4
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: S Parnham (55)
13/4
4g blackfriars (AUS) x away ye go (AUS) (mcflirt (NZ))
Winning siblings: Snipsaway, Wee Ripper,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
13/8F
T: Simon Miller
R: W Pike (56.5)
13/8F
4g saxon (AUS) x faslizan (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
3
1.8
11/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Brodie Kirby (57.5)
11/1
7g due sasso (AUS) x circus act (NZ) (wallenda (USA))
4
3.5
11/1
T: B G Lucas
R: J Whiting (55)
11/1
7g bachelor duke (USA) x imbudo (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
3.6
20/1
T: A M Bazeley
R: Ms M Bazeley (57)
20/1
4g numerous times (CAN) x albani (AUS) (torrential (USA))
6
3.8
9/1
T: K E Jeffreys
R: D Staeck (55)
9/1
6g fath (USA) x testing (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
7
4.5
10/1
T: K J Mifflin
R: Aaron Mitchell (56.5)
10/1
5m due sasso (AUS) x amazingtale (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
8
5
9/1
T: Gavin Foster
R: Chris Parnham (57.5)
9/1
6g passenger (AUS) x maranice (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
9
6.8
30/1
T: Fenella Martin
R: T Turner (54)
30/1
4m patronize (AUS) x nomunnofun (AUS) (akhenaton (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.