Breednet Results

ASCOT - Saturday, March 23

Race 1 - Big Mac (Bm59+) (1000m)
Class: BM59+ Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.22 (34.30)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
5/1
T: Simon Miller
R: S McGruddy (55)
5/1
3f sizzling (AUS) x kezzabelle (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Amarillo Rose, Kleva Kezza,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/4F
T: M L Lane
R: Kate Witten (57.5)
9/4F
3f trade fair (GB) x hidden dreams (AUS) (key business (AUS))
3
1.1
11/4
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (55)
11/4
3f city place (USA) x flying angel (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
2
20/1
T: S V Vahala
R: S Parnham (55)
20/1
3f danehill express (AUS) x diatorio (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
5
2.5
9/4
T: L P Luciani
R: J Whiting (56)
9/4
6
3.5
40/1
T: G P Evans
R: P Knuckey (57.5)
40/1
7
3.8
25/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Alan Kennedy (58)
25/1
3f patronize (AUS) x black dane (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
8
15.3
80/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: T Turner (55.5)
80/1
Race 2 - Tabtouch-Better Your Bet-Rs1mw (1200m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.80 (36.00)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
20/1
T: Jeff Noske
R: S Parnham (56)
20/1
5g war chant (USA) x comparison (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/2
T: S J Miller
R: S McGruddy (58)
13/2
4g snitzel (AUS) x amy's glen (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
3
0.5
7/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Chris Parnham (58)
7/1
4g sebring (AUS) x demetria (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
4
0.6
16/1
T: D and B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (58)
16/1
5
1
15/1
T: Luke Fernie
R: Mitchell Pateman (56.5)
15/1
4m star witness (AUS) x truly ablaze (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
6
1.1
10/9F
T: Simon Miller
R: P Carbery (57.5)
10/9F
7
1.8
12/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Lucy Warwick (55.5)
12/1
4g trade fair (GB) x under request (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
8
2.3
25/1
T: P and M Giadresco
R: Jordan Turner (58)
25/1
5m trade fair (GB) x koukla (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
9
2.4
20/1
T: Ms P Kenney
R: Jade McNaught (57.5)
20/1
5m choisir (AUS) x rareville (USA) (petionville (USA))
10
3
20/1
T: Jake Casey
R: Bonnie Palise (56)
20/1
5g helmet (AUS) x pilbara sand (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
3.1
30/1
T: C L Smith
R: C Johnston-Porter (58)
30/1
12
3.3
40/1
T: Holly Taylor
R: S O'Donnell (55.5)
40/1
6g passenger (AUS) x sister golden hair (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
13
4.3
Woomera (12)
30/1
T: P J Daly
R: Kate Witten (54.5)
30/1
5g smart missile (AUS) x breaking news (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
14
4.8
100/1
T: Ms D Baillie
R: D Staeck (56.5)
100/1
6g makfi (GB) x sublissime (IRE) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
15
6
100/1
T: Peter Farrell
R: Ms S Altieri (57)
100/1
7g mcflirt (NZ) x red hot special (AUS) (red eye special (AUS))
Race 3 - Jockey Celebration Day (Bm61+) (1500m)
Class: BM61+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:30.24 (35.60)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
15/8F
T: A G Durrant
R: Chris Parnham (59)
15/8F
Winning siblings: Demonetization, Midnight Blue, Neverland,
This nick: 14 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
16/1
T: L P Luciani
R: Jade McNaught (54.5)
16/1
5g red hot choice (AUS) x geigerita (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
3
0.8
11/4
T: S J Wolfe
R: S McGruddy (57)
11/4
4g so secret (AUS) x tribulot (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
4
1.7
8/1
T: M Santich
R: Ms L Staples (54)
8/1
3f proart (AUS) x shezapro (AUS) (econsul (NZ))
5
2.1
11/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Alan Kennedy (58.5)
11/1
4g patronize (AUS) x biara rose (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
6
2.2
25/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (58.5)
25/1
8g he's a decoy (IRE) x break the code (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
7
2.7
15/1
T: L Smith
R: D Staeck (58.5)
15/1
8g blackfriars (AUS) x taxa (AUS) (carry a smile (AUS))
8
2.8
Jaspara (12)
50/1
T: K J Mifflin
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54.5)
50/1
7g due sasso (AUS) x serpara (AUS) (serheed (USA))
9
2.9
20/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Brandon Louis (52.5)
20/1
7g discorsi (AUS) x wingsville (AUS) (higginsville (AUS))
10
3.3
30/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Knuckey (56.5)
30/1
11
3.4
80/1
T: P C Western
R: T Turner (57.5)
80/1
6g beaugondo (AUS) x temuka (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
12
7.6
8/1
T: P H Jordan
R: J Brown (59)
8/1
Race 4 - Wormall Civil - Perth Stakes (1100m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.24 (35.10)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
3/1
T: D L Morton
R: C Johnston-Porter (55.5)
3/1
2g helmet (AUS) x molto allegro (AUS) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/4F
T: D R Harrison
R: S O'Donnell (57.5)
7/4F
2g smart missile (AUS) x onecatstoomany (AUS) (one cool cat (USA))
3
0.9
11/4
T: T M Andrews
R: S McGruddy (54)
11/4
2c moshe (AUS) x rachine (NZ) (pins (AUS))
4
1.3
11/2
T: D and B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54)
11/2
2g deep field (AUS) x lucky ana (NZ) (lucky unicorn (AUS))
5
2.5
Kelvin (7)
30/1
T: F R Kersley
R: D Staeck (54)
30/1
2g heritage (AUS) x sheer royalty (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
6
4.3
16/1
T: S J Miller
R: Mitchell Pateman (55.5)
16/1
2g snippetson (AUS) x mamaroochy (AUS) (duporth (AUS))
7
6.8
30/1
T: D L Morton
R: P Knuckey (54)
30/1
2g oratorio (AUS) x jester derriere (AUS) (patronize (AUS))
8
11
80/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (54)
80/1
2c safeguard (AUS) x elusive zulu (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
9
19
80/1
T: M Santich
R: Jordan Turner (54)
80/1
2g kendel star (AUS) x shezapro (AUS) (econsul (NZ))
Race 5 - Furphy - Gimcrack Stakes (1100m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.16 (34.72)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
6/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Chris Parnham (54)
6/1
2f magnus (AUS) x costanera (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fiorena, Juan Shot, Restart My Heart,
This nick: 15 runners; 10 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/4F
T: L P Luciani
R: J Whiting (56.5)
13/4F
2f alfred nobel (IRE) x prima vista (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
3
0.6
10/1
T: T M Andrews
R: D Staeck (56.5)
10/1
4
1.3
13/4F
T: Simon Miller
R: S McGruddy (55.5)
13/4F
2f sizzling (AUS) x zugat (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
5
1.5
5/1
T: P H Jordan
R: C Staples (56.5)
5/1
7
2.3
14/1
T: Ms K Kersley
R: Mitchell Pateman (55.5)
14/1
2f rubick (AUS) x kyoto (AUS) (gonski (AUS))
8
3.5
60/1
T: D and B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54)
60/1
2f niagara (AUS) x athenri (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
4.5
30/1
T: Jayce Buckley
R: T Turner (54)
30/1
2f patronize (AUS) x mia china doll (AUS) (helter skelter (AUS))
10
4.6
150/1
T: F R Kersley
R: S O'Donnell (54)
150/1
2f safeguard (AUS) x peaceful bay (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
11
6.3
100/1
T: D L Morton
R: P Knuckey (54)
100/1
2f universal ruler (AUS) x bellydance (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
12
8
40/1
T: F R Kersley
R: S Parnham (54)
40/1
13
10.5
50/1
T: D L Morton
R: C Johnston-Porter (54)
50/1
2f sepoy (AUS) x royal commands (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 6 - Grandstand Cup (1500m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:30.24 (35.00)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
5/2F
T: Simon Miller
R: S McGruddy (60.5)
5/2F
4g gingerbread man (AUS) x morine (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/1
T: S J Miller
R: Mitchell Pateman (55.5)
5/1
5g war chant (USA) x fleeting angel (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
3
1.3
13/4
T: G and A Williams
R: Chris Parnham (54)
13/4
4g blackfriars (AUS) x bonny bonny (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
4
1.4
5/1
T: F R Kersley
R: D Staeck (54)
5/1
5
1.5
9/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Lucy Warwick (54)
9/1
4g universal ruler (AUS) x royal escapade (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
2.5
40/1
T: D and B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56.5)
40/1
6g viscount (AUS) x smooth mover (AUS) (suave dancer (USA))
8
3.8
50/1
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (54)
50/1
9
4.8
30/1
T: F R Kersley
R: S Parnham (54)
30/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x velasco (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
6.5
15/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S O'Donnell (54.5)
15/1
6g myboycharlie (IRE) x little zeta (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 7 - Vernon Orr 70th B'day (Bm64+) (2100m)
Class: BM64+ Track: Good(4) Time: 2:09.99 (37.87)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
13/2
T: H S McLaren
R: P Carbery (55)
13/2
4g he's a decoy (IRE) x dalzero (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
20/1
T: Summer Dickson
R: C Johnston-Porter (54)
20/1
4m he's a decoy (IRE) x winalago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
0.5
3/1F
T: A D Mathews
R: S O'Donnell (54)
3/1F
4m azamour (IRE) x lady cavalier (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
4
2.3
13/4
T: R W Price
R: Kate Witten (57)
13/4
5
2.4
30/1
T: O J Cocking
R: S McGruddy (55.5)
30/1
6
3.3
15/1
T: B P Graham
R: Ryan Hill (55)
15/1
6g viscount (AUS) x danana smoothie (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
7
3.5
25/1
T: M H Wallace
R: Ms S Altieri (59)
25/1
8
4.3
15/2
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56.5)
15/2
4g written tycoon (AUS) x silentium (AUS) (fimiston (AUS))
9
6.3
25/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (54)
25/1
4m stratum (AUS) x clarecastle (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
10
9.5
8/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Chris Parnham (58.5)
8/1
5m street sense (USA) x new image (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
11
16
20/1
T: Tiarnna Robertson
R: T Turner (60)
20/1
5g casino prince (AUS) x happily (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
12
20
100/1
T: T N Pike
R: Alan Kennedy (55.5)
100/1
6g von costa de hero (AUS) x pure excellence (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
13
22
50/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Mitchell Pateman (60)
50/1
14
22.3
14/1
T: Mark Wright
R: D Staeck (57.5)
14/1
6g courvoisier (AUS) x shiney row (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
Race 8 - Congratulations S Gallo-Bm74+ (1800m)
Class: BM74+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:50.16 (35.82)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
12/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Lucy Warwick (55.5)
12/1
4m frost giant (USA) x flying alice (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Caballo Rapido, Mossriver,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
16/1
T: L P Luciani
R: J Whiting (57.5)
16/1
3
0.5
7/2
T: L Smith
R: D Staeck (58)
7/2
5g blackfriars (AUS) x pearlesque (AUS) (statoblest (IRE))
4
1
11/4F
T: G and A Williams
R: Chris Parnham (59.5)
11/4F
4g hard spun (USA) x our millster (AUS) (marooned (GB))
5
1.5
25/1
T: S J Miller
R: J Brown (56.5)
25/1
4g trade fair (GB) x sonari (AUS) (state city (USA))
6
2
4/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Mitchell Pateman (57.5)
4/1
5g vital equine (IRE) x bella contessa (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
7
3
11/2
T: A D Mathews
R: Emma Stent (57)
11/2
4g vital equine (IRE) x sushi quatro (AUS) (key business (AUS))
8
3.5
50/1
T: A G Durrant
R: S McGruddy (55)
50/1
10
4
16/1
T: A G Durrant
R: P Hall (59.5)
16/1
11
5.8
20/1
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (59.5)
20/1
6g pins (AUS) x celebrate (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
12
6.5
25/1
T: D and B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56.5)
25/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.