Breednet Results

ASCOT - Wednesday, April 18

Race 1 - Tabtouch Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.52 (36.55)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
11/2
T: F R Kersley
R: D Staeck (57)
11/2
2g snitzel (AUS) x tshuva (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
Winning siblings: Black Wing, Bronze Wing,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
13/8F
T: Simon Miller
R: W Pike (57)
13/8F
2g planet five (USA) x gelsinga (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
3
0.8
9/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Brodie Kirby (52.5)
9/1
2f trade fair (GB) x king's lynn (AUS) (king's best (USA))
4
3
16/1
T: D L Morton
R: Chris Parnham (55)
16/1
5
3.5
8/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55)
8/1
6
4.5
66/1
T: S V Vahala
R: S Parnham (55)
66/1
2f frost giant (USA) x single spice (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
7
5.8
16/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S McGruddy (57)
16/1
2g oratorio (AUS) x just as beautiful (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
8
6.8
3/1
T: D R Harrison
R: P Harvey (55)
3/1
2f my admiration (AUS) x abitcryptic (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
9
6.9
30/1
T: S J Rowe
R: S O'Donnell (55)
30/1
2f my admiration (AUS) x overnightsensation (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
10
20.8
50/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Alan Kennedy (57)
50/1
2g universal ruler (AUS) x biara rose (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
Race 2 - Dvg Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.94 (37.10)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
9/2F
T: D L Morton
R: W Pike (57)
9/2F
2g my admiration (AUS) x promotional (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
100/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (57)
100/1
2g frost giant (USA) x rich ransom (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
3
1.4
16/1
T: F H Maynard
R: Jerry Noske (55)
16/1
2f frost giant (USA) x mega me (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
4
2.3
9/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: S McGruddy (57)
9/1
2g galah (AUS) x lady wildfire (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
5
2.8
15/2
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (57)
15/2
2c kendel star (AUS) x kopek (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
6
3.8
6/1
T: D R Harrison
R: P Harvey (55)
6/1
2f my atacanta (IRE) x vena amori (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
7
4.3
11/2
T: Nick Cox
R: D Staeck (55)
11/2
2f demerit (AUS) x vintrack (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
8
4.4
20/1
T: G P Poletti
R: L Camilleri (57)
20/1
2g universal ruler (AUS) x laurarocks (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
4.5
40/1
T: E A Martinovich
R: P Knuckey (55)
40/1
2f dick turpin (IRE) x palace alice (AUS) (palace music (USA))
10
7.5
9/2F
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57)
9/2F
11
8.3
11/2
T: L P Luciani
R: P Carbery (57)
11/2
2g poet's voice (GB) x leitmotif (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
12
12.5
50/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: T Turner (57)
50/1
2g planet five (USA) x carabine (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
13
13.8
100/1
T: Ms P Wagg
R: Ms R Forrest (55)
100/1
2f so secret (AUS) x new cliche (AUS) (key business (AUS))
Race 3 - Iron Jack Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:39.35 (37.03)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
10/9F
T: S R Wallace
R: P Carbery (58)
10/9F
5g saxon (AUS) x kodyl (AUS) (fimiston (AUS))
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
9/2
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (55.5)
9/2
3
4.8
11/4
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: S O'Donnell (57.5)
11/4
4
6.8
8/1
T: Brett Pope
R: D Staeck (57.5)
8/1
3g poet's voice (GB) x golden girl (AUS) (woodman (USA))
5
8
40/1
T: G T Anthony
R: Ryan Hill (58)
40/1
5g passenger (AUS) x add silk (AUS) (sillery (USA))
6
10
30/1
T: Ms K D'Orsogna
R: Alan Kennedy (56)
30/1
5m danehill express (AUS) x heartshape (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
7
10.3
40/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Jerry Noske (55.5)
40/1
3f savabeel (AUS) x siesta park (AUS) (seignorial (USA))
8
11.3
80/1
T: Kereena Crowe
R: M Autier (58)
80/1
4g magnus (AUS) x le bel away (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
9
15.8
16/1
T: Tracey Diederich
R: Ms L Staples (56)
16/1
8m redoutable (AUS) x recall the rose (AUS) (recall the tune (NZ))
10
16.8
150/1
T: D S Barker
R: L Camilleri (58)
150/1
6g blackfriars (AUS) x bangadang lass (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
11
30.5
100/1
T: C H Webster
R: P Knuckey (58)
100/1
Race 4 - Get The Tabtouch Hcp (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:39.71 (37.53)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
10/1
T: A W Maley
R: Alan Kennedy (59)
10/1
4g written tycoon (AUS) x tranquility (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Expressionist,
This nick: 27 runners; 22 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
8/1
T: Ms K D'Orsogna
R: Brodie Kirby (55.5)
8/1
3
1
20/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Jerry Noske (57)
20/1
5m new approach (IRE) x defiant (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
1.3
16/1
T: N D Dellar
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56.5)
16/1
5g viscount (AUS) x bonzara gold (AUS) (ron bon (USA))
5
1.5
14/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (57.5)
14/1
4g al maher (AUS) x bravo zulu (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
6
2.3
13/2
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: S O'Donnell (58.5)
13/2
5g vital equine (IRE) x rum baba (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
7
2.8
7/2
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: Tayla Stone (53.5)
7/2
8
3.3
5/2F
T: Ms P Kenney
R: W Pike (57)
5/2F
4m choisir (AUS) x rareville (USA) (petionville (USA))
9
3.4
16/1
T: Ms C Godden
R: P Hall (57)
16/1
4m onemorenomore (AUS) x old magic (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
10
8.3
8/1
T: K J Reeves
R: M Autier (57)
8/1
4g patronize (AUS) x spirit of paris (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
Race 5 - Chairman's Club Hcp (C3) (1100m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:06.64 (35.70)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/4F
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (57.5)
9/4F
3g hard spun (USA) x our millster (AUS) (marooned (GB))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
10/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (58)
10/1
4m snitzel (AUS) x little artist (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
3.3
15/2
T: Chris Gangemi
R: S McGruddy (56)
15/2
4
3.5
13/4
T: D and B Pearce
R: P Hall (59)
13/4
4g scandal keeper (USA) x sateen (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
4.3
4/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (57)
4/1
4g war chant (USA) x terevega (AUS) (laranto (AUS))
6
4.4
30/1
T: A M Bazeley
R: Tayla Stone (56.5)
30/1
8g due sasso (AUS) x wild storm (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
7
4.8
20/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Lucy Warwick (55)
20/1
4m snitzel (AUS) x for your eyes only (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
8
5
10/1
T: J P Taylor
R: Emma Stent (55.5)
10/1
3f so secret (AUS) x raring to roar (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
9
5.3
10/1
T: Simon Miller
R: P Knuckey (56.5)
10/1
4m murtajill (AUS) x misguiding (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 6 - Supporting Wa Owners (Rs0mw) (1000m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.79 (35.17)
Prizemoney: $24,500
1
11/2
T: S R Casey
R: Tayla Stone (53)
11/2
3f denman (AUS) x twain (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
6/4F
T: Robert and Todd Harvey
R: T Turner (57)
6/4F
3g oratorio (AUS) x french vanilla (AUS) (general monash (USA))
3
1.3
15/2
T: E A Martinovich
R: P Knuckey (56)
15/2
3f so secret (AUS) x royal minx (AUS) (royal abjar (USA))
4
1.8
40/1
T: Nick Cox
R: D Staeck (57.5)
40/1
3f not a single doubt (AUS) x oakmont (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
2
30/1
T: Meryl Hayley
R: Ms L Staples (57.5)
30/1
6
2.5
6/1
T: Brett Pope
R: P Hall (58)
6/1
3g planet five (USA) x recamier (IRE) (singspiel (IRE))
7
2.8
7/1
T: Fenella Martin
R: Emma Stent (55)
7/1
8
4.5
100/1
T: G P Poletti
R: S O'Donnell (55)
100/1
3f mulaazem (AUS) x foo keima (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
9
5
100/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Jerry Noske (54)
100/1
10
5.3
8/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Chris Parnham (55)
8/1
3f frost giant (USA) x flying affair (AUS) (heritage (AUS))
11
6.8
100/1
T: Russell Stewart
R: S Parnham (55)
100/1
3f gingerbread man (AUS) x mutribah (USA) (silver hawk (USA))
12
7.3
25/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S McGruddy (55)
25/1
3f demerit (AUS) x silver success (AUS) (success express (USA))
Race 7 - Supporting Retired R'horses-C1 (2200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:24.73 (36.89)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
14/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: P Carbery (56)
14/1
4g blackfriars (AUS) x trish glee (AUS) (success express (USA))
Winning siblings: Nova Joe, Willow Bridge,
This nick: 6 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
7/1
T: Meryl Hayley
R: M Autier (56)
7/1
3
1.7
10/1
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (54)
10/1
4
2
3/1F
T: Ms D Baillie
R: P Knuckey (58)
3/1F
5g saxon (AUS) x our annabel (AUS) (lucratif (FR))
5
3
12/1
T: Raymond Vincent
R: Natasha Faithfull (58)
12/1
6
3.5
30/1
T: G W Dupre
R: Ms P Edwards (57)
30/1
6m blackfriars (AUS) x corporate crown (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
7
4.4
20/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55.5)
20/1
3f blackfriars (AUS) x dedicated miss (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
8
4.8
7/1
T: E A Martinovich
R: Chris Parnham (55.5)
7/1
3f blackfriars (AUS) x mekong miss (AUS) (ihtiram (IRE))
9
5.3
8/1
T: Rhys Radford
R: C Staples (55.5)
8/1
5m viscount (AUS) x betty bottletop (AUS) (taimazov (ARG))
10
6.3
16/1
T: D L Morton
R: Jerry Noske (54)
16/1
11
6.8
9/1
T: Nick Cox
R: Andrew Castle (57)
9/1
4g casino prince (AUS) x dowinga (IRE) (hawk wing (USA))
12
9
15/2
T: Ms D Riordan
R: S O'Donnell (54)
15/2
5m domesday (AUS) x quiet name (IRE) (danehill (USA))
Race 8 - Psc Insurance (Rs0ly) (1400m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.56 (37.13)
Prizemoney: $24,500
1
8/1
T: D and B Pearce
R: Alan Kennedy (56)
8/1
3g patronize (AUS) x soldier's smile (AUS) (soldier's tale (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
20/1
T: C Wright
R: Andrew Castle (55.5)
20/1
6m excellent art (GB) x kelconi (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
3
0.3
5/2
T: Ms M Tyson
R: Chris Parnham (57.5)
5/2
5g stratum (AUS) x cyclonic miss (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
4
1
5/4F
T: A G Durrant
R: Brodie Kirby (56.5)
5/4F
5
3.7
14/1
T: Will Clarken
R: S Parnham (56.5)
14/1
3f demerit (AUS) x vacillare (AUS) (trade fair (GB))
6
5.5
7/1
T: J P Taylor
R: Brandon Louis (60)
7/1
10g key business (AUS) x time is money (AUS) (magic of money (AUS))
7
7.2
16/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: T Turner (56.5)
16/1
5g blackfriars (AUS) x uprizing (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
7.5
100/1
T: M W Bairstow
R: J Kokotajlo (54)
100/1
8g testa rossa (AUS) x arundel (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
9
9.7
60/1
T: J G Pike
R: C Haddon (56.5)
60/1
8g magnus (AUS) x hi drama (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
10
20.2
Crusoe (5)
80/1
T: Matthew Stephens
R: L Camilleri (57.5)
80/1
8g grey swallow (IRE) x leotard (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
11
24.2
80/1
T: Dean Cocivera
R: Natasha Faithfull (57.5)
80/1
Race 9 - Budget Car & Truck Rental (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:27.21 (35.78)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/1
T: Ms R Lockwood
R: P Harvey (56)
9/1
5g oratorio (AUS) x buck the odds (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/4F
T: K Backshall
R: Chris Parnham (58.5)
9/4F
4g northern meteor (AUS) x silver seam (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
3
1.1
5/2
T: T W Widdeson
R: Andrew Castle (57.5)
5/2
4
1.3
9/2
T: D and B Pearce
R: Alan Kennedy (56)
9/2
4m discorsi (AUS) x quicksand (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
5
2
20/1
T: N D Dellar
R: Randy Tan (56.5)
20/1
4g planet five (USA) x sobrigand (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
6
2.3
11/1
T: A M Bazeley
R: S McGruddy (58.5)
11/1
7
3
8/1
T: G L Carige
R: T Turner (59)
8/1
8
3.5
100/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (56.5)
100/1
3g frost giant (USA) x cherry wood (AUS) (woodman (USA))
9
3.8
150/1
T: Daniel O'Connor
R: Ms R Forrest (54)
150/1
6m trade fair (GB) x saracen star (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
10
4.8
40/1
T: Ms E Van Merwyk
R: Ryan Hill (57.5)
40/1
11
7.3
80/1
T: I M Bridgeman
R: Ms E Cockram (57)
80/1
5m blackfriars (AUS) x better lighten up (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
12
7.5
100/1
T: Krista Pike
R: P Carbery (54)
100/1
5m equiano (FR) x flying spice (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.