Breednet Results

ASCOT - Saturday, November 17

Race 1 - Mumm Champagne Plate (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.49 (34.58)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
1/1F
T: P H Jordan
R: C Staples (57)
1/1F
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
7/2
T: F Pangallo
R: Ms L Staples (55)
7/2
2f patronize (AUS) x mia china doll (AUS) (helter skelter (AUS))
3
4.3
40/1
T: E S Wake
R: S Parnham (57)
40/1
4
4.5
9/1
T: P H Jordan
R: Ryan Hill (55)
9/1
2f oratorio (AUS) x three sisters (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
5
6.3
11/4
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (55)
11/4
2f safeguard (AUS) x jeverre (AUS) (noverre (USA))
6
6.5
12/1
T: M Santich
R: Mollie Clark (52)
12/1
Race 2 - Rtg (Bm72+) (1400m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.44 (35.78)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
9/10F
T: A G Durrant
R: Chris Parnham (56.5)
9/10F
4g pierro (AUS) x arcadia (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 44 runners; 32 winners; 9 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/2
T: Ms A King
R: Alan Kennedy (55.5)
15/2
5g discorsi (AUS) x em gee brown (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
3
2.2
8/1
T: D and B Pearce
R: Tayla Stone (56)
8/1
4
3
Broker (5)
8/1
T: J F Miller
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56)
8/1
5g trade fair (GB) x swishy (AUS) (akhenaton (AUS))
5
3.3
20/1
T: A W Maley
R: Emma Stent (55)
20/1
7g publishing (AUS) x kewpie doll (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
6
4
9/1
T: D R Harrison
R: S O'Donnell (54)
9/1
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x danebeela (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
7
4.1
12/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: P Carbery (55.5)
12/1
6g blackfriars (AUS) x perette (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
8
4.5
25/1
T: M Santich
R: Mollie Clark (51)
25/1
5g demerit (AUS) x with honours (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
13
40/1
T: Brian Kersley
R: Lucy Warwick (57.5)
40/1
Race 3 - Hosemasters On-Site (Rs1mw) (1100m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.68 (35.68)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
8/1
T: Holly Locke
R: Lucy Warwick (56)
8/1
5m patronize (AUS) x patacat (NZ) (felix the cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Saint Splash,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Chris Parnham (56)
7/1
4m showcasing (GB) x satin queen (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
3
0.9
16/1
T: Peter Farrell
R: Jarrad Noske (58)
16/1
7g mcflirt (NZ) x oleander (AUS) (statoblest (IRE))
4
1
25/1
T: P and M Giadresco
R: J Whiting (57.5)
25/1
6g blackfriars (AUS) x gift of eloquence (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
5
1.2
20/1
T: Brett Pope
R: T Turner (55.5)
20/1
6g kendel star (AUS) x kopek (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
6
1.3
12/1
T: D L Morton
R: S McGruddy (54)
12/1
4m sepoy (AUS) x hi on love (AUS) (love a dane (AUS))
7
1.4
30/1
T: Martin Allan
R: Ryan Hill (56.5)
30/1
6m showcasing (GB) x voliera (AUS) (keeper (AUS))
8
2
M'lady (8)
7/4F
T: Ms A King
R: G L Smith (56)
7/4F
4m reset (AUS) x issey (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
2.1
12/1
T: Gavin Foster
R: Emma Stent (55.5)
12/1
10
2.2
20/1
T: D R Harrison
R: P Harvey (57)
20/1
4g magnus (AUS) x centafit (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
11
5
16/1
T: R W Price
R: Joseph Azzopardi (58.5)
16/1
5g scandal keeper (USA) x erangy springs (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
12
37.8
9/2
T: G and A Williams
R: Tayla Stone (59)
9/2
5g trade fair (GB) x arcade game (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
Race 4 - D Grays-W.A. Champion (F) (1600m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.07 (35.33)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
5/4
T: G and A Williams
R: Chris Parnham (55.5)
5/4
3f pierro (AUS) x arcadia (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 44 runners; 32 winners; 9 SW. Details
2
1.5
10/9F
T: Simon Miller
R: P Harvey (55.5)
10/9F
3
5.8
20/1
T: G and A Williams
R: P Hall (55.5)
20/1
3f reliable man (GB) x chuckle (AUS) (danehill (USA))
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Kilmore Farm Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
4
7.8
6/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Lucy Warwick (55.5)
6/1
3f artie schiller (USA) x ajaweed (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
5
8.3
50/1
T: S J Miller
R: S McGruddy (55.5)
50/1
3f galah (AUS) x busters icon (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
6
8.5
80/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Alan Kennedy (55.5)
80/1
3f patronize (AUS) x black dane (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
7
26.3
200/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (55.5)
200/1
3f magnus (AUS) x mikumi (AUS) (grass wonder (USA))
8
33.3
150/1
T: D and B Pearce
R: Jordan Turner (55.5)
150/1
3f foxwedge (AUS) x kuchinskaya (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
Race 5 - Hosemasters-Colonel Reeves (1100m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.66 (34.77)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
6/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: S McGruddy (55)
6/1
7g medaglia d'oro (USA) x razor blade (AUS) (blazing sword (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
Belter (8)
5/1
T: S R Casey
R: P Carbery (55)
5/1
5g denman (AUS) x twain (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
3
2
7/2
T: L Smith
R: Mitchell Pateman (59.5)
7/2
4
2.1
6/4F
T: D L Morton
R: Chris Parnham (56.5)
6/4F
5m war chant (USA) x classic smile (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
5
2.7
20/1
T: A G Durrant
R: P Hall (57.5)
20/1
6g nicconi (AUS) x avenida madero (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
6
3
20/1
T: P and M Giadresco
R: J Whiting (56.5)
20/1
7g viscount (AUS) x street show (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
7
4
6/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: P Knuckey (55)
6/1
7g more than ready (USA) x polar success (AUS) (success express (USA))
Race 6 - Amelia Park Lodge (Rs1mw) (1400m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.67 (36.04)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
15/8F
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (57.5)
15/8F
4g denman (AUS) x brown alley (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
15/2
T: Chris Gangemi
R: S McGruddy (56.5)
15/2
5g sebring (AUS) x time to climb (AUS) (bearcat (AUS))
3
3
30/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Kate Witten (54)
30/1
5m patronize (AUS) x au fait (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
3.5
150/1
T: H S McLaren
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54.5)
150/1
4g he's a decoy (IRE) x dalzero (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
5
3.6
20/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (54)
20/1
3g frost giant (USA) x rich ransom (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
6
3.8
66/1
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (54)
66/1
6
3.8
20/1
T: P H Jordan
R: Ryan Hill (55.5)
20/1
8
3.9
2/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Chris Parnham (58)
2/1
5g street sense (USA) x stormy nova (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
9
4.5
12/1
T: T M Andrews
R: Jarrad Noske (57)
12/1
4g ouqba (GB) x running mate (AUS) (lord dane (AUS))
10
4.6
66/1
T: B G Lucas
R: Jordan Turner (54)
66/1
8g bachelor duke (USA) x imbudo (AUS) (danehill (USA))
11
5
20/1
T: G McTaggart
R: J Whiting (55)
20/1
5g star witness (AUS) x tarp (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
12
6
Purist (10)
60/1
T: Ms L M Newman
R: P Knuckey (55)
60/1
8g magnus (AUS) x kabushka (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
100
Mulga (1)
16/1
T: G E Hitchcock
R: G L Smith (59)
16/1
6g vital equine (IRE) x lady wild (AUS) (wild harmony (USA))
Race 7 - R.J. Peters Stakes (1500m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:30.44 (36.57)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
Freo (9)
4/1
T: Daniel O'Connor
R: S McGruddy (54)
4/1
5g izmir (AUS) x mexican lass (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
Winning siblings: Spiculus,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Alan Kennedy (55)
9/1
3
0.6
25/1
T: F R Kersley
R: S O'Donnell (54.5)
25/1
5g rogano (AUS) x taxa (AUS) (carry a smile (AUS))
4
1.8
20/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (58)
20/1
5g saxon (AUS) x kylie nadine (AUS) (marooned (GB))
5
2.3
Action (2)
10/9F
T: G and A Williams
R: Chris Parnham (58.5)
10/9F
4g pierro (AUS) x broadway belle (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
2.4
25/1
T: M Morton
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54)
25/1
6g blackfriars (AUS) x cardera (AUS) (marooned (GB))
7
2.5
15/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Jarrad Noske (56)
15/1
5g saxon (AUS) x nurse norma (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
8
3.3
25/1
T: A G Durrant
R: P Knuckey (54)
25/1
4g viscount (AUS) x stormy zaph (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
9
5.8
6/1
T: L Smith
R: Lucy Warwick (55.5)
6/1
6g viscount (AUS) x free at last (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
10
6.5
20/1
T: N D Parnham
R: J Brown (59)
20/1
6g war chant (USA) x hallelujah (AUS) (twig moss (FR))
Race 8 - Crown Towers (Bm66+) (1800m)
Class: BM66+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:51.49 (37.51)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
3/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (59)
3/1
Winning siblings: Scamandrius,
This nick: 8 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
Mr Alby (11)
30/1
T: Ms P Wagg
R: L Camilleri (55.5)
30/1
5g alfred nobel (IRE) x pocket aces (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
3
2.5
9/1
T: B P Graham
R: Ryan Hill (54.5)
9/1
6g viscount (AUS) x danana smoothie (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
4
2.6
11/1
T: A G Durrant
R: P Hall (56)
11/1
5
2.8
40/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: Jarrad Noske (57.5)
40/1
6g hussonet (USA) x di canio (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
6
3.5
13/8F
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Tayla Stone (54)
13/8F
4g frost giant (USA) x furocitee (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
7
4
80/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Jordan Turner (55)
80/1
8
4.5
20/1
T: A W Maley
R: P Harvey (57)
20/1
8g courvoisier (AUS) x bekisharp (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
9
5.5
50/1
T: S R Wallace
R: J Whiting (57.5)
50/1
6m trade fair (GB) x my charity belle (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
10
6.5
Senso (3)
20/1
T: P H Jordan
R: Kate Witten (56.5)
20/1
11
10.5
25/1
T: A W Maley
R: Alan Kennedy (59)
25/1
5g demerit (AUS) x female agent (AUS) (commands (AUS))
13
13.3
50/1
T: G A Crispin
R: T Turner (55.5)
50/1
7g mossman (AUS) x happy play (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
14
13.8
100/1
T: C G Willis
R: Mitchell Pateman (56)
100/1
7g o'reilly (NZ) x pin a four (NZ) (pins (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.