Breednet Results

ASCOT - Wednesday, February 6

Race 1 - Crown Perth Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.39 (35.17)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
3/1
T: Robert and Todd Harvey
R: T Turner (57)
3/1
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/8F
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (57)
15/8F
3g patronize (AUS) x jev express (AUS) (key business (AUS))
3
0.7
7/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Alan Kennedy (57)
7/1
3g universal ruler (AUS) x darntime (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
4
1
20/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (56)
20/1
4m o'reilly (NZ) x brava fortune (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
5
1.2
Shuwish (13)
5/1
T: J F Miller
R: W Pike (55)
5/1
3f ouqba (GB) x swishy (AUS) (akhenaton (AUS))
6
3
9/1
T: G W Dupre
R: Jordan Turner (55)
9/1
3f smug (USA) x belle times (AUS) (numerous times (CAN))
7
3.7
20/1
T: G J McPherson
R: G L Smith (58)
20/1
8
3.8
150/1
T: S J Ryan
R: Ms P Edwards (58)
150/1
4g war chant (USA) x single spice (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
9
3.9
150/1
T: B Monteleone
R: J Whiting (58)
150/1
4g casino prince (AUS) x motifs (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
10
4
150/1
T: R C McPherson
R: S McGruddy (56)
150/1
4m dick turpin (IRE) x fleeting wings (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
11
4.1
25/1
T: Brett Pope
R: S O'Donnell (55)
25/1
12
4.7
25/1
T: V A Brockman
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
25/1
4g discorsi (AUS) x five fields (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
13
4.8
60/1
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: Andrew Castle (58)
60/1
4g squamosa (AUS) x dragon maiden (NZ) (mughtanim (USA))
14
7.7
20/1
T: P Stokes
R: P Carbery (55)
20/1
3f unencumbered (AUS) x copa de oro (AUS) (hector protector (USA))
Race 2 - D'Orsogna Hcp (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.58 (34.38)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
8/11F
T: D L Morton
R: W Pike (59.5)
8/11F
3g city place (USA) x born princess (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
4/1
T: Jake Casey
R: Jade McNaught (56.5)
4/1
5g scandal keeper (USA) x morine (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
3
1.4
6/1
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (56)
6/1
4m trade fair (GB) x miss bosanova (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
4
3.3
Monash (7)
9/1
T: Shannon Roughan
R: Ryan Hill (56)
9/1
4g commands (AUS) x sambar (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
3.5
25/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57.5)
25/1
5m my atacanta (IRE) x delicate snip (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
6
6.8
40/1
T: G A Crispin
R: J Whiting (57)
40/1
7
6.9
30/1
T: Nick Cox
R: Kristy Bennett (52)
30/1
9g investor's dream (BRZ) x elterwater (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
8
8.3
16/1
T: G W Dupre
R: D Staeck (56)
16/1
Race 3 - Owners Only-Support. Wa-Rs0mw (1000m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.88 (34.40)
Prizemoney: $24,500
1
8/1
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (56)
8/1
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x halon (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
Winning siblings: Cyclonic Halo, Friar's Halo, Traded Halo,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
13/2
T: S V Vahala
R: S Parnham (56)
13/2
3f danehill express (AUS) x diatorio (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
3
2.3
8/15F
T: F R Kersley
R: Jade McNaught (55.5)
8/15F
3f kuroshio (AUS) x daina (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
4
2.5
12/1
T: G P Evans
R: S McGruddy (58)
12/1
5
2.8
13/2
T: P J Fernie
R: G L Smith (56)
13/2
3f city place (USA) x la rochelle (USA) (honour and glory (USA))
6
4.5
Dipara (4)
16/1
T: K J Mifflin
R: S O'Donnell (57)
16/1
3f dick turpin (IRE) x serpara (AUS) (serheed (USA))
7
4.8
Lambek (5)
200/1
T: Ms K Fleming
R: P Knuckey (57)
200/1
3g hala bek (IRE) x lamellar (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
8
9
Return (9)
50/1
T: B M Kay
R: Chris Parnham (55)
50/1
Race 4 - Events At Ascot Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.43 (35.77)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
4/1
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: P Hall (59.5)
4/1
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/8F
T: Ms J Kelly
R: S McGruddy (60)
13/8F
7g danehill express (AUS) x stormletto (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
3
0.3
7/2
T: B V Watkins
R: J Whiting (60)
7/2
4g written tycoon (AUS) x split the faith (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
4
1.8
40/1
T: B G Lucas
R: T Turner (57)
40/1
4m henny hughes (USA) x miss metallica (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
5
2.3
200/1
T: Ms M Logan
R: Ms R Forrest (54)
200/1
8m saxon (AUS) x lunar smile (AUS) (carry a smile (AUS))
6
3
66/1
T: Robert Payton
R: C Staples (54.5)
66/1
6g fath (USA) x bella pia (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
7
3.3
9/1
T: G J Grljusich
R: Jade McNaught (54)
9/1
5m war chant (USA) x halibery (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
8
3.5
50/1
T: D R Pateman
R: Mitchell Pateman (57)
50/1
5g my atacanta (IRE) x protectress (AUS) (hector protector (USA))
9
4
50/1
T: M H Miller
R: Ms N Hopwood (55.5)
50/1
10
5.5
11/2
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (56)
11/2
3f universal ruler (AUS) x deboshnokov (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
11
6.3
30/1
T: Ms P Wagg
R: Mollie Clark (55)
30/1
3g trade fair (GB) x finality (AUS) (husson (ARG))
12
6.8
200/1
T: S J Ryan
R: Ms P Edwards (54)
200/1
6g discorsi (AUS) x sansu (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
13
7.3
40/1
T: R J Piercey
R: P Knuckey (59)
40/1
Race 5 - Psc Insurance Hcp (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.22 (35.98)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
30/1
T: F R Kersley
R: S Parnham (57.5)
30/1
4g rogano (AUS) x tshuva (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
Winning siblings: Black Wing, Red Snitz,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
66/1
T: Summer Dickson
R: Chris Parnham (58.5)
66/1
4m he's a decoy (IRE) x winalago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
0.3
Langley (12)
11/1
T: M W Bairstow
R: Lucy Warwick (57.5)
11/1
4g redoute's choice (AUS) x panorama ridge (USA) (empire maker (USA))
4
0.8
20/1
T: Ms S Bakranich
R: Jordan Turner (59.5)
20/1
5g haradasun (AUS) x bloomy (AUS) (dehere (USA))
5
1.3
5/2F
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (59)
5/2F
6
1.8
5/2F
T: Robert and Todd Harvey
R: S McGruddy (58)
5/2F
3g my admiration (AUS) x apple crumble (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
7
2.3
15/2
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: Jade McNaught (57)
15/2
4g blackfriars (AUS) x san sophia (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
2.8
9/2
T: D L Morton
R: W Pike (58)
9/2
3f war chant (USA) x saddler's silk (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
9
4
50/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: Takahide Ikenushi (58)
50/1
4m econsul (NZ) x arrasene (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
5.8
200/1
T: Travis Doudle
R: D Staeck (56.5)
200/1
5g casino prince (AUS) x dowinga (IRE) (hawk wing (USA))
11
7.5
80/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55)
80/1
4m demerit (AUS) x never's kid (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
12
8
12/1
T: T M Andrews
R: Jarrad Noske (59)
12/1
3g oratorio (AUS) x toy of war (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
13
8.3
100/1
T: Tameeka Brown
R: J Whiting (60)
100/1
5g heritage (AUS) x flirtismo (AUS) (mcflirt (NZ))
14
9.8
150/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Andrew Castle (59)
150/1
4g poet's voice (GB) x golden girl (AUS) (woodman (USA))
15
10
25/1
T: J C Eaton
R: P Carbery (57)
25/1
4m smart missile (AUS) x bezzera (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
16
13.5
200/1
T: B Monteleone
R: Emma Stent (52.5)
200/1
3f demerit (AUS) x rosie redlips (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Race 6 - Amelia Park Beef Hcp (C3) (1800m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:49.83 (37.79)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
13/4F
T: Ms R Lockwood
R: S O'Donnell (56.5)
13/4F
6g oratorio (AUS) x buck the odds (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
12/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55.5)
12/1
4m famous roman (AUS) x scoop the loot (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
3
1.4
10/1
T: Meryl Hayley
R: T Turner (58)
10/1
5g stratum (AUS) x motion pictures (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
4
1.5
Deimos (3)
7/2
T: Ms A King
R: Alan Kennedy (58)
7/2
5g planet five (USA) x o'aphrodite (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
1.8
4/1
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (57)
4/1
3f tavistock (NZ) x phillipa glass (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
3.5
Prue (11)
20/1
T: Sue Olive
R: Jade McNaught (53.5)
20/1
4m slater (AUS) x convictions (AUS) (woodman (USA))
7
4
60/1
T: Tameeka Brown
R: Randy Tan (55.5)
60/1
5m discorsi (AUS) x bianconi dancer (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
8
4.1
10/1
T: L Smith
R: G L Smith (58)
10/1
4g jimmy choux (NZ) x summer lot (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
9
4.3
25/1
T: Brett Pope
R: P Hall (57.5)
25/1
4g blackfriars (AUS) x zahelana (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
10
5
20/1
T: F R Kersley
R: D Staeck (57.5)
20/1
11
6.3
100/1
T: S V Vahala
R: S Parnham (57)
100/1
5g pour moi (IRE) x heat storm (AUS) (green desert (USA))
12
8
20/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (60)
20/1
4g blackfriars (AUS) x angelic heart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
13
12.3
30/1
T: Ms K D'Orsogna
R: Chris Parnham (58)
30/1
100
12/1
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (56)
12/1
4m blackfriars (AUS) x dedicated miss (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
Race 7 - Retired Wa Racehorses (Rsoly) (1400m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.27 (35.83)
Prizemoney: $24,500
1
7/1
T: D and B Pearce
R: W Pike (57.5)
7/1
4g dick turpin (IRE) x stormletto (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/2
T: Stirling Osland
R: Kate Witten (52.5)
11/2
4m smart missile (AUS) x scarlet vanhara (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
3
1
6/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Mitchell Pateman (59)
6/1
4g planet five (USA) x madame chanel (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
1.3
9/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Tayla Stone (60.5)
9/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x velasco (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
1.8
13/2
T: P H Jordan
R: Kristy Bennett (56.5)
13/2
6
1.9
9/2
T: Robert and Todd Harvey
R: Jade McNaught (57.5)
9/2
4g stratum (AUS) x holy faith (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
7
2.8
66/1
T: Meryl Hayley
R: D Staeck (57.5)
66/1
8
3.5
100/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: C Staples (58.5)
100/1
9
3.6
9/1
T: D and B Pearce
R: Jordan Turner (60)
9/1
4g patronize (AUS) x soldier's smile (AUS) (soldier's tale (USA))
10
3.8
30/1
T: Ms S Bakranich
R: S O'Donnell (57)
30/1
5g oratorio (AUS) x metallic miss (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
11
4.5
4/1F
T: D R Harrison
R: Emma Stent (57)
4/1F
4g written tycoon (AUS) x silentium (AUS) (fimiston (AUS))
12
5
100/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Alan Kennedy (59)
100/1
4g patronize (AUS) x biara rose (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
13
6
80/1
T: A F Beckett
R: S McGruddy (56.5)
80/1
14
11.5
80/1
T: J G Pike
R: N Rudland (58)
80/1
5g alfred nobel (IRE) x rosendorff (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.