Breednet Results

ASCOT - Saturday, May 4

Race 1 - Changing Lives Plate (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:00.07 (35.26)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
8/11F
T: P H Jordan
R: C Staples (57.5)
8/11F
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
30/1
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: S O'Donnell (54)
30/1
2f my admiration (AUS) x comme ci (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
3
1.4
20/1
T: G L Carige
R: Lucy Warwick (56)
20/1
2g danehill express (AUS) x aunty winnie (AUS) (king of roses (AUS))
4
1.5
12/1
T: M L Lane
R: Chris Parnham (54)
12/1
2f universal ruler (AUS) x hidden dreams (AUS) (key business (AUS))
5
1.9
9/2
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (56)
9/2
2c war chant (USA) x ambers halo (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
6
6.8
3/1
T: V A Brockman
R: Ryan Hill (59.5)
3/1
2g galah (AUS) x secret diva (AUS) (so secret (AUS))
7
8.2
60/1
T: G A Crispin
R: J Whiting (56)
60/1
2g el roca (AUS) x hope and joy (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Race 2 - Rotary Club Of Perth (Bm62+) (1200m)
Class: BM62+ Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.14 (35.07)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
4/11F
T: Simon Miller
R: Chloe Azzopardi (58.5)
4/11F
3f war chant (USA) x fast flowing (NZ) (dubawi (IRE))
Winning siblings: Dance Shoes,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.8
9/2
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (54)
9/2
3f city place (USA) x flying angel (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
4.1
15/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Kate Witten (52)
15/1
3g patronize (AUS) x jev express (AUS) (key business (AUS))
4
4.9
30/1
T: G L Carige
R: Lucy Warwick (55.5)
30/1
3g planet five (USA) x meander (AUS) (mookta (AUS))
5
5.7
30/1
T: F R Kersley
R: S Parnham (54)
30/1
3f patronize (AUS) x guildhall (AUS) (soldier's tale (USA))
6
6.1
9/1
T: F R Kersley
R: S O'Donnell (54.5)
9/1
3f kuroshio (AUS) x daina (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
7
6.3
40/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: Andrew Castle (56)
40/1
3g oratorio (AUS) x zedfire (AUS) (zedrich (AUS))
Race 3 - Vinnies Wa (Bm76+) (1400m)
Class: BM76+ Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.42 (35.88)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
2/1F
T: D and B Pearce
R: Jarrad Noske (56)
2/1F
4g al maher (AUS) x treasury notes (AUS) (special bond (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
5/2
T: A W Maley
R: Chloe Azzopardi (55)
5/2
7g izmir (AUS) x bettabon (AUS) (ron bon (USA))
3
2.8
5/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Brodie Kirby (52.5)
5/1
4m big brown (USA) x test case (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
4.1
9/1
T: Ms A King
R: Randy Tan (54)
9/1
5g discorsi (AUS) x em gee brown (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
5
4.8
7/1
T: M W Bairstow
R: P Hall (57)
7/1
7g testa rossa (AUS) x real special (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
6
6.4
11/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (59.5)
11/1
6g war chant (USA) x hallelujah (AUS) (twig moss (FR))
7
7.9
20/1
T: W R Parker
R: T Turner (54)
20/1
7g citidancer (IRE) x partisan (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
10.9
12/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: Andrew Castle (54)
12/1
4g danehill express (AUS) x milihalo (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
Race 4 - Passages Perth (Rs1mw) (1200m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.63 (35.21)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/10F
T: M L Lane
R: Chris Parnham (55.5)
9/10F
4g trade fair (GB) x lady xena (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
Winning siblings: Bellaxena,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
7/1
T: S J Miller
R: S McGruddy (58.5)
7/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x amy's glen (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
3
3.8
5/1
T: Simon Miller
R: S O'Donnell (56)
5/1
3f rogano (AUS) x acclaimed (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
4
4.3
20/1
T: Tiarnna Robertson
R: P Hall (61)
20/1
6g reaan (AUS) x jalsah (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
5.7
40/1
T: Tracey Diederich
R: Emma Stent (57.5)
40/1
7m redoutable (AUS) x minimoon (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
6
5.8
40/1
T: P and M Giadresco
R: J Whiting (57)
40/1
7g vital equine (IRE) x two a penny (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
7
5.9
13/4
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (56)
13/4
4m written tycoon (AUS) x lady frere (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
8
8.6
30/1
T: Fenella Martin
R: S Parnham (54)
30/1
5m discorsi (AUS) x soldier's smile (AUS) (soldier's tale (USA))
9
13.8
25/1
T: Mark Wright
R: C Staples (57.5)
25/1
8g de troy (ARG) x antofagasta (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
Race 5 - Passages Peel (Rs1mw) (1600m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:39.66 (35.51)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
8/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Chloe Azzopardi (53)
8/1
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
4/5F
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Chris Parnham (59)
4/5F
3
3.1
16/1
T: S V Vahala
R: S Parnham (56.5)
16/1
5g zoffany (IRE) x mina (AUS) (dracula (AUS))
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Passed $ 42,500 / Reserve $ 60,000
4
3.6
5/1
T: P W McLeod
R: Ryan Hill (58.5)
5/1
4g dick turpin (IRE) x moodometer (AUS) (pricelessly (USA))
5
4.4
8/1
T: Greg Beauglehole
R: Andrew Castle (57.5)
8/1
5g blackfriars (AUS) x brookesmebaby (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
6
5.2
6/1
T: A G Durrant
R: P Hall (57)
6/1
3g universal ruler (AUS) x scenic grin (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
7
6.4
25/1
T: G P Poletti
R: S O'Donnell (55.5)
25/1
6m artie schiller (USA) x sentsky (AUS) (serheed (USA))
Race 6 - Ramelius Resources (Bm70+) (1000m)
Class: BM70+ Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.75 (35.16)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
13/2
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (55)
13/2
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
3/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Chloe Azzopardi (58)
3/1
3f universal ruler (AUS) x market wrap (AUS) (pricelessly (USA))
3
0.4
5/4F
T: Tiarnna Robertson
R: P Knuckey (60)
5/4F
4m maschino (AUS) x miss razyana (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
4
2.4
Mervyn (6)
9/2
T: P J Fernie
R: Brodie Kirby (54.5)
9/2
5g henny hughes (USA) x chancery court (AUS) (green line express (USA))
5
2.7
20/1
T: L Smith
R: Tayla Stone (58)
20/1
5g denman (AUS) x timely queen (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
6
2.8
20/1
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (57.5)
20/1
5m alfred nobel (IRE) x agra (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
7
2.9
40/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: Randy Tan (54)
40/1
5g patronize (AUS) x spanish sky (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
8
4.3
20/1
T: M W Bairstow
R: Emma Stent (61.5)
20/1
9
7.8
40/1
T: J E Grieve
R: Kate Witten (52)
40/1
5m equiano (FR) x uptown lass (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
Race 7 - Neometals (Bm64+) (1800m)
Class: BM64+ Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:55.51 (35.31)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
7/1
T: D and B Pearce
R: Jarrad Noske (58.5)
7/1
4g patronize (AUS) x soldier's smile (AUS) (soldier's tale (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
1
9/4F
T: C G Willis
R: S McGruddy (54.5)
9/4F
3f musket (AUS) x fealty (IRE) (in the wings (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
3
1.3
10/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (54.5)
10/1
7g discorsi (AUS) x wingsville (AUS) (higginsville (AUS))
4
1.4
9/1
T: Meryl Hayley
R: S O'Donnell (54.5)
9/1
5
1.6
16/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: Chloe Azzopardi (60)
16/1
7g musket (AUS) x oriental lass (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
6
2
20/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (54)
20/1
5m new approach (IRE) x imaginaire (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
2.1
4/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Brodie Kirby (57)
4/1
8
3.2
9/2
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (55)
9/2
5g al maher (AUS) x bravo zulu (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
9
3.6
30/1
T: Mark Wright
R: C Staples (58.5)
30/1
6g courvoisier (AUS) x shiney row (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
10
3.7
25/1
T: A H Mortimer
R: Bonnie Palise (57.5)
25/1
6m blackfriars (AUS) x tribula (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
11
4.4
66/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: Emma Stent (52)
66/1
12
5
80/1
T: N W Pateman
R: Andrew Castle (54.5)
80/1
6g vital equine (IRE) x sobrigand (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
Race 8 - End Homelessness (Bm64+) (1400m)
Class: BM64+ Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.67 (36.00)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
6/1
T: C H Webster
R: Chloe Azzopardi (59)
6/1
7g discorsi (AUS) x three sisters (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
Winning siblings: He's Listed,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
10/1
T: D and B Pearce
R: Jarrad Noske (57.5)
10/1
4g dick turpin (IRE) x stormletto (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
3
2.8
13/2
T: F R Kersley
R: S O'Donnell (60.5)
13/2
4g smart missile (AUS) x velasco (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
2.9
10/9F
T: P J Fernie
R: Brodie Kirby (58)
10/9F
4g patronize (AUS) x red fish blue fish (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
5
3.2
7/1
T: A W Maley
R: S McGruddy (56)
7/1
4m patronize (AUS) x flaming magic (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
6
3.4
11/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (55.5)
11/1
7
3.8
60/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: J Whiting (54)
60/1
8g passenger (AUS) x passing star (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
8
4.3
16/1
T: Adam Fairey
R: Lucy Warwick (60.5)
16/1
4g henny hughes (USA) x never guilty (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
9
4.7
30/1
T: J Gangemi
R: P Hall (60.5)
30/1
6g planet five (USA) x sleek tonique (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
10
6.1
20/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (56)
20/1
8g he's a decoy (IRE) x break the code (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
11
11.4
Greco (10)
40/1
T: Ms M Payne
R: T Turner (54)
40/1
7g al maher (AUS) x pompeii (AUS) (just awesome (AUS))
12
11.8
Juendis (11)
100/1
T: N W Pateman
R: Ms P Edwards (54)
100/1
6g demerit (AUS) x eucalypt park (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.