Breednet Results

ASCOT - Saturday, March 2

Race 1 - D Oberman 90th B'day (Bm64+) (1600m)
Class: BM64+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.46 (35.14)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
16/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Mitchell Pateman (56.5)
16/1
5g vital equine (IRE) x bella contessa (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
11/4
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (58)
11/4
5m street sense (USA) x new image (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
0.7
5/2F
T: L P Luciani
R: J Whiting (56.5)
5/2F
4
1.3
Avidus (2)
5/2
T: Steele Casey
R: Mollie Clark (56)
5/2
7g viscount (AUS) x avid (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
1.8
30/1
T: Mark Wright
R: D Staeck (57.5)
30/1
6g courvoisier (AUS) x shiney row (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
6
3
20/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (54.5)
20/1
7g discorsi (AUS) x wingsville (AUS) (higginsville (AUS))
7
3.3
50/1
T: T N Pike
R: Emma Stent (53.5)
50/1
6g von costa de hero (AUS) x pure excellence (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
4
16/1
T: J T Warwick
R: S O'Donnell (54.5)
16/1
4m stratum (AUS) x clarecastle (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
9
6
11/2
T: Ms R L Williams
R: S Parnham (57)
11/2
4m dane shadow (AUS) x pattie me lass (AUS) (lords a leaping (NZ))
Race 2 - Eddy Turisini 60th B'day-Rs1mw (1000m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.71 (34.05)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (57.5)
11/1
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/2F
T: D and B Pearce
R: W Pike (58)
7/2F
5g scandal keeper (USA) x sateen (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
1.6
13/2
T: Martin Allan
R: Kate Witten (62.5)
13/2
6g bachelor duke (USA) x silver skies (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
4
2.8
40/1
T: J E Grieve
R: J Whiting (54)
40/1
5m equiano (FR) x uptown lass (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
5
2.9
5/1
T: Tameeka Brown
R: Randy Tan (57)
5/1
4g planet five (USA) x kimique (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
6
3.8
7/2F
T: Chris Gangemi
R: S O'Donnell (59.5)
7/2F
7
4
30/1
T: K G Buswell
R: C Johnston-Porter (56)
30/1
7g so secret (AUS) x palace song (AUS) (palace reign (AUS))
8
4.3
6/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Jade McNaught (57.5)
6/1
9
5.3
14/1
T: Fenella Martin
R: Jerry Noske (57.5)
14/1
10
6
8/1
T: J E Grieve
R: P Carbery (54)
8/1
7g so secret (AUS) x peppi's pride (AUS) (star pak (AUS))
Race 3 - Happy B'day P Botsis (Bm76+) (1100m)
Class: BM76+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.27 (34.21)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
13/2
T: M W Bairstow
R: Mitchell Pateman (57)
13/2
This nick: 48 runners; 30 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
0.8
Seeker (5)
7/1
T: L P Luciani
R: J Whiting (56)
7/1
7g oratorio (AUS) x kenkala (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
3
3.3
25/1
T: P E Roberts
R: C Johnston-Porter (54.5)
25/1
6r so secret (AUS) x braakensiek (AUS) (johan cruyff (GB))
4
3.8
7/1
T: G and A Williams
R: Jade McNaught (56.5)
7/1
5g universal ruler (AUS) x snowshoes (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
5
3.9
11/8F
T: Roy Rogers
R: D Staeck (55)
11/8F
4g written tycoon (AUS) x sharmane (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
4
14/1
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: S O'Donnell (60.5)
14/1
5g demerit (AUS) x once upon a crime (AUS) (st. jude (AUS))
7
6
13/4
T: Martin Allan
R: W Pike (56.5)
13/4
4g gingerbread man (AUS) x first game (AUS) (soldier's tale (USA))
8
10.8
25/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (55.5)
25/1
Race 4 - Tabtouch-Better Your Bet-Rs1mw (1400m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.56 (35.52)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
4/1
T: Adam Fairey
R: Jade McNaught (57.5)
4/1
4g henny hughes (USA) x never guilty (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/4
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: W Pike (58.5)
15/4
6g new approach (IRE) x tropical fury (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
3
0.2
9/4F
T: Ms R L Williams
R: S Parnham (55.5)
9/4F
3g gingerbread man (AUS) x elite dancer (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
2.7
8/1
T: P H Jordan
R: J Brown (58)
8/1
5
3
8/1
T: G W Dupre
R: Chris Parnham (55)
8/1
4g vital equine (IRE) x haunts (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
6
3.1
30/1
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: S O'Donnell (56.5)
30/1
4g vital equine (IRE) x miss sultry song (USA) (sultry song (USA))
7
3.5
25/1
T: Jeff Noske
R: P Carbery (56)
25/1
5g war chant (USA) x comparison (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
8
3.7
100/1
T: Fenella Martin
R: Ryan Hill (54.5)
100/1
4m star witness (AUS) x atlantico (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
7
5/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: D Staeck (57)
5/1
3g oratorio (AUS) x zedfire (AUS) (zedrich (AUS))
10
7.5
Deday (8)
200/1
T: T N Pike
R: C Haddon (55)
200/1
7g domesday (AUS) x de lovely lady (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
11
8.2
100/1
T: T N Pike
R: Mollie Clark (51)
100/1
8g bearcat (AUS) x scarlatina (AUS) (marooned (GB))
12
12.2
Ionyx (10)
50/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: Tayla Stone (55)
50/1
3g dash for cash (AUS) x dark rock (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
Race 5 - D'Orsogna (Bm64+) (1200m)
Class: BM64+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.02
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
11/4F
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: S O'Donnell (56)
11/4F
5m war chant (USA) x centro gal (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
Macroy (6)
13/4
T: B V Watkins
R: Kate Witten (55)
13/4
4m demerit (AUS) x tri ammo (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
3
1.5
11/2
T: J P Taylor
R: Jade McNaught (57.5)
11/2
5g zizou (AUS) x london road (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
4
1.8
Cuanzo (5)
9/1
T: L P Luciani
R: W Pike (57)
9/1
7g oratorio (AUS) x geigerita (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
5
1.9
15/2
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (58)
15/2
7g mutawaajid (AUS) x galia cisalpina (CHI) (edgy diplomat (USA))
6
3.5
13/2
T: T W Widdeson
R: G L Smith (57)
13/2
7
4
15/2
T: Mark Wright
R: D Staeck (55.5)
15/2
8g de troy (ARG) x antofagasta (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
8
4.3
Jazari (11)
50/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (54)
50/1
9
5.3
20/1
T: G and A Williams
R: C Johnston-Porter (58)
20/1
6g snitzel (AUS) x kirov premiere (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
10
9
Fringed (10)
200/1
T: T N Pike
R: C Haddon (55)
200/1
9g exceed and excel (AUS) x sashed (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
Race 6 - Schweppes - Ascot 1000 Guineas (1800m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:53.69 (34.56)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
9/10F
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (54)
9/10F
This nick: 19 runners; 15 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.3
13/2
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (54)
13/2
3f tavistock (NZ) x phillipa glass (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
3
1.4
50/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Randy Tan (54)
50/1
4
1.5
100/1
T: C G Willis
R: Ryan Hill (54)
100/1
3f musket (AUS) x fealty (IRE) (in the wings (GB))
5
1.6
8/1
T: G and A Williams
R: Chris Parnham (54)
8/1
3f redoute's choice (AUS) x dark miss (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
2.2
5/1
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (55.5)
5/1
3f blackfriars (AUS) x ortessa (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
7
2.3
20/1
T: J F Miller
R: D Staeck (54)
20/1
3f trade fair (GB) x bellydance (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
8
2.5
Winifer (10)
80/1
T: T M Andrews
R: J Whiting (54)
80/1
3f blackfriars (AUS) x sister patricia (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
9
4.5
16/1
T: T M Andrews
R: T Turner (54)
16/1
3f pierro (AUS) x caesar's princess (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
10
5.5
6/1
T: D and B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54)
6/1
3f demerit (AUS) x runaround (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 7 - Lex Piper Stakes (1600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.65 (34.92)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
4/5F
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (54)
4/5F
3g pierro (AUS) x broadway belle (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Action, Western Belle,
This nick: 44 runners; 32 winners; 9 SW. Details
2
0.1
16/1
T: B V Watkins
R: J Whiting (54)
16/1
3g patronize (AUS) x comme ci (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
3
2.6
9/1
T: G and A Williams
R: C Johnston-Porter (54)
9/1
3g reset (AUS) x test case (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
2.7
30/1
T: S J Miller
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55)
30/1
5
3.5
12/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (54)
12/1
3g playing god (AUS) x oriel (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
6
4.8
8/1
T: D M Luciani
R: D Staeck (55)
8/1
3g smug (USA) x princess tatiana (AUS) (poliuto (IRE))
7
4.9
15/2
T: G and A Williams
R: Chris Parnham (56)
15/2
8
5.3
60/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: P Knuckey (54)
60/1
3g frost giant (USA) x classic smile (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
9
5.5
15/2
T: R W Price
R: S O'Donnell (54)
15/2
Race 8 - Kirin Megumi (Bm70+) (1400m)
Class: BM70+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.36 (35.04)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
5/2F
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (58.5)
5/2F
4g hard spun (USA) x our millster (AUS) (marooned (GB))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
15/2
T: L Smith
R: G L Smith (58.5)
15/2
5g blackfriars (AUS) x pearlesque (AUS) (statoblest (IRE))
3
1.4
6/1
T: F R Kersley
R: D Staeck (59)
6/1
4
2.3
14/1
T: A W Maley
R: Alan Kennedy (59)
14/1
7g publishing (AUS) x kewpie doll (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
5
2.4
9/1
T: A D Mathews
R: Emma Stent (56)
9/1
4g vital equine (IRE) x sushi quatro (AUS) (key business (AUS))
6
2.5
4/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Jade McNaught (55.5)
4/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x velasco (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
2.8
15/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Chris Parnham (60.5)
15/1
8
3.5
100/1
T: R W Williams
R: Ms L Staples (56)
100/1
7g blackfriars (AUS) x card queen (AUS) (final card (AUS))
9
4.3
60/1
T: N D Parnham
R: J Brown (54.5)
60/1
8g he's a decoy (IRE) x break the code (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
10
5
12/1
T: J E Grieve
R: J Whiting (55)
12/1
11
5.3
Freo (1)
11/1
T: Daniel O'Connor
R: S Parnham (61.5)
11/1
5g izmir (AUS) x mexican lass (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
12
6.5
15/1
T: R W Price
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55)
15/1
5g scandal keeper (USA) x erangy springs (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.