Breednet Results

ASCOT - Saturday, April 14

Race 1 - Tabtouch Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.86 (35.46)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/8F
T: D and B Pearce
R: Alan Kennedy (56)
11/8F
4m scandal keeper (USA) x tip the angel (AUS) (tip the pro (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
40/1
T: C G Willis
R: Ryan Hill (58)
40/1
3
1.2
3/1
T: Ms K Fleming
R: P Knuckey (58)
3/1
4g dick turpin (IRE) x exquisite timing (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
4
1.8
30/1
T: T N Pike
R: Chris Parnham (56)
30/1
4m war chant (USA) x queen dido (NZ) (pentire (GB))
5
2
30/1
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: D Staeck (55.5)
30/1
3f magnus (AUS) x tigers eyes (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
6
4
25/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (55.5)
25/1
3f o'reilly (NZ) x brava fortune (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
7
5.5
11/2
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (57.5)
11/2
3g rogano (AUS) x let's go (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
6.5
13/2
T: B S Seinor
R: C Johnston-Porter (57.5)
13/2
3g slater (AUS) x tudor comic (AUS) (real jester (AUS))
9
12.3
12/1
T: Shannon Roughan
R: P Hall (58)
12/1
10
14.3
100/1
T: I S Glading
R: Ms L Staples (55.5)
100/1
Race 2 - Old Comrade Stakes (1600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.00 (34.93)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
11/8F
T: G and A Williams
R: Chris Parnham (59)
11/8F
6g musket (AUS) x la lollobrigida (AUS) (dauberval (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
2/1
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (54)
2/1
5g pins (AUS) x celebrate (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
3
0.8
13/2
T: F R Kersley
R: S O'Donnell (54)
13/2
6g danehill express (AUS) x noreaster (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
4
1.5
14/1
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (54.5)
14/1
8g hurricane sky (AUS) x derring (AUS) (redding (NZ))
5
1.8
40/1
T: Robert Gulberti
R: Jerry Noske (54)
40/1
7g haradasun (AUS) x avenida madero (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
6
2.5
5/1
T: Ms A King
R: Alan Kennedy (54)
5/1
7g viscount (AUS) x roaster (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
Race 3 - Amelia Park Beef Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.84 (34.56)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
11/2
T: F R Kersley
R: P Harvey (58)
11/2
3g rogano (AUS) x paris cracker (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
Winning siblings: Catherine Wheel, Paris Report,
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Oakland Park Stud North Jindong WA
Buyer: Psd $55000 Res $60000
2
1.3
5/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Hall (58)
5/1
3g so secret (AUS) x tribulot (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Rangeview Stud Burekup WA
Buyer: Psd $65000 Res $80000
3
2.8
2/1F
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: C Johnston-Porter (56.5)
2/1F
3f super easy (NZ) x pussycat holiday (NZ) (private call (USA))
4
3.5
11/2
T: Robert and Todd Harvey
R: S McGruddy (57)
11/2
3g war chant (USA) x i'm gifted (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
5
4.3
15/4
T: J W Doughty
R: P Knuckey (58)
15/4
3g vital equine (IRE) x sushi quatro (AUS) (key business (AUS))
6
5
11/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: W Pike (58)
11/1
3g oratorio (AUS) x true dane (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
7
7.3
30/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (55)
30/1
3f written tycoon (AUS) x lady frere (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
8
10
30/1
T: R G Moore
R: Jarrad Noske (57.5)
30/1
3f vital equine (IRE) x yellow moon (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
Race 4 - Amelia Park Lodge (Bm78+) (1200m)
Class: BM78+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.36 (35.24)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
Belter (6)
7/4F
T: S R Casey
R: Tayla Stone (52.5)
7/4F
4g denman (AUS) x twain (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
9/2
T: Ms A King
R: C Johnston-Porter (56)
9/2
4g planet five (USA) x cintrice (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
3
2.4
7/1
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (54)
7/1
5g demerit (AUS) x coiled spring (AUS) (special bond (AUS))
4
3.3
Floyd (5)
5/2
T: Chris Gangemi
R: Jarrad Noske (55.5)
5/2
5
3.4
60/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (57)
60/1
5g war chant (USA) x hallelujah (AUS) (twig moss (FR))
6
3.5
11/1
T: J P Taylor
R: Emma Stent (56.5)
11/1
7g stratum (AUS) x molta (NZ) (danske (NZ))
7
5
9/1
T: Robert Gulberti
R: P Hall (58.5)
9/1
6g holy roman emperor (IRE) x natesa (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
Race 5 - Amelia Park Wines (Bm72+) (1400m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.77 (36.35)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
11/2
T: F R Kersley
R: D Staeck (58)
11/2
4g rogano (AUS) x taxa (AUS) (carry a smile (AUS))
Winning siblings: Tax A Million, Taxadermy, Taxtime, Traxa,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/4F
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: P Carbery (56)
7/4F
4g smart missile (AUS) x takeiteasyedye (USA) (opening verse (USA))
3
1
9/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Hall (56)
9/1
4g snippetson (AUS) x blumarju (NZ) (marju (IRE))
4
1.2
5/1
T: L Smith
R: Tayla Stone (55.5)
5/1
4g zoffany (IRE) x abalone (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
5
1.7
80/1
T: G M Ayres
R: Alan Kennedy (57.5)
80/1
6
2.5
10/1
T: R W Price
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55.5)
10/1
4g scandal keeper (USA) x erangy springs (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
7
5
5/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S McGruddy (56.5)
5/1
8
5.2
50/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: C Johnston-Porter (54)
50/1
7g sir percy (GB) x perceptible (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
9
6.5
20/1
T: Ms M Payne
R: S O'Donnell (57)
20/1
5g new approach (IRE) x tropical fury (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
10
7.2
Greco (11)
30/1
T: J M Bowtell
R: Jerry Noske (54)
30/1
6g al maher (AUS) x pompeii (AUS) (just awesome (AUS))
11
9.2
16/1
T: J P Taylor
R: Ryan Hill (56.5)
16/1
6g so secret (AUS) x dance hi (AUS) (key dancer (NZ))
Race 6 - Kirin Megumi- W.A. Oaks (2400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:31.23 (38.97)
Prizemoney: $250,000
1
60/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Chris Parnham (55.5)
60/1
Winning siblings: Truly Gold, Truly Great, Truly Rare,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
10/1
T: L P Luciani
R: J Whiting (55.5)
10/1
3
0.7
12/1
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (55.5)
12/1
3f americain (USA) x newstar lass (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
1.5
25/1
T: A G Durrant
R: S McGruddy (55.5)
25/1
3f savabeel (AUS) x lucida (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
2.5
150/1
T: K A Adams
R: C Staples (55.5)
150/1
3f blackfriars (AUS) x pride (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
6
4.5
40/1
T: G and A Williams
R: C Johnston-Porter (55.5)
40/1
3f more than ready (USA) x sally's world (AUS) (agnes world (USA))
7
4.6
4/6F
T: D K Weir
R: S O'Donnell (55.5)
4/6F
3f blackfriars (AUS) x pearlesque (AUS) (statoblest (IRE))
8
5.8
14/1
T: D and B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55.5)
14/1
3f testa rossa (AUS) x zastava (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
6.3
150/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Alan Kennedy (55.5)
150/1
3f famous roman (AUS) x scoop the loot (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
10
8.5
150/1
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: M Autier (55.5)
150/1
3f he's a decoy (IRE) x winalago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
12.8
100/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (55.5)
100/1
3f blackfriars (AUS) x zed magic (AUS) (zedrich (AUS))
12
14.8
20/1
T: Ms J Clements
R: Aaron Mitchell (55.5)
20/1
3f savabeel (AUS) x jarna's choice (AUS) (torrential (USA))
13
14.9
25/1
T: G and A Williams
R: P Hall (55.5)
25/1
3f americain (USA) x mustang sally (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
14
15.8
80/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: D Staeck (55.5)
80/1
3f frost giant (USA) x flying alice (AUS) (danehill (USA))
15
18
Prue (5)
30/1
T: D L Morton
R: P Harvey (55.5)
30/1
3f slater (AUS) x convictions (AUS) (woodman (USA))
16
69.5
8/1
T: T M Andrews
R: Jarrad Noske (55.5)
8/1
3f oratorio (AUS) x atavism (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
Race 7 - Amelia Park-Karrakatta Plate (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.48 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
7/2
T: Simon Miller
R: Aaron Mitchell (56.5)
7/2
2g frost giant (USA) x melba avenue (AUS) (street sense (USA))
Winning siblings: Sioux City,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
13/4F
T: Simon Miller
R: W Pike (54.5)
13/4F
3
1.3
9/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S McGruddy (56.5)
9/1
2g playing god (AUS) x pure heaven (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
4
4.3
20/1
T: M R Forder
R: Ms R Forrest (54.5)
20/1
2f universal ruler (AUS) x im your fire (NZ) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
5
4.5
15/4
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56.5)
15/4
2g patronize (AUS) x sassy flyer (AUS) (due sasso (AUS))
6
5
30/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (56.5)
30/1
2c playing god (AUS) x oriel (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
7
6.5
10/1
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (54.5)
10/1
2f blackfriars (AUS) x ortessa (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
8
6.8
Nocelle (10)
25/1
T: D L Morton
R: S O'Donnell (54.5)
25/1
9
6.9
60/1
T: Simon Miller
R: J Brown (54.5)
60/1
2f universal ruler (AUS) x market wrap (AUS) (pricelessly (USA))
10
8.3
80/1
T: S J Miller
R: D Staeck (54.5)
80/1
2f galah (AUS) x busters icon (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
11
8.8
150/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Ryan Hill (56.5)
150/1
2g dream ahead (USA) x jood (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
12
9
16/1
T: T M Andrews
R: Chris Parnham (54.5)
16/1
2f pierro (AUS) x caesar's princess (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
13
10
100/1
T: D L Morton
R: Jerry Noske (54.5)
100/1
2f trade fair (GB) x obtrusive (AUS) (telesto (NZ))
14
11
150/1
T: B A Miller
R: P Carbery (56.5)
150/1
2g maschino (AUS) x walk in beauty (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
15
11.5
40/1
T: D R Harrison
R: P Harvey (54.5)
40/1
2f patronize (AUS) x rose of may (AUS) (helenus (AUS))
16
14
16/1
T: Simon Miller
R: P Knuckey (56.5)
16/1
2g sepoy (AUS) x paris petard (AUS) (mujahid (USA))
Race 8 - Amelia Park Lamb (Bm66+) (1800m)
Class: BM66+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:50.52 (37.02)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
6/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (55.5)
6/1
4m blackfriars (AUS) x classy charmer (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
Winning siblings: Black Blast, Red Blast,
This nick: 6 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
20/1
T: Brett Pope
R: D Staeck (56)
20/1
3
2
20/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (54)
20/1
6g discorsi (AUS) x wingsville (AUS) (higginsville (AUS))
4
2.5
Wonorg (15)
100/1
T: Meryl Hayley
R: M Autier (54)
100/1
5
2.8
8/1
T: D and B Pearce
R: Jarrad Noske (55)
8/1
6
3.8
5/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: P Carbery (56.5)
5/1
5g blackfriars (AUS) x perette (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
7
4
50/1
T: A F Beckett
R: Jerry Noske (54)
50/1
5m blackfriars (AUS) x hayley's image (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
8
6.3
7/2
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (54.5)
7/2
4g rothesay (AUS) x winged angel (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
9
7.3
Saxapak (14)
80/1
T: Mark Wright
R: S O'Donnell (54)
80/1
9g saxon (AUS) x pakastar (AUS) (star pak (AUS))
10
8.3
66/1
T: C G Willis
R: C Johnston-Porter (54)
66/1
8m hartley's spirit (AUS) x speed dancer (AUS) (land speed record (AUS))
11
9.5
30/1
T: Mark Wright
R: Aaron Mitchell (58)
30/1
5g courvoisier (AUS) x shiney row (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
12
10
12/1
T: M L Lane
R: Chris Parnham (56)
12/1
8g trade fair (GB) x mahawangsa (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
13
11
20/1
T: Ms J McLaughlin
R: P Knuckey (54)
20/1
7m fath (USA) x clair sky (AUS) (hideyoshi (USA))
14
13.5
7/2F
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57.5)
7/2F
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x danebeela (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
Race 9 - Ascend Sales Trophies (Rs1mw) (1200m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.66 (34.76)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
8/1
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (56)
8/1
3f demerit (AUS) x once a week (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
Winning siblings: Wednesday,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
Necklet (10)
5/4F
T: F R Kersley
R: P Harvey (55)
5/4F
3f snitzel (AUS) x visited (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
3
4.1
8/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Andrew Castle (55)
8/1
4
4.5
30/1
T: Ms A King
R: Alan Kennedy (56.5)
30/1
4g discorsi (AUS) x em gee brown (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
5
5
20/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: P Carbery (54.5)
20/1
4m blackfriars (AUS) x leenornie (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
6
5.1
14/1
T: J P Taylor
R: Takahide Ikenushi (58.5)
14/1
6m trade fair (GB) x hit by a hurricane (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
7
6
20/1
T: F R Kersley
R: S McGruddy (54)
20/1
3f rogano (AUS) x she's all storm (AUS) (stormy's son (AUS))
8
6.5
11/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (58)
11/1
4g dick turpin (IRE) x secret empire (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
9
6.8
12/1
T: Brett Pope
R: T Turner (56)
12/1
5g kendel star (AUS) x kopek (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
10
6.9
8/1
T: B P Fitzgerald
R: C Johnston-Porter (55)
8/1
4m my atacanta (IRE) x marlaina (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
11
8.8
100/1
T: Mark Wright
R: Ryan Hill (57)
100/1
7g de troy (ARG) x antofagasta (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
12
9
30/1
T: Tracey Diederich
R: Ms L Staples (59.5)
30/1
6m redoutable (AUS) x minimoon (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
13
9.1
100/1
T: C G Willis
R: M Autier (54)
100/1
14
10.3
150/1
T: Ms C Gilbert
R: Ms R Forrest (54)
150/1
6m due sasso (AUS) x buster's yousha (AUS) (chanteclair (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.