Breednet Results

ASCOT - Saturday, March 30

Race 1 - Belm. City Of Opportunity Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.01 (34.58)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/2F
T: D L Morton
R: W Pike (55)
5/2F
3f more than ready (USA) x rocksan (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 22 runners; 15 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/2
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (57)
9/2
3g playing god (AUS) x horrorvism (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
3
2
11/2
T: A W Maley
R: Alan Kennedy (57)
11/2
3g eurozone (AUS) x mega (USA) (horse chestnut (SAF))
4
2.1
10/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Jade McNaught (52)
10/1
3f patronize (AUS) x guildhall (AUS) (soldier's tale (USA))
5
2.2
20/1
T: G J McPherson
R: Joseph Azzopardi (58)
20/1
6
2.3
7/1
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: Kate Witten (53)
7/1
3f maschino (AUS) x pale (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
7
2.6
16/1
T: L P Luciani
R: J Whiting (57)
16/1
3g galah (AUS) x dance to heaven (AUS) (key business (AUS))
8
3
40/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Andrew Castle (56)
40/1
4m planet five (USA) x genuine girl (AUS) (is it true (USA))
9
3.1
30/1
T: Nakita Barber
R: P Carbery (56)
30/1
4m casino prince (AUS) x pililani (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
10
3.9
20/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Jarrad Noske (57)
20/1
11
4.6
150/1
T: Ms D Riordan
R: L Camilleri (58)
150/1
12
4.7
100/1
T: Diane Reed
R: Emma Stent (55)
100/1
7g passenger (AUS) x islavorn (AUS) (island morn (AUS))
13
4.8
14/1
T: Ms J Busslinger
R: Chris Parnham (57)
14/1
3g gingerbread man (AUS) x sharne (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
14
6.7
100/1
T: Jake Casey
R: Bonnie Palise (53)
100/1
4m henny hughes (USA) x she's so right (AUS) (right wing (IRE))
15
10.1
40/1
T: D S White
R: S O'Donnell (58)
40/1
Race 2 - Tabtouch/Better Your Bet Plate (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.38 (34.59)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
5/2F
T: L P Luciani
R: J Whiting (55)
5/2F
2f oratorio (AUS) x my lovely lovely (AUS) (flying pegasus (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
11/4
T: Simon Miller
R: Chris Parnham (55)
11/4
3
2.3
5/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (57)
5/1
2c snippetson (AUS) x fiorentina (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
4
2.4
4/1
T: N D Parnham
R: J Brown (57)
4/1
5
4.3
14/1
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (57)
14/1
2g galah (AUS) x sugar fix (AUS) (key business (AUS))
6
5.2
12/1
T: D L Morton
R: S O'Donnell (57)
12/1
7
5.8
8/1
T: D M Luciani
R: W Pike (55)
8/1
2f slater (AUS) x forced to tango (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
6.7
40/1
T: D L Morton
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55)
40/1
Race 3 - Schweppes (Bm62+) (1400m)
Class: BM62+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.97 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
11/8F
T: B A Miller
R: P Carbery (57.5)
11/8F
3g maschino (AUS) x walk in beauty (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/1
T: M Santich
R: Andrew Castle (55.5)
11/1
3f proart (AUS) x shezapro (AUS) (econsul (NZ))
3
0.7
7/2
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (57.5)
7/2
3g magnus (AUS) x pure excellence (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
4
1.6
30/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Randy Tan (55)
30/1
3g frost giant (USA) x ishibabe (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
5
2
9/1
T: M L Lane
R: Chris Parnham (55.5)
9/1
3f galah (AUS) x outward display (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
6
2.3
Lookout (10)
12/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (55)
12/1
3g patronize (AUS) x jev express (AUS) (key business (AUS))
7
2.5
20/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Alan Kennedy (56.5)
20/1
3f patronize (AUS) x black dane (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
8
2.7
10/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Jarrad Noske (60)
10/1
3g planet five (USA) x miss libia (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
9
3.5
100/1
T: A D Smith
R: T Turner (55.5)
100/1
10
3.8
9/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: J Whiting (57.5)
9/1
3g oratorio (AUS) x zedfire (AUS) (zedrich (AUS))
Race 4 - Amelia Park Hcp (Rs1mw) (1800m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:50.76 (35.40)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
4/1
T: B P Graham
R: Ryan Hill (56.5)
4/1
6g viscount (AUS) x danana smoothie (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
Winning siblings: Busimiss, Daina, Hot Mix, Zip Zam Zoom,
This nick: 9 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
20/1
T: Rhys Radford
R: C Staples (57.5)
20/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x all friared up (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
3
2.6
25/1
T: J T Warwick
R: S McGruddy (54.5)
25/1
4g blackfriars (AUS) x angelic heart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
4
2.8
13/8F
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (54)
13/8F
3g reset (AUS) x heart ache (AUS) (jeune (GB))
5
3.2
20/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Jade McNaught (51)
20/1
6
3.3
30/1
T: Summer Dickson
R: Andrew Castle (57)
30/1
4g vital equine (IRE) x our rio (AUS) (our maizcay (AUS))
7
3.6
30/1
T: Fenella Martin
R: Jordan Turner (54)
30/1
4m star witness (AUS) x atlantico (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
4.2
Laufey (8)
11/2
T: Ms E Strempel
R: P Carbery (55.5)
11/2
4g frost giant (USA) x black in time (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
9
4.4
14/1
T: Ms R Lockwood
R: S O'Donnell (56)
14/1
6g oratorio (AUS) x buck the odds (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
10
4.6
30/1
T: L Smith
R: Randy Tan (59)
30/1
8g blackfriars (AUS) x taxa (AUS) (carry a smile (AUS))
11
4.7
15/1
T: D M Luciani
R: Jarrad Noske (60.5)
15/1
5g he's a decoy (IRE) x clair sky (AUS) (hideyoshi (USA))
12
5.5
Wonorg (4)
50/1
T: Meryl Hayley
R: Emma Stent (54.5)
50/1
13
5.8
100/1
T: Mark Ford
R: Kate Witten (52)
100/1
9m trade fair (GB) x lady kiseki (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
14
6.8
15/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (55)
15/1
4m stratum (AUS) x clarecastle (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
15
7.5
60/1
T: A W Maley
R: T Turner (54)
60/1
6g monaco consul (NZ) x to be surprised (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 5 - Kirin Megumi (Bm64+) (1200m)
Class: BM64+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.14 (34.61)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
11/8F
T: Simon Miller
R: Chris Parnham (56)
11/8F
3g demerit (AUS) x special kiseki (AUS) (special bond (AUS))
Winning siblings: El Rijes, Showy Chloe,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
4/1
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: W Pike (59.5)
4/1
6g new approach (IRE) x tropical fury (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
3
3.3
13/2
T: P J Fernie
R: Mitchell Pateman (59.5)
13/2
4g patronize (AUS) x red fish blue fish (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
4
3.4
Molten (1)
11/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: S McGruddy (60.5)
11/1
4g street cry (IRE) x planet rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
3.6
13/2
T: Steele Casey
R: S O'Donnell (56.5)
13/2
5m testa rossa (AUS) x moonbound (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
6
5.3
66/1
T: Ms M Payne
R: J Whiting (59)
66/1
8g pins (AUS) x pichard (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
7
5.4
Cuanzo (8)
30/1
T: L P Luciani
R: Jarrad Noske (57)
30/1
7g oratorio (AUS) x geigerita (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
8
5.5
60/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (58)
60/1
7g mutawaajid (AUS) x galia cisalpina (CHI) (edgy diplomat (USA))
9
5.7
100/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: Emma Stent (56)
100/1
5g patronize (AUS) x spanish sky (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
10
6.2
14/1
T: Ms M Tyson
R: Alan Kennedy (56.5)
14/1
6g stratum (AUS) x cyclonic miss (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
11
7.2
30/1
T: L Smith
R: Lucy Warwick (56)
30/1
4g discorsi (AUS) x canny princess (NZ) (canny lad (AUS))
12
7.4
80/1
T: D L Morton
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54)
80/1
4m sepoy (AUS) x hi on love (AUS) (love a dane (AUS))
13
7.5
80/1
T: D S Barker
R: P Carbery (54)
80/1
4g trade fair (GB) x amusement park (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
14
7.6
Jenabel (15)
100/1
T: A W Maley
R: Jade McNaught (51)
100/1
5m scandal keeper (USA) x kensington gem (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
15
8.5
40/1
T: N D Parnham
R: J Brown (57.5)
40/1
16
11
200/1
T: T N Pike
R: C Haddon (54)
200/1
8g sebring (AUS) x iris in the glen (AUS) (perugino (USA))
Race 6 - Seppelt Wines (Bm76+) (1200m)
Class: BM76+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.38 (33.76)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
13/4
T: A P Scally
R: S McGruddy (59)
13/4
6g snitzel (AUS) x ready miss (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 25 runners; 22 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1
14/1
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (54)
14/1
5g zizou (AUS) x london road (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
3
2.8
Seeker (9)
12/1
T: L P Luciani
R: J Whiting (56.5)
12/1
7g oratorio (AUS) x kenkala (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
4
3.5
30/1
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (54)
30/1
7g discorsi (AUS) x three sisters (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
5
4.1
10/9F
T: P J Fernie
R: Mitchell Pateman (55.5)
10/9F
4g husson (ARG) x pym's lane (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
4.2
8/1
T: M W Bairstow
R: Jade McNaught (58.5)
8/1
7
5.1
30/1
T: Robert Gulberti
R: P Hall (58.5)
30/1
7g holy roman emperor (IRE) x natesa (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
8
5.8
9/1
T: L Smith
R: W Pike (57.5)
9/1
6g viscount (AUS) x free at last (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
9
6.1
40/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Kate Witten (58.5)
40/1
6g war chant (USA) x hallelujah (AUS) (twig moss (FR))
10
6.5
20/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: Jarrad Noske (60.5)
20/1
11
7.3
200/1
T: Raquel Reid
R: C Staples (59.5)
200/1
7g vital equine (IRE) x touched by angels (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
Race 7 - Melvista Stakes (2200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:17.18 (35.23)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
8/11F
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (56)
8/11F
3g pierro (AUS) x broadway belle (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Action, Western Belle,
This nick: 44 runners; 32 winners; 9 SW. Details
2
2.3
8/1
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: S O'Donnell (54)
8/1
3g maschino (AUS) x happily (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
3
3.1
13/4
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (56)
13/4
3g playing god (AUS) x oriel (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
4
3.2
12/1
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (54)
12/1
5
4.6
40/1
T: Ms E Strempel
R: P Carbery (54)
40/1
3g frost giant (USA) x twinkle toes (IRE) (danehill (USA))
6
7.1
60/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Lucy Warwick (54)
60/1
7
7.8
100/1
T: D and B Pearce
R: Jordan Turner (54)
100/1
8
8.2
200/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54)
200/1
3g universal ruler (AUS) x biara rose (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
9
9
12/1
T: S J Miller
R: S McGruddy (55)
12/1
10
10.5
80/1
T: R K Cowl
R: Chris Parnham (54.5)
80/1
3g blackfriars (AUS) x baleen magic (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
11
13.6
40/1
T: Robert and Todd Harvey
R: J Brown (54)
40/1
3g my admiration (AUS) x apple crumble (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
12
16.6
100/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: J Whiting (54)
100/1
3g frost giant (USA) x classic smile (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
Race 8 - W A Oaks (2400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:32.78 (35.57)
Prizemoney: $250,000
1
7/2
T: G and A Williams
R: Chris Parnham (55.5)
7/2
3f redoute's choice (AUS) x dark miss (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Dark Mission,
This nick: 23 runners; 17 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
0.4
12/1
T: C G Willis
R: S McGruddy (55.5)
12/1
3f musket (AUS) x fealty (IRE) (in the wings (GB))
3
0.6
8/1
T: A G Durrant
R: P Hall (55.5)
8/1
3f blackfriars (AUS) x mabel grace (AUS) (kendel star (AUS))
4
1.2
40/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Randy Tan (55.5)
40/1
5
1.5
9/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55.5)
9/1
3f trade fair (GB) x king's lynn (AUS) (king's best (USA))
6
2.2
7/2
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (55.5)
7/2
7
2.3
15/1
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (55.5)
15/1
3f tavistock (NZ) x phillipa glass (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
8
3.2
11/1
T: D L Morton
R: Jarrad Noske (55.5)
11/1
9
3.4
40/1
T: G and A Williams
R: S O'Donnell (55.5)
40/1
3f savabeel (AUS) x villifye (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
13.4
Winifer (13)
80/1
T: T M Andrews
R: J Whiting (55.5)
80/1
3f blackfriars (AUS) x sister patricia (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
400
3/1F
T: A G Durrant
R: Mitchell Pateman (55.5)
3/1F
3f blackfriars (AUS) x ortessa (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
Race 9 - Celebrate City Of Belm.-Bm70+ (1600m)
Class: BM70+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.60 (35.92)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
12/1
T: A W Maley
R: Jade McNaught (56)
12/1
7g publishing (AUS) x kewpie doll (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Autovon, Bay Publisher, Showie Doll,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/1
T: A G Durrant
R: P Hall (57)
7/1
6g saxon (AUS) x vintage silver (AUS) (marooned (GB))
3
1.4
13/4
T: R W Price
R: Chris Parnham (55.5)
13/4
4
2.9
20/1
T: L Smith
R: Randy Tan (56)
20/1
5g smart missile (AUS) x saynomore (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
5
3
16/1
T: B P Graham
R: Ryan Hill (57)
16/1
6g therock (AUS) x angel lea (AUS) (jugah (USA))
6
3.1
2/1F
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (56.5)
2/1F
7
4.5
11/1
T: J E Grieve
R: J Whiting (54.5)
11/1
8
4.7
30/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Alan Kennedy (56)
30/1
6g star witness (AUS) x lantern court (USA) (chester house (USA))
9
4.8
30/1
T: J N Pateman
R: Joseph Azzopardi (60)
30/1
6g cardinal virtue (AUS) x nikita blue (AUS) (polish blue (USA))
10
4.9
66/1
T: A H Mortimer
R: Emma Stent (55)
66/1
6m blackfriars (AUS) x tribula (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
11
5
12/1
T: M W Bairstow
R: S McGruddy (59.5)
12/1
7g testa rossa (AUS) x real special (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
12
5.5
100/1
T: R W Williams
R: Ms L Staples (56)
100/1
7g blackfriars (AUS) x card queen (AUS) (final card (AUS))
13
7.3
20/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (58)
20/1
4g blackfriars (AUS) x rue des reves (USA) (royal academy (USA))
14
9.9
100/1
T: D L Morton
R: Jarrad Noske (57)
100/1
8g written tycoon (AUS) x mochaccino (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
15
10.7
100/1
T: M L Lane
R: T Turner (55)
100/1
7g blackfriars (AUS) x contentious miss (AUS) (victory drive (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.