Breednet Results

ASCOT - Wednesday, March 7

Race 1 - Tabtouch Plate (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.03 (36.33)
Prizemoney: $24,500
1
9/10F
T: Simon Miller
R: W Pike (55)
9/10F
This nick: 8 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
Ionyx (2)
10/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: Mitchell Pateman (57)
10/1
2g dash for cash (AUS) x dark rock (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
3
3
16/1
T: P H Jordan
R: Ryan Hill (57)
16/1
2g blackfriars (AUS) x lisetta (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
4
3.3
Orasky (9)
7/1
T: D L Morton
R: C Johnston-Porter (55)
7/1
2f oratorio (AUS) x warshawsky (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
5
3.5
Rydon (7)
25/1
T: D L Morton
R: Jarrad Noske (57)
25/1
2g dick turpin (IRE) x millisec miss (AUS) (due sasso (AUS))
6
3.8
20/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: Alan Kennedy (57)
20/1
2g galah (AUS) x lady wildfire (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
7
4
15/1
T: V A Brockman
R: P Harvey (57)
15/1
2g vital equine (IRE) x southern soul (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
8
7.5
11/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (55)
11/1
2f magnus (AUS) x mikumi (AUS) (grass wonder (USA))
9
8.8
100/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (57)
100/1
2g blackfriars (AUS) x bombay sapphire (AUS) (desert style (IRE))
10
11.5
30/1
T: A G Durrant
R: P Hall (57)
30/1
2g proart (AUS) x miss polygraph (AUS) (poliuto (IRE))
11
22.5
11/1
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (57)
11/1
2g galah (AUS) x secret crush (AUS) (so secret (AUS))
Race 2 - Morley Growers Market (Rs0mw) (1200m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.61 (35.11)
Prizemoney: $24,500
1
11/4
T: Martin Allan
R: W Pike (59)
11/4
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
30/1
T: G W Dupre
R: Jarrad Noske (58)
30/1
3g vital equine (IRE) x haunts (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
3
2.1
16/1
T: E A Martinovich
R: S McGruddy (58)
16/1
3g trade fair (GB) x joyeux (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
4
2.3
12/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Aaron Mitchell (57)
12/1
3f frost giant (USA) x flying affair (AUS) (heritage (AUS))
5
3
5/1
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (56)
5/1
3f alfred nobel (IRE) x wild park (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
6
3.3
20/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (55)
20/1
3f o'reilly (NZ) x brava fortune (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
7
3.5
9/10F
T: T M Andrews
R: S O'Donnell (58.5)
9/10F
3c sebring (AUS) x princeton miss (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
Race 3 - Amelia Park Lamb Mdn Plate (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:32.14 (36.36)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
7/4F
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (55)
7/4F
3f blackfriars (AUS) x zed magic (AUS) (zedrich (AUS))
Winning siblings: Looks Like Magic,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
80/1
T: C G Willis
R: C Johnston-Porter (56)
80/1
5m spielmeister (AUS) x darksleep (AUS) (beyond waking (AUS))
3
2.1
11/2
T: H S McLaren
R: Alan Kennedy (57)
11/2
3g he's a decoy (IRE) x dalzero (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
4
3
8/1
T: Fenella Martin
R: T Turner (58)
8/1
5
3.5
15/1
T: G P Poletti
R: S O'Donnell (57)
15/1
6
4.3
12/1
T: Nick Cox
R: W Pike (58)
12/1
4g casino prince (AUS) x dowinga (IRE) (hawk wing (USA))
7
4.5
20/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: J Whiting (55)
20/1
3f famous roman (AUS) x scoop the loot (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
8
4.8
11/4
T: D M Luciani
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57)
11/4
3g moshe (AUS) x chardes (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
9
4.9
Bardsey (10)
100/1
T: Brian Kersley
R: M Autier (57)
100/1
3g alfred nobel (IRE) x choican (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
10
7
100/1
T: F R Kersley
R: D Staeck (57)
100/1
3g star witness (AUS) x love train (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
11
7.8
150/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (58)
150/1
12
9.5
40/1
T: Matthew Scott
R: William White (56)
40/1
13
10
100/1
T: Ms K Fleming
R: Ms R Forrest (58)
100/1
Race 4 - Crown Towers Hcp (C1) (1800m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:50.64 (36.55)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/10F
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: W Pike (59)
9/10F
4m hard spun (USA) x cause galantes (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
13/2
T: W R Parker
R: S McGruddy (58)
13/2
5m street sense (USA) x atlantico (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
4.2
16/1
T: Brett Pope
R: P Hall (57)
16/1
4m hala bek (IRE) x chanihi (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
4
5
30/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: M Autier (55.5)
30/1
5
7
100/1
T: Rhys Radford
R: Ms L Staples (58)
100/1
5m viscount (AUS) x betty bottletop (AUS) (taimazov (ARG))
6
7.1
60/1
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (57.5)
60/1
3f blackfriars (AUS) x dedicated miss (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
7
8.3
50/1
T: C G Willis
R: Ryan Hill (56)
50/1
6g so secret (AUS) x colorado times (AUS) (numerous times (CAN))
8
11
50/1
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (57.5)
50/1
9
11.1
11/4
T: Nick Cox
R: D Staeck (57.5)
11/4
3f vital equine (IRE) x geil (AUS) (mcflirt (NZ))
10
15.8
11/1
T: B M Kay
R: S Parnham (56.5)
11/1
Race 5 - Hosemasters (Rs0ly) (1600m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.34 (36.32)
Prizemoney: $24,500
1
3/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (56)
3/1
Winning siblings: Scamandrius,
This nick: 8 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
10/1
T: C G Willis
R: C Johnston-Porter (54)
10/1
8m hartley's spirit (AUS) x speed dancer (AUS) (land speed record (AUS))
3
1.8
10/1
T: J M Hollamby
R: S O'Donnell (55)
10/1
8g viscount (AUS) x avenida madero (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
4
1.9
16/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (54.5)
16/1
6g discorsi (AUS) x wingsville (AUS) (higginsville (AUS))
5
2.5
9/2
T: D and B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54)
9/2
4m dane shadow (AUS) x layette (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
6
3
10/1
T: Peter Stennett
R: T Turner (54)
10/1
6
3
11/4F
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (59.5)
11/4F
7g due sasso (AUS) x circus act (NZ) (wallenda (USA))
8
3.5
16/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: Kate Fitzgerald (54)
16/1
7g fath (USA) x pops picnic (AUS) (picnicker (AUS))
9
5.5
11/1
T: D E Black
R: Takahide Ikenushi (57.5)
11/1
6g danerich (AUS) x tristram power (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
Race 6 - Heineken 3 Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.64 (35.41)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
7/1
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (54)
7/1
3f blackfriars (AUS) x public perception (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mybak,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Sigil (5)
11/4
T: Simon Miller
R: Aaron Mitchell (58)
11/4
5g saxon (AUS) x yellow moon (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
3
1.2
25/1
T: D and B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (58)
25/1
4
1.5
12/1
T: D L Morton
R: Kate Witten (55)
12/1
4g hard spun (USA) x tarcoola sunshine (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
1.5
9/2
T: K Backshall
R: Chris Parnham (57)
9/2
4g northern meteor (AUS) x silver seam (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
6
2.8
2/1F
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (55.5)
2/1F
4m blackfriars (AUS) x russian playmate (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
7
4
8/1
T: Daniel O'Connor
R: P Carbery (58)
8/1
4g sebring (AUS) x twilight spy (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
8
4.8
50/1
T: N Parker
R: D Staeck (59)
50/1
4g rogano (AUS) x smooth mover (AUS) (suave dancer (USA))
9
5.8
40/1
T: W J Mitchell
R: Kate Fitzgerald (51)
40/1
6r stratum (AUS) x savamour (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Race 7 - Glenroy Chaff Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.18 (35.69)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
6/4F
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (54.5)
6/4F
3f more than ready (USA) x sally's world (AUS) (agnes world (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
40/1
T: Ms S Bakranich
R: S O'Donnell (57.5)
40/1
4m authorized (IRE) x violet vain (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
3
0.9
15/4
T: D R Harrison
R: P Harvey (59)
15/4
4g dick turpin (IRE) x secret empire (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
4
1
10/1
T: Ms M Tyson
R: S Parnham (59.5)
10/1
5g stratum (AUS) x cyclonic miss (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
5
1.5
6/1
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: P Carbery (57)
6/1
6
1.8
20/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: Kate Witten (55)
20/1
4m oratorio (AUS) x lady noire (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
7
2.5
40/1
T: W J Mitchell
R: Kate Fitzgerald (51)
40/1
5g von costa de hero (AUS) x miss aryan (NZ) (masterclass (USA))
8
2.6
Fulzip (9)
200/1
T: J D Jachmann
R: Ryan Hill (55)
200/1
8g eyeful (AUS) x zipido (AUS) (laranto (AUS))
9
2.8
9/2
T: A G Durrant
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57)
9/2
10
3
Zefiro (4)
50/1
T: R J Piercey
R: J Whiting (58)
50/1
11
4.8
100/1
T: Ms D Riordan
R: Randy Tan (52.5)
100/1
5m domesday (AUS) x quiet name (IRE) (danehill (USA))
Race 8 - Perth Racing Club M'ship (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.05 (34.86)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
4/1
T: J N Pateman
R: Tayla Stone (56.5)
4/1
5g metaldale (AUS) x valarianne (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
8/1
T: K J Mifflin
R: J Whiting (55.5)
8/1
4m scandal keeper (USA) x amazingtale (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
3
0.7
9/4F
T: Brett Pope
R: T Turner (58.5)
9/4F
4
1.3
20/1
T: G B Delane
R: C Johnston-Porter (54)
20/1
5g red hot choice (AUS) x stormy maddie (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
5
2
4/1
T: Gavin Foster
R: Andrew Castle (58)
4/1
6
2.5
12/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Aaron Mitchell (56.5)
12/1
4m murtajill (AUS) x misguiding (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
3
150/1
T: Misty Bazeley
R: Kate Witten (51)
150/1
6m balmont (USA) x innocent bystander (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
8
3.5
20/1
T: Fenella Martin
R: Natasha Faithfull (55.5)
20/1
9
4
60/1
T: C H Webster
R: P Knuckey (57)
60/1
4m discorsi (AUS) x la folie (AUS) (red bletch (NZ))
10
5
8/1
T: D and B Pearce
R: Jarrad Noske (59.5)
8/1
4g patronize (AUS) x all keyed up (AUS) (key business (AUS))
11
7
40/1
T: Ms R Lockwood
R: Randy Tan (54.5)
40/1
7g patronize (AUS) x mistress tenby (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
12
7.1
Kamiko (9)
14/1
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: W Pike (55.5)
14/1
6m choisir (AUS) x melee (GB) (cadeaux genereux (GB))
13
10
200/1
T: Ms R Elliott
R: Ms R Forrest (56)
200/1
6m due sasso (AUS) x secret empire (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.